Buy our exclusive Scottish football stadium poster

denboy62


191
football grounds visited
58
out of the current 92
denboy62
Manchester United
Manchester United supporter

Ranked #2,139 overall (top 2%)
#35 Manchester United fan (top 1%)


Interactive maps are available to logged-in users. Zoom, scroll, measure distances and explore | Sign-up for a free account

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

Peer Comparison

denboy62: 191

Average Manchester United fan: 27.82

Average football fan: 46.42

92 Club - 58/92

denboy62's Profile

Grounds Visited191
92 Club58
Tours/Non-Football231
Wish List0
Miles Travelled57,435 How is this calculated?
Countries visited7
Reviews Written0
Photos Uploaded37
Friends0 friendsAdd friend

League progress

























By The Compass


 

191 Grounds Visited to Watch Football

#GroundTeam(s)Rating# VisitsMileageTot Mileage
1 Technique StadiumChesterfield, Sheffield United U23 and Sheffield United Women--17777
2Adams ParkWycombe Wanderers, Reading U23 and Reading Women--1283283
3Addison RoadEasington Sports, Easington Sports Clan and Easington Sports Development--1211211
4AggboroughKidderminster Harriers, Wolverhampton Wanderers U23, West Bromwich Albion U23 and Worcester City--1150150
5AnfieldLiverpool, Everton and Wales--15555
6Arbour ParkLangley, Slough Town, Chalvey Sports and Chalvey Sports Development--1304304
7Ashton GateBristol City--1281281
8Barrfields ParkLargs Thistle--1383383
9Bayview StadiumEast Fife--1381381
10Beechwood Park (Sauchie)Sauchie Juniors and Sauchie Juniors Community FC--1387387
11Berkeley FieldsNorth Greenford United, Pitshanger Dynamo and St Panteleimon--1311311
12Bloomfield RoadBlackpool--17878
13Blundell ParkGrimsby Town--1185185
14Bootham CrescentLeeds United U23, Middlesbrough U23 and York City--1121121
15Boothferry ParkHull City--1161161
16Boundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)Oldham Athletic--11818
17Bramall LaneSheffield United--16969
18Brentford Community StadiumBrentford--1320320
19Brisbane Road (Breyer Group Stadium)Leyton Orient and Tottenham Hotspur Women--1325325
20Broadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)Stevenage and Tottenham Hotspur U23--1280280
21Buckingham RoadAylesbury United--1257257
22Burnden ParkBolton Wanderers--11818
23Carrow RoadNorwich City--1321321
24Celtic ParkCeltic--1364364
25Champion Hill oldDulwich Hamlet--1333333
26Champion Hill StadiumCrystal Palace U23, Dulwich Hamlet, Dulwich Hamlet Women, Fisher Athletic, Corinthian Casuals and Fisher--1333333
27Christie ParkHuntly--1552552
28Church RoadHayes & Yeading United--1312312
29Claremont RoadHendon and Kentish Town--1315315
30Coles LanePaget Rangers, Sutton Coldfield Town, Sutton Coldfield Town Ladies, Sutton Coldfield Town U21, West Bromwich Albion Ladies and Romulus FC--1131131
31Craven CottageFulham--1325325
32De Montfort ParkHinckley FC, Hinckley United, Leicester Road FC and Leicester Road LFC--1148148
33Dean Court (The Vitality Stadium)AFC Bournemouth--1379379
34DeepdalePreston North End--15454
