Buy our exclusive Scottish football stadium poster

Saturday 3pm Football Ground Map

Saturday 3pm - facts and stats

Tradition is a big thing in British football - we invented the game and have the biggest and most competitive footballing pyramid on the planet.

One of the biggest traditions that has been dying since 1992 is the Saturday 3pm kick-off time. Fixtures are frequently moved for TV coverage and to space matches out between European competitions. Fans have to get used to attending matches at all times of the day and all days of the week.

So we through we'd take a look at which teams play the least on Saturday at 3pm. Below you'll find the data from the top 6 leagues in Britain (Premier League, Championship, League One, League Two, National League and Scottish Premiership). Each table is ordered by the % of overall matches that have or are due to kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday.

Note:


Premier League Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - Premier League

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth67%67%67%6662151529
2Southampton Southampton50%22%78%69768158
3Crystal Palace Crystal Palace47%33%63%6696293629
4Newcastle United Newcastle United44%67%22%6697576457
5Leeds United Leeds United41%22%63%6626435043
6Brentford Brentford39%33%44%626962292936
6Fulham Fulham39%44%33%6662363643
6Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers39%44%33%6262698836
9Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion35%38%33%6269628815
9Manchester City Manchester City35%67%0%66-435743
11Everton Everton33%22%44%67668815
11Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest33%33%33%5555838815
13Chelsea Chelsea29%38%22%699069434364
14Leicester City Leicester City28%11%44%55139558158
15Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur22%33%11%555569366436
16Liverpool Liverpool18%33%0%5555-8578
17Aston Villa Aston Villa17%0%33%69-69152915
18West Ham United West Ham United11%11%11%55551258158
19Arsenal Arsenal6%13%0%146146-363650
20Manchester United Manchester United0%0%0%---292957

Championship Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - Championship

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Blackpool Blackpool54%54%54%2027208158
1Millwall Millwall54%69%38%2727558228
1Stoke City Stoke City54%46%62%2027208158
1Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic54%50%58%2755278158
5Bristol City Bristol City50%38%62%2020628822
5Cardiff City Cardiff City50%54%46%2020278822
5Preston North End Preston North End50%62%38%2020908815
5Swansea City Swansea City50%46%54%2027208228
9Coventry City Coventry City48%38%58%2020628368
10Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers46%54%38%626269152215
10Middlesbrough Middlesbrough46%42%50%2027208836
10Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers46%38%54%2062208158
10Rotherham United Rotherham United46%58%36%206220152215
14Luton Town Luton Town42%46%38%2755278815
14Norwich City Norwich City42%36%50%2755278228
14Reading Reading42%42%43%5576558815
14Sunderland Sunderland42%42%43%2062208822
18Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town40%43%36%2020278228
19Birmingham City Birmingham City38%21%58%2790278158
19Burnley Burnley38%46%31%2020768822
19Hull City Hull City38%46%31%2020628836
19West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion38%36%42%2020628228
23Sheffield United Sheffield United35%50%21%2727558822
23Watford Watford35%25%43%2062208822

League 1 Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - League 1

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley72%92%54%2027208815
2Barnsley Barnsley71%58%83%2020278158
3Cambridge United Cambridge United68%92%46%2027201115
3Morecambe Morecambe68%62%75%202720118
3Port Vale Port Vale68%83%54%202027152915
3Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers68%58%77%2020278815
7Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons67%58%75%2027208815
8Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers64%77%50%2027201151
8Burton Albion Burton Albion64%58%69%2048208815
8Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic64%42%85%2020271115
8Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town64%75%54%2020278815
8Oxford United Oxford United64%69%58%2027208158
8Peterborough United Peterborough United64%46%83%202048151529
8Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday64%77%50%2020278158
8Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town64%46%83%2055208158
16Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers63%67%58%2020481115
16Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town63%67%58%202055181
16Lincoln City Lincoln City63%58%67%2027201151
19Portsmouth Portsmouth61%58%64%2020278158
20Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers60%54%67%2055208158
20Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle60%38%83%2020271151
22Exeter City Exeter City56%75%38%2027208815
23Derby County Derby County54%67%42%2020558158
24Ipswich Town Ipswich Town52%50%54%2055208815

League 2 Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - League 2

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Colchester United Colchester United72%69%75%2020271151
1Swindon Town Swindon Town72%67%77%2027208815
3AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon68%58%77%202027181
3Crawley Town Crawley Town68%58%77%2034208815
3Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers68%62%75%2020271151
3Rochdale Rochdale68%67%69%2034201115
3Salford City Salford City68%92%46%2027208815
3Stevenage Stevenage68%54%83%2027208158
3Sutton United Sutton United68%85%50%2027201151
3Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers68%58%77%2020271115
11Grimsby Town Grimsby Town65%57%75%2027208158
12Barrow Barrow64%54%75%2020551151
12Gillingham Gillingham64%67%62%2055201115
12Leyton Orient Leyton Orient64%75%54%2020481115
12Mansfield Town Mansfield Town64%42%85%2020271115
12Newport County Newport County64%77%50%2027201151
12Stockport County Stockport County64%83%46%2020348815
12Walsall Walsall64%62%67%2020278158
19Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra60%62%58%205520111
19Harrogate Town Harrogate Town60%50%69%2048201115
21Carlisle United Carlisle United59%75%47%2055208815
22Northampton Town Northampton Town58%57%58%2020488158
23Bradford City Bradford City56%77%33%2020558158
23Hartlepool United Hartlepool United56%46%67%2020488158

National League Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - National League

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Eastleigh Eastleigh58%46%69%2727411151
1Maidenhead United Maidenhead United58%69%46%2727411151
3Bromley Bromley56%62%50%2727481151
3Gateshead Gateshead56%67%46%4148411151
3Wealdstone Wealdstone56%58%54%2741271115
6Solihull Moors Solihull Moors54%62%46%2727481151
6Yeovil Town Yeovil Town54%69%38%272748151522
6York City York City54%46%62%2748271115
9Torquay United Torquay United52%42%62%4141481115
10Aldershot Town Aldershot Town50%54%46%2741271115
10Altrincham Altrincham50%38%62%2741271115
10Dorking Wanderers Dorking Wanderers50%69%33%2741271115
10Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United50%46%54%2755271115
10Southend United Southend United50%54%46%4155411115
10Wrexham Wrexham50%46%54%274827152215
16Barnet Barnet48%38%57%2748271115
16Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge48%54%42%4848551115
16Maidstone United Maidstone United48%57%38%2727551151
16Notts County Notts County48%36%62%2741271221
20Chesterfield Chesterfield46%46%46%272755223622
20FC Halifax Town FC Halifax Town46%40%54%2727411151
20Woking Woking46%46%46%2727551151
23Boreham Wood Boreham Wood44%29%62%485548151522
24Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic40%42%38%4855481151

Scottish Premiership Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - Scottish Premiership

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Ross County Ross County70%70%70%202055118
2St Mirren St Mirren63%50%78%2076201150
3Kilmarnock Kilmarnock60%40%80%2055201501
4Livingston Livingston55%55%56%2020551291
4Motherwell Motherwell55%56%55%2020558822
4St Johnstone St Johnstone55%60%50%205520181
7Dundee United Dundee United50%30%70%2069208438
7Hibernian Hibernian50%40%60%5569558829
9Aberdeen Aberdeen45%40%50%6997691122
10Rangers Rangers35%64%0%6969-222243
11Celtic Celtic25%44%9%55551531157
12Hearts Hearts21%33%10%20201251291

AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

65%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/20)
70%
of league home matches
(7/10)
60%
of league away matches
(6/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
1st Apr 2023
vs Fulham
62 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Nottingham Forest
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Brighton & Hove Albion
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
85 days ago
5th Nov 2022 vs Leeds United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/20 - 65%
Saturday 17:30
2/20 - 10%
Wednesday 19:30
2/20 - 10%
Tuesday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Monday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 17:30
1/20 - 5%

Arsenal Arsenal

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

5%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(1/19)
11%
of league home matches
(1/9)
0%
of league away matches
(0/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Brentford
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
169 days ago
13th Aug 2022 vs Leicester City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs Leicester City
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
-

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 16:30
4/19 - 21%
Saturday 17:30
3/19 - 16%
Sunday 14:00
3/19 - 16%
Sunday 12:00
2/19 - 11%
Friday 20:00
1/19 - 5%
Tuesday 19:45
1/19 - 5%
Saturday 19:45
1/19 - 5%
Monday 20:00
1/19 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
1/19 - 5%
Saturday 15:00
1/19 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
1/19 - 5%

Aston Villa Aston Villa

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

20%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(4/20)
0%
of league home matches
(0/10)
40%
of league away matches
(4/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Leicester City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
-
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs Everton
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Southampton

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 14:00
6/20 - 30%
Saturday 15:00
4/20 - 20%
Friday 20:00
2/20 - 10%
Monday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%
Thursday 19:30
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
1/20 - 5%
Monday 17:30
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
1/20 - 5%
Sunday 16:30
1/20 - 5%

Brentford Brentford

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

35%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(7/20)
30%
of league home matches
(3/10)
40%
of league away matches
(4/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Southampton
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
92 days ago
29th Oct 2022 vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Arsenal
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
85 days ago
5th Nov 2022 vs Nottingham Forest

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
7/20 - 35%
Sunday 14:00
3/20 - 15%
Saturday 17:30
2/20 - 10%
Friday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Sunday 12:00
1/20 - 5%
Monday 17:30
1/20 - 5%
Friday 19:45
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%
Monday 12:30
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%

Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

42%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(8/19)
44%
of league home matches
(4/9)
40%
of league away matches
(4/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs AFC Bournemouth
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Liverpool
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Crystal Palace
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Leicester City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
8/19 - 42%
Sunday 14:00
4/19 - 21%
Tuesday 19:30
2/19 - 11%
Saturday 17:30
2/19 - 11%
Tuesday 19:45
1/19 - 5%
Friday 20:00
1/19 - 5%
Monday 15:00
1/19 - 5%

Chelsea Chelsea

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

25%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(5/20)
33%
of league home matches
(3/9)
18%
of league away matches
(2/11)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs Southampton
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
113 days ago
8th Oct 2022 vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Mar 2023
vs Leicester City
41 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
92 days ago
29th Oct 2022 vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
5/20 - 25%
Sunday 14:00
3/20 - 15%
Saturday 17:30
3/20 - 15%
Sunday 16:30
2/20 - 10%
Thursday 20:00
2/20 - 10%
Wednesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%
Sunday 12:00
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 17:30
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 19:45
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
1/20 - 5%

Crystal Palace Crystal Palace

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

40%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(8/20)
27%
of league home matches
(3/11)
56%
of league away matches
(5/9)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Brighton & Hove Albion
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
92 days ago
29th Oct 2022 vs Southampton
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Manchester United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
29 days ago
31st Dec 2022 vs AFC Bournemouth

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
8/20 - 40%
Sunday 14:00
3/20 - 15%
Wednesday 20:00
2/20 - 10%
Friday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Monday 15:00
1/20 - 5%
Monday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 20:15
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
1/20 - 5%

Everton Everton

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

40%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(8/20)
30%
of league home matches
(3/10)
50%
of league away matches
(5/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs Leeds United
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Southampton
Next Saturday 3pm away match
8th Apr 2023
vs Manchester United
69 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs West Ham United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
8/20 - 40%
Saturday 17:30
4/20 - 20%
Saturday 12:30
2/20 - 10%
Tuesday 19:45
1/20 - 5%
Monday 15:00
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Sunday 14:15
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%
Sunday 19:00
1/20 - 5%

Fulham Fulham

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

33%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(7/21)
36%
of league home matches
(4/11)
30%
of league away matches
(3/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Nottingham Forest
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
29 days ago
31st Dec 2022 vs Southampton
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Brighton & Hove Albion
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
85 days ago
5th Nov 2022 vs Manchester City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
7/21 - 33%
Sunday 14:00
3/21 - 14%
Saturday 17:30
2/21 - 10%
Thursday 19:30
1/21 - 5%
Monday 20:15
1/21 - 5%
Monday 15:00
1/21 - 5%
Tuesday 19:30
1/21 - 5%
Tuesday 19:45
1/21 - 5%
Friday 20:00
1/21 - 5%
Thursday 20:00
1/21 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
1/21 - 5%
Sunday 16:30
1/21 - 5%

Leeds United Leeds United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

37%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(7/19)
20%
of league home matches
(2/10)
56%
of league away matches
(5/9)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Southampton
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
85 days ago
5th Nov 2022 vs AFC Bournemouth
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Everton
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
29 days ago
31st Dec 2022 vs Newcastle United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
7/19 - 37%
Sunday 14:00
5/19 - 26%
Wednesday 20:00
1/19 - 5%
Tuesday 20:00
1/19 - 5%
Wednesday 19:45
1/19 - 5%
Sunday 16:30
1/19 - 5%
Friday 20:00
1/19 - 5%
Thursday 20:15
1/19 - 5%
Saturday 19:45
1/19 - 5%

Leicester City Leicester City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

35%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(7/20)
20%
of league home matches
(2/10)
50%
of league away matches
(5/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Tottenham Hotspur
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Aston Villa
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Nottingham Forest

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
7/20 - 35%
Sunday 14:00
3/20 - 15%
Saturday 17:30
2/20 - 10%
Saturday 12:30
2/20 - 10%
Tuesday 19:45
1/20 - 5%
Friday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Monday 15:00
1/20 - 5%
Thursday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Monday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Thursday 20:15
1/20 - 5%

Liverpool Liverpool

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

21%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(4/19)
30%
of league home matches
(3/10)
11%
of league away matches
(1/9)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Mar 2023
vs Fulham
48 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
78 days ago
12th Nov 2022 vs Southampton
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
4/19 - 21%
Saturday 12:30
4/19 - 21%
Sunday 16:30
3/19 - 16%
Monday 20:00
2/19 - 11%
Monday 17:30
2/19 - 11%
Friday 20:00
1/19 - 5%
Saturday 19:45
1/19 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
1/19 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
1/19 - 5%

Manchester City Manchester City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

30%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(6/20)
55%
of league home matches
(6/11)
0%
of league away matches
(0/9)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
1st Apr 2023
vs Liverpool
62 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
29 days ago
31st Dec 2022 vs Everton
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Nottingham Forest
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
-

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
6/20 - 30%
Saturday 12:30
4/20 - 20%
Sunday 16:30
3/20 - 15%
Thursday 20:00
2/20 - 10%
Sunday 14:00
2/20 - 10%
Wednesday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%

Manchester United Manchester United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

0%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(0/20)
0%
of league home matches
(0/9)
0%
of league away matches
(0/11)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Crystal Palace
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
-
Next Saturday 3pm away match
1st Apr 2023
vs Newcastle United
62 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
-

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 14:00
4/20 - 20%
Sunday 16:30
3/20 - 15%
Saturday 12:30
3/20 - 15%
Tuesday 20:00
2/20 - 10%
Saturday 17:30
2/20 - 10%
Sunday 19:00
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Monday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Thursday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Sunday 16:15
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 20:15
1/20 - 5%

Newcastle United Newcastle United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

40%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(8/20)
60%
of league home matches
(6/10)
20%
of league away matches
(2/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
1st Apr 2023
vs Manchester United
62 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
29 days ago
31st Dec 2022 vs Leeds United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
8th Apr 2023
vs Brentford
69 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
120 days ago
1st Oct 2022 vs Fulham

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
8/20 - 40%
Sunday 14:00
4/20 - 20%
Sunday 16:30
2/20 - 10%
Saturday 17:30
2/20 - 10%
Monday 15:00
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 19:45
1/20 - 5%

Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

40%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(8/20)
40%
of league home matches
(4/10)
40%
of league away matches
(4/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs Manchester City
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Leicester City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Fulham
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs AFC Bournemouth

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
8/20 - 40%
Wednesday 19:30
2/20 - 10%
Sunday 16:30
2/20 - 10%
Sunday 14:00
2/20 - 10%
Monday 20:00
2/20 - 10%
Saturday 12:30
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Friday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%

Southampton Southampton

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(11/20)
30%
of league home matches
(3/10)
80%
of league away matches
(8/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Aston Villa
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Brentford
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Everton

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
11/20 - 55%
Sunday 14:00
3/20 - 15%
Wednesday 19:30
2/20 - 10%
Friday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 19:45
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
1/20 - 5%
Monday 15:00
1/20 - 5%

Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

19%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(4/21)
30%
of league home matches
(3/10)
9%
of league away matches
(1/11)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Mar 2023
vs Nottingham Forest
41 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
78 days ago
12th Nov 2022 vs Leeds United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Leicester City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
92 days ago
29th Oct 2022 vs AFC Bournemouth

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 16:30
5/21 - 24%
Saturday 15:00
4/21 - 19%
Saturday 17:30
3/21 - 14%
Saturday 12:30
2/21 - 10%
Thursday 20:00
1/21 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
1/21 - 5%
Monday 12:30
1/21 - 5%
Sunday 14:00
1/21 - 5%
Wednesday 19:45
1/21 - 5%
Wednesday 20:15
1/21 - 5%
Monday 20:15
1/21 - 5%

West Ham United West Ham United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

20%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(4/20)
20%
of league home matches
(2/10)
20%
of league away matches
(2/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Nottingham Forest
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Everton
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Mar 2023
vs Brighton & Hove Albion
34 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Wolverhampton Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 14:00
6/20 - 30%
Saturday 15:00
4/20 - 20%
Monday 20:00
2/20 - 10%
Wednesday 19:45
2/20 - 10%
Sunday 16:15
1/20 - 5%
Friday 19:45
1/20 - 5%
Sunday 14:15
1/20 - 5%
Sunday 16:30
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%

Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

40%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(8/20)
50%
of league home matches
(5/10)
30%
of league away matches
(3/10)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Liverpool
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs West Ham United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Southampton
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
92 days ago
29th Oct 2022 vs Brentford

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
8/20 - 40%
Saturday 12:30
3/20 - 15%
Sunday 14:00
3/20 - 15%
Monday 15:00
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
1/20 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
1/20 - 5%
Tuesday 20:15
1/20 - 5%
Saturday 19:45
1/20 - 5%

Birmingham City Birmingham City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

43%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(12/28)
27%
of league home matches
(4/15)
62%
of league away matches
(8/13)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Luton Town
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Preston North End
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Swansea City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Bristol City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
12/28 - 43%
Tuesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Friday 20:00
3/28 - 11%
Wednesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Friday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%

Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/28)
54%
of league home matches
(7/13)
40%
of league away matches
(6/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs Swansea City
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
85 days ago
5th Nov 2022 vs Huddersfield Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Watford
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Bristol City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/28 - 46%
Tuesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Wednesday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Tuesday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Monday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 17:30
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:30
1/28 - 4%

Blackpool Blackpool

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

57%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/28)
57%
of league home matches
(8/14)
57%
of league away matches
(8/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Rotherham United
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Huddersfield Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Middlesbrough
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Watford

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/28 - 57%
Wednesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Tuesday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Sunday 15:00
2/28 - 7%
Tuesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 20:15
1/28 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%

Bristol City Bristol City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

54%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/28)
47%
of league home matches
(7/15)
62%
of league away matches
(8/13)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Norwich City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Blackburn Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Preston North End
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
85 days ago
5th Nov 2022 vs Middlesbrough

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/28 - 54%
Wednesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Tuesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Tuesday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%

Burnley Burnley

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

39%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(11/28)
47%
of league home matches
(7/15)
31%
of league away matches
(4/13)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Preston North End
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Coventry City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Luton Town
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
99 days ago
22nd Oct 2022 vs Sunderland

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
11/28 - 39%
Friday 20:00
4/28 - 14%
Wednesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Tuesday 20:00
3/28 - 11%
Tuesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Sunday 13:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:30
1/28 - 4%

Cardiff City Cardiff City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

54%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/28)
60%
of league home matches
(9/15)
46%
of league away matches
(6/13)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Middlesbrough
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Millwall
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Hull City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
50 days ago
10th Dec 2022 vs Stoke City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/28 - 54%
Tuesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Sunday 12:00
3/28 - 11%
Wednesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Monday 17:15
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%

Coventry City Coventry City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

52%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/29)
40%
of league home matches
(6/15)
64%
of league away matches
(9/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Luton Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Huddersfield Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Rotherham United
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Preston North End

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/29 - 52%
Wednesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 14:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 12:00
1/29 - 3%

Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/28)
43%
of league home matches
(6/14)
50%
of league away matches
(7/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Queens Park Rangers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
43 days ago
17th Dec 2022 vs Watford
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Wigan Athletic
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Coventry City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/28 - 46%
Tuesday 19:45
5/28 - 18%
Sunday 15:00
2/28 - 7%
Wednesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Friday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/28 - 4%

Hull City Hull City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

41%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(12/29)
53%
of league home matches
(8/15)
29%
of league away matches
(4/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Cardiff City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Queens Park Rangers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Stoke City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
85 days ago
5th Nov 2022 vs Millwall

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
12/29 - 41%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Sunday 15:00
3/29 - 10%
Monday 15:00
2/29 - 7%
Friday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Wednesday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Sunday 12:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Friday 20:00
1/29 - 3%

Luton Town Luton Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/28)
50%
of league home matches
(7/14)
43%
of league away matches
(6/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Stoke City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs West Bromwich Albion
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Coventry City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Wigan Athletic

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/28 - 46%
Tuesday 19:45
6/28 - 21%
Friday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Sunday 12:00
1/28 - 4%
Monday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 11:30
1/28 - 4%
Wednesday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 18:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%

Middlesbrough Middlesbrough

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(14/29)
50%
of league home matches
(7/14)
47%
of league away matches
(7/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Blackpool
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Watford
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Cardiff City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
43 days ago
17th Dec 2022 vs Burnley

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
14/29 - 48%
Wednesday 19:45
3/29 - 10%
Tuesday 19:45
3/29 - 10%
Monday 15:00
2/29 - 7%
Sunday 14:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 17:30
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 12:00
1/29 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 19:45
1/29 - 3%

Millwall Millwall

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

57%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/28)
69%
of league home matches
(9/13)
47%
of league away matches
(7/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Sunderland
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
50 days ago
10th Dec 2022 vs Wigan Athletic
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Queens Park Rangers
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Cardiff City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/28 - 57%
Wednesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Tuesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 11:30
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Friday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Monday 12:00
1/28 - 4%

Norwich City Norwich City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

43%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(12/28)
36%
of league home matches
(5/14)
50%
of league away matches
(7/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Cardiff City
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
78 days ago
12th Nov 2022 vs Middlesbrough
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Bristol City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Preston North End

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
12/28 - 43%
Tuesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Saturday 12:30
3/28 - 11%
Wednesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Tuesday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Saturday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Monday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 17:30
1/28 - 4%
Friday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%

Preston North End Preston North End

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/29)
67%
of league home matches
(10/15)
43%
of league away matches
(6/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Bristol City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Coventry City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Burnley
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Birmingham City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/29 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
3/29 - 10%
Wednesday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:15
1/29 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Friday 20:00
1/29 - 3%

Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

52%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/29)
43%
of league home matches
(6/14)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Millwall
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Swansea City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Huddersfield Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Hull City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/29 - 52%
Wednesday 19:45
3/29 - 10%
Tuesday 19:45
3/29 - 10%
Friday 20:00
2/29 - 7%
Sunday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 17:15
1/29 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 18:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%

Reading Reading

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/28)
46%
of league home matches
(6/13)
47%
of league away matches
(7/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Watford
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Queens Park Rangers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Sunderland
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Stoke City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/28 - 46%
Tuesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Friday 20:00
3/28 - 11%
Tuesday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Wednesday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Saturday 14:00
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 17:15
1/28 - 4%

Rotherham United Rotherham United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/28)
54%
of league home matches
(7/13)
40%
of league away matches
(6/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs Coventry City
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
85 days ago
5th Nov 2022 vs Norwich City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Blackpool
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Watford

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/28 - 46%
Wednesday 19:45
4/28 - 14%
Tuesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Saturday 12:30
3/28 - 11%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%

Sheffield United Sheffield United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

36%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(10/28)
50%
of league home matches
(7/14)
21%
of league away matches
(3/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Swansea City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Stoke City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Mar 2023
vs Blackburn Rovers
34 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
78 days ago
12th Nov 2022 vs Cardiff City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
10/28 - 36%
Tuesday 19:45
4/28 - 14%
Monday 20:00
3/28 - 11%
Saturday 12:30
2/28 - 7%
Sunday 14:00
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 20:15
1/28 - 4%
Friday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Wednesday 19:45
1/28 - 4%

Stoke City Stoke City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

57%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/28)
50%
of league home matches
(7/14)
64%
of league away matches
(9/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Hull City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Reading
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Luton Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Sheffield United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/28 - 57%
Wednesday 19:45
4/28 - 14%
Tuesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Sunday 12:00
2/28 - 7%
Monday 15:15
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%

Sunderland Sunderland

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

43%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(12/28)
43%
of league home matches
(6/14)
43%
of league away matches
(6/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Reading
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Swansea City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Millwall
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
43 days ago
17th Dec 2022 vs Hull City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
12/28 - 43%
Monday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
2/28 - 7%
Wednesday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Sunday 12:00
2/28 - 7%
Wednesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Friday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Monday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%

Swansea City Swansea City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

54%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/28)
46%
of league home matches
(6/13)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Birmingham City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
50 days ago
10th Dec 2022 vs Norwich City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Sheffield United
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Queens Park Rangers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/28 - 54%
Tuesday 19:45
5/28 - 18%
Wednesday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Tuesday 17:15
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:00
1/28 - 4%

Watford Watford

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

41%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(12/29)
36%
of league home matches
(5/14)
47%
of league away matches
(7/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Blackburn Rovers
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Rotherham United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Reading
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Middlesbrough

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
12/29 - 41%
Tuesday 20:00
2/29 - 7%
Wednesday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Tuesday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Monday 20:00
2/29 - 7%
Sunday 12:00
2/29 - 7%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Friday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 12:00
1/29 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
1/29 - 3%

West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

39%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(11/28)
36%
of league home matches
(5/14)
43%
of league away matches
(6/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Middlesbrough
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
43 days ago
17th Dec 2022 vs Rotherham United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Mar 2023
vs Hull City
34 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Luton Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
11/28 - 39%
Wednesday 20:00
3/28 - 11%
Monday 15:00
2/28 - 7%
Monday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Friday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Tuesday 20:00
2/28 - 7%
Thursday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 17:30
1/28 - 4%
Wednesday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 19:45
1/28 - 4%

Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

57%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/28)
53%
of league home matches
(8/15)
62%
of league away matches
(8/13)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Huddersfield Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Luton Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs Preston North End
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Cardiff City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/28 - 57%
Tuesday 19:45
4/28 - 14%
Wednesday 19:45
3/28 - 11%
Monday 15:00
2/28 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Monday 20:00
1/28 - 4%

Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

74%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/27)
92%
of league home matches
(12/13)
57%
of league away matches
(8/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Lincoln City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Bristol Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Cheltenham Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Barnsley

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/27 - 74%
Tuesday 19:45
4/27 - 15%
Monday 15:00
2/27 - 7%
Thursday 19:45
1/27 - 4%

Barnsley Barnsley

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

70%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/27)
62%
of league home matches
(8/13)
79%
of league away matches
(11/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Cambridge United
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Accrington Stanley
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Portsmouth
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Charlton Athletic

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/27 - 70%
Tuesday 19:45
4/27 - 15%
Monday 15:00
2/27 - 7%
Thursday 19:45
1/27 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/27 - 4%

Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

62%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/29)
67%
of league home matches
(10/15)
57%
of league away matches
(8/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Cheltenham Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Portsmouth
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Peterborough United
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Derby County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/29 - 62%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Saturday 12:30
2/29 - 7%
Friday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/29)
79%
of league home matches
(11/14)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Milton Keynes Dons
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Wycombe Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Lincoln City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Morecambe

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/29 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
3/29 - 10%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
1/29 - 3%

Burton Albion Burton Albion

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/29)
60%
of league home matches
(9/15)
71%
of league away matches
(10/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Exeter City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Oxford United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Fleetwood Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Lincoln City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/29 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 14:00
1/29 - 3%

Cambridge United Cambridge United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

72%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(21/29)
93%
of league home matches
(13/14)
53%
of league away matches
(8/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Ipswich Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Morecambe
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Barnsley
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Lincoln City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
21/29 - 72%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Monday 15:00
2/29 - 7%
Saturday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%

Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/29)
47%
of league home matches
(7/15)
86%
of league away matches
(12/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Fleetwood Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Barnsley
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Exeter City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Peterborough United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/29 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Monday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%

Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/29)
67%
of league home matches
(10/15)
64%
of league away matches
(9/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Accrington Stanley
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Port Vale
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Bolton Wanderers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Plymouth Argyle

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/29 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 14:00
1/29 - 3%

Derby County Derby County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

56%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/27)
69%
of league home matches
(9/13)
43%
of league away matches
(6/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Morecambe
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Bolton Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Wycombe Wanderers
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Cheltenham Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/27 - 56%
Tuesday 19:45
5/27 - 19%
Friday 20:00
2/27 - 7%
Friday 19:45
1/27 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/27 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/27 - 4%
Saturday 14:00
1/27 - 4%
Tuesday 15:00
1/27 - 4%

Exeter City Exeter City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

59%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/29)
71%
of league home matches
(10/14)
47%
of league away matches
(7/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Charlton Athletic
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Forest Green Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Burton Albion
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Milton Keynes Dons

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/29 - 59%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Monday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/28)
71%
of league home matches
(10/14)
57%
of league away matches
(8/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Burton Albion
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Oxford United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Charlton Athletic
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Sheffield Wednesday

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/28 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
6/28 - 21%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%

Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

62%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/29)
57%
of league home matches
(8/14)
67%
of league away matches
(10/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Peterborough United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Milton Keynes Dons
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Morecambe
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Shrewsbury Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/29 - 62%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 14:00
1/29 - 3%

Ipswich Town Ipswich Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

54%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/28)
50%
of league home matches
(7/14)
57%
of league away matches
(8/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Sheffield Wednesday
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Plymouth Argyle
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Cambridge United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Oxford United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/28 - 54%
Tuesday 19:45
5/28 - 18%
Monday 15:00
2/28 - 7%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Friday 20:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:00
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%

Lincoln City Lincoln City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

68%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/28)
64%
of league home matches
(9/14)
71%
of league away matches
(10/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Bristol Rovers
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Cambridge United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Accrington Stanley
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Milton Keynes Dons

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/28 - 68%
Tuesday 19:45
4/28 - 14%
Monday 15:00
2/28 - 7%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 13:00
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%

Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

68%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/28)
60%
of league home matches
(9/15)
77%
of league away matches
(10/13)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Oxford United
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Exeter City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Bristol Rovers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Forest Green Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/28 - 68%
Tuesday 19:45
5/28 - 18%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%

Morecambe Morecambe

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

70%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(21/30)
69%
of league home matches
(11/16)
71%
of league away matches
(10/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Forest Green Rovers
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Bristol Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Derby County
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Cambridge United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
21/30 - 70%
Tuesday 19:45
5/30 - 17%
Sunday 15:00
1/30 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/30 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/30 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/30 - 3%

Oxford United Oxford United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/29)
71%
of league home matches
(10/14)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Shrewsbury Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Ipswich Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Milton Keynes Dons
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Burton Albion

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/29 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Peterborough United Peterborough United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

62%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/29)
53%
of league home matches
(8/15)
71%
of league away matches
(10/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Bolton Wanderers
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Portsmouth
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Forest Green Rovers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
71 days ago
19th Nov 2022 vs Bristol Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/29 - 62%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Monday 20:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/28)
43%
of league home matches
(6/14)
86%
of league away matches
(12/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Portsmouth
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Cheltenham Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Sheffield Wednesday
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Ipswich Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/28 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
4/28 - 14%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Monday 20:00
1/28 - 4%

Port Vale Port Vale

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/29)
71%
of league home matches
(10/14)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Wycombe Wanderers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
43 days ago
17th Dec 2022 vs Accrington Stanley
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Shrewsbury Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Cheltenham Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/29 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 20:00
1/29 - 3%

Portsmouth Portsmouth

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

63%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/27)
62%
of league home matches
(8/13)
64%
of league away matches
(9/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Barnsley
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Exeter City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Plymouth Argyle
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Peterborough United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/27 - 63%
Tuesday 19:45
4/27 - 15%
Thursday 19:45
1/27 - 4%
Friday 20:00
1/27 - 4%
Monday 20:00
1/27 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/27 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/27 - 4%
Sunday 12:30
1/27 - 4%

Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/28)
79%
of league home matches
(11/14)
50%
of league away matches
(7/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Plymouth Argyle
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Fleetwood Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Ipswich Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Wycombe Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/28 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
4/28 - 14%
Monday 15:00
2/28 - 7%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/28 - 4%
Saturday 13:00
1/28 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/28 - 4%

Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/29)
53%
of league home matches
(8/15)
79%
of league away matches
(11/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Port Vale
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Forest Green Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Oxford United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Burton Albion

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/29 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Saturday 12:30
2/29 - 7%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

68%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/28)
57%
of league home matches
(8/14)
79%
of league away matches
(11/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Derby County
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Sheffield Wednesday
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Port Vale
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Bristol Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/28 - 68%
Tuesday 19:45
5/28 - 18%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 12:30
1/28 - 4%

AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

70%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(21/30)
60%
of league home matches
(9/15)
80%
of league away matches
(12/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Carlisle United
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Stockport County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Leyton Orient
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Newport County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
21/30 - 70%
Tuesday 19:45
5/30 - 17%
Saturday 12:30
1/30 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/30 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/30 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/30 - 3%

Barrow Barrow

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/29)
60%
of league home matches
(9/15)
79%
of league away matches
(11/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Newport County
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Northampton Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Colchester United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Leyton Orient

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/29 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Monday 15:00
2/29 - 7%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%

Bradford City Bradford City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/29)
73%
of league home matches
(11/15)
36%
of league away matches
(5/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Mansfield Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Carlisle United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Stevenage
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs AFC Wimbledon

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/29 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
6/29 - 21%
Saturday 13:00
2/29 - 7%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Carlisle United Carlisle United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

61%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/31)
71%
of league home matches
(10/14)
53%
of league away matches
(9/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Harrogate Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Newport County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs AFC Wimbledon
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Rochdale

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/31 - 61%
Tuesday 19:45
7/31 - 23%
Saturday 13:00
2/31 - 6%
Thursday 19:00
1/31 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/31 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%

Colchester United Colchester United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

73%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(22/30)
67%
of league home matches
(10/15)
80%
of league away matches
(12/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Barrow
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Gillingham
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Grimsby Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Hartlepool United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
22/30 - 73%
Tuesday 19:45
5/30 - 17%
Sunday 15:00
1/30 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/30 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/30 - 3%

Crawley Town Crawley Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/29)
60%
of league home matches
(9/15)
79%
of league away matches
(11/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Crewe Alexandra
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Salford City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Gillingham
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Sutton United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/29 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Friday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Monday 15:00
2/29 - 7%

Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/29)
67%
of league home matches
(10/15)
64%
of league away matches
(9/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Grimsby Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Stockport County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Crawley Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Mansfield Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/29 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Friday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Thursday 19:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

72%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(21/29)
64%
of league home matches
(9/14)
80%
of league away matches
(12/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Hartlepool United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Tranmere Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Swindon Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Mansfield Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
21/29 - 72%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Gillingham Gillingham

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/29)
71%
of league home matches
(10/14)
67%
of league away matches
(10/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Crawley Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Hartlepool United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Mansfield Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Swindon Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/29 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Monday 15:00
2/29 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 13:00
1/29 - 3%

Grimsby Town Grimsby Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/30)
63%
of league home matches
(10/16)
71%
of league away matches
(10/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Colchester United
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Newport County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Crewe Alexandra
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Swindon Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/30 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
6/30 - 20%
Saturday 12:30
1/30 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/30 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/30 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/30 - 3%

Harrogate Town Harrogate Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/29)
60%
of league home matches
(9/15)
71%
of league away matches
(10/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Stockport County
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Sutton United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Carlisle United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Grimsby Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/29 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Saturday 13:00
2/29 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Hartlepool United Hartlepool United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

59%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/29)
53%
of league home matches
(8/15)
64%
of league away matches
(9/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Sutton United
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Colchester United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Doncaster Rovers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Gillingham

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/29 - 59%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Friday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Leyton Orient Leyton Orient

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/29)
79%
of league home matches
(11/14)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs AFC Wimbledon
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Barrow
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Walsall
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Tranmere Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/29 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Tuesday 12:30
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%

Mansfield Town Mansfield Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/29)
53%
of league home matches
(8/15)
86%
of league away matches
(12/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Gillingham
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Doncaster Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Bradford City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Northampton Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/29 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Newport County Newport County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/29)
79%
of league home matches
(11/14)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Sutton United
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs AFC Wimbledon
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Barrow
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Grimsby Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/29 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Friday 19:45
2/29 - 7%
Monday 15:00
2/29 - 7%
Saturday 14:00
1/29 - 3%

Northampton Town Northampton Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

60%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/30)
60%
of league home matches
(9/15)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Walsall
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Mansfield Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Rochdale
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Barrow

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/30 - 60%
Tuesday 19:45
5/30 - 17%
Saturday 14:00
2/30 - 7%
Monday 15:00
2/30 - 7%
Saturday 13:00
1/30 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/30 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/30 - 3%

Rochdale Rochdale

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

70%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(21/30)
73%
of league home matches
(11/15)
67%
of league away matches
(10/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Northampton Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Carlisle United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Salford City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Hartlepool United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
21/30 - 70%
Tuesday 19:45
5/30 - 17%
Monday 15:00
2/30 - 7%
Thursday 19:45
1/30 - 3%
Saturday 14:00
1/30 - 3%

Salford City Salford City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/30)
86%
of league home matches
(12/14)
50%
of league away matches
(8/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Rochdale
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Sutton United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Tranmere Rovers
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Crawley Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/30 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
5/30 - 17%
Saturday 12:30
2/30 - 7%
Sunday 15:00
1/30 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/30 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/30 - 3%

Stevenage Stevenage

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

68%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/28)
57%
of league home matches
(8/14)
79%
of league away matches
(11/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Bradford City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Leyton Orient
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Sutton United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Harrogate Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/28 - 68%
Tuesday 19:45
5/28 - 18%
Friday 19:45
2/28 - 7%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Tuesday 12:30
1/28 - 4%

Stockport County Stockport County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/29)
79%
of league home matches
(11/14)
53%
of league away matches
(8/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Tranmere Rovers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Northampton Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Harrogate Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs AFC Wimbledon

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/29 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Saturday 14:00
2/29 - 7%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Sutton United Sutton United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

72%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(21/29)
86%
of league home matches
(12/14)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Stevenage
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Crawley Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Hartlepool United
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Harrogate Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
21/29 - 72%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Saturday 13:00
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Swindon Town Swindon Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

72%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(21/29)
67%
of league home matches
(10/15)
79%
of league away matches
(11/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Doncaster Rovers
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Gillingham
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Salford City
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Walsall

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
21/29 - 72%
Tuesday 19:45
5/29 - 17%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%

Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

72%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(21/29)
67%
of league home matches
(10/15)
79%
of league away matches
(11/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Salford City
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Leyton Orient
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Stockport County
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Doncaster Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
21/29 - 72%
Tuesday 19:45
4/29 - 14%
Friday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/29 - 3%
Thursday 19:45
1/29 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/29 - 3%

Walsall Walsall

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/28)
64%
of league home matches
(9/14)
64%
of league away matches
(9/14)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Leyton Orient
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Swindon Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Northampton Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Tranmere Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/28 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
5/28 - 18%
Saturday 13:00
1/28 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/28 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/28 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/28 - 4%

Aldershot Town Aldershot Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

50%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/32)
56%
of league home matches
(9/16)
44%
of league away matches
(7/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Dorking Wanderers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Oldham Athletic
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs Barnet
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Bromley

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/32 - 50%
Tuesday 19:45
9/32 - 28%
Monday 15:00
2/32 - 6%
Tuesday 20:00
1/32 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/32 - 3%
Saturday 17:20
1/32 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/32 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/32 - 3%

Altrincham Altrincham

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

52%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/31)
44%
of league home matches
(7/16)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs Woking
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Boreham Wood
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Mar 2023
vs Wealdstone
34 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Yeovil Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/31 - 52%
Tuesday 19:45
9/31 - 29%
Monday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Saturday 17:20
2/31 - 6%
Sunday 15:15
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%

Barnet Barnet

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/33)
44%
of league home matches
(7/16)
53%
of league away matches
(9/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Aldershot Town
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Chesterfield
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Torquay United
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Woking

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/33 - 48%
Tuesday 19:45
10/33 - 30%
Friday 19:45
2/33 - 6%
Monday 15:00
2/33 - 6%
Monday 17:15
1/33 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
1/33 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/33 - 3%

Boreham Wood Boreham Wood

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

44%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(14/32)
29%
of league home matches
(5/17)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Chesterfield
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Torquay United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Woking
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Altrincham

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
14/32 - 44%
Tuesday 19:45
12/32 - 38%
Monday 15:00
3/32 - 9%
Saturday 17:20
1/32 - 3%
Saturday 14:00
1/32 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/32 - 3%

Bromley Bromley

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

56%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/32)
63%
of league home matches
(10/16)
50%
of league away matches
(8/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Maidenhead United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Aldershot Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs FC Halifax Town
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Scunthorpe United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/32 - 56%
Tuesday 19:45
7/32 - 22%
Monday 15:00
2/32 - 6%
Wednesday 19:45
2/32 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
1/32 - 3%
Tuesday 19:30
1/32 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/32 - 3%

Chesterfield Chesterfield

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

42%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/31)
40%
of league home matches
(6/15)
44%
of league away matches
(7/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Oldham Athletic
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
50 days ago
10th Dec 2022 vs Dorking Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Boreham Wood
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Barnet

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/31 - 42%
Tuesday 19:45
11/31 - 35%
Saturday 17:20
2/31 - 6%
Monday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Friday 19:45
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%

Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/31)
56%
of league home matches
(9/16)
40%
of league away matches
(6/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Solihull Moors
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Yeovil Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Wealdstone
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Maidenhead United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/31 - 48%
Tuesday 19:45
10/31 - 32%
Monday 15:00
3/31 - 10%
Saturday 12:30
2/31 - 6%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%

Dorking Wanderers Dorking Wanderers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

53%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/32)
73%
of league home matches
(11/15)
35%
of league away matches
(6/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Mar 2023
vs FC Halifax Town
34 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Solihull Moors
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Aldershot Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Gateshead

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/32 - 53%
Tuesday 19:45
9/32 - 28%
Monday 15:00
2/32 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
1/32 - 3%
Saturday 17:20
1/32 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
1/32 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/32 - 3%

Eastleigh Eastleigh

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

56%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/32)
44%
of league home matches
(7/16)
69%
of league away matches
(11/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Woking
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs York City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Mar 2023
vs Scunthorpe United
34 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Southend United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/32 - 56%
Tuesday 19:45
9/32 - 28%
Monday 17:15
1/32 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
1/32 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/32 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/32 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/32 - 3%

FC Halifax Town FC Halifax Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

50%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/32)
41%
of league home matches
(7/17)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Bromley
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Wealdstone
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Oldham Athletic
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Notts County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/32 - 50%
Tuesday 19:45
9/32 - 28%
Monday 15:00
2/32 - 6%
Saturday 17:20
2/32 - 6%
Wednesday 19:30
1/32 - 3%
Sunday 15:15
1/32 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/32 - 3%

Gateshead Gateshead

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

59%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/29)
64%
of league home matches
(9/14)
53%
of league away matches
(8/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Mar 2023
vs Chesterfield
34 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Dorking Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Solihull Moors
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Wealdstone

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/29 - 59%
Tuesday 19:45
9/29 - 31%
Monday 15:00
2/29 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
1/29 - 3%

Maidenhead United Maidenhead United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

58%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(18/31)
67%
of league home matches
(10/15)
50%
of league away matches
(8/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Mar 2023
vs Wrexham
34 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Bromley
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs York City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
18/31 - 58%
Tuesday 19:45
9/31 - 29%
Monday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%

Maidstone United Maidstone United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

52%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/31)
56%
of league home matches
(9/16)
47%
of league away matches
(7/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Gateshead
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Wrexham
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Yeovil Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Torquay United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/31 - 52%
Tuesday 19:45
8/31 - 26%
Monday 15:00
3/31 - 10%
Saturday 17:20
1/31 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%

Notts County Notts County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

47%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/32)
38%
of league home matches
(6/16)
56%
of league away matches
(9/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Mar 2023
vs Dorking Wanderers
41 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs FC Halifax Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Torquay United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
22 days ago
7th Jan 2023 vs Aldershot Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/32 - 47%
Tuesday 19:45
10/32 - 31%
Saturday 17:20
2/32 - 6%
Monday 15:00
2/32 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
1/32 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/32 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/32 - 3%

Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

43%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/30)
43%
of league home matches
(6/14)
44%
of league away matches
(7/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs FC Halifax Town
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Southend United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs Chesterfield
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Aldershot Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/30 - 43%
Tuesday 19:45
9/30 - 30%
Saturday 17:20
2/30 - 7%
Monday 15:00
2/30 - 7%
Sunday 15:00
2/30 - 7%
Friday 19:45
1/30 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/30 - 3%

Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/31)
56%
of league home matches
(9/16)
53%
of league away matches
(8/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs Dagenham & Redbridge
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Bromley
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs Boreham Wood
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Solihull Moors

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/31 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
6/31 - 19%
Monday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Saturday 17:20
1/31 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%
Wednesday 19:30
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/31 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
1/31 - 3%

Solihull Moors Solihull Moors

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/31)
56%
of league home matches
(9/16)
53%
of league away matches
(8/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Gateshead
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Scunthorpe United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Dagenham & Redbridge
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Dorking Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/31 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
8/31 - 26%
Monday 15:00
3/31 - 10%
Wednesday 19:45
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
1/31 - 3%

Southend United Southend United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

52%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/31)
60%
of league home matches
(9/15)
44%
of league away matches
(7/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs York City
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Eastleigh
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs Torquay United
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Oldham Athletic

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/31 - 52%
Tuesday 19:45
9/31 - 29%
Monday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
2/31 - 6%
Saturday 14:00
1/31 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%

Torquay United Torquay United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

52%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/31)
47%
of league home matches
(7/15)
56%
of league away matches
(9/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Notts County
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Maidstone United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Mar 2023
vs Aldershot Town
34 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Boreham Wood

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/31 - 52%
Tuesday 19:45
7/31 - 23%
Monday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Wednesday 19:45
2/31 - 6%
Sunday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Saturday 17:20
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%

Wealdstone Wealdstone

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/31)
56%
of league home matches
(9/16)
53%
of league away matches
(8/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Dagenham & Redbridge
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Gateshead
Next Saturday 3pm away match
11th Feb 2023
vs Wrexham
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs FC Halifax Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/31 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
9/31 - 29%
Monday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Sunday 12:00
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%

Woking Woking

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/31)
44%
of league home matches
(7/16)
53%
of league away matches
(8/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Boreham Wood
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Barnet
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Eastleigh
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Scunthorpe United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/31 - 48%
Tuesday 19:45
8/31 - 26%
Monday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Wednesday 19:45
2/31 - 6%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 17:20
1/31 - 3%
Sunday 12:00
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%

Wrexham Wrexham

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

47%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(14/30)
40%
of league home matches
(6/15)
53%
of league away matches
(8/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
11th Feb 2023
vs Wealdstone
13 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
71 days ago
19th Nov 2022 vs Aldershot Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Aldershot Town
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Maidstone United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
14/30 - 47%
Tuesday 19:45
9/30 - 30%
Monday 15:00
2/30 - 7%
Wednesday 19:45
2/30 - 7%
Saturday 17:20
1/30 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/30 - 3%
Tuesday 19:30
1/30 - 3%

Yeovil Town Yeovil Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/31)
67%
of league home matches
(10/15)
44%
of league away matches
(7/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Maidstone United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Altrincham
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs York City
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Dagenham & Redbridge

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/31 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
9/31 - 29%
Monday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 17:20
1/31 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%

York City York City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

57%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/30)
53%
of league home matches
(8/15)
60%
of league away matches
(9/15)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Yeovil Town
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Maidenhead United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Southend United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
8 days ago
21st Jan 2023 vs Eastleigh

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/30 - 57%
Tuesday 19:45
7/30 - 23%
Monday 15:00
3/30 - 10%
Wednesday 19:45
1/30 - 3%
Saturday 17:20
1/30 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/30 - 3%

Aberdeen Aberdeen

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(11/23)
45%
of league home matches
(5/11)
50%
of league away matches
(6/12)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Motherwell
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
22 days ago
7th Jan 2023 vs St Johnstone
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Celtic
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Hibernian

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
11/23 - 48%
Saturday 12:30
2/23 - 9%
Saturday 18:00
2/23 - 9%
Wednesday 19:45
2/23 - 9%
Monday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 16:30
1/23 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/23 - 4%
Friday 19:30
1/23 - 4%
Tuesday 19:45
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/23 - 4%

Celtic Celtic

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

26%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(6/23)
45%
of league home matches
(5/11)
8%
of league away matches
(1/12)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs Aberdeen
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
22 days ago
7th Jan 2023 vs Kilmarnock
Next Saturday 3pm away match
15th Apr 2023
vs Kilmarnock
76 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
176 days ago
6th Aug 2022 vs Ross County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
6/23 - 26%
Saturday 12:30
5/23 - 22%
Sunday 12:00
4/23 - 17%
Wednesday 19:45
3/23 - 13%
Monday 12:30
1/23 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 16:30
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 16:00
1/23 - 4%

Dundee United Dundee United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(11/24)
25%
of league home matches
(3/12)
67%
of league away matches
(8/12)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs St Johnstone
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
92 days ago
29th Oct 2022 vs Motherwell
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Hearts
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Hibernian

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
11/24 - 46%
Wednesday 19:45
3/24 - 13%
Sunday 15:00
2/24 - 8%
Saturday 18:00
2/24 - 8%
Sunday 16:00
2/24 - 8%
Saturday 14:00
1/24 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/24 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/24 - 4%
Tuesday 19:45
1/24 - 4%

Hearts Hearts

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

22%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(5/23)
27%
of league home matches
(3/11)
17%
of league away matches
(2/12)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Dundee United
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
43 days ago
17th Dec 2022 vs Kilmarnock
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Mar 2023
vs Aberdeen
48 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
22 days ago
7th Jan 2023 vs St Mirren

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 15:00
8/23 - 35%
Saturday 15:00
5/23 - 22%
Wednesday 19:45
3/23 - 13%
Saturday 12:30
2/23 - 9%
Saturday 14:00
1/23 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 13:30
1/23 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/23 - 4%

Hibernian Hibernian

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

52%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(12/23)
50%
of league home matches
(6/12)
55%
of league away matches
(6/11)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
18th Feb 2023
vs Kilmarnock
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Aberdeen
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs St Mirren
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
78 days ago
12th Nov 2022 vs Kilmarnock

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
12/23 - 52%
Friday 19:30
2/23 - 9%
Tuesday 19:45
2/23 - 9%
Sunday 13:30
1/23 - 4%
Saturday 14:00
1/23 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/23 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/23 - 4%
Thursday 20:00
1/23 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/23 - 4%

Kilmarnock Kilmarnock

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

61%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(14/23)
36%
of league home matches
(4/11)
83%
of league away matches
(10/12)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Motherwell
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
78 days ago
12th Nov 2022 vs Hibernian
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Livingston
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Ross County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
14/23 - 61%
Wednesday 19:45
3/23 - 13%
Friday 19:45
2/23 - 9%
Sunday 12:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/23 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/23 - 4%

Livingston Livingston

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

54%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/24)
46%
of league home matches
(6/13)
64%
of league away matches
(7/11)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Kilmarnock
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
43 days ago
17th Dec 2022 vs Dundee United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs Aberdeen
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs St Johnstone

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/24 - 54%
Wednesday 19:45
3/24 - 13%
Sunday 12:00
1/24 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/24 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/24 - 4%
Saturday 14:00
1/24 - 4%
Saturday 12:00
1/24 - 4%
Sunday 13:30
1/24 - 4%
Tuesday 19:45
1/24 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/24 - 4%

Motherwell Motherwell

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

57%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/23)
55%
of league home matches
(6/11)
58%
of league away matches
(7/12)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
8th Apr 2023
vs Livingston
69 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Ross County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Aberdeen
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs St Mirren

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
13/23 - 57%
Sunday 15:00
3/23 - 13%
Wednesday 19:45
2/23 - 9%
Monday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Tuesday 19:45
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 13:30
1/23 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/23 - 4%

Rangers Rangers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

35%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(8/23)
67%
of league home matches
(8/12)
0%
of league away matches
(0/11)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Ross County
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs St Johnstone
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Livingston
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
-

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
8/23 - 35%
Saturday 12:30
4/23 - 17%
Sunday 12:00
2/23 - 9%
Wednesday 19:45
2/23 - 9%
Monday 12:30
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 16:00
1/23 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/23 - 4%
Saturday 12:00
1/23 - 4%
Friday 19:30
1/23 - 4%
Thursday 20:00
1/23 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
1/23 - 4%

Ross County Ross County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

74%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/23)
75%
of league home matches
(9/12)
73%
of league away matches
(8/11)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs Dundee United
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Kilmarnock
Next Saturday 3pm away match
4th Feb 2023
vs Rangers
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Motherwell

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
17/23 - 74%
Tuesday 19:45
2/23 - 9%
Sunday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Wednesday 19:45
1/23 - 4%
Friday 19:30
1/23 - 4%

St Johnstone St Johnstone

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

61%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(14/23)
64%
of league home matches
(7/11)
58%
of league away matches
(7/12)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
25th Feb 2023
vs St Mirren
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
15 days ago
14th Jan 2023 vs Livingston
Next Saturday 3pm away match
18th Feb 2023
vs Dundee United
20 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Rangers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
14/23 - 61%
Wednesday 19:45
3/23 - 13%
Saturday 12:30
2/23 - 9%
Sunday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/23 - 4%
Friday 19:30
1/23 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/23 - 4%

St Mirren St Mirren

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

61%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(14/23)
58%
of league home matches
(7/12)
64%
of league away matches
(7/11)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
4th Feb 2023
vs Hibernian
6 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
1 day ago
28th Jan 2023 vs Motherwell
Next Saturday 3pm away match
25th Feb 2023
vs St Johnstone
27 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
43 days ago
17th Dec 2022 vs Motherwell

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
14/23 - 61%
Wednesday 19:45
3/23 - 13%
Saturday 12:30
2/23 - 9%
Sunday 12:00
1/23 - 4%
Sunday 15:00
1/23 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/23 - 4%
Monday 15:00
1/23 - 4%

Buy our exclusive Scottish football stadium poster