Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2018/2019 season

The 92 Club


Track your 92 Club progress

The hallowed 92 Club is one of football's biggest achievements - a club for people who have visited all 92 league football grounds in England. That's each and every ground from the Premier League, Championship, League 1 and League 2.

The rules are open to interpretation, but generally:

How many people have done 92/92?

Football Ground Map has 142,037 registered users. Of those, only 0 have completed "the 92". That's 0.00% of fans. To put that into perspective...

If Wembley Stadium was full, only 0 of the 90,000 people will be members of he 92 Club

Looking at all of our members, the average number of 92 Club grounds visited is 25/92.

Hall of Fame

So, here they are, all 0 of our 92 Club members...

UserTeam/92All grounds

Close to completing the 92...

So, how many people are agonisingly close to doing the 92?

How can I track my progress towards the 92 Club?

Members of Football Ground Map can now track their progress towards the 92 (and over 10,000 other grounds from around the world). If you're not already a member, click here to sign-up (it's free). If you want to see an example map, click here to see Rob's progress towards the 92 Club (Rob is the guy behind Football Ground Map).

The Map

Automated checks have hidden this map from view. If you believe this to be wrong and would like to view the map, please contact Rob

Want a more detailed map? View roads, be able to zoom in, view fullscreen and measure distances when you log in or register

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

The 92

#TeamGroundDivisionCapacityDistance% visited
1Accrington StanleyThe Crown GroundLeague 15,057-11.36%
2AFC BournemouthDean Court (The Vitality Stadium)Premier League11,464-22.38%
3AFC WimbledonKingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)League 14,850-9.08%
4ArsenalThe Emirates StadiumPremier League60,432-26.43%
5Aston VillaVilla ParkChampionship42,682-49.07%
6BarnsleyOakwellLeague 123,009-32.70%
7Birmingham CitySt Andrew'sChampionship30,016-38.25%
8Blackburn RoversEwood ParkChampionship31,367-36.87%
9BlackpoolBloomfield RoadLeague 117,338-30.94%
10Bolton WanderersThe Macron StadiumChampionship28,723-32.87%
11Bradford CityValley ParadeLeague 125,136-28.63%
12BrentfordGriffin ParkChampionship12,300-28.09%
13Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium (The American Express Community Stadium)Premier League30,750-6.23%
14Bristol CityAshton GateChampionship27,000-27.76%
15Bristol RoversMemorial StadiumLeague 112,300-17.43%
16BurnleyTurf MoorPremier League21,401-29.89%
17Burton AlbionThe Pirelli StadiumLeague 16,912-11.47%
18BuryGigg LaneLeague 211,840-24.47%
19Cambridge UnitedThe Abbey StadiumLeague 28,127-18.38%
20Cardiff CityCardiff City StadiumPremier League33,280-8.50%
21Carlisle UnitedBrunton ParkLeague 218,202-18.11%
22Charlton AthleticThe ValleyLeague 127,111-35.95%
23ChelseaStamford BridgePremier League41,631-40.55%
24Cheltenham TownWhaddon RoadLeague 27,066-16.61%
25Colchester UnitedColchester Community Stadium (Weston Homes Community Stadium)League 210,105-7.23%
26Coventry CityThe Ricoh ArenaLeague 132,609-23.25%
27Crawley TownThe Broadfield StadiumLeague 25,996-8.69%
28Crewe AlexandraGresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)League 210,153-27.82%
29Crystal PalaceSelhurst ParkPremier League25,456-40.84%
30Derby CountyPride Park (iPro Stadium)Championship33,597-36.08%
31Doncaster RoversThe Keepmoat StadiumLeague 115,231-16.38%
32EvertonGoodison ParkPremier League39,572-36.96%
33Exeter CitySt James ParkLeague 28,541-15.46%
34Fleetwood TownHighbury StadiumLeague 15,327-5.20%
35Forest Green RoversThe New LawnLeague 25,147-5.16%
36FulhamCraven CottagePremier League25,700-37.30%
37GillinghamPriestfieldLeague 111,582-21.74%
38Grimsby TownBlundell ParkLeague 29,052-21.65%
39Huddersfield TownThe John Smith's StadiumPremier League24,500-28.53%
40Hull CityThe KCOM StadiumChampionship25,400-22.34%
41Ipswich TownPortman RoadChampionship30,311-28.31%
42Leeds UnitedElland RoadChampionship37,890-43.99%
43Leicester CityThe King Power StadiumPremier League32,312-29.76%
44Lincoln CitySincil BankLeague 210,127-17.48%
45LiverpoolAnfieldPremier League54,074-47.53%
46Luton TownKenilworth RoadLeague 110,356-27.77%
47Macclesfield TownMoss RoseLeague 26,355-16.58%
48Manchester CityThe City of Manchester Stadium - Etihad StadiumPremier League55,097-30.93%
49Manchester UnitedOld TraffordPremier League75,643-61.61%
50Mansfield TownField MillLeague 210,000-19.34%
51MiddlesbroughThe Riverside StadiumChampionship33,746-25.87%
52MillwallThe DenChampionship20,146-25.16%
53Milton Keynes DonsStadium: MKLeague 230,500-15.19%
54MorecambeGlobe ArenaLeague 26,476-4.10%
55Newcastle UnitedSt James' ParkPremier League52,354-37.19%
56Newport CountyRodney ParadeLeague 27,850-2.39%
57Northampton TownSixfieldsLeague 27,798-20.97%
58Norwich CityCarrow RoadChampionship27,244-30.28%
59Nottingham ForestThe City GroundChampionship30,445-44.17%
60Notts CountyMeadow LaneLeague 219,588-30.48%
61Oldham AthleticBoundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)League 213,500-27.88%
62Oxford UnitedThe Kassam StadiumLeague 112,500-14.58%
63Peterborough UnitedLondon RoadLeague 114,319-27.00%
64Plymouth ArgyleHome ParkLeague 117,441-19.95%
65Port ValeVale ParkLeague 219,052-25.50%
66PortsmouthFratton ParkLeague 121,100-30.02%
67Preston North EndDeepdaleChampionship23,404-31.01%
68Queens Park RangersLoftus RoadChampionship18,439-39.95%
69ReadingThe Madejski StadiumChampionship24,161-32.09%
70RochdaleSpotlandLeague 110,249-19.07%
71Rotherham UnitedNew York StadiumChampionship12,021-5.60%
72Scunthorpe UnitedGlanford ParkLeague 19,088-20.60%
73Sheffield UnitedBramall LaneChampionship32,702-39.89%
74Sheffield WednesdayHillsboroughChampionship39,732-42.86%
75Shrewsbury TownThe New MeadowLeague 19,875-8.83%
76SouthamptonSt Mary's StadiumPremier League32,505-27.38%
77Southend UnitedRoots HallLeague 112,392-22.68%
78StevenageBroadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)League 26,722-12.10%
79Stoke Citybet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Championship27,902-32.15%
80SunderlandThe Stadium of LightLeague 148,707-27.34%
81Swansea CityThe Liberty StadiumChampionship21,088-12.36%
82Swindon TownThe County GroundLeague 215,728-27.37%
83Tranmere RoversPrenton ParkLeague 216,789-24.43%
84WalsallThe BescotLeague 111,300-27.45%
85WatfordVicarage RoadPremier League23,700-37.11%
86West Bromwich AlbionThe HawthornsChampionship26,850-36.26%
87West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium (Olympic Stadium)Premier League60,045-2.63%
88Wigan AthleticDW StadiumChampionship25,138-30.36%
89Wolverhampton WanderersMolineuxPremier League31,700-38.34%
90Wycombe WanderersAdams ParkLeague 110,300-21.59%
91Yeovil TownHuish ParkLeague 29,565-14.40%
Total2,042,2880-
Average22,199024.94%