35Denbigh RoadHounslow Town--1319319
36Dens ParkDundee--1420420
37EarlsmeadHarrow Borough and Hendon--1309309
38Easter RoadHibernian--1352352
39EBB StadiumAldershot Town and Chelsea U23--1332332
40Edgar StreetHereford FC and Hereford United--1197197
41Edgeley ParkStockport County--11414
42Elland RoadLeeds United--17373
43Elm ParkReading--1298298
44Estadio Wanda MetropolitanoAtletico Madrid--11,8041,804
45Ewood ParkBlackburn Rovers--14040
46Fellows ParkWalsall--1126126
47Feltham ArenaBedfont & Feltham--1320320
48Field MillMansfield Town and Mansfield Town Ladies--1101101
49Filbert StreetLeicester City--1150150
50Finchampstead RoadWokingham & Emmbrook--1309309
51Fir ParkMotherwell--1348348
52FirhillPartick Thistle and Queen's Park--1370370
53Foxhall ParkCoupar Angus--1433433
54Fratton ParkPortsmouth--1383383
55Gay MeadowShrewsbury Town--1111111
56Gayfield ParkArbroath--1428428
57Gigg LaneBury and FC United of Manchester--11616
58Glanford ParkScunthorpe United--1132132
59Glebe ParkBrechin City--1453453
60Goldsdown RoadBrimsdown Rovers, Woodford Town (2007), Brimsdown, Bush Hill Rangers FC, Enfield FC and Enfield Town--1313313
61Goodison ParkEverton--15656
62Gresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)Crewe Alexandra and Crewe Alexandra U23--15353
63Griffin ParkBrentford--1320320
64Grosvenor ValeWealdstone, London Rangers and Watford U23--1305305
65Hampden ParkScotland and Queen's Park--1362362
66Harlaw ParkInverurie Loco Works--1529529
67HighburyArsenal--1321321
68Highfield RoadCoventry City--1160160
69HillsboroughSheffield Wednesday--16565
70Holloways ParkBeaconsfield Town, Penn & Tylers Green and Slough Town--1294294
71Home ParkPlymouth Argyle--1453453
72HoneycroftUxbridge and Hounslow Women--1310310
73Huish ParkYeovil Town and Bridgwater United Women--1349349
74IbroxRangers--1368368
75Kenilworth RoadLuton Town--1268268
76Layer RoadColchester United--1345345
77Leas StadiumHillingdon Borough--1309309
78Leeds RoadBradford City and Huddersfield Town--15151
79Links ParkMontrose, Montrose Ladies and Montrose Roselea--1449449
80LNER Community StadiumYork City--1124124
81Loakes ParkWycombe Wanderers--1285285
82Loftus RoadQueens Park Rangers--1321321
83London RoadPeterborough United--1211211
84London Stadium (Olympic Stadium)West Ham United--1328328
85Lower MeadWealdstone--1307307
86Maine RoadManchester City--155
87McDiarmid ParkJeanfield Swifts Women, St Johnstone and St Johnstone Women--1418418
88Meadow LaneNotts County and Notts County Ladies--1120120
89Meadow ParkArsenal U23, Arsenal Women and Boreham Wood--1301301
90MestallaSpain and Valencia CF--11,9421,942
91Middlesex StadiumHillingdon Borough, Hilltop, Broadfields United and Kentish Town--1302302
92MillmoorRotherham United--17676
93MolineuxWolverhampton Wanderers--1121121
94Moorside ParkDundonald Bluebell--1377377
95New Central Park (Kelty)Dunfermline Athletic Reserves, Kelty Hearts and Kelty Hearts LFC--1379379
96New Douglas ParkClyde, Hamilton Academical, Hamilton Academical Reserves and Hamilton Academical Women--1350350
97New Victoria ParkNewtongrange Star--1339339
98New York StadiumRotherham United--17777
99Newtown ParkBo'ness Athletic and Bo'ness United--1367367
100Ninian ParkCardiff City and Wales--1285285
101North End ParkDundee North End--1420420
102Nou CampBarcelona and Catalonia--11,7191,719
103OakwellBarnsley--16969
104Ochilview ParkQueen's Park, Stenhousemuir, Stenhousemuir Community AFC, Stenhousemuir LFC, Syngenta and East Stirlingshire--1375375
105Old TraffordManchester United--100
106Park View RoadErith & Belvedere, Welling United, Welling United Women and Welling Town--1343343
107PlainmoorTorquay United and Truro City--1426426
108Plough LaneAFC Wimbledon--1332332
109Plough Lane (old)Wimbledon--1332332
110Portman RoadIpswich Town--1347347
111Prenton ParkLiverpool Ladies, Liverpool U23 and Tranmere Rovers--16262
112Preston ParkHarefield United, Harefield United Reserves and Broadfields United--1299299
113PrestonfieldLinlithgow Rose--1362362
114Pride ParkDerby County--1103103
115PriestfieldGillingham, Brighton & Hove Albion and Gillingham Women--1375375
116Princes ParkDartford, Dartford Women, London City Lionesses, Thamesmead Town, Charlton Athletic Women, Greenwich Borough and Millwall U23--1351351
117Ram MeadowBury Town, Bury Town Ladies, Bury Town U23 and Team Bury--1302302
118Recreation ParkAlloa Athletic, Alloa Athletic Reserves, Broomhill FC and Broomhill FC Reserves--1385385
119Reynolds FieldHanwell Town, Hayes Gate, Kensington and Ealing Borough, London Bees, Pitshanger Dynamo, Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves, Southall and Sport London e Benfica--1314314
120Robert Parker StadiumAshford Town (Middlesex), Ashford Town (Middlesex) Women, Ashford Town (Middlesex) Women Reserves, Southall, British Airways and Staines Lammas--1318318
121Roker ParkSunderland--1215215
122Roots HallSouthend United--1365365
123Runnymede StadiumEgham Town and Englefield Green Rovers--1318318
124Sandy LaneCorinthian Casuals and Tooting & Mitcham United--1336336
125Selhurst ParkCrystal Palace, Charlton Athletic and Wimbledon--1341341
126Silver Jubilee ParkEdgware Town, Edgware Town Ladies, Hendon, FC Deportivo Galicia, London Tigers and St Panteleimon--1312312
127SkyEx Community StadiumHayes & Yeading United--1314314
128Southbury RoadEnfield--1313313
129Spain ParkBanks O' Dee--1507507
130SpotlandRochdale--12424
131Springfield ParkWigan Athletic--13232
132St Andrew'sBirmingham City, Birmingham City Women and Coventry City--1141141
133St Georges Park IOWIsle of Wight, Newport (IoW) and Newport (IoW) A--1392392
134St James ParkExeter City--1392392
135St James' ParkNewcastle United--1216216
136St Mary's StadiumSouthampton--1362362
137Stadio OlimpicoAS Roma, Italy and SS Lazio--12,0942,094
138Stadium:MKMilton Keynes Dons, Milton Keynes Dons Development and Milton Keynes Dons Ladies--1239239
139Stag MeadowVirginia Water, Windsor, Windsor & Eton, Bedfont Town and Virginia Water Development--1309309
140Stamford BridgeChelsea--1326326
141Stark's ParkRaith Rovers and Raith Rovers WGFC--1371371
142Station Park (Forfar)Forfar Athletic and Forfar Farmington--1443443
143TannadiceDundee United--1420420
144The Abbey StadiumCambridge United and Cambridge Regional College--1267267
145The Baseball GroundDerby County--1103103
146The City GroundNottingham Forest--1120120
147The County GroundNorthampton Town--1205205
148The County GroundSwindon Town--1266266
149The DellSouthampton--1360360
150The Emirates StadiumArsenal--1321321
151The Goldstone GroundBrighton & Hove Albion--1405405
152The GoreBurnham, Burnham Reserves, Chalvey Sports and Southall--1299299
153The HaughsTurriff Thistle and Turriff United--1563563
154The HawthornsWest Bromwich Albion--1135135
155The HawthornsBrigg Town, Brigg Town Reserves, Grimsby Borough and Scunthorpe United U18--1149149
156The KCOM StadiumHull City--1163163
157The Keepmoat StadiumDoncaster Rovers and Doncaster Rovers Belles--19797
158The Liberty StadiumSwansea City and Wales--1287287
159The Manor GroundOxford United--1252252
160The MeadowAylesbury United, Chesham United, Chesham United Ladies and Chesham United Reserves--1282282
161The Mill FieldMauritius Sports & Pennant, Aveley FC, Grays Athletic, Romford and West Ham United Women--1345345
162The NorthcourtAbingdon United, Abingdon United Development, Abingdon United Women, Oxford United U18 and Oxford United Women--1261261
163The Old DenMillwall--1333333
164The OvalEastbourne United Association, Little Common and Langney Wanderers--1431431
165The PennypitPreston Athletic--1349349
166The ValleyCharlton Athletic--1336336
167The Victoria GroundBromsgrove Rovers, Bromsgrove Sporting and Worcester City--1156156
168The Victoria GroundStoke City--16565
169The WarrenBedfont Town, Wealdstone and Yeading--1314314
170The White Lion GroundEdgware Town and Wealdstone--1307307
171Tony Macaroni ArenaHibernian Ladies, Livingston, Livingston Reserves and Livingston WFC--1349349
172Turf MoorBurnley--14545
173Twerton ParkBath City, Team Bath, Bristol City Women and Bristol Rovers--1288288
174TynecastleHearts--1350350
175UnderhillBarnet and London Bees--1307307
176Upton Park (Boleyn Ground)Charlton Athletic and West Ham United--1331331
177Vale ParkPort Vale--15858
178Valley ParadeBradford City and Bradford Park Avenue--16464
179Vauxhall RoadHemel Hempstead Town and Maccabi London Lions--1282282
180Vetch FieldSwansea City and Wales--1291291
181Vicarage RoadWatford and Wealdstone--1297297
182Victoria Road (Chigwell Construction Stadium)Dagenham & Redbridge, West Ham United U23 and West Ham United Women--1335335
183Villa ParkAston Villa--1136136
184Western RoadSouthall--1315315
185Wetherby Road (CNG Stadium)Harrogate Town and Harrogate Town Ladies--19797
186Wexham ParkSlough Town--1304304
187Wheatsheaf ParkStaines Town and Chelsea Ladies--1320320
188White City StadiumQueens Park Rangers--1321321
189White Hart LaneTottenham Hotspur--1318318
190Yarnton RoadKidlington, Kidlington A, Kidlington Development and Kidlington Reserves--1242242
191York RoadMaidenhead United, Maidenhead United Ladies and Hayes & Yeading United--1299299
Total57,31157,435

231 Grounds Visited for Tours/Non-Football

#GroundTeam(s)Rating
1AJN StadiumKeynsham Town, Keynsham Town A, Keynsham Town Ladies, Keynsham Town Ladies Reserves and Keynsham Town Reserves--
2Alfred Davis GroundMarlow and Marlow United--
3Alfredian ParkWantage Town and Wantage Town Development--
4Alwyns LaneChertsey Town--
5Ampthill ParkAmpthill Town and Ampthill Town Reserves--
6Ardley Playing FieldsArdley United, Ardley United Reserves and Bicester Town--
7Armadillo StadiumArlesey Athletic, Arlesey Town, Baldock Town and Arlesey Town U23--
8Atspeed StadiumHorsham, Horsham and Withdean 2000--
9Balmoral StadiumAberdeen FC Women, Cove Rangers and Cove Rangers WFC--
10Banbury RoadCoventry Alvis and Southam United--
11Barrfields ParkLargs Thistle--
12Barton StadiumWinsford United and 1874 Northwich--
13Bass Sports GroundAlton--
14Beeches View AvenueCradley Town and Black Country Rangers--
15Beechwood Park (Auchinleck)Auchinleck Talbot--
16Bell CloseLeighton Town and Aylesbury United--
17Belle VueCPD Y Rhyl 1879, Rhyl and Rhyl Ladies--
18BloomfieldsNeedham Market, Needham Market Women and Needham Market Reserves--
19Bottom MeadowBracknell Town, Sandhurst Town and Yateley United--
20Bracken Moor StadiumSheffield Wednesday U23, Stocksbridge Park Steels, Stocksbridge Park Steels Development, Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves and Sheffield United U23--
21Brewers Green LaneDiss Town--
22Bristol RoadPortishead Town, Portishead Town Ladies and Portishead Town Reserves--
23Broad LaneWivenhoe Town--
24BroadwaterBerkhamsted FC, Berkhamsted FC (Comrades), Berkhamsted FC U25 and Watford Ladies--
25Calthorpe ParkFleet Town and Bagshot--
26Campbell ParkSaltcoats Victoria--
27Cantilever ParkWarrington Town and Warrington Town Reserves--
28CapershottsWaltham Abbey, Waltham Abbey Reserves and Eton Manor--
29Cappielow ParkGreenock Morton, Greenock Morton Ladies and Greenock Morton Reserves--
30Catons LaneSaffron Walden Town--
31Central Park (Cowdenbeath)Cowdenbeath--
32Cheshunt StadiumCheshunt, FC Romania and Tottenham Hotspur Women--
33Christchurch MeadowBelper Town and Belper United--
34Church RoadAC London, AFC Whyteleafe, Surrey, Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers, Whyteleafe, Whyteleafe Ladies and Crystal Palace Ladies--
35Church View RoadPenistone Church and Penistone Church Reserves--
36Cinder LaneFairford Town, Fairford Town Reserves and Swindon Town Ladies--
37Coles LanePaget Rangers, Sutton Coldfield Town, Sutton Coldfield Town Ladies, Sutton Coldfield Town U21, West Bromwich Albion Ladies and Romulus FC--
38Common RoadEvesham United--
39Communications ParkDaventry Town and Coventry United Ladies--
40Cossham StreetMangotsfield Sports, Mangotsfield United and Bristol City Women--
41Crawley RoadCranfield United and Cranfield United Reserves--
42Creasey ParkAFC Dunstable, AFC Dunstable Women and Dunstable Town--
43CricklefieldBarkingside, Ilford, Barkingside A and Walthamstow FC--
44Crombie ParkCulter--
45Culham RoadAbingdon Town, Abingdon Town Reserves and Abingdon Town Women--
46Culver RoadLancing, Montpelier Villa, Brighton & Hove Albion Ladies and Horsham--
47Darlington RoadWest Auckland Town and Bishop Auckland--
48Dean StreetShildon and Bishop Auckland--
49Dens ParkDundee--
50East End ParkDunfermline Athletic--
51East StreetOlney Town and Olney Town Reserves--
52Elm Recreation GroundHighworth Town, Highworth Town Development and Highworth Town Reserves--
53Estadi MaonesCD Menorca and Menorca--
54Estadio BintaufaSporting Mahones--
55Faraday RoadNewbury Ladies and Newbury--
56Fetcham GroveEpsom & Ewell, Leatherhead, Leatherhead U23, Kensington and Ealing Borough and Kingstonian--
57Ford MeadowMilton Keynes Irish--
58Forde ParkLangford and Langford Reserves--
59Gang Warily Recreation CentreBlackfield & Langley and Southampton Womens FC--
60Garden WalkRoyston Town and Royston Town Women--
61Gardiners CloseBasildon Town and Basildon United--
62Gayfield ParkArbroath--
63Gerrard Buxton SportsRoyal Wootton Bassett Town--
64Glebe ParkBrechin City--
65Goathill ParkStornoway Athletic, Stornoway United and Western Isles--
66Goring's MeadHorsham YMCA and Horsham--
67Greatness ParkIde Hill and Sevenoaks Town--
68Grigg LaneBrockenhurst--
69Hallen CentreHallen and Hallen Reserves--
70Hargrave ParkStansted--
71Harrison ParkLeek Town, Leek Town Ladies, Stoke City U23 and Leek CSOB--
72Hayes Lane (Westminster Waste Stadium)Bromley, Bromley Ladies, Cray Wanderers and Crystal Palace Ladies--
73Haywood WayAylesbury, Aylesbury Vale Dynamos and Aylesbury United--
74Herns WayWelwyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden City U23s and Hatfield Town--
75Hertingfordbury ParkHertford Town, Hertford Town U23, Stevenage Ladies Development and Stevenage Ladies--
76Herts County GroundHerts Vipers, Stevenage Ladies and Baldock Town--
77High Street GroundChichester & Selsey Ladies, Selsey and Selsey Reserves--
78Home of Football StadiumDronfield United, Norton Woodseats, Sheffield FC, Sheffield FC Ladies, Sheffield FC Reserves and Sheffield FC U19--
79Ironmould LaneBrislington, Brislington Ladies and Brislington Reserves--
80Jubilee FieldTD Shipley FC, Three Bridges and Three Bridges U23--
81Keys ParkHednesford Town and West Bromwich Albion U23--
82Kiln BrowRedhill--
83Kiln ParkRaunds Town and AFC Rushden & Diamonds--
84King George V Playing FieldFernhill County Sports and Pershore Town--
85Kingston ParkNewcastle Blue Star and Newcastle United U23--
86Krooner ParkBagshot, Camberley Town and Badshot Lea--
87Lancot ParkChristians in Sport (Luton), Lancot Park FC, Square and AFC Dunstable--
88Larges LaneBracknell Town, Sandhurst Town and Wokingham & Emmbrook--
89Liberty WayNuneaton Borough and Birmingham City U23--
90Links ParkMontrose, Montrose Ladies and Montrose Roselea--
91Little Testwood FarmTotton & Eling--
92Llanelian RoadColwyn Bay--
93London RoadWellingborough Whitworth and Wellingborough Whitworth A--
94LongmeadowWhitchurch United--
95Love LaneAFC Petersfield and Petersfield Town--
96Maesdu ParkLlandudno, Llandudno Albion, Llandudno Amateurs Reserves, Llandudno Ladies and Llandudno Amateurs--
97Maidstone Road Sports GroundChatham Town, Gillingham Women and Gravesham Borough--
98Manor FieldsMilton Keynes Borough FC, Milton Keynes City (1974), Milton Keynes Irish and Unite MK--
99Manor ParkNuneaton Borough--
100Marriott's StadiumWitney United--
101Masons RoadStratford Town--
102Mayesbrook ParkBarking, Barking U23, Barking Women, Romford, Sporting Hackney, Eton Manor and West Essex--
103Meadow StadiumDidcot Town and Didcot Town Reserves--
104Melton RoadHolwell Sports and Holwell Sports Reserves--
105Merksworth ParkDalry Thistle and Dalry AFC--
106Merland RiseAFC Ewell, Banstead Athletic, AC London and Epsom & Ewell--
107Middle RoadShoreham--
108Mill LaneHenley Town and Henley Town Development--
109Mill MeadowChalfont St Peter and Chalfont St Peter U23--
110Moss LaneAltrincham, Altrincham Reserves and FC United of Manchester--
111Moss RoseMacclesfield FC, Macclesfield Town and Stoke City U23--
112Nene ParkRushden & Diamonds--
113New Broomfield (Excelsior Stadium)Airdrie Ladies, Airdrieonians, Airdrieonians Reserves, Celtic B, Celtic Women, Motherwell Ladies, Motherwell Reserves and Glasgow University--
114New Manor GroundIlkeston Town, Ilkeston Town Ladies, Ilkeston Town U23, Notts County Development, Notts County U18 and Notts County Women First--
115Nursteed RoadDevizes Town and Devizes Town Reserves--
116Nyetimber LanePagham and Pagham Pirates--
117Nyewood LaneBognor Regis Town--
118Oak FarmCove, Cove Reserves and Yateley United--
119OaksideNewbury Forest, Redbridge, Barkingside, Newbury Forest Reserves and Redbridge A--
120Old Barn WaySouthwick--
121Old Rowley ParkSt Neots Town and St Neots Town Saints--
122Ostlers LaneStony Stratford Town--
123Outgang RoadDeeping Rangers, Deeping Rangers Development and Deeping Rangers Reserves--
124Palmerston ParkHeston Rovers, Queen Of The South and Queen of the South Reserves--
125Pancake LaneLeverstock Green--
126Park DriveMaldon & Tiptree--
127Parkfield StadiumPotters Bar Town, Potters Bar Town U23, Hadley and Kentish Town--
128PittodrieAberdeen--
129Portway StadiumAndover and Andover Town--
130Recreation GroundShrivenham Development and Shrivenham FC--
131Recreation GroundThetford Town--
132Recreation Ground (Winslow)Winslow United--
133Recreation WayMildenhall Town, Mildenhall Town Youth and Cambridge United Ladies--
134Ribbesford MeadowBewdley Town and Bewdley Town Reserves--
135Rookery HillEast Thurrock United and Romford--
136Rugby ParkKilmarnock, Kilmarnock Ladies and Kilmarnock Reserves--
137Rush Green BowlFC Clacton, FC Clacton A, FC Clacton Reserves and Holland FC--
138Santiago BernabeuReal Madrid and Spain--
139Scots ClubBletchley Park, Bletchley Park Reserves, Bletchley Town and Scot FC--
140Scraley RoadHeybridge Swifts and Heybridge Swifts U23--
141Second MeadowBiggleswade United, Biggleswade United Ladies and Biggleswade United U23--
142Sharpenhoe RoadBarton Rovers, Barton Rovers Reserves and Crawley Green Sports--
143Shawfield RoadAsh United and Badshot Lea--
144Ship LaneThurrock, Romford and West Ham United Women--
145Silver StreetIrlam--
146Snows StadiumAFC Totton and Southampton FC Women--
147Somerset ParkAyr United and Ayr United Development LFC--
148Spencer StadiumBanbury United and Banbury United Development--
149Spicer McColl StadiumHackney Wick and Witham Town--
150Sports GroundBicester Town Colts, Bicester United and Bicester Town--
151Spratleys MeadowAmersham Town, London Tigers, Kensington and Ealing Borough, London Rangers and Penn & Tylers Green--
152St George's LaneEvesham United and Worcester City--
153St Marys FieldBridport, Bridport A and Bridport Reserves--
154Stade Municipal du RayNice--
155Station Park (Forfar)Forfar Athletic and Forfar Farmington--
156Station RoadTakeley--
157Stockbridge Recreation GroundStockbridge--
158Stourbridge RoadBlack Country Rangers, Lye Town and Lye Town Ladies--
159Stratford FieldsBuckingham Athletic and Buckingham Athletic Development--
160Stubbs LaneBerks County and Binfield--
161Surrey Docks StadiumFisher Athletic--
162Surrey StreetGlossop North End--
163TannadiceDundee United--
164Testwood ParkSouthampton U23 and AFC Totton--
165The AirfieldAirbus UK Broughton and Airbus UK Broughton Youth--
166The Alfred Hall Memorial GroundEynesbury Rovers, Eynesbury Rovers Reserves and Eynesbury United--
167The ASM StadiumThame Rangers, Thame United, Thame United A, Aylesbury United and Thame FC--
168The BeechesBartley Green, Khalsa Football Federation, Tividale and Wrens Nest--
169The Bob Lucas StadiumWeymouth and Weymouth Reserves--
170The BuryBuntingford Town and Buntingford Town Reserves--
171The Bypass GroundRomsey Town and Southampton Womens FC--
172The Camrose GroundBasingstoke Town--
173The Causeway GroundCinderford Town--
174The City Ground (Milton Road) (1985)Cambridge City--
175The Cliftonhill StadiumAlbion Rovers and Albion Rovers Reserves--
176The CreekBristol Manor Farm, Bristol Manor Farm Reserves and Shirehampton--
177The DenMillwall and London City Lionesses--
178The Dog & Duck Football GroundWellingborough Town and AFC Rushden & Diamonds--
179The FieldAlmondsbury, Almondsbury Reserves and Almondsbury Women--
180The Foxdell Recreation GroundBrache Sparta--
181The Grass Roots StadiumTring Athletic and Tring Athletic Reserves--
182The GroveBrierley Hill & Withymoor, Halesowen Town, Halesowen Town U21 and Causeway United--
183The Hand StadiumClevedon Town, Bristol City Women, Clevedon United and Wrington Redhill--
184The Harlow Arena (Barrows Farm)DTFC, Harlow Town, Harlow Town Ladies, Enfield FC, Tottenham Hotspur Women, West Ham United Women and Woodford Town--
185The HeightsMilton United (Oxon), Milton United Ladies (Oxon) and Milton United Reserves (Oxon)--
186The Herds Renault StadiumClaygate Royals, Molesey and Corinthian Casuals--
187The HollowPotton United and Potton United Reserves--
188The Lamb GroundBurton Albion Ladies, Tamworth, Tamworth Academy, Tamworth Ladies and Aston Villa Women--
189The Madejski StadiumReading and Reading Women--
190The MeadowsEllon Amateurs, Ellon Thistle and Ellon United--
191The Memorial GroundFarnham Town--
192The New EyrieBedford Ladies, Bedford Town, Bedford Town Reserves, Biggleswade FC and Bedford--
193The Oval GroundBedworth United, Bedworth United Ladies, Bedworth United U21, Woodlands WMC and Coventry United Ladies--
194The PolegroveBexhill Town and Bexhill United--
195The Racecourse GroundWrexham and Wales--
196The Recreation GroundGrays Athletic--
197The Rock (Cheaper Insurance Direct Ground)Dumbarton and Rangers B--
198The ShowgroundsColeraine--
199The Silverlake StadiumEastleigh and Eastleigh Ladies--
200The Simplyhealth City GroundWinchester City, Winchester City Flyers, Basingstoke Town and Portsmouth FC Women--
201The Small GlenSlade Green--
202The Town GroundHeanor Town and Heanor Town Reserves--
203The Unwin GroundCambridge City Women, Ely City and Ely City Reserves--
204The Vic Couzens StadiumStamford--
205The Walks StadiumKings Lynn FC, Kings Lynn Town and Kings Lynn Town Reserves--
206The Weaver StadiumNantwich Town, Nantwich Town Reserves and Stoke City U23--
207The WellesleyGreat Yarmouth Town and Great Yarmouth Town Reserves--
208Top FieldHitchin Town--
209Totternhoe Recreation GroundTotternhoe and Totternhoe Reserves--
210Totton & Eling Sports ClubTotton & Eling--
211Townsend MeadowRacing Club Warwick and Racing Club Warwick U23s--
212Trevor Brown Memorial GroundBoldmere St Michaels, Boldmere St Michaels Reserves, Boldmere St Michaels U21, DSC United, Solihull United, Aston Villa Women, Paget Rangers and West Bromwich Albion Ladies--
213Valefield ParkKilbirnie Ladeside, Kilbirnie United and Kilbirnie Ladeside--
214Victoria StadiumNorthwich Manchester Villa and Northwich Victoria--
215Wall ParkBrixham and Brixham Reserves--
216Wallingford Sports ParkWallingford Town and Wallingford Town Reserves--
217Walshes MeadowDroitwich Spa and Stourport Swifts--
218War Memorial Athletic GroundCauseway United and Stourbridge--
219Waterside ParkAFC Aldermaston, Thatcham Town and Thatcham Town Development--
220Waterside Sports & Social ClubFawley--
221West StreetChatteris Town and Chatteris Town Reserves--
222Weston ParkMarston Shelton Rovers, Wootton Blue Cross, Wootton Blue Cross Lionesses and Wootton Blue Cross Reserves--
223Westwood ParkCowes Sports and Cowes Sports Reserves--
224WeycourtGodalming Town, Godalming Town Ladies, Sealand and Guildford City--
225Willen RoadNewport Pagnell Town and Milton Keynes Dons Ladies--
226Wincham ParkNorthwich Victoria, Witton Albion and Runcorn Linnets--
227Wodson ParkBush Hill Rangers FC, Ware, Ware U23, Brimsdown, Enfield FC and Hoddesdon Town--
228Wodson Park Sports CentreWodson Park, Wodson Park Reserves and Ware Sports--
229Wolverton ParkMilton Keynes City (1998) and Wolverton--
230Woodside Park (The ProKit Stadium)Bishop's Stortford and Enfield FC--
231Y Morfa ConwyConwy Borough--

 

7 Countries Visited to Watch Football

#Country
1Catalonia
2England
3Isle of Wight
4Italy
5Scotland
6Spain
7Wales

Buy our exclusive Scottish football stadium poster

Betting Guide

Ace Odds

Betting Lounge

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster