Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster Rainbet

Premier League Football Grounds in England


Map of Premier League stadiums

Interactive maps are available to logged-in users. Zoom, scroll, measure distances and explore | Sign-up for a free account

List of Premier League stadiums

0/20 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth
Dean Court (The Vitality Stadium)
Avenue Stadium (old ground)
The Old Dean Court (old ground)
ArsenalArsenal
The Emirates Stadium
Highbury (old ground)
Aston VillaAston Villa
Villa Park
BrentfordBrentford
Brentford Community Stadium
Griffin Park (old ground)
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion
Amex Stadium
The Withdean Stadium (old ground)
The Goldstone Ground (old ground)
Priestfield (old ground)
ChelseaChelsea
Stamford Bridge
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace
Selhurst Park
Old Crystal Palace National Stadium (old ground)
Herne Hill Velodrome (old ground)
The Nest (old ground)
EvertonEverton
Goodison Park
Anfield (old ground)
FulhamFulham
Craven Cottage
Ipswich TownIpswich Town
Portman Road
Leicester CityLeicester City
The King Power Stadium
Filbert Street (old ground)
LiverpoolLiverpool
Anfield
Manchester CityManchester City
Etihad Stadium
Maine Road (old ground)
Hyde Road (old ground)
Manchester UnitedManchester United
Old Trafford
Bank Street (old ground)
North Road (old ground)
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United
St James' Park
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest
The City Ground
SouthamptonSouthampton
St Mary's Stadium
The Dell (old ground)
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
White Hart Lane (old ground)
Wembley Stadium (old ground)
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United
London Stadium (Olympic Stadium)
Upton Park (Boleyn Ground) (old ground)
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers
Molineux

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.

Last updated: June 2024





Premier League Information

NamePremier League
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid1
Relegation toChampionship
Websitehttps://www.premierleague.com/
Twitter@premierleague

Grounds in Premier League Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Old Trafford home to Manchester United74,879
2.London Stadium (Olympic Stadium) home to West Ham United62,500
3.Tottenham Hotspur Stadium home to Tottenham Hotspur62,303
4.The Emirates Stadium home to Arsenal60,704
5.Etihad Stadium home to Manchester City55,097
6.Anfield home to Liverpool54,074
7.St James' Park home to Newcastle United52,354
8.Villa Park home to Aston Villa42,785
9.Stamford Bridge home to Chelsea40,834
10.Goodison Park home to Everton39,572
11.St Mary's Stadium home to Southampton32,505
12.The King Power Stadium home to Leicester City32,312
13.Molineux home to Wolverhampton Wanderers31,700
14.Amex Stadium home to Brighton & Hove Albion30,750
15.The City Ground home to Nottingham Forest30,445
16.Portman Road home to Ipswich Town30,311
17.Craven Cottage home to Fulham25,700
18.Selhurst Park home to Crystal Palace25,486
19.Brentford Community Stadium home to Brentford17,500
20.Dean Court (The Vitality Stadium) home to AFC Bournemouth11,464
  • Biggest stadium in Premier League: 74,879 - Old Trafford
  • Smallest stadium in Premier League: 11,464 - Dean Court (The Vitality Stadium)
  • Total capacity in Premier League: 813,275
  • Average capacity in Premier League: 38,727

Best supported teams in Premier League

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Manchester United8,466
2.Liverpool7,350
3.Arsenal5,766
4.Tottenham Hotspur5,578
5.Chelsea4,025
6.West Ham United3,473
7.Newcastle United3,104
8.Aston Villa3,100
9.Everton3,064
10.Manchester City3,055
11.Nottingham Forest2,801
12.Wolverhampton Wanderers2,188
13.Southampton2,071
14.Leicester City1,925
15.Crystal Palace1,872
16.Ipswich Town1,753
17.Brighton & Hove Albion1,679
18.Fulham1,158
19.Brentford985
20.AFC Bournemouth775
  • Most fans in Premier League: 8,466 - Manchester United
  • Fewest fans in Premier League: 775 - AFC Bournemouth
  • Total Premier League fans: 64,188
  • Average number of fans in Premier League: 3,057

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Premier League?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Brentford71.66
2.Brighton & Hove Albion60.70
3.AFC Bournemouth59.35
4.Fulham51.74
5.Manchester City49.96
6.Ipswich Town47.58
7.Wolverhampton Wanderers47.33
8.Leicester City46.07
9.Crystal Palace46.00
10.Nottingham Forest45.53
11.Southampton42.56
12.West Ham United41.73
13.Everton38.67
14.Chelsea37.70
15.Aston Villa35.55
16.Newcastle United35.13
17.Tottenham Hotspur34.12
18.Arsenal31.33
19.Liverpool27.49
20.Manchester United27.48
  • Most travelled fans in Premier League: 72 grounds visited - Brentford
  • Least travelled fans in Premier League: 27 grounds visited - Manchester United
  • Average # grounds visited in Premier League: 41.79

By the compass


Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth67%67%67%6662151529
2Ipswich Town Ipswich Town52%50%54%2055208815
3Southampton Southampton50%22%78%69768158
4Crystal Palace Crystal Palace47%33%63%6696293629
5Newcastle United Newcastle United44%67%22%6697576457
6Brentford Brentford39%33%44%626962292936
6Fulham Fulham39%44%33%6662363643
6Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers39%44%33%6262698836
9Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion35%38%33%6269628815
9Manchester City Manchester City35%67%0%66-435743
11Everton Everton33%22%44%67668815
11Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest33%33%33%5555838815
13Chelsea Chelsea29%38%22%699069434364
14Leicester City Leicester City28%11%44%55139558158
15Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur22%33%11%555569366436
16Liverpool Liverpool18%33%0%5555-8578
17Aston Villa Aston Villa17%0%33%69-69152915
18West Ham United West Ham United11%11%11%55551258158
19Arsenal Arsenal6%13%0%146146-363650
20Manchester United Manchester United0%0%0%---292957

Fixture data gathered from multiple sources. Based on all matches played since the start of the 2022/2023 season.
See full Saturday 3pm data for all top teams in England and Scotland.


Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster

Casino Deps NZ

instant payout betting sites on FastPayoutCasino.org

£5 betting sites at mindepositcasino.com

NonAAMS Bookmaker

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster