Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster Rainbet

League 2 Football Grounds in England


Map of League 2 stadiums

Interactive maps are available to logged-in users. Zoom, scroll, measure distances and explore | Sign-up for a free account

List of League 2 stadiums

0/24 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
The Crown Ground
Peel Park (old ground)
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
Plough Lane
Kingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium) (old ground)
BarrowBarrow
Holker Street
Bradford CityBradford City
Valley Parade
Odsal Stadium (old ground)
Leeds Road (old ground)
Colchester UnitedColchester United
JobServe Community Stadium
Layer Road (old ground)
Crawley TownCrawley Town
The Broadfield Stadium
Town Mead (old ground)
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
Gresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
The Keepmoat Stadium
Belle Vue (old ground)
Forest Green RoversForest Green Rovers
The New Lawn
The Lawn (old ground)
GillinghamGillingham
Priestfield
Grimsby TownGrimsby Town
Blundell Park
Harrogate TownHarrogate Town
The EnviroVent Stadium
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
Field Mill
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
Stadium:MK
The National Hockey Stadium (old ground)
MorecambeMorecambe
Globe Arena
Christie Park (old ground)
Newport CountyNewport County
Rodney Parade
Newport Stadium (old ground)
Somerton Park (old ground)
Notts CountyNotts County
Meadow Lane
Trent Bridge (old ground)
Salford CitySalford City
Moor Lane
The Willows (old ground)
Stockport CountyStockport County
Edgeley Park
Sutton UnitedSutton United
VBS Stadium
Swindon TownSwindon Town
The County Ground
Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers
Prenton Park
WalsallWalsall
The Bescot
Fellows Park (old ground)
WrexhamWrexham
The Racecourse Ground

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.

Last updated: June 2023





Next 12 League 2 fixtures

Tue 16th April 2024   19:45   Sky Bet League Two at Meadow Lane
Tue 16th April 2024   19:45   Sky Bet League Two at The Bescot
Sat 20th April 2024   15:00   Sky Bet League Two at Field Mill
Sat 20th April 2024   15:00   Sky Bet League Two at The Bescot
Sat 20th April 2024   15:00   Sky Bet League Two at Globe Arena
Sat 20th April 2024   15:00   Sky Bet League Two at Rodney Parade

Fixture data compiled from multiple sources, please check before travelling.


League 2 Information

NameLeague 2
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid4
Promotion toLeague 1
Relegation toNational League
Websitehttps://www.efl.com/clubs-and-competitions/sky-bet-league-two
Twitter@SkyBetLeagueTwo

Grounds in League 2 Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Stadium:MK home to Milton Keynes Dons30,500
2.Valley Parade home to Bradford City25,136
3.Meadow Lane home to Notts County19,588
4.Prenton Park home to Tranmere Rovers16,789
5.The County Ground home to Swindon Town15,728
6.The Racecourse Ground home to Wrexham15,500
7.The Keepmoat Stadium home to Doncaster Rovers15,231
8.Priestfield home to Gillingham11,582
9.The Bescot home to Walsall11,300
10.Edgeley Park home to Stockport County10,852
11.Gresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium) home to Crewe Alexandra10,153
12.JobServe Community Stadium home to Colchester United10,105
13.Field Mill home to Mansfield Town10,000
14.Plough Lane home to AFC Wimbledon9,300
15.Blundell Park home to Grimsby Town9,052
16.Rodney Parade home to Newport County7,850
17.VBS Stadium home to Sutton United7,032
18.Globe Arena home to Morecambe6,476
19.The Broadfield Stadium home to Crawley Town5,996
20.The New Lawn home to Forest Green Rovers5,147
21.Moor Lane home to Salford City5,108
22.The Crown Ground home to Accrington Stanley5,057
23.The EnviroVent Stadium home to Harrogate Town5,000
24.Holker Street home to Barrow4,256
  • Biggest stadium in League 2: 30,500 - Stadium:MK
  • Smallest stadium in League 2: 4,256 - Holker Street
  • Total capacity in League 2: 272,738
  • Average capacity in League 2: 10,910

