Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster

Saturday 3pm Football Ground Map

Saturday 3pm - facts and stats

Tradition is a big thing in British football - we invented the game and have the biggest and most competitive footballing pyramid on the planet.

One of the biggest traditions that has been dying since 1992 is the Saturday 3pm kick-off time. Fixtures are frequently moved for TV coverage and to space matches out between European competitions. Fans have to get used to attending matches at all times of the day and all days of the week.

So we through we'd take a look at which teams play the least on Saturday at 3pm. Below you'll find the data from the top 6 leagues in Britain (Premier League, Championship, League One, League Two, National League and Scottish Premiership). Each table is ordered by the % of overall matches that have or are due to kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday.

Note:


Premier League Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - Premier League

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth67%67%67%6662151529
2Crystal Palace Crystal Palace47%33%63%6696293629
3Newcastle United Newcastle United44%67%22%6697576457
4Luton Town Luton Town42%46%38%2755278815
5Brentford Brentford39%33%44%626962292936
5Fulham Fulham39%44%33%6662363643
5Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers39%44%33%6262698836
8Burnley Burnley38%46%31%2020768822
9Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion35%38%33%6269628815
9Manchester City Manchester City35%67%0%66-435743
9Sheffield United Sheffield United35%50%21%2727558822
12Everton Everton33%22%44%67668815
12Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest33%33%33%5555838815
14Chelsea Chelsea29%38%22%699069434364
15Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur22%33%11%555569366436
16Liverpool Liverpool18%33%0%5555-8578
17Aston Villa Aston Villa17%0%33%69-69152915
18West Ham United West Ham United11%11%11%55551258158
19Arsenal Arsenal6%13%0%146146-363650
20Manchester United Manchester United0%0%0%---292957

Championship Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - Championship

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday64%77%50%2020278158
2Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle60%38%83%2020271151
3Millwall Millwall54%69%38%2727558228
3Stoke City Stoke City54%46%62%2027208158
5Ipswich Town Ipswich Town52%50%54%2055208815
6Bristol City Bristol City50%38%62%2020628822
6Cardiff City Cardiff City50%54%46%2020278822
6Preston North End Preston North End50%62%38%2020908815
6Southampton Southampton50%22%78%69768158
6Swansea City Swansea City50%46%54%2027208228
11Coventry City Coventry City48%38%58%2020628368
12Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers46%54%38%626269152215
12Middlesbrough Middlesbrough46%42%50%2027208836
12Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers46%38%54%2062208158
12Rotherham United Rotherham United46%58%36%206220152215
16Norwich City Norwich City42%36%50%2755278228
16Sunderland Sunderland42%42%43%2062208822
18Leeds United Leeds United41%22%63%6626435043
19Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town40%43%36%2020278228
20Birmingham City Birmingham City38%21%58%2790278158
20Hull City Hull City38%46%31%2020628836
20West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion38%36%42%2020628228
23Watford Watford35%25%43%2062208822
24Leicester City Leicester City28%11%44%55139558158

League 1 Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - League 1

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Barnsley Barnsley71%58%83%2020278158
2Cambridge United Cambridge United68%92%46%2027201115
2Port Vale Port Vale68%83%54%202027152915
2Stevenage Stevenage68%54%83%2027208158
2Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers68%58%77%2020278815
6Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers64%77%50%2027201151
6Burton Albion Burton Albion64%58%69%2048208815
6Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic64%42%85%2020271115
6Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town64%75%54%2020278815
6Leyton Orient Leyton Orient64%75%54%2020481115
6Oxford United Oxford United64%69%58%2027208158
6Peterborough United Peterborough United64%46%83%202048151529
6Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town64%46%83%2055208158
14Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers63%67%58%2020481115
14Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town63%67%58%202055181
14Lincoln City Lincoln City63%58%67%2027201151
17Portsmouth Portsmouth61%58%64%2020278158
18Carlisle United Carlisle United59%75%47%2055208815
19Northampton Town Northampton Town58%57%58%2020488158
20Exeter City Exeter City56%75%38%2027208815
21Blackpool Blackpool54%54%54%2027208158
21Derby County Derby County54%67%42%2020558158
21Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic54%50%58%2755278158
24Reading Reading42%42%43%5576558815

League 2 Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - League 2

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley72%92%54%2027208815
1Colchester United Colchester United72%69%75%2020271151
1Swindon Town Swindon Town72%67%77%2027208815
4AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon68%58%77%202027181
4Crawley Town Crawley Town68%58%77%2034208815
4Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers68%62%75%2020271151
4Morecambe Morecambe68%62%75%202720118
4Salford City Salford City68%92%46%2027208815
4Sutton United Sutton United68%85%50%2027201151
4Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers68%58%77%2020271115
11Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons67%58%75%2027208815
12Grimsby Town Grimsby Town65%57%75%2027208158
13Barrow Barrow64%54%75%2020551151
13Gillingham Gillingham64%67%62%2055201115
13Mansfield Town Mansfield Town64%42%85%2020271115
13Newport County Newport County64%77%50%2027201151
13Stockport County Stockport County64%83%46%2020348815
13Walsall Walsall64%62%67%2020278158
19Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra60%62%58%205520111
19Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers60%54%67%2055208158
19Harrogate Town Harrogate Town60%50%69%2048201115
22Bradford City Bradford City56%77%33%2020558158
23Wrexham Wrexham50%46%54%274827152215
24Notts County Notts County48%36%62%2741271221

National League Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - National League

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Rochdale Rochdale68%67%69%2034201115
2Eastleigh Eastleigh58%46%69%2727411151
2Maidenhead United Maidenhead United58%69%46%2727411151
4Bromley Bromley56%62%50%2727481151
4Gateshead Gateshead56%67%46%4148411151
4Hartlepool United Hartlepool United56%46%67%2020488158
4Wealdstone Wealdstone56%58%54%2741271115
8Solihull Moors Solihull Moors54%62%46%2727481151
8York City York City54%46%62%2748271115
10Aldershot Town Aldershot Town50%54%46%2741271115
10Altrincham Altrincham50%38%62%2741271115
10Dorking Wanderers Dorking Wanderers50%69%33%2741271115
10Southend United Southend United50%54%46%4155411115
14Barnet Barnet48%38%57%2748271115
14Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge48%54%42%4848551115
16Chesterfield Chesterfield46%46%46%272755223622
16FC Halifax Town FC Halifax Town46%40%54%2727411151
16Woking Woking46%46%46%2727551151
19Boreham Wood Boreham Wood44%29%62%485548151522
20Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic40%42%38%4855481151

Scottish Premiership Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table - Scottish Premiership

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Ross County Ross County70%70%70%202055118
2St Mirren St Mirren63%50%78%2076201150
3Kilmarnock Kilmarnock60%40%80%2055201501
4Livingston Livingston55%55%56%2020551291
4Motherwell Motherwell55%56%55%2020558822
4St Johnstone St Johnstone55%60%50%205520181
7Hibernian Hibernian50%40%60%5569558829
8Aberdeen Aberdeen45%40%50%6997691122
9Rangers Rangers35%64%0%6969-222243
10Celtic Celtic25%44%9%55551531157
11Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian21%33%10%20201251291

AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

56%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(36/64)
47%
of league home matches
(15/32)
66%
of league away matches
(21/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Sheffield United
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
72 days ago
16th Dec 2023 vs Luton Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Newcastle United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
36/64 - 56%
Sunday 14:00
7/64 - 11%
Saturday 17:30
6/64 - 9%
Wednesday 19:30
3/64 - 5%
Sunday 16:30
2/64 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
2/64 - 3%
Saturday 15:15
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Monday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 17:30
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 15:00
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 19:30
1/64 - 2%

Arsenal Arsenal

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

17%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(11/64)
25%
of league home matches
(8/32)
9%
of league away matches
(3/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
13th Apr 2024
vs Aston Villa
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
86 days ago
2nd Dec 2023 vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Brighton & Hove Albion
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Burnley

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 16:30
12/64 - 19%
Saturday 15:00
11/64 - 17%
Sunday 14:00
10/64 - 16%
Saturday 17:30
9/64 - 14%
Saturday 12:30
5/64 - 8%
Wednesday 19:30
2/64 - 3%
Friday 20:00
2/64 - 3%
Sunday 12:00
2/64 - 3%
Monday 20:00
2/64 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Saturday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 19:30
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 20:15
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:15
1/64 - 2%
Saturday 20:00
1/64 - 2%

Aston Villa Aston Villa

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

27%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(17/64)
25%
of league home matches
(8/32)
28%
of league away matches
(9/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
6th Apr 2024
vs Brentford
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Nottingham Forest
Next Saturday 3pm away match
13th Apr 2024
vs Arsenal
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Fulham

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 14:00
20/64 - 31%
Saturday 15:00
17/64 - 27%
Sunday 16:30
5/64 - 8%
Saturday 17:30
5/64 - 8%
Saturday 12:30
4/64 - 6%
Friday 20:00
3/64 - 5%
Tuesday 19:45
2/64 - 3%
Wednesday 19:30
1/64 - 2%
Monday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 19:30
1/64 - 2%
Monday 17:30
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:15
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 20:15
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%

Brentford Brentford

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

42%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(27/64)
44%
of league home matches
(14/32)
41%
of league away matches
(13/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Chelsea
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
86 days ago
2nd Dec 2023 vs Luton Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Burnley
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Wolverhampton Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
27/64 - 42%
Sunday 14:00
8/64 - 13%
Saturday 17:30
7/64 - 11%
Wednesday 19:30
5/64 - 8%
Saturday 12:30
4/64 - 6%
Monday 20:00
3/64 - 5%
Tuesday 19:30
2/64 - 3%
Sunday 12:00
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Friday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Monday 17:30
1/64 - 2%
Friday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Monday 12:30
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Sunday 16:30
1/64 - 2%

Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

41%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(27/66)
38%
of league home matches
(13/34)
44%
of league away matches
(14/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
6th Apr 2024
vs Arsenal
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Everton
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Fulham
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Tottenham Hotspur

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
27/66 - 41%
Sunday 14:00
13/66 - 20%
Saturday 17:30
4/66 - 6%
Tuesday 19:45
3/66 - 5%
Tuesday 19:30
3/66 - 5%
Sunday 16:30
3/66 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
3/66 - 5%
Thursday 20:00
2/66 - 3%
Thursday 19:30
2/66 - 3%
Monday 17:30
1/66 - 2%
Friday 20:00
1/66 - 2%
Monday 15:00
1/66 - 2%
Wednesday 20:00
1/66 - 2%
Saturday 12:30
1/66 - 2%
Monday 19:45
1/66 - 2%

Burnley Burnley

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

62%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/26)
54%
of league home matches
(7/13)
69%
of league away matches
(9/13)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Brentford
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Arsenal
Next Saturday 3pm away match
30th Mar 2024
vs Chelsea
33 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Crystal Palace

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/26 - 62%
Tuesday 19:30
2/26 - 8%
Friday 19:45
1/26 - 4%
Tuesday 17:30
1/26 - 4%
Saturday 17:30
1/26 - 4%
Friday 20:00
1/26 - 4%
Sunday 14:00
1/26 - 4%
Monday 19:45
1/26 - 4%
Saturday 20:00
1/26 - 4%
Wednesday 19:30
1/26 - 4%

Chelsea Chelsea

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

25%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/65)
28%
of league home matches
(9/32)
21%
of league away matches
(7/33)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
30th Mar 2024
vs Burnley
33 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
72 days ago
16th Dec 2023 vs Sheffield United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Brentford
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
93 days ago
25th Nov 2023 vs Newcastle United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/65 - 25%
Saturday 17:30
8/65 - 12%
Sunday 14:00
8/65 - 12%
Sunday 16:30
6/65 - 9%
Saturday 12:30
5/65 - 8%
Monday 20:00
3/65 - 5%
Thursday 20:00
3/65 - 5%
Friday 20:00
3/65 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
2/65 - 3%
Wednesday 20:15
2/65 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
2/65 - 3%
Sunday 12:00
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 17:30
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 13:30
1/65 - 2%
Wednesday 19:45
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 16:00
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 19:45
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 13:00
1/65 - 2%

Crystal Palace Crystal Palace

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(31/64)
34%
of league home matches
(11/32)
63%
of league away matches
(20/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Luton Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Burnley
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Tottenham Hotspur
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
23 days ago
3rd Feb 2024 vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
31/64 - 48%
Sunday 14:00
7/64 - 11%
Monday 20:00
4/64 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
4/64 - 6%
Wednesday 19:30
3/64 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
3/64 - 5%
Tuesday 19:30
2/64 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
2/64 - 3%
Friday 20:00
2/64 - 3%
Tuesday 20:15
1/64 - 2%
Monday 15:00
1/64 - 2%
Saturday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Sunday 16:30
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%

Everton Everton

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

36%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(23/64)
38%
of league home matches
(12/32)
34%
of league away matches
(11/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs West Ham United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
114 days ago
4th Nov 2023 vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Next Saturday 3pm away match
30th Mar 2024
vs AFC Bournemouth
33 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
23/64 - 36%
Saturday 12:30
8/64 - 13%
Saturday 17:30
8/64 - 13%
Sunday 14:00
5/64 - 8%
Monday 20:00
4/64 - 6%
Sunday 16:30
3/64 - 5%
Tuesday 19:45
2/64 - 3%
Wednesday 19:30
1/64 - 2%
Sunday 13:00
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 19:30
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 20:15
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Monday 15:00
1/64 - 2%
Sunday 19:00
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Monday 17:30
1/64 - 2%
Sunday 14:15
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%

Fulham Fulham

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

43%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(28/65)
41%
of league home matches
(13/32)
45%
of league away matches
(15/33)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Brighton & Hove Albion
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Aston Villa
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Manchester United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
28/65 - 43%
Sunday 14:00
10/65 - 15%
Monday 20:00
5/65 - 8%
Saturday 12:30
4/65 - 6%
Friday 20:00
3/65 - 5%
Tuesday 19:45
3/65 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
2/65 - 3%
Sunday 16:30
2/65 - 3%
Monday 15:00
2/65 - 3%
Tuesday 19:30
1/65 - 2%
Thursday 19:30
1/65 - 2%
Thursday 20:00
1/65 - 2%
Wednesday 20:00
1/65 - 2%
Wednesday 19:30
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 15:00
1/65 - 2%

Liverpool Liverpool

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

15%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(10/65)
24%
of league home matches
(8/33)
6%
of league away matches
(2/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
13th Apr 2024
vs Crystal Palace
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Burnley
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Nottingham Forest
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
387 days ago
4th Feb 2023 vs Wolverhampton Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 16:30
13/65 - 20%
Saturday 12:30
11/65 - 17%
Saturday 15:00
10/65 - 15%
Monday 20:00
6/65 - 9%
Sunday 14:00
6/65 - 9%
Saturday 17:30
4/65 - 6%
Wednesday 20:00
3/65 - 5%
Wednesday 19:30
3/65 - 5%
Monday 17:30
2/65 - 3%
Saturday 19:45
2/65 - 3%
Friday 20:00
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 20:00
1/65 - 2%
Wednesday 19:45
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 17:30
1/65 - 2%
Wednesday 20:15
1/65 - 2%

Luton Town Luton Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(12/26)
31%
of league home matches
(4/13)
62%
of league away matches
(8/13)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Nottingham Forest
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Sheffield United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Crystal Palace
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
23 days ago
3rd Feb 2024 vs Newcastle United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
12/26 - 46%
Saturday 12:30
2/26 - 8%
Sunday 14:00
2/26 - 8%
Friday 20:00
2/26 - 8%
Sunday 16:30
2/26 - 8%
Friday 19:45
1/26 - 4%
Tuesday 19:30
1/26 - 4%
Tuesday 20:15
1/26 - 4%
Tuesday 15:00
1/26 - 4%
Tuesday 19:45
1/26 - 4%
Wednesday 19:30
1/26 - 4%

Manchester City Manchester City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

24%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/66)
39%
of league home matches
(13/33)
9%
of league away matches
(3/33)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
13th Apr 2024
vs Luton Town
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
58 days ago
30th Dec 2023 vs Sheffield United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Crystal Palace
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
149 days ago
30th Sep 2023 vs Wolverhampton Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/66 - 24%
Sunday 16:30
11/66 - 17%
Saturday 12:30
8/66 - 12%
Saturday 17:30
8/66 - 12%
Sunday 14:00
6/66 - 9%
Wednesday 20:00
4/66 - 6%
Wednesday 19:30
3/66 - 5%
Thursday 20:00
2/66 - 3%
Wednesday 20:15
2/66 - 3%
Sunday 16:00
1/66 - 2%
Sunday 15:30
1/66 - 2%
Saturday 20:00
1/66 - 2%
Friday 20:00
1/66 - 2%
Monday 20:00
1/66 - 2%
Tuesday 19:30
1/66 - 2%

Manchester United Manchester United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

15%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(10/66)
27%
of league home matches
(9/33)
3%
of league away matches
(1/33)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Sheffield United
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Fulham
Next Saturday 3pm away match
13th Apr 2024
vs AFC Bournemouth
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
282 days ago
20th May 2023 vs AFC Bournemouth

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 16:30
13/66 - 20%
Saturday 15:00
10/66 - 15%
Sunday 14:00
10/66 - 15%
Saturday 12:30
6/66 - 9%
Saturday 17:30
5/66 - 8%
Thursday 20:00
3/66 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
3/66 - 5%
Tuesday 20:00
3/66 - 5%
Saturday 20:00
3/66 - 5%
Monday 20:00
2/66 - 3%
Sunday 19:00
2/66 - 3%
Thursday 20:15
2/66 - 3%
Wednesday 20:15
2/66 - 3%
Sunday 16:15
1/66 - 2%
Sunday 15:30
1/66 - 2%

Newcastle United Newcastle United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

25%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/64)
38%
of league home matches
(12/32)
13%
of league away matches
(4/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs AFC Bournemouth
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Crystal Palace
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
65 days ago
23rd Dec 2023 vs Luton Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/64 - 25%
Saturday 17:30
13/64 - 20%
Sunday 16:30
9/64 - 14%
Sunday 14:00
7/64 - 11%
Saturday 12:30
3/64 - 5%
Saturday 20:00
3/64 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
2/64 - 3%
Thursday 19:30
2/64 - 3%
Monday 20:00
2/64 - 3%
Wednesday 19:30
1/64 - 2%
Friday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Monday 15:00
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 12:30
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:15
1/64 - 2%

Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

41%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(26/64)
31%
of league home matches
(10/32)
50%
of league away matches
(16/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Liverpool
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs West Ham United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Luton Town
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Aston Villa

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
26/64 - 41%
Sunday 14:00
9/64 - 14%
Saturday 17:30
6/64 - 9%
Wednesday 19:30
4/64 - 6%
Sunday 16:30
4/64 - 6%
Friday 20:00
3/64 - 5%
Monday 20:00
3/64 - 5%
Tuesday 19:30
2/64 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
2/64 - 3%
Tuesday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 12:30
1/64 - 2%
Friday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Monday 19:45
1/64 - 2%

Sheffield United Sheffield United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(12/26)
31%
of league home matches
(4/13)
62%
of league away matches
(8/13)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
30th Mar 2024
vs Fulham
33 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
79 days ago
9th Dec 2023 vs Brentford
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs AFC Bournemouth
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Luton Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
12/26 - 46%
Sunday 14:00
4/26 - 15%
Friday 20:00
1/26 - 4%
Wednesday 19:30
1/26 - 4%
Sunday 13:30
1/26 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
1/26 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/26 - 4%
Sunday 16:30
1/26 - 4%
Saturday 20:00
1/26 - 4%
Tuesday 15:00
1/26 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/26 - 4%
Saturday 17:30
1/26 - 4%

Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

25%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/64)
31%
of league home matches
(10/32)
19%
of league away matches
(6/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Crystal Palace
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
13th Apr 2024
vs Newcastle United
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
177 days ago
2nd Sep 2023 vs Burnley

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/64 - 25%
Sunday 16:30
12/64 - 19%
Saturday 12:30
7/64 - 11%
Sunday 14:00
6/64 - 9%
Saturday 17:30
5/64 - 8%
Monday 20:00
4/64 - 6%
Friday 20:00
3/64 - 5%
Thursday 20:15
2/64 - 3%
Saturday 15:15
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 20:15
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Monday 12:30
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Sunday 13:30
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 19:30
1/64 - 2%
Wednesday 19:30
1/64 - 2%

West Ham United West Ham United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

20%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(13/65)
16%
of league home matches
(5/32)
24%
of league away matches
(8/33)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
13th Apr 2024
vs Fulham
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
149 days ago
30th Sep 2023 vs Sheffield United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Everton
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Nottingham Forest

Kick-off days and times

Sunday 14:00
20/65 - 31%
Saturday 15:00
13/65 - 20%
Sunday 16:30
6/65 - 9%
Saturday 12:30
3/65 - 5%
Monday 20:00
3/65 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
3/65 - 5%
Wednesday 19:45
3/65 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
2/65 - 3%
Thursday 20:15
2/65 - 3%
Sunday 19:00
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 14:15
1/65 - 2%
Wednesday 19:30
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 13:30
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 16:15
1/65 - 2%
Friday 19:45
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 19:30
1/65 - 2%
Friday 20:00
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 13:00
1/65 - 2%
Thursday 19:30
1/65 - 2%

Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

50%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(32/64)
56%
of league home matches
(18/32)
44%
of league away matches
(14/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Fulham
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Brentford
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Newcastle United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Tottenham Hotspur

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
32/64 - 50%
Sunday 14:00
7/64 - 11%
Saturday 12:30
5/64 - 8%
Sunday 16:30
2/64 - 3%
Wednesday 19:30
2/64 - 3%
Saturday 17:30
2/64 - 3%
Monday 20:00
2/64 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
2/64 - 3%
Tuesday 19:30
2/64 - 3%
Monday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Sunday 13:00
1/64 - 2%
Sunday 13:30
1/64 - 2%
Thursday 20:15
1/64 - 2%
Friday 20:00
1/64 - 2%
Monday 15:00
1/64 - 2%
Saturday 19:45
1/64 - 2%
Tuesday 20:15
1/64 - 2%

Birmingham City Birmingham City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(38/79)
38%
of league home matches
(15/39)
58%
of league away matches
(23/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Southampton
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Sunderland
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Millwall
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Ipswich Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
38/79 - 48%
Tuesday 19:45
9/79 - 11%
Friday 20:00
8/79 - 10%
Wednesday 19:45
6/79 - 8%
Saturday 12:30
4/79 - 5%
Monday 15:00
4/79 - 5%
Friday 19:45
3/79 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
2/79 - 3%
Friday 15:00
1/79 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/79 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/79 - 1%
Tuesday 17:15
1/79 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/79 - 1%

Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

45%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(36/80)
45%
of league home matches
(18/40)
45%
of league away matches
(18/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Plymouth Argyle
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Norwich City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Swansea City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Preston North End

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
36/80 - 45%
Tuesday 19:45
8/80 - 10%
Wednesday 19:45
5/80 - 6%
Sunday 12:00
4/80 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
3/80 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
3/80 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
3/80 - 4%
Monday 12:30
2/80 - 3%
Friday 20:00
2/80 - 3%
Monday 15:00
2/80 - 3%
Saturday 17:30
2/80 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/80 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Saturday 12:00
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 12:30
1/80 - 1%
Saturday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Monday 17:30
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/80 - 1%

Bristol City Bristol City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

53%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(42/80)
55%
of league home matches
(22/40)
50%
of league away matches
(20/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
13th Apr 2024
vs Huddersfield Town
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Queens Park Rangers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs West Bromwich Albion
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Sheffield Wednesday

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
42/80 - 53%
Wednesday 19:45
7/80 - 9%
Tuesday 19:45
7/80 - 9%
Saturday 12:30
4/80 - 5%
Monday 15:00
3/80 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
3/80 - 4%
Friday 19:45
2/80 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/80 - 1%
Friday 19:30
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 13:30
1/80 - 1%
Friday 20:00
1/80 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Saturday 12:00
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 12:30
1/80 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Monday 17:30
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/80 - 1%

Cardiff City Cardiff City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

53%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(43/81)
55%
of league home matches
(22/40)
51%
of league away matches
(21/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
6th Apr 2024
vs Hull City
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Stoke City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
13th Apr 2024
vs Millwall
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Norwich City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
43/81 - 53%
Tuesday 19:45
10/81 - 12%
Wednesday 19:45
5/81 - 6%
Sunday 12:00
4/81 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
3/81 - 4%
Monday 15:00
3/81 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
2/81 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/81 - 1%
Thursday 20:00
1/81 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/81 - 1%
Monday 17:15
1/81 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Friday 20:00
1/81 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/81 - 1%
Saturday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 14:30
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/81 - 1%

Coventry City Coventry City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(39/84)
36%
of league home matches
(15/42)
57%
of league away matches
(24/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Hull City
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
107 days ago
11th Nov 2023 vs Stoke City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Watford
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Stoke City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
39/84 - 46%
Tuesday 19:45
10/84 - 12%
Wednesday 19:45
9/84 - 11%
Monday 15:00
4/84 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
4/84 - 5%
Sunday 12:00
4/84 - 5%
Friday 19:45
3/84 - 4%
Friday 20:00
2/84 - 2%
Monday 20:00
2/84 - 2%
Sunday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Saturday 14:00
1/84 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/84 - 1%
Saturday 16:45
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/84 - 1%

Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

54%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(44/81)
53%
of league home matches
(21/40)
56%
of league away matches
(23/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
6th Apr 2024
vs Millwall
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Hull City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Rotherham United
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Watford

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
44/81 - 54%
Tuesday 19:45
11/81 - 14%
Wednesday 19:45
7/81 - 9%
Monday 15:00
3/81 - 4%
Friday 19:45
2/81 - 2%
Sunday 15:00
2/81 - 2%
Thursday 19:45
2/81 - 2%
Saturday 12:30
2/81 - 2%
Sunday 12:00
2/81 - 2%
Monday 12:30
1/81 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/81 - 1%
Friday 20:00
1/81 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 13:30
1/81 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/81 - 1%

Hull City Hull City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(38/80)
55%
of league home matches
(22/40)
40%
of league away matches
(16/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Leicester City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Swansea City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Preston North End
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Huddersfield Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
38/80 - 48%
Tuesday 19:45
10/80 - 13%
Wednesday 19:45
5/80 - 6%
Friday 19:45
5/80 - 6%
Monday 15:00
4/80 - 5%
Friday 20:00
4/80 - 5%
Sunday 15:00
3/80 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
2/80 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
2/80 - 3%
Sunday 12:00
2/80 - 3%
Saturday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Friday 17:30
1/80 - 1%
Monday 17:15
1/80 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Friday 19:30
1/80 - 1%

Ipswich Town Ipswich Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/35)
53%
of league home matches
(9/17)
39%
of league away matches
(7/18)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Sheffield Wednesday
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Birmingham City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Plymouth Argyle
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Swansea City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/35 - 46%
Tuesday 19:45
5/35 - 14%
Saturday 12:30
3/35 - 9%
Saturday 17:30
2/35 - 6%
Wednesday 20:00
2/35 - 6%
Tuesday 20:00
1/35 - 3%
Monday 20:00
1/35 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
1/35 - 3%
Sunday 17:00
1/35 - 3%
Friday 20:00
1/35 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/35 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/35 - 3%

Leeds United Leeds United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

32%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(11/34)
41%
of league home matches
(7/17)
24%
of league away matches
(4/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
13th Apr 2024
vs Blackburn Rovers
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Rotherham United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Coventry City
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
44 days ago
13th Jan 2024 vs Cardiff City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
11/34 - 32%
Saturday 12:30
5/34 - 15%
Friday 20:00
5/34 - 15%
Wednesday 19:45
4/34 - 12%
Sunday 12:00
2/34 - 6%
Monday 15:00
1/34 - 3%
Friday 20:15
1/34 - 3%
Tuesday 12:30
1/34 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
1/34 - 3%
Sunday 14:30
1/34 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
1/34 - 3%
Tuesday 19:45
1/34 - 3%

Leicester City Leicester City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

44%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(15/34)
47%
of league home matches
(8/17)
41%
of league away matches
(7/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Queens Park Rangers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Middlesbrough
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Hull City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Watford

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
15/34 - 44%
Wednesday 19:45
3/34 - 9%
Tuesday 19:45
3/34 - 9%
Friday 20:00
3/34 - 9%
Saturday 12:30
2/34 - 6%
Monday 20:00
2/34 - 6%
Sunday 12:00
2/34 - 6%
Friday 19:45
1/34 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
1/34 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
1/34 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/34 - 3%

Middlesbrough Middlesbrough

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

53%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(43/81)
56%
of league home matches
(23/41)
50%
of league away matches
(20/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Blackburn Rovers
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Plymouth Argyle
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Stoke City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Leicester City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
43/81 - 53%
Tuesday 19:45
6/81 - 7%
Wednesday 20:00
4/81 - 5%
Monday 15:00
4/81 - 5%
Wednesday 19:45
4/81 - 5%
Tuesday 20:00
3/81 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
3/81 - 4%
Monday 20:00
2/81 - 2%
Friday 20:00
2/81 - 2%
Saturday 12:30
2/81 - 2%
Saturday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 14:00
1/81 - 1%
Monday 13:00
1/81 - 1%
Monday 17:30
1/81 - 1%
Saturday 17:30
1/81 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/81 - 1%

Millwall Millwall

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

56%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(45/81)
60%
of league home matches
(24/40)
51%
of league away matches
(21/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Watford
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Sheffield Wednesday
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Huddersfield Town
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Southampton

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
45/81 - 56%
Tuesday 19:45
7/81 - 9%
Wednesday 19:45
5/81 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
4/81 - 5%
Monday 15:00
3/81 - 4%
Wednesday 20:00
3/81 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
3/81 - 4%
Friday 20:00
2/81 - 2%
Tuesday 20:00
2/81 - 2%
Friday 12:30
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/81 - 1%
Monday 12:00
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 11:30
1/81 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Tuesday 13:00
1/81 - 1%

Norwich City Norwich City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(38/80)
45%
of league home matches
(18/40)
50%
of league away matches
(20/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Sunderland
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Cardiff City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Stoke City
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Blackburn Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
38/80 - 48%
Tuesday 19:45
7/80 - 9%
Wednesday 19:45
7/80 - 9%
Saturday 12:30
5/80 - 6%
Monday 15:00
4/80 - 5%
Friday 20:00
3/80 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
3/80 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
3/80 - 4%
Saturday 17:30
2/80 - 3%
Friday 19:45
2/80 - 3%
Saturday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Monday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 13:30
1/80 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/80 - 1%

Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

65%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(22/34)
59%
of league home matches
(10/17)
71%
of league away matches
(12/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Ipswich Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
37 days ago
20th Jan 2024 vs Cardiff City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Blackburn Rovers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Middlesbrough

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
22/34 - 65%
Tuesday 19:45
4/34 - 12%
Wednesday 19:45
3/34 - 9%
Saturday 12:30
2/34 - 6%
Tuesday 15:00
1/34 - 3%
Friday 18:00
1/34 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/34 - 3%

Preston North End Preston North End

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

54%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(44/81)
56%
of league home matches
(23/41)
53%
of league away matches
(21/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Hull City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Blackburn Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Plymouth Argyle
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Cardiff City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
44/81 - 54%
Tuesday 19:45
8/81 - 10%
Wednesday 19:45
7/81 - 9%
Monday 15:00
4/81 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
3/81 - 4%
Friday 20:00
3/81 - 4%
Friday 19:45
3/81 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
1/81 - 1%
Saturday 17:30
1/81 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/81 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/81 - 1%
Thursday 20:00
1/81 - 1%
Saturday 12:00
1/81 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/81 - 1%
Tuesday 12:30
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/81 - 1%

Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

59%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(47/80)
55%
of league home matches
(22/40)
63%
of league away matches
(25/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Middlesbrough
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Rotherham United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Leicester City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Bristol City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
47/80 - 59%
Wednesday 19:45
7/80 - 9%
Tuesday 19:45
7/80 - 9%
Friday 20:00
4/80 - 5%
Monday 15:00
3/80 - 4%
Tuesday 20:00
2/80 - 3%
Friday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Thursday 18:00
1/80 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 13:00
1/80 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/80 - 1%
Monday 17:15
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 13:30
1/80 - 1%
Tuesday 13:00
1/80 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/80 - 1%

Rotherham United Rotherham United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

51%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(42/82)
48%
of league home matches
(20/42)
55%
of league away matches
(22/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Sheffield Wednesday
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Watford
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Norwich City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Queens Park Rangers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
42/82 - 51%
Tuesday 19:45
10/82 - 12%
Wednesday 19:45
6/82 - 7%
Monday 15:00
4/82 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
4/82 - 5%
Tuesday 20:00
3/82 - 4%
Friday 20:00
2/82 - 2%
Sunday 13:00
1/82 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/82 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/82 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/82 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/82 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/82 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/82 - 1%
Friday 13:00
1/82 - 1%
Thursday 20:00
1/82 - 1%
Monday 13:00
1/82 - 1%
Saturday 19:45
1/82 - 1%

Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

59%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/34)
53%
of league home matches
(9/17)
65%
of league away matches
(11/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
13th Apr 2024
vs Stoke City
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Bristol City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Rotherham United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Millwall

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/34 - 59%
Wednesday 19:45
4/34 - 12%
Friday 20:00
3/34 - 9%
Tuesday 20:00
2/34 - 6%
Friday 19:45
1/34 - 3%
Monday 17:15
1/34 - 3%
Sunday 13:00
1/34 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/34 - 3%
Tuesday 19:45
1/34 - 3%

Southampton Southampton

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

47%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(16/34)
53%
of league home matches
(9/17)
41%
of league away matches
(7/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Sunderland
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Millwall
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Birmingham City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
23 days ago
3rd Feb 2024 vs Rotherham United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
16/34 - 47%
Saturday 12:30
5/34 - 15%
Wednesday 19:45
3/34 - 9%
Friday 20:00
3/34 - 9%
Tuesday 20:00
2/34 - 6%
Tuesday 19:45
2/34 - 6%
Friday 18:00
1/34 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/34 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/34 - 3%

Stoke City Stoke City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

61%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(49/80)
58%
of league home matches
(23/40)
65%
of league away matches
(26/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Middlesbrough
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Coventry City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Preston North End
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Cardiff City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
49/80 - 61%
Wednesday 19:45
7/80 - 9%
Tuesday 19:45
6/80 - 8%
Monday 15:00
5/80 - 6%
Sunday 12:00
4/80 - 5%
Tuesday 20:00
3/80 - 4%
Friday 19:45
2/80 - 3%
Friday 20:00
1/80 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Tuesday 17:15
1/80 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/80 - 1%

Sunderland Sunderland

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

41%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(34/82)
44%
of league home matches
(18/41)
39%
of league away matches
(16/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Queens Park Rangers
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Swansea City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Norwich City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Birmingham City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
34/82 - 41%
Saturday 12:30
7/82 - 9%
Wednesday 19:45
6/82 - 7%
Sunday 12:00
5/82 - 6%
Tuesday 19:45
4/82 - 5%
Friday 20:00
4/82 - 5%
Tuesday 20:00
4/82 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
3/82 - 4%
Monday 20:00
2/82 - 2%
Monday 12:30
2/82 - 2%
Sunday 15:00
2/82 - 2%
Monday 15:00
2/82 - 2%
Saturday 17:30
2/82 - 2%
Sunday 17:00
1/82 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/82 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/82 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/82 - 1%
Friday 17:30
1/82 - 1%

Swansea City Swansea City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(44/80)
48%
of league home matches
(19/40)
63%
of league away matches
(25/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Blackburn Rovers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Ipswich Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Middlesbrough
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Sunderland

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
44/80 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
12/80 - 15%
Wednesday 19:45
6/80 - 8%
Monday 15:00
4/80 - 5%
Saturday 12:30
3/80 - 4%
Friday 19:45
3/80 - 4%
Monday 20:00
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 12:30
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/80 - 1%
Saturday 12:00
1/80 - 1%
Tuesday 17:15
1/80 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Saturday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/80 - 1%

Watford Watford

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

54%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(43/80)
50%
of league home matches
(20/40)
58%
of league away matches
(23/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Coventry City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Huddersfield Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Millwall
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Rotherham United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
43/80 - 54%
Tuesday 19:45
6/80 - 8%
Wednesday 19:45
6/80 - 8%
Tuesday 20:00
4/80 - 5%
Monday 15:00
4/80 - 5%
Sunday 12:00
4/80 - 5%
Monday 20:00
3/80 - 4%
Friday 19:45
2/80 - 3%
Friday 20:00
1/80 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/80 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/80 - 1%
Saturday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Monday 12:00
1/80 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/80 - 1%

West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

36%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(29/80)
40%
of league home matches
(16/40)
33%
of league away matches
(13/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Bristol City
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
23 days ago
3rd Feb 2024 vs Birmingham City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Stoke City
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
37 days ago
20th Jan 2024 vs Norwich City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
29/80 - 36%
Friday 20:00
8/80 - 10%
Tuesday 20:00
6/80 - 8%
Monday 15:00
5/80 - 6%
Wednesday 20:00
5/80 - 6%
Tuesday 19:45
5/80 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
5/80 - 6%
Monday 20:00
4/80 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
3/80 - 4%
Wednesday 19:45
3/80 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
2/80 - 3%
Sunday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Friday 13:00
1/80 - 1%
Thursday 20:00
1/80 - 1%
Friday 20:15
1/80 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/80 - 1%

Barnsley Barnsley

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(55/86)
58%
of league home matches
(25/43)
70%
of league away matches
(30/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Lincoln City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Derby County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Wycombe Wanderers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Fleetwood Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
55/86 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
17/86 - 20%
Monday 15:00
5/86 - 6%
Friday 19:45
2/86 - 2%
Friday 20:00
1/86 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/86 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/86 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/86 - 1%

Blackpool Blackpool

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

74%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(26/35)
72%
of league home matches
(13/18)
76%
of league away matches
(13/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Portsmouth
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Bolton Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Shrewsbury Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Peterborough United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
26/35 - 74%
Tuesday 19:45
5/35 - 14%
Monday 15:00
1/35 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/35 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
1/35 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/35 - 3%

Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

58%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(48/83)
67%
of league home matches
(28/42)
49%
of league away matches
(20/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Cambridge United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Charlton Athletic
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Exeter City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Blackpool

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
48/83 - 58%
Tuesday 19:45
18/83 - 22%
Saturday 12:30
4/83 - 5%
Friday 19:45
4/83 - 5%
Monday 15:00
3/83 - 4%
Tuesday 15:00
2/83 - 2%
Friday 20:00
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/83 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/83 - 1%

Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(54/84)
65%
of league home matches
(28/43)
63%
of league away matches
(26/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Derby County
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Carlisle United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Leyton Orient
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Northampton Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
54/84 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
15/84 - 18%
Saturday 12:30
3/84 - 4%
Monday 15:00
3/84 - 4%
Friday 19:45
2/84 - 2%
Thursday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/84 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/84 - 1%

Burton Albion Burton Albion

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(54/85)
56%
of league home matches
(24/43)
71%
of league away matches
(30/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Peterborough United
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Northampton Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Cheltenham Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Leyton Orient

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
54/85 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
17/85 - 20%
Monday 15:00
3/85 - 4%
Monday 20:00
2/85 - 2%
Sunday 12:00
1/85 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/85 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/85 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/85 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/85 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/85 - 1%
Saturday 14:00
1/85 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/85 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/85 - 1%

Cambridge United Cambridge United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

61%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(51/84)
60%
of league home matches
(26/43)
61%
of league away matches
(25/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Northampton Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Cheltenham Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Bolton Wanderers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Carlisle United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
51/84 - 61%
Tuesday 19:45
16/84 - 19%
Monday 15:00
4/84 - 5%
Friday 19:45
3/84 - 4%
Saturday 12:00
2/84 - 2%
Monday 20:00
2/84 - 2%
Sunday 12:00
1/84 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Saturday 13:00
1/84 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/84 - 1%

Carlisle United Carlisle United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

75%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(27/36)
76%
of league home matches
(13/17)
74%
of league away matches
(14/19)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Reading
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Cambridge United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Charlton Athletic
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Bristol Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
27/36 - 75%
Tuesday 19:45
5/36 - 14%
Tuesday 20:00
1/36 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Friday 19:00
1/36 - 3%

Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(56/83)
63%
of league home matches
(26/41)
71%
of league away matches
(30/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Carlisle United
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Portsmouth
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Northampton Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Bolton Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
56/83 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
15/83 - 18%
Monday 15:00
3/83 - 4%
Friday 19:45
2/83 - 2%
Sunday 12:00
1/83 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/83 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/83 - 1%
Tuesday 13:00
1/83 - 1%

Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

63%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(53/84)
69%
of league home matches
(29/42)
57%
of league away matches
(24/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Burton Albion
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Port Vale
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Oxford United
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Cambridge United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
53/84 - 63%
Tuesday 19:45
17/84 - 20%
Monday 15:00
3/84 - 4%
Friday 19:45
3/84 - 4%
Sunday 12:00
1/84 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Saturday 14:00
1/84 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/84 - 1%

Derby County Derby County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

60%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(48/80)
67%
of league home matches
(26/39)
54%
of league away matches
(22/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Port Vale
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Stevenage
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Bristol Rovers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Barnsley

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
48/80 - 60%
Tuesday 19:45
14/80 - 18%
Monday 15:00
3/80 - 4%
Friday 20:00
2/80 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
2/80 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
2/80 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
2/80 - 3%
Friday 19:45
2/80 - 3%
Sunday 12:00
1/80 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/80 - 1%
Saturday 14:00
1/80 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/80 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/80 - 1%

Exeter City Exeter City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(53/83)
65%
of league home matches
(28/43)
63%
of league away matches
(25/40)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Bolton Wanderers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Fleetwood Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Peterborough United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Lincoln City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
53/83 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
14/83 - 17%
Monday 15:00
3/83 - 4%
Friday 19:45
3/83 - 4%
Saturday 12:00
2/83 - 2%
Sunday 12:00
1/83 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/83 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/83 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/83 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/83 - 1%

Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(55/83)
68%
of league home matches
(28/41)
64%
of league away matches
(27/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Wigan Athletic
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Barnsley
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Stevenage
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Exeter City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
55/83 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
15/83 - 18%
Monday 15:00
3/83 - 4%
Friday 19:45
2/83 - 2%
Thursday 19:45
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/83 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/83 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/83 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/83 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/83 - 1%

Leyton Orient Leyton Orient

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

73%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(27/37)
72%
of league home matches
(13/18)
74%
of league away matches
(14/19)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Bristol Rovers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Burton Albion
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Wigan Athletic
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Oxford United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
27/37 - 73%
Tuesday 19:45
7/37 - 19%
Friday 19:45
1/37 - 3%
Tuesday 13:00
1/37 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/37 - 3%

Lincoln City Lincoln City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(56/85)
64%
of league home matches
(27/42)
67%
of league away matches
(29/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Stevenage
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Exeter City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Barnsley
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Port Vale

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
56/85 - 66%
Tuesday 19:45
16/85 - 19%
Monday 15:00
4/85 - 5%
Friday 19:45
2/85 - 2%
Saturday 13:00
2/85 - 2%
Saturday 12:30
1/85 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/85 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/85 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/85 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/85 - 1%

Northampton Town Northampton Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(24/35)
76%
of league home matches
(13/17)
61%
of league away matches
(11/18)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Charlton Athletic
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Bristol Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Cambridge United
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Burton Albion

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
24/35 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
8/35 - 23%
Tuesday 15:00
1/35 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/35 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/35 - 3%

Oxford United Oxford United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

61%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(51/84)
51%
of league home matches
(22/43)
71%
of league away matches
(29/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Cheltenham Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Leyton Orient
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Portsmouth
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Wycombe Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
51/84 - 61%
Tuesday 19:45
17/84 - 20%
Saturday 12:30
4/84 - 5%
Monday 15:00
3/84 - 4%
Wednesday 19:45
2/84 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/84 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/84 - 1%

Peterborough United Peterborough United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

58%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(50/86)
62%
of league home matches
(26/42)
55%
of league away matches
(24/44)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Exeter City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Blackpool
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Burton Albion
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Wycombe Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
50/86 - 58%
Tuesday 19:45
18/86 - 21%
Monday 15:00
3/86 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
2/86 - 2%
Friday 19:45
2/86 - 2%
Saturday 12:00
2/86 - 2%
Sunday 12:00
1/86 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/86 - 1%
Saturday 13:00
1/86 - 1%
Friday 20:00
1/86 - 1%
Thursday 20:00
1/86 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/86 - 1%

Port Vale Port Vale

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(58/86)
68%
of league home matches
(30/44)
67%
of league away matches
(28/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Shrewsbury Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Lincoln City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Derby County
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Cheltenham Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
58/86 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
16/86 - 19%
Monday 15:00
3/86 - 3%
Friday 19:45
2/86 - 2%
Thursday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/86 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Monday 20:00
1/86 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/86 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/86 - 1%

Portsmouth Portsmouth

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

65%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(53/82)
65%
of league home matches
(26/40)
64%
of league away matches
(27/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Oxford United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Reading
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Blackpool
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Charlton Athletic

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
53/82 - 65%
Tuesday 19:45
15/82 - 18%
Monday 15:00
3/82 - 4%
Monday 20:00
2/82 - 2%
Friday 20:00
1/82 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/82 - 1%
Sunday 12:30
1/82 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/82 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/82 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/82 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/82 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/82 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/82 - 1%

Reading Reading

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

59%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(22/37)
58%
of league home matches
(11/19)
61%
of league away matches
(11/18)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Wycombe Wanderers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Shrewsbury Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Carlisle United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Portsmouth

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
22/37 - 59%
Tuesday 20:00
7/37 - 19%
Tuesday 19:45
3/37 - 8%
Friday 19:45
1/37 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/37 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/37 - 3%
Monday 20:00
1/37 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/37 - 3%

Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(57/83)
66%
of league home matches
(27/41)
71%
of league away matches
(30/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Blackpool
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Wigan Athletic
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Port Vale
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Reading

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
57/83 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
14/83 - 17%
Monday 15:00
3/83 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
2/83 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/83 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/83 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/83 - 1%

Stevenage Stevenage

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

75%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(27/36)
74%
of league home matches
(14/19)
76%
of league away matches
(13/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Fleetwood Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Wycombe Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Lincoln City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Derby County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
27/36 - 75%
Tuesday 19:45
6/36 - 17%
Friday 19:45
1/36 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/36 - 3%

Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

63%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(22/35)
56%
of league home matches
(10/18)
71%
of league away matches
(12/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Leyton Orient
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs Exeter City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Fleetwood Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Shrewsbury Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
22/35 - 63%
Tuesday 19:45
8/35 - 23%
Saturday 12:30
1/35 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/35 - 3%
Friday 19:00
1/35 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/35 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/35 - 3%

Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

68%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(55/81)
69%
of league home matches
(27/39)
67%
of league away matches
(28/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Barnsley
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Oxford United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Reading
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Stevenage

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
55/81 - 68%
Tuesday 19:45
16/81 - 20%
Monday 15:00
3/81 - 4%
Friday 15:00
1/81 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 12:30
1/81 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/81 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/81 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/81 - 1%

Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

77%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(27/35)
78%
of league home matches
(14/18)
76%
of league away matches
(13/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Bradford City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Crawley Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Wrexham
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Colchester United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
27/35 - 77%
Tuesday 19:45
5/35 - 14%
Monday 15:00
1/35 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/35 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/35 - 3%

AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(58/86)
70%
of league home matches
(30/43)
65%
of league away matches
(28/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Newport County
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Morecambe
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Notts County
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Doncaster Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
58/86 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
16/86 - 19%
Monday 15:00
3/86 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
2/86 - 2%
Friday 19:45
2/86 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/86 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/86 - 1%

Barrow Barrow

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(58/84)
67%
of league home matches
(28/42)
71%
of league away matches
(30/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Colchester United
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Bradford City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Crawley Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Salford City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
58/84 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
14/84 - 17%
Monday 15:00
4/84 - 5%
Friday 19:45
3/84 - 4%
Monday 12:30
1/84 - 1%
Saturday 13:00
1/84 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/84 - 1%

Bradford City Bradford City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

58%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(51/88)
64%
of league home matches
(28/44)
52%
of league away matches
(23/44)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Notts County
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Sutton United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Accrington Stanley
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Barrow

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
51/88 - 58%
Tuesday 19:45
17/88 - 19%
Saturday 13:00
4/88 - 5%
Monday 15:00
3/88 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
3/88 - 3%
Friday 19:45
2/88 - 2%
Monday 12:30
1/88 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/88 - 1%
Sunday 13:00
1/88 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/88 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/88 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/88 - 1%
Sunday 19:00
1/88 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/88 - 1%

Colchester United Colchester United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

71%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(59/83)
69%
of league home matches
(29/42)
73%
of league away matches
(30/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Stockport County
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Accrington Stanley
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Barrow
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Sutton United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
59/83 - 71%
Tuesday 19:45
13/83 - 16%
Monday 15:00
3/83 - 4%
Friday 19:45
3/83 - 4%
Friday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/83 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/83 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/83 - 1%

Crawley Town Crawley Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(57/85)
67%
of league home matches
(28/42)
67%
of league away matches
(29/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Barrow
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Forest Green Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Harrogate Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Accrington Stanley

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
57/85 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
17/85 - 20%
Monday 15:00
4/85 - 5%
Friday 19:45
4/85 - 5%
Monday 12:30
1/85 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/85 - 1%
Tuesday 13:00
1/85 - 1%

Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

63%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(55/87)
63%
of league home matches
(27/43)
64%
of league away matches
(28/44)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Morecambe
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Harrogate Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Doncaster Rovers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Notts County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
55/87 - 63%
Tuesday 19:45
17/87 - 20%
Friday 19:45
5/87 - 6%
Monday 15:00
3/87 - 3%
Monday 12:30
1/87 - 1%
Thursday 19:00
1/87 - 1%
Saturday 13:00
1/87 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/87 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/87 - 1%

Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(56/83)
64%
of league home matches
(27/42)
71%
of league away matches
(29/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Crewe Alexandra
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs AFC Wimbledon
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Walsall
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Grimsby Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
56/83 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
14/83 - 17%
Friday 19:45
4/83 - 5%
Monday 15:00
3/83 - 4%
Thursday 19:45
1/83 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/83 - 1%
Saturday 13:00
1/83 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/83 - 1%

Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

72%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(26/36)
72%
of league home matches
(13/18)
72%
of league away matches
(13/18)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Walsall
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Tranmere Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Grimsby Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Crawley Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
26/36 - 72%
Tuesday 19:45
6/36 - 17%
Friday 19:45
1/36 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Friday 19:00
1/36 - 3%

Gillingham Gillingham

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(56/84)
67%
of league home matches
(29/43)
66%
of league away matches
(27/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Tranmere Rovers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Wrexham
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Salford City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Newport County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
56/84 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
15/84 - 18%
Monday 15:00
4/84 - 5%
Friday 19:45
2/84 - 2%
Saturday 12:30
1/84 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Sunday 13:00
1/84 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 13:00
1/84 - 1%
Friday 19:00
1/84 - 1%

Grimsby Town Grimsby Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

63%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(55/87)
64%
of league home matches
(28/44)
63%
of league away matches
(27/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Forest Green Rovers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Doncaster Rovers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Sutton United
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Morecambe

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
55/87 - 63%
Tuesday 19:45
18/87 - 21%
Monday 15:00
3/87 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
2/87 - 2%
Wednesday 19:45
1/87 - 1%
Saturday 14:00
1/87 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Saturday 13:00
1/87 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/87 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/87 - 1%
Tuesday 12:30
1/87 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/87 - 1%

Harrogate Town Harrogate Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(54/85)
60%
of league home matches
(25/42)
67%
of league away matches
(29/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Crawley Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Walsall
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Swindon Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Crewe Alexandra

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
54/85 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
16/85 - 19%
Saturday 13:00
3/85 - 4%
Monday 15:00
3/85 - 4%
Friday 19:45
3/85 - 4%
Monday 12:30
1/85 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/85 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/85 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/85 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/85 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/85 - 1%

Mansfield Town Mansfield Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(58/86)
62%
of league home matches
(28/45)
73%
of league away matches
(30/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Swindon Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Salford City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Newport County
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Walsall

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
58/86 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
15/86 - 17%
Monday 15:00
3/86 - 3%
Friday 19:45
2/86 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Saturday 13:00
1/86 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/86 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/86 - 1%
Tuesday 12:30
1/86 - 1%

Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

70%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(26/37)
65%
of league home matches
(13/20)
76%
of league away matches
(13/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Salford City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Newport County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Forest Green Rovers
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Swindon Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
26/37 - 70%
Tuesday 19:45
7/37 - 19%
Friday 19:45
1/37 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/37 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/37 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/37 - 3%

Morecambe Morecambe

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(24/36)
65%
of league home matches
(11/17)
68%
of league away matches
(13/19)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Wrexham
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Grimsby Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Crewe Alexandra
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs AFC Wimbledon

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
24/36 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
9/36 - 25%
Friday 19:45
1/36 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/36 - 3%

Newport County Newport County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(54/84)
62%
of league home matches
(26/42)
67%
of league away matches
(28/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Mansfield Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Gillingham
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Stockport County
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Milton Keynes Dons

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
54/84 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
15/84 - 18%
Friday 19:45
5/84 - 6%
Monday 15:00
4/84 - 5%
Saturday 12:45
2/84 - 2%
Monday 12:30
1/84 - 1%
Saturday 14:00
1/84 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/84 - 1%

Notts County Notts County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

63%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(22/35)
56%
of league home matches
(10/18)
71%
of league away matches
(12/17)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs AFC Wimbledon
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Crewe Alexandra
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Bradford City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Wrexham

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
22/35 - 63%
Tuesday 19:45
5/35 - 14%
Friday 19:45
4/35 - 11%
Saturday 12:30
2/35 - 6%
Tuesday 15:00
1/35 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/35 - 3%

Salford City Salford City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

62%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(54/87)
69%
of league home matches
(29/42)
56%
of league away matches
(25/45)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Gillingham
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Barrow
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Milton Keynes Dons
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Mansfield Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
54/87 - 62%
Tuesday 19:45
15/87 - 17%
Friday 19:45
6/87 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
3/87 - 3%
Monday 15:00
3/87 - 3%
Friday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/87 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/87 - 1%
Saturday 19:45
1/87 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/87 - 1%

Stockport County Stockport County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

63%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(55/87)
65%
of league home matches
(28/43)
61%
of league away matches
(27/44)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Newport County
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Swindon Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Colchester United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Tranmere Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
55/87 - 63%
Tuesday 19:45
16/87 - 18%
Friday 19:45
3/87 - 3%
Monday 15:00
3/87 - 3%
Saturday 14:00
2/87 - 2%
Monday 12:30
1/87 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/87 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Saturday 19:45
1/87 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/87 - 1%
Sunday 13:30
1/87 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/87 - 1%

Sutton United Sutton United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

70%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(59/84)
67%
of league home matches
(29/43)
73%
of league away matches
(30/41)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Grimsby Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Colchester United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Tranmere Rovers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Bradford City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
59/84 - 70%
Tuesday 19:45
15/84 - 18%
Monday 15:00
3/84 - 4%
Monday 12:30
1/84 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Saturday 13:00
1/84 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/84 - 1%

Swindon Town Swindon Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(58/84)
71%
of league home matches
(29/41)
67%
of league away matches
(29/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Harrogate Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Milton Keynes Dons
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Mansfield Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Stockport County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
58/84 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
15/84 - 18%
Monday 15:00
3/84 - 4%
Saturday 12:45
2/84 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/84 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/84 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/84 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/84 - 1%

Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

69%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(57/83)
63%
of league home matches
(26/41)
74%
of league away matches
(31/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Sutton United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Stockport County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Gillingham
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Forest Green Rovers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
57/83 - 69%
Tuesday 19:45
13/83 - 16%
Friday 19:45
4/83 - 5%
Monday 15:00
3/83 - 4%
Friday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/83 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/83 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/83 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/83 - 1%

Walsall Walsall

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(54/85)
63%
of league home matches
(27/43)
64%
of league away matches
(27/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Doncaster Rovers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Mansfield Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Forest Green Rovers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Harrogate Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
54/85 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
19/85 - 22%
Monday 15:00
3/85 - 4%
Friday 19:45
3/85 - 4%
Saturday 13:00
1/85 - 1%
Thursday 19:45
1/85 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/85 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/85 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/85 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/85 - 1%

Wrexham Wrexham

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

72%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(26/36)
82%
of league home matches
(14/17)
63%
of league away matches
(12/19)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Accrington Stanley
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Notts County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Morecambe
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Gillingham

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
26/36 - 72%
Tuesday 19:45
6/36 - 17%
Friday 19:45
1/36 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
1/36 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/36 - 3%

AFC Fylde AFC Fylde

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

59%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(22/37)
53%
of league home matches
(10/19)
67%
of league away matches
(12/18)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Maidenhead United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Barnet
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Chesterfield
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Boreham Wood

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
22/37 - 59%
Tuesday 19:45
10/37 - 27%
Monday 15:00
2/37 - 5%
Saturday 12:00
1/37 - 3%
Saturday 17:30
1/37 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/37 - 3%

Aldershot Town Aldershot Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

53%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(46/86)
58%
of league home matches
(25/43)
49%
of league away matches
(21/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Oldham Athletic
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
30 days ago
27th Jan 2024 vs Rochdale
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Oxford City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Southend United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
46/86 - 53%
Tuesday 19:45
27/86 - 31%
Monday 15:00
5/86 - 6%
Saturday 17:30
2/86 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Saturday 17:20
1/86 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/86 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/86 - 1%

Altrincham Altrincham

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

51%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(45/89)
53%
of league home matches
(25/47)
48%
of league away matches
(20/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Woking
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Maidenhead United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Dagenham & Redbridge
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
23 days ago
3rd Feb 2024 vs Solihull Moors

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
45/89 - 51%
Tuesday 19:45
27/89 - 30%
Monday 15:00
5/89 - 6%
Saturday 17:30
4/89 - 4%
Saturday 17:20
3/89 - 3%
Friday 15:00
1/89 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/89 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/89 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/89 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/89 - 1%

Barnet Barnet

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

46%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(42/91)
43%
of league home matches
(19/44)
49%
of league away matches
(23/47)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
23rd Mar 2024
vs Dorking Wanderers
26 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs York City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Hartlepool United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs AFC Fylde

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
42/91 - 46%
Tuesday 19:45
29/91 - 32%
Friday 19:45
4/91 - 4%
Monday 15:00
4/91 - 4%
Saturday 17:30
4/91 - 4%
Saturday 12:45
1/91 - 1%
Monday 19:45
1/91 - 1%
Monday 17:15
1/91 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/91 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/91 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/91 - 1%

Boreham Wood Boreham Wood

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

50%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(47/94)
46%
of league home matches
(22/48)
54%
of league away matches
(25/46)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Gateshead
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs AFC Fylde
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs FC Halifax Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Hartlepool United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
47/94 - 50%
Tuesday 19:45
28/94 - 30%
Monday 15:00
5/94 - 5%
Wednesday 19:45
3/94 - 3%
Saturday 17:30
2/94 - 2%
Saturday 17:20
2/94 - 2%
Saturday 18:30
1/94 - 1%
Sunday 12:30
1/94 - 1%
Saturday 14:00
1/94 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/94 - 1%
Friday 17:00
1/94 - 1%
Sunday 14:00
1/94 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/94 - 1%

Bromley Bromley

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(48/88)
62%
of league home matches
(26/42)
48%
of league away matches
(22/46)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs FC Halifax Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Chesterfield
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Oxford City
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
30 days ago
27th Jan 2024 vs AFC Fylde

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
48/88 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
22/88 - 25%
Monday 15:00
4/88 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
3/88 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
3/88 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
2/88 - 2%
Tuesday 19:30
1/88 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/88 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/88 - 1%
Sunday 15:40
1/88 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/88 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/88 - 1%

Chesterfield Chesterfield

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

47%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(43/91)
43%
of league home matches
(20/46)
51%
of league away matches
(23/45)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs AFC Fylde
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Rochdale
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Gateshead
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Bromley

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
43/91 - 47%
Tuesday 19:45
27/91 - 30%
Monday 15:00
5/91 - 5%
Saturday 17:20
3/91 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
3/91 - 3%
Saturday 17:30
2/91 - 2%
Friday 19:45
1/91 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Sunday 15:40
1/91 - 1%
Saturday 15:30
1/91 - 1%
Tuesday 20:00
1/91 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/91 - 1%

Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

53%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(47/89)
56%
of league home matches
(24/43)
50%
of league away matches
(23/46)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Altrincham
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs FC Halifax Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
6th Apr 2024
vs Woking
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs York City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
47/89 - 53%
Tuesday 19:45
28/89 - 31%
Monday 15:00
6/89 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
2/89 - 2%
Saturday 17:30
2/89 - 2%
Saturday 17:20
1/89 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/89 - 1%
Friday 17:00
1/89 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/89 - 1%

Dorking Wanderers Dorking Wanderers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

56%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(50/90)
66%
of league home matches
(27/41)
47%
of league away matches
(23/49)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Solihull Moors
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Ebbsfleet United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Maidenhead United
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Kidderminster Harriers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
50/90 - 56%
Tuesday 19:45
25/90 - 28%
Monday 15:00
5/90 - 6%
Saturday 17:30
2/90 - 2%
Saturday 17:20
2/90 - 2%
Saturday 12:30
1/90 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/90 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/90 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/90 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/90 - 1%
Saturday 12:00
1/90 - 1%

Eastleigh Eastleigh

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

56%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(49/87)
52%
of league home matches
(23/44)
60%
of league away matches
(26/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Solihull Moors
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
16 days ago
10th Feb 2024 vs AFC Fylde
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Wealdstone
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Ebbsfleet United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
49/87 - 56%
Tuesday 19:45
23/87 - 26%
Monday 15:00
4/87 - 5%
Wednesday 19:45
3/87 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
2/87 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Saturday 17:30
1/87 - 1%
Monday 17:15
1/87 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/87 - 1%

Ebbsfleet United Ebbsfleet United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(24/36)
67%
of league home matches
(12/18)
67%
of league away matches
(12/18)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Rochdale
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Eastleigh
Next Saturday 3pm away match
23rd Mar 2024
vs FC Halifax Town
26 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Dorking Wanderers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
24/36 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
8/36 - 22%
Saturday 17:30
2/36 - 6%
Monday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/36 - 3%

FC Halifax Town FC Halifax Town

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

48%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(44/91)
43%
of league home matches
(21/49)
55%
of league away matches
(23/42)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Boreham Wood
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Woking
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Bromley
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Dagenham & Redbridge

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
44/91 - 48%
Tuesday 19:45
29/91 - 32%
Monday 15:00
5/91 - 5%
Saturday 17:20
3/91 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
3/91 - 3%
Saturday 17:30
2/91 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Wednesday 19:30
1/91 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/91 - 1%

Gateshead Gateshead

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

54%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(46/85)
54%
of league home matches
(22/41)
55%
of league away matches
(24/44)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
6th Apr 2024
vs Chesterfield
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Oxford City
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Boreham Wood
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Wealdstone

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
46/85 - 54%
Tuesday 19:45
26/85 - 31%
Monday 15:00
5/85 - 6%
Saturday 17:30
2/85 - 2%
Saturday 12:30
2/85 - 2%
Wednesday 19:45
2/85 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/85 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/85 - 1%

Hartlepool United Hartlepool United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

65%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(24/37)
67%
of league home matches
(12/18)
63%
of league away matches
(12/19)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Barnet
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Boreham Wood
Next Saturday 3pm away match
23rd Mar 2024
vs Eastleigh
26 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Solihull Moors

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
24/37 - 65%
Tuesday 19:45
8/37 - 22%
Saturday 17:30
2/37 - 5%
Wednesday 19:45
1/37 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/37 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/37 - 3%

Kidderminster Harriers Kidderminster Harriers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

67%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(24/36)
72%
of league home matches
(13/18)
61%
of league away matches
(11/18)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs York City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Dorking Wanderers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Woking
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Oldham Athletic

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
24/36 - 67%
Tuesday 19:45
9/36 - 25%
Tuesday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Monday 15:00
1/36 - 3%
Saturday 17:30
1/36 - 3%

Maidenhead United Maidenhead United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

60%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(52/87)
63%
of league home matches
(27/43)
57%
of league away matches
(25/44)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Dorking Wanderers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Oldham Athletic
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs AFC Fylde
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Altrincham

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
52/87 - 60%
Tuesday 19:45
24/87 - 28%
Monday 15:00
5/87 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
1/87 - 1%
Saturday 17:30
1/87 - 1%
Saturday 17:20
1/87 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/87 - 1%

Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

52%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(45/87)
52%
of league home matches
(23/44)
51%
of league away matches
(22/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Southend United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Kidderminster Harriers
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Aldershot Town
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Maidenhead United

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
45/87 - 52%
Tuesday 19:45
25/87 - 29%
Monday 15:00
4/87 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
3/87 - 3%
Saturday 17:20
2/87 - 2%
Sunday 15:00
2/87 - 2%
Saturday 12:30
2/87 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/87 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/87 - 1%
Wednesday 20:00
1/87 - 1%

Oxford City Oxford City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

65%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(24/37)
61%
of league home matches
(11/18)
68%
of league away matches
(13/19)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Aldershot Town
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Southend United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Rochdale
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Gateshead

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
24/37 - 65%
Tuesday 19:45
9/37 - 24%
Monday 15:00
2/37 - 5%
Tuesday 15:00
1/37 - 3%
Saturday 17:30
1/37 - 3%

Rochdale Rochdale

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(23/36)
61%
of league home matches
(11/18)
67%
of league away matches
(12/18)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Oxford City
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Solihull Moors
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Ebbsfleet United
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Chesterfield

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
23/36 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
6/36 - 17%
Monday 15:00
2/36 - 6%
Tuesday 20:00
2/36 - 6%
Saturday 17:30
1/36 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/36 - 3%
Tuesday 15:00
1/36 - 3%

Solihull Moors Solihull Moors

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

53%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(48/91)
58%
of league home matches
(26/45)
48%
of league away matches
(22/46)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
6th Apr 2024
vs Southend United
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Hartlepool United
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Eastleigh
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Rochdale

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
48/91 - 53%
Tuesday 19:45
28/91 - 31%
Monday 15:00
6/91 - 7%
Saturday 17:30
3/91 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
2/91 - 2%
Saturday 12:30
1/91 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/91 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/91 - 1%

Southend United Southend United

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(49/89)
59%
of league home matches
(26/44)
51%
of league away matches
(23/45)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
23rd Mar 2024
vs Woking
26 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Aldershot Town
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Oldham Athletic
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Oxford City

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
49/89 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
25/89 - 28%
Monday 15:00
4/89 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
3/89 - 3%
Friday 19:45
2/89 - 2%
Saturday 17:30
1/89 - 1%
Saturday 17:20
1/89 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/89 - 1%
Saturday 14:00
1/89 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/89 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/89 - 1%

Wealdstone Wealdstone

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(51/93)
52%
of league home matches
(25/48)
58%
of league away matches
(26/45)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
9th Mar 2024
vs Eastleigh
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Gateshead
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs York City
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Woking

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
51/93 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
30/93 - 32%
Monday 15:00
5/93 - 5%
Saturday 17:30
2/93 - 2%
Friday 15:00
1/93 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/93 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/93 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/93 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/93 - 1%

Woking Woking

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

51%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(46/90)
45%
of league home matches
(21/47)
58%
of league away matches
(25/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Kidderminster Harriers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Wealdstone
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Altrincham
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs FC Halifax Town

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
46/90 - 51%
Tuesday 19:45
25/90 - 28%
Monday 15:00
5/90 - 6%
Saturday 17:30
3/90 - 3%
Saturday 12:30
3/90 - 3%
Wednesday 19:45
3/90 - 3%
Saturday 17:20
1/90 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/90 - 1%
Sunday 15:00
1/90 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/90 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/90 - 1%

York City York City

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(47/86)
49%
of league home matches
(21/43)
60%
of league away matches
(26/43)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Wealdstone
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Dagenham & Redbridge
Next Saturday 3pm away match
9th Mar 2024
vs Kidderminster Harriers
12 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Barnet

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
47/86 - 55%
Tuesday 19:45
23/86 - 27%
Monday 15:00
6/86 - 7%
Saturday 12:30
2/86 - 2%
Saturday 17:30
2/86 - 2%
Monday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Wednesday 19:45
1/86 - 1%
Saturday 17:20
1/86 - 1%
Friday 15:00
1/86 - 1%
Sunday 14:00
1/86 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/86 - 1%

Aberdeen Aberdeen

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

41%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(28/68)
40%
of league home matches
(14/35)
42%
of league away matches
(14/33)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
30th Mar 2024
vs Ross County
33 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Hibernian
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs St Mirren
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Kilmarnock

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
28/68 - 41%
Wednesday 19:45
10/68 - 15%
Sunday 15:00
7/68 - 10%
Saturday 12:30
5/68 - 7%
Saturday 18:00
4/68 - 6%
Sunday 12:00
3/68 - 4%
Sunday 16:30
2/68 - 3%
Tuesday 19:45
2/68 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
2/68 - 3%
Friday 19:45
1/68 - 1%
Friday 19:30
1/68 - 1%
Monday 15:00
1/68 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/68 - 1%
Sunday 14:30
1/68 - 1%

Celtic Celtic

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

29%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(19/65)
53%
of league home matches
(17/32)
6%
of league away matches
(2/33)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs St Johnstone
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Kilmarnock
Next Saturday 3pm away match
-
Last Saturday 3pm away match
121 days ago
28th Oct 2023 vs Hibernian

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
19/65 - 29%
Saturday 12:30
14/65 - 22%
Sunday 12:00
13/65 - 20%
Wednesday 19:45
8/65 - 12%
Wednesday 20:00
2/65 - 3%
Sunday 14:15
2/65 - 3%
Sunday 16:30
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 15:00
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 16:00
1/65 - 2%
Monday 12:30
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 17:00
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 15:00
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 14:30
1/65 - 2%

Dundee Dundee

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

65%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/31)
53%
of league home matches
(8/15)
75%
of league away matches
(12/16)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Kilmarnock
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Ross County
Next Saturday 3pm away match
30th Mar 2024
vs St Johnstone
33 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Hibernian

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/31 - 65%
Tuesday 19:45
3/31 - 10%
Tuesday 15:00
2/31 - 6%
Sunday 14:00
2/31 - 6%
Sunday 15:00
1/31 - 3%
Saturday 18:00
1/31 - 3%
Wednesday 20:30
1/31 - 3%
Wednesday 20:15
1/31 - 3%

Heart of Midlothian Heart of Midlothian

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

42%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(28/66)
42%
of league home matches
(14/33)
42%
of league away matches
(14/33)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
30th Mar 2024
vs Kilmarnock
33 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Motherwell
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Ross County
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Rangers

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
28/66 - 42%
Sunday 15:00
12/66 - 18%
Wednesday 19:45
8/66 - 12%
Saturday 12:30
6/66 - 9%
Sunday 12:00
2/66 - 3%
Sunday 14:15
2/66 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
2/66 - 3%
Sunday 13:30
1/66 - 2%
Friday 19:45
1/66 - 2%
Saturday 14:00
1/66 - 2%
Monday 15:00
1/66 - 2%
Tuesday 15:00
1/66 - 2%
Tuesday 19:45
1/66 - 2%

Hibernian Hibernian

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

55%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(36/65)
48%
of league home matches
(16/33)
63%
of league away matches
(20/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Ross County
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Dundee
Next Saturday 3pm away match
30th Mar 2024
vs Rangers
33 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Aberdeen

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
36/65 - 55%
Wednesday 19:45
5/65 - 8%
Tuesday 19:45
4/65 - 6%
Sunday 15:00
4/65 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
3/65 - 5%
Sunday 12:00
3/65 - 5%
Wednesday 20:00
3/65 - 5%
Friday 19:30
2/65 - 3%
Thursday 20:00
1/65 - 2%
Sunday 13:30
1/65 - 2%
Saturday 14:00
1/65 - 2%
Monday 15:00
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 15:00
1/65 - 2%

Kilmarnock Kilmarnock

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

66%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(43/65)
58%
of league home matches
(19/33)
75%
of league away matches
(24/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs St Mirren
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Aberdeen
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Dundee
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Celtic

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
43/65 - 66%
Wednesday 19:45
9/65 - 14%
Sunday 12:00
4/65 - 6%
Sunday 15:00
3/65 - 5%
Friday 19:45
2/65 - 3%
Wednesday 20:00
1/65 - 2%
Monday 15:00
1/65 - 2%
Tuesday 15:00
1/65 - 2%
Saturday 17:15
1/65 - 2%

Livingston Livingston

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

65%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(45/69)
60%
of league home matches
(21/35)
71%
of league away matches
(24/34)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
6th Apr 2024
vs Aberdeen
40 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs St Mirren
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs St Johnstone
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Ross County

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
45/69 - 65%
Wednesday 19:45
10/69 - 14%
Sunday 15:00
2/69 - 3%
Tuesday 19:45
2/69 - 3%
Sunday 12:00
2/69 - 3%
Saturday 12:00
1/69 - 1%
Sunday 13:30
1/69 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/69 - 1%
Monday 15:00
1/69 - 1%
Saturday 14:00
1/69 - 1%
Sunday 14:00
1/69 - 1%
Saturday 12:30
1/69 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/69 - 1%

Motherwell Motherwell

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

57%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(39/68)
53%
of league home matches
(18/34)
62%
of league away matches
(21/34)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Aberdeen
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
23 days ago
3rd Feb 2024 vs Kilmarnock
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Rangers
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Heart of Midlothian

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
39/68 - 57%
Wednesday 19:45
8/68 - 12%
Sunday 15:00
7/68 - 10%
Tuesday 19:45
4/68 - 6%
Sunday 12:00
4/68 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
2/68 - 3%
Sunday 13:30
1/68 - 1%
Friday 19:45
1/68 - 1%
Monday 15:00
1/68 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/68 - 1%

Rangers Rangers

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

30%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(20/67)
54%
of league home matches
(19/35)
3%
of league away matches
(1/32)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Motherwell
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Heart of Midlothian
Next Saturday 3pm away match
13th Apr 2024
vs Ross County
47 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
373 days ago
18th Feb 2023 vs Livingston

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
20/67 - 30%
Saturday 12:30
12/67 - 18%
Sunday 12:00
9/67 - 13%
Wednesday 19:45
9/67 - 13%
Sunday 15:00
4/67 - 6%
Wednesday 20:00
2/67 - 3%
Tuesday 20:00
2/67 - 3%
Sunday 16:30
1/67 - 1%
Saturday 12:00
1/67 - 1%
Thursday 20:00
1/67 - 1%
Monday 12:30
1/67 - 1%
Sunday 16:00
1/67 - 1%
Friday 19:30
1/67 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/67 - 1%
Wednesday 20:30
1/67 - 1%
Saturday 17:15
1/67 - 1%

Ross County Ross County

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

64%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(44/69)
64%
of league home matches
(21/33)
64%
of league away matches
(23/36)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
16th Mar 2024
vs Heart of Midlothian
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs Livingston
Next Saturday 3pm away match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Hibernian
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Dundee

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
44/69 - 64%
Tuesday 19:45
9/69 - 13%
Saturday 12:30
4/69 - 6%
Wednesday 19:45
4/69 - 6%
Sunday 15:00
3/69 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/69 - 1%
Monday 15:00
1/69 - 1%
Friday 19:30
1/69 - 1%
Sunday 12:00
1/69 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/69 - 1%

St Johnstone St Johnstone

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

62%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(42/68)
59%
of league home matches
(20/34)
65%
of league away matches
(22/34)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Livingston
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
30 days ago
27th Jan 2024 vs Motherwell
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Celtic
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs St Mirren

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
42/68 - 62%
Wednesday 19:45
11/68 - 16%
Sunday 12:00
4/68 - 6%
Sunday 15:00
3/68 - 4%
Saturday 12:30
3/68 - 4%
Friday 19:30
1/68 - 1%
Monday 15:00
1/68 - 1%
Tuesday 15:00
1/68 - 1%
Tuesday 19:45
1/68 - 1%
Sunday 14:00
1/68 - 1%

St Mirren St Mirren

Overall Saturday 3pm stats

61%
of league matches kick-off at 3pm on a Saturday
(41/67)
58%
of league home matches
(19/33)
65%
of league away matches
(22/34)

Next and last Saturday 3pms

Next Saturday 3pm home match
2nd Mar 2024
vs Aberdeen
5 days away
Last Saturday 3pm home match
2 days ago
24th Feb 2024 vs St Johnstone
Next Saturday 3pm away match
16th Mar 2024
vs Kilmarnock
19 days away
Last Saturday 3pm away match
9 days ago
17th Feb 2024 vs Livingston

Kick-off days and times

Saturday 15:00
41/67 - 61%
Wednesday 19:45
10/67 - 15%
Sunday 15:00
4/67 - 6%
Saturday 12:30
4/67 - 6%
Sunday 12:00
3/67 - 4%
Friday 19:45
1/67 - 1%
Monday 15:00
1/67 - 1%
Tuesday 17:00
1/67 - 1%
Tuesday 19:45
1/67 - 1%
Wednesday 20:15
1/67 - 1%

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster