The 92 Club


Track your 92 Club progress

The hallowed 92 Club is one of football's biggest achievements - a club for people who have visited all 92 league football grounds in England. That's each and every ground from the Premier League, Championship, League 1 and League 2.

The rules are open to interpretation, but generally:

How many people have done 92/92?

Football Ground Map has 139,688 registered users. Of those, only 92 have completed "the 92". That's 0.07% of fans. To put that into perspective...

If Wembley Stadium was full, only 59 of the 90,000 people will be members of he 92 Club

Looking at all of our members, the average number of 92 Club grounds visited is 27/92.

Hall of Fame

So, here they are, all 92 of our 92 Club members...

UserTeam/92All grounds
jamesasr1927AFC Wimbledon92164
jazzman196242Albion Rovers92346
wandererAldershot Town92660
Money-ShotAldershot Town92314
garethclouttArsenal92542
giorgiopinArsenal92361
crumpieArsenal92284
paul-johnson123Arsenal92127
groundhopperkevAston Villa92140
asaadAston Villa9292
westbankunderhillBarnet92942
jerrollBarnet92569
fatstatBarnet92324
alexjonesbachBarnet92311
facebook-user-84552Bradford Park Avenue92542
hopsBristol City92272
donofdonsBristol City92259
keynshamgasBristol Rovers92398
mjddccBristol Rovers92202
romanswordCharlton Athletic92177
chelseachrisChelsea92201
garymartinChelsea92135
jamiecolemanCoventrians922,269
cjcovblazeCoventry City92159
sandowneagleCrystal Palace92675
simmo70Crystal Palace92255
kayla17Crystal Palace92159
tricky23Derby County92467
lezfordDulwich Hamlet92335
lewis1906England92300
toptoffeeEverton921,790
adamrouseEverton92533
alsnEverton92428
keenzyExeter City92141
newrouteGillingham92161
hearts1874Hearts92186
huddersfield03Huddersfield Town92237
sjdeacon84IFK Varnamo92176
chorleyIlford92663
cpy68Leeds United92278
FATLEEDSLeeds United92249
yorkshireirishLeeds United92246
telsabbatiniLeeds United92125
collcatorLeicester City92146
marcusclaysonLincoln City92389
BMurphyLiverpool92433
pringle1988Liverpool92242
daveprin88Liverpool92241
alanoliverManchester City92450
northleighManchester City92196
thehoggManchester United92200
facebook-user-74974Middlesbrough92204
robbo1950Newcastle United92843
compton2004Northampton Town92344
dangeruxbNorwich City92170
jensmithNorwich City92149
chrisnwadeNottingham Forest92336
mikegylesNotts County92232
nodgeoufcOxford United92196
z4nettiPeterborough United92617
bryanclarkPortsmouth92509
chris-pfcPortsmouth92467
james-prenticeRangers92196
philyReading92205
daytripsfromdublinRepublic of Ireland92192
gloucester52Rotherham United92471
molsterSheffield Wednesday92357
clarrie9Sheffield Wednesday92220
geo1mpmSheffield Wednesday92128
basildonshrewShrewsbury Town92465
saintshrewShrewsbury Town92139
stigpurpleSouthend United92288
shrimper06Southend United92166
stevenagefcandyStevenage92782
andrewh323Sunderland921,535
tonydSutton United92676
billthenavigatorThame United921,813
jack4spursTottenham Hotspur92752
spadeTottenham Hotspur92147
yorkshirewhiteTranmere Rovers92140
nickcatleyWatford92300
asburyWatford92193
baggietravellerWest Bromwich Albion922,481
baggie1879West Bromwich Albion92218
daveholloway305West Bromwich Albion92209
sunday1West Ham United92317
stephen10West Ham United92306
gaylorWest Ham United92265
biggarbhoyWoking92868
wolfiejimWolverhampton Wanderers92199
crumppeterWolverhampton Wanderers92173
craigbrbnrYork City92466

Close to completing the 92...

So, how many people are agonisingly close to doing the 92?

How can I track my progress towards the 92 Club?

Members of Football Ground Map can now track their progress towards the 92 (and over 10,000 other grounds from around the world). If you're not already a member, click here to sign-up (it's free). If you want to see an example map, click here to see Rob's progress towards the 92 Club (Rob is the guy behind Football Ground Map).

The Map

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

The 92

#TeamGroundDivisionCapacityDistance% visited
1Accrington StanleyThe Crown GroundLeague 25,057-11.18%
2AFC BournemouthDean Court (The Vitality Stadium)Premier League11,464-22.33%
3AFC WimbledonKingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)League 14,850-8.83%
4ArsenalThe Emirates StadiumPremier League60,432-26.20%
5Aston VillaVilla ParkChampionship42,682-49.02%
6BarnetThe HiveLeague 25,176-2.62%
7BarnsleyOakwellChampionship23,009-32.56%
8Birmingham CitySt Andrew'sChampionship30,016-38.13%
9Blackburn RoversEwood ParkLeague 131,367-36.74%
10BlackpoolBloomfield RoadLeague 117,338-30.79%
11Bolton WanderersThe Macron StadiumChampionship28,723-32.74%
12Bradford CityValley ParadeLeague 125,136-28.50%
13BrentfordGriffin ParkChampionship12,300-27.87%
14Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium (The American Express Community Stadium)Premier League30,750-5.92%
15Bristol CityAshton GateChampionship27,000-27.62%
16Bristol RoversMemorial StadiumLeague 112,300-17.32%
17BurnleyTurf MoorPremier League21,401-29.75%
18Burton AlbionThe Pirelli StadiumChampionship6,912-11.14%
19BuryGigg LaneLeague 111,840-24.31%
20Cambridge UnitedThe Abbey StadiumLeague 28,127-18.22%
21Cardiff CityCardiff City StadiumChampionship33,280-8.25%
22Carlisle UnitedBrunton ParkLeague 218,202-17.94%
23Charlton AthleticThe ValleyLeague 127,111-35.84%
24ChelseaStamford BridgePremier League41,631-40.52%
25Cheltenham TownWhaddon RoadLeague 27,066-16.49%
26ChesterfieldProact StadiumLeague 210,504-5.73%
27Colchester UnitedColchester Community Stadium (Weston Homes Community Stadium)League 210,105-7.04%
28Coventry CityThe Ricoh ArenaLeague 232,609-23.00%
29Crawley TownThe Broadfield StadiumLeague 25,996-8.53%
30Crewe AlexandraGresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)League 210,153-27.74%
31Crystal PalaceSelhurst ParkPremier League25,456-40.82%
32Derby CountyPride Park (iPro Stadium)Championship33,597-36.00%
33Doncaster RoversThe Keepmoat StadiumLeague 115,231-16.12%
34EvertonGoodison ParkPremier League39,572-36.88%
35Exeter CitySt James ParkLeague 28,541-15.33%
36Fleetwood TownHighbury StadiumLeague 15,327-4.99%
37Forest Green RoversThe New LawnLeague 25,147-4.96%
38FulhamCraven CottageChampionship25,700-37.13%
39GillinghamPriestfieldLeague 111,582-21.65%
40Grimsby TownBlundell ParkLeague 29,052-21.53%
41Huddersfield TownThe John Smith's StadiumPremier League24,500-28.34%
42Hull CityThe KCOM StadiumChampionship25,400-22.17%
43Ipswich TownPortman RoadChampionship30,311-28.23%
44Leeds UnitedElland RoadChampionship37,890-43.92%
45Leicester CityThe King Power StadiumPremier League32,312-29.64%
46Lincoln CitySincil BankLeague 210,127-17.28%
47LiverpoolAnfieldPremier League54,074-47.48%
48Luton TownKenilworth RoadLeague 210,356-27.68%
49Manchester CityThe City of Manchester Stadium (Etihad Stadium)Premier League55,097-30.75%
50Manchester UnitedOld TraffordPremier League75,643-61.65%
51Mansfield TownField MillLeague 210,000-19.16%
52MiddlesbroughThe Riverside StadiumChampionship33,746-25.72%
53MillwallThe DenChampionship20,146-24.97%
54Milton Keynes DonsStadium: MKLeague 130,500-14.86%
55MorecambeGlobe ArenaLeague 26,476-3.90%
56Newcastle UnitedSt James' ParkPremier League52,354-37.08%
57Newport CountyRodney ParadeLeague 27,850-2.21%
58Northampton TownSixfieldsLeague 17,798-20.82%
59Norwich CityCarrow RoadChampionship27,244-30.19%
60Nottingham ForestThe City GroundChampionship30,445-44.09%
61Notts CountyMeadow LaneLeague 219,588-30.33%
62Oldham AthleticBoundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)League 113,500-27.75%
63Oxford UnitedThe Kassam StadiumLeague 112,500-14.40%
64Peterborough UnitedLondon RoadLeague 114,319-26.85%
65Plymouth ArgyleHome ParkLeague 117,441-19.87%
66Port ValeVale ParkLeague 219,052-25.37%
67PortsmouthFratton ParkLeague 121,100-29.90%
68Preston North EndDeepdaleChampionship23,404-30.87%
69Queens Park RangersLoftus RoadChampionship18,439-39.86%
70ReadingThe Madejski StadiumChampionship24,161-32.01%
71RochdaleSpotlandLeague 110,249-18.87%
72Rotherham UnitedNew York StadiumLeague 112,021-5.21%
73Scunthorpe UnitedGlanford ParkLeague 19,088-20.45%
74Sheffield UnitedBramall LaneChampionship32,702-39.81%
75Sheffield WednesdayHillsboroughChampionship39,732-42.79%
76Shrewsbury TownThe New MeadowLeague 19,875-8.59%
77SouthamptonSt Mary's StadiumPremier League32,505-27.33%
78Southend UnitedRoots HallLeague 112,392-22.59%
79StevenageBroadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)League 26,722-11.94%
80Stoke Citybet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Premier League27,902-32.08%
81SunderlandThe Stadium of LightChampionship48,707-27.22%
82Swansea CityThe Liberty StadiumPremier League21,088-12.18%
83Swindon TownThe County GroundLeague 215,728-27.26%
84Tottenham HotspurWembley StadiumPremier League90,000-13.73%
85WalsallThe BescotLeague 111,300-27.30%
86WatfordVicarage RoadPremier League23,700-37.06%
87West Bromwich AlbionThe HawthornsPremier League26,850-36.14%
88West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium (Olympic Stadium)Premier League60,045-2.27%
89Wigan AthleticThe DW StadiumLeague 125,138-30.17%
90Wolverhampton WanderersMolineuxChampionship31,700-38.24%
91Wycombe WanderersAdams ParkLeague 210,300-21.45%
92Yeovil TownHuish ParkLeague 29,565-14.26%
Total2,124,8240-
Average23,096024.59%