Best supported teams in League 2

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Bradford City1,452
2.Grimsby Town1,032
3.Swindon Town975
4.Tranmere Rovers900
5.Stockport County894
6.Doncaster Rovers887
7.Gillingham864
8.Wrexham704
9.Notts County686
10.Walsall540
11.AFC Wimbledon512
12.Crewe Alexandra504
13.Colchester United498
14.Mansfield Town476
15.Milton Keynes Dons425
16.Morecambe236
17.Newport County177
18.Barrow155
19.Crawley Town138
20.Sutton United110
21.Accrington Stanley94
22.Forest Green Rovers91
23.Harrogate Town43
24.Salford City23
  • Most fans in League 2: 1,452 - Bradford City
  • Fewest fans in League 2: 23 - Salford City
  • Total League 2 fans: 12,416
  • Average number of fans in League 2: 497

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in League 2?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Sutton United100.92
2.Forest Green Rovers91.37
3.Salford City87.43
4.AFC Wimbledon87.06
5.Harrogate Town86.53
6.Newport County70.32
7.Crewe Alexandra62.74
8.Barrow62.37
9.Walsall62.19
10.Wrexham62.18
11.Mansfield Town61.63
12.Crawley Town61.51
13.Doncaster Rovers59.11
14.Stockport County58.59
15.Swindon Town58.03
16.Gillingham57.59
17.Colchester United56.83
18.Notts County56.50
19.Grimsby Town56.02
20.Tranmere Rovers55.20
21.Bradford City54.84
22.Morecambe53.95
23.Accrington Stanley48.80
24.Milton Keynes Dons47.51
  • Most travelled fans in League 2: 101 grounds visited - Sutton United
  • Least travelled fans in League 2: 48 grounds visited - Milton Keynes Dons
  • Average # grounds visited in League 2: 62.37

By the compass


Saturday 3pm Kick-Off League Table

Overall# Days Since# Days Until
#Team% Sat 3pm% Sat 3pm Home% Sat 3pm AwayLast Sat 3pmSat 3pm HomeLast Sat 3pm AwayNext Sat 3pmNext Sat 3pm HomeNext Sat 3pm Away
1Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley72%92%54%2027208815
1Colchester United Colchester United72%69%75%2020271151
1Swindon Town Swindon Town72%67%77%2027208815
4AFC Wimbledon AFC Wimbledon68%58%77%202027181
4Crawley Town Crawley Town68%58%77%2034208815
4Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers68%62%75%2020271151
4Morecambe Morecambe68%62%75%202720118
4Salford City Salford City68%92%46%2027208815
4Sutton United Sutton United68%85%50%2027201151
4Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers68%58%77%2020271115
11Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons67%58%75%2027208815
12Grimsby Town Grimsby Town65%57%75%2027208158
13Barrow Barrow64%54%75%2020551151
13Gillingham Gillingham64%67%62%2055201115
13Mansfield Town Mansfield Town64%42%85%2020271115
13Newport County Newport County64%77%50%2027201151
13Stockport County Stockport County64%83%46%2020348815
13Walsall Walsall64%62%67%2020278158
19Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra60%62%58%205520111
19Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers60%54%67%2055208158
19Harrogate Town Harrogate Town60%50%69%2048201115
22Bradford City Bradford City56%77%33%2020558158
23Wrexham Wrexham50%46%54%274827152215
24Notts County Notts County48%36%62%2741271221

Fixture data gathered from multiple sources. Based on all matches played since the start of the 2022/2023 season.
See full Saturday 3pm data for all top teams in England and Scotland.


Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster

Rainbet Casino

Casino Deps NZ

instant payout betting sites on FastPayoutCasino.org

NonAAMS Bookmaker

£5 betting sites at mindepositcasino.com

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster