Buy our exclusive Scottish football stadium poster

geordieexile


425
football grounds visited
51
out of the current 92
geordieexile
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland supporter

Ranked #295 overall (top 1%)
#1 Bishop Auckland fan (top 10%)


Interactive maps are available to logged-in users. Zoom, scroll, measure distances and explore | Sign-up for a free account

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

Peer Comparison

geordieexile: 425

Average Bishop Auckland fan: 128.90

Average football fan: 46.40

92 Club - 51/92

geordieexile's Profile

Grounds Visited425
92 Club51
Tours/Non-Football46
Wish List16
Miles Travelled290,196 How is this calculated?
Countries visited19
Reviews Written0
Photos Uploaded159
Friends2 friendsAdd friend

League progress



























































By The Compass


 

425 Grounds Visited to Watch Football

#GroundTeam(s)Rating# VisitsMileageTot Mileage
115 April StadiumZeljeznicar Doboj--12,2232,223
2Adams ParkWycombe Wanderers, Reading U23 and Reading Women--104224,220
3Addlestone MoorAbbey Rangers, Abbey Rangers Ladies, Abbey Rangers Reserves, Dial Square and Ottershaw--1461461
4Alfred Davis GroundMarlow and Marlow United--2430860
5Alfred Palmer Memorial FieldMortimer and Mortimer Reserves--1454454
6Alfredian ParkWantage Town and Wantage Town Development--1423423
7Alwyns LaneChertsey Town--1459459
8Ampthill ParkAmpthill Town and Ampthill Town Reserves--1373373
9Arborfield Recreation GroundArborfield FC--1453453
10Arbour ParkLangley, Slough Town, Chalvey Sports and Chalvey Sports Development--1441441
11Ardley Playing FieldsArdley United, Ardley United Reserves and Bicester Town--1374374
12Arena Garibaldi - Romeo AnconetaniAC Pisa 1909--11,8571,857
13Armadillo StadiumArlesey Athletic, Arlesey Town, Baldock Town and Arlesey Town U23--1383383
14Ascot RacecourseAscot United, Ascot United Ladies and Lyne--1453453
15Ashton Playing Fields Athletics TrackWoodford Town and Woodford Town U21s--1443443
16Asim Ferhatovic Hase StadiumFK Sarajevo and Bosnia and Herzegovina--12,3312,331
17Avenue StadiumDorchester Sports, Dorchester Town, AFC Bournemouth and Bridgwater United Women--1548548
18AWE Recreational SocietyAFC Aldermaston Reserves and AFC Aldermaston--2455910
19Barlows ParkTadley Calleva, Tadley Calleva Reserves and Reading Women--1456456
20Barton Recreation GroundHeadington Amateurs--1398398
21Bearscroft LaneGodmanchester Rovers and Godmanchester Rovers Reserves--1345345
22Bedfont Recreation GroundBedfont Sports, Brentford Women, Brentford Women B, FC Deportivo Galicia, British Airways and FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves--1452452
23Bedgrove ParkAylesbury Hornets and Bedgrove Dynamos--3039911,970
24Bell CloseLeighton Town and Aylesbury United--1386386
25Bells Hill Recreation GroundStoke Poges Saints and Stoke Poges Saints Reserves--1437437
26BEP StadiumRisborough Rangers and Risborough Rangers Development--1410410
27Berkeley FieldsNorth Greenford United, Pitshanger Dynamo and St Panteleimon--1442442
28Bernard CloseAFC Berryfields--1398398
29bet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Stoke City--1231231
30Birds CloseBugbrooke St Michaels, Bugbrooke St Michaels A and Bugbrooke St Michaels B--1341341
31Bisham AbbeyMaidenhead Town, Maidenhead Town A, Maidenhead Town Reserves and Marlow United--1432432
32Bishopswood Sports PavilionPeppard and Rotherfield United--1435435
33Blackwell MeadowsDarlington--12121
34Blanchard Wells StadiumAFC Portchester--1526526
35Bletchington Sports ClubBletchington--1387387
36Bottom MeadowBracknell Town, Sandhurst Town and Yateley United--1462462
37Boundary StadiumOxhey Jets, Oxhey Jets Reserves and Oxhey Jets Vets--1431431
38Bowden ParkHarborough Town and Leicester City Women--1307307
39Bowlers FieldAylesbury Vale Dynamos BD and Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development--1395395
40Bowling AlleyOving--1386386
41Branch Bros StadiumPeterborough Northern Star, Peterborough Northern Star Reserves and Peterborough Northern Star Women--1307307
42Bremhill ViewBremhill View, Calne Town and Calne Town Reserves--1442442
43Brickfield LaneAFC Southgate, Hadley, Hadley Reserves, NW London and Wingate FC--1431431
44Brisbane Road (Breyer Group Stadium)Leyton Orient--1448448
45Broadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)Stevenage and Tottenham Hotspur U23--2399798
46BroadwaterBerkhamsted FC, Berkhamsted FC (Comrades), Berkhamsted FC U25 and Watford Ladies--1408408
47Brunel University Sports ComplexFC Bengals, FC Shebu Allstars, Hillingdon, Portugal United, Ruislip FC, Ruislip Town, Shepherds Bush, West London Wanderers, Wiseman West, Wishes Hill, Yeading Town and Pitshanger Dynamo--1441441
48Buckingham RoadAylesbury United--1395395
49Burcott LaneFC Bierton and Stone United--1395395
50Burghfield Recreation GroundBurghfield and Burghfield Reserves--1451451
51BuryfieldsGreat Missenden--1414414
52Butlin RoadRugby Town and Rugby Town Women--1315315
53Butts Park ArenaCoventry United and Coventry United Ladies--1309309
54Calthorpe ParkFleet Town and Bagshot--1470470
55Cambridge RoadSaffron Dynamo and Saffron Dynamo Reserves--1290290
56Camp Municipal de Futbol La SataliaCE Apa Poble Sec--11,8671,867
57Cams Alder StadiumFareham Town--1526526
58CapershottsWaltham Abbey, Waltham Abbey Reserves and Eton Manor--1432432
59Cardiff International Sports StadiumCardiff City U18, Cardiff City U23, Cardiff City Women, Cardiff City Ladies, Cardiff Grange Harlequins, Crystal Palace U23 and Pontypridd Town--1455455
60Carrow RoadNorwich City--1372372
61Cassington Recreation GroundCassington Rangers--1394394
62Castlethorpe RoadHanslope and Hanslope Reserves--1356356
63Centre dEntrenamentsAtletic Club dEscaldes, CE Carroi, FC Encamp B, FC Lusitanos, FC Rangers, FC Santa Coloma, FS La Massana, Inter Club dEscaldes, Inter Club dEscaldes B, Ordino, Penya Encarnada, Sporting Club dEscaldes, UE Engordany, UE Extremenya, UE Sant Julia, UE Santa Coloma, UE Santa Coloma B, CE Jenlai and CE Principat--11,7031,703
64ChadfieldsBrimsdown, Tilbury, Eton Manor, Hashtag United and London APSA--1470470
65Chadlington Sports ClubChadlington and Chadlington Reserves--1379379
66Champion Hill StadiumCrystal Palace U23, Dulwich Hamlet, Dulwich Hamlet Women, Fisher Athletic, Corinthian Casuals and Fisher--1459459
67Cherrywood Road (Paddy Power Park)Farnborough, Farnborough Reserves, Badshot Lea and Reading Women--1466466
68Cheshunt StadiumCheshunt, FC Romania and Tottenham Hotspur Women--1429429
69Church RoadAC London, AFC Whyteleafe, Surrey, Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers, Whyteleafe, Whyteleafe Ladies and Crystal Palace Ladies--1480480
70Cinder LaneFairford Town, Fairford Town Reserves and Swindon Town Ladies--1405405
71Clarence ParkSt Albans City, St Albans City Reserves, Watford U23 and Maccabi London Lions--1414414
72Coley ParkWhite Eagles (Berks)--1445445
73Communications ParkDaventry Town and Coventry United Ladies--1332332
74Compton ParkCogenhoe United--1340340
75Copthall StadiumKentish Town and Maccabi London Lions--1437437
76Coronation ParkEastwood Community FC, Eastwood Town, FC Sez, Nottingham Forest Ladies and Nottingham Forest Ladies Development--1227227
77Cotlandswick Playing FieldsLondon Colney, New River Athletic and Hatfield Town--1418418
78Court Place FarmLong Crendon, Oxford City, Oxford City Nomads, Oxford City Women and Oxford United Women--1398398
79Craven CottageFulham--1454454
80Crawley RoadCranfield United and Cranfield United Reserves--1365365
81Creasey ParkAFC Dunstable, AFC Dunstable Women and Dunstable Town--1391391
82CricklefieldBarkingside, Ilford, Barkingside A and Walthamstow FC--1450450
83CrossleysChalfont Wasps--1426426
84Culham RoadAbingdon Town, Abingdon Town Reserves and Abingdon Town Women--1412412
85Daejeon World Cup StadiumDaejeon Citizen--110,92310,923
86Damson Parkway (Autotech Stadium)Solihull Moors, Birmingham City U23, Birmingham City Women and Solihull Borough--1304304
87Darlington RoadWest Auckland Town and Bishop Auckland--122
88Datchet Recreation GroundDatchet--1446446
89Dave Clark ArenaRichmond Town--13232
90De Montfort ParkHinckley FC, Hinckley United, Leicester Road FC and Leicester Road LFC--1289289
91Dean BankFerryhill Athletic--11212
92Dean Court (The Vitality Stadium)AFC Bournemouth--1539539
93Dean StreetShildon and Bishop Auckland--236
94DeepdalePreston North End--1144144
95Deeping Sports and Social ClubDeeping United, Deeping United A and Deeping United Reserves--1292292
96Dens ParkDundee--1273273
97Dorchester Recreation GroundDorchester (Berkshire)--1415415
98Duckes MeadowUniversity of Exeter III, University of Exeter IV and University of Exeter Reserves--1564564
99Dunley WayLutterworth Town, Lutterworth Town Reserves and Lutterworth Athletic--1303303
100Dvorana SC u DobojuSloga Doboj--12,2242,224
101East Park FarmHurst, Hurst Reserves, Twyford & Ruscombe, Woodley United and Woodley United Royals--1443443
102East StreetOlney Town and Olney Town Reserves--1353353
103Eastwood Leisure CentreSheerwater--1466466
104Edgeley ParkStockport County--2175350
105Edinburgh Playing FieldsAFC Lions Golds, Aylesbury Vale and Elmhurst--103983,980
106Elland RoadLeeds United--2119238
107Elm RoadPenn & Tylers Green and Penn & Tylers Green Development--1423423
108Elmbridge Sports HubWalton & Hersham and Walton Casuals--1460460
109Estadi Comunal dAndorra la VellaFC Encamp B, FC Lusitanos, FC Rangers, FC Santa Coloma, FS La Massana, Inter Club dEscaldes B, Penya Encarnada, Sporting Club dEscaldes, UE Extremenya, UE Sant Julia, UE Santa Coloma B, Andorra, Atletic Club dEscaldes, CE Carroi, CE Jenlai, CE Principat and UE Santa Coloma--11,7021,702
110Estadi NacionalAndorra--11,7021,702
111Estadio Olimpico de Montjuic (Lluis Companys)Andorra and Espanyol--11,8681,868
112Eugene Cross ParkRTB Ebbw Vale--1414414
113Eynsham Hall ParkNorth Leigh and North Leigh United--1391391
114Fairford LeysAW FC, Bedgrove United, Bedgrove United Reserves, FC Aristocrat, Stoke Mandeville and Stoke Mandeville Reserves--33971,191
115Faraday RoadNewbury Ladies and Newbury--1448448
116Farm ParkAFC Hayes--1442442
117Farnham Park Playing FieldsFarnham Royal Mavericks, Phoenix Old Boys, Phoenix Old Boys Development, Phoenix Old Boys IV, Phoenix Old Boys Reserves and SB Phoenix--1437437
118Fernie Fields SportsgroundNorthampton Sileby Rangers--1334334
119Field MillMansfield Town and Mansfield Town Ladies--1211211
120Forde ParkLangford and Langford Reserves--1377377
121Frimley Green Recreation GroundFrimley Green--1467467
122Gallagher StadiumMaidstone United, Maidstone United Women and Crowborough Athletic--1499499
123Garden WalkRoyston Town and Royston Town Women--1383383
124Generali ArenaCzech Republic and Sparta Prague--21,4922,984
125Globe ArenaMorecambe--1124124
126Goodison ParkEverton--1195195
127Green LaneCB Hounslow United, CB Hounslow United 3rd, CB Hounslow United 4th, CB Hounslow United Reserves, South Kilburn and London Samurai Rovers--1451451
128Green LaneBovingdon, Bovingdon A, Bovingdon Reserves and Watford Ladies Development--1415415
129Griffin ParkBrentford--1450450
130Grosvenor ValeWealdstone, London Rangers and Watford U23--1437437
131Grovehill Playing FieldsHemel Aces--1408408
132HAC GroundsHonourable Artillery Company and Honourable Artillery Company II--1451451
133Hailey Recreation GroundHailey, Hailey A and Hailey Reserves--1391391
134Hall LaneDurham City and Willington AFC--11010
135Hall ParkLutterworth Athletic and Lutterworth Town--1301301
136Hamilton ParkLeicester Nirvana and Leicester Nirvana Reserves--1278278
137Hammond ParkStewkley Swans--1375375
138Hanborough Playing FieldHanborough and Hanborough Reserves--1390390
139Hardenhuish ParkChippenham Park and Chippenham Town--1440440
140Hayden RoadAFC Rushden & Diamonds and Rushden & Higham United--1337337
141Hayes Lane (Westminster Waste Stadium)Bromley, Bromley Ladies, Cray Wanderers and Crystal Palace Ladies--1471471
142Haynes Playing FieldReal Haynes FC and Real Haynes FC Reserves--1371371
143Haywards MeadEton Wick--1443443
144Haywood WayAylesbury, Aylesbury Vale Dynamos and Aylesbury United--53941,970
145Hazlemere Recreation GroundHazlemere Sports--1421421
146Helsinki Olympic StadiumFinland--12,1072,107
147Heritage ParkBishop Auckland, Bishop Auckland Ladies, Middlesbrough U23 and Darlington4.0 stars100
148Herns WayWelwyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden City U23s and Hatfield Town--1411411
149Hertingfordbury ParkHertford Town, Hertford Town U23, Stevenage Ladies Development and Stevenage Ladies--1415415
150Herts County GroundHerts Vipers, Stevenage Ladies and Baldock Town--1388388
151Hethe Recreation GroundAshton Folly--1373373
152Hillgrounds LeisureBedford United, Kempston Rovers, Kempston Rovers (BCFL) and AFC Rushden & Diamonds--1361361
153Holloways ParkBeaconsfield Town, Penn & Tylers Green and Slough Town--1430430
154Holm ParkSheppey United--1489489
155Home ParkPlymouth Argyle--1622622
156HoneycroftUxbridge and Hounslow Women--1444444
157Houghton Sports FieldHoughton & Wyton and Houghton & Wyton Reserves--1344344
158Icknield WayTring Corinthians and Tring Corinthians Development--1401401
159Iffley Road Sports CentreOxford University AFC--1401401
160Igraliste NK KustosijaNK Kustosija--11,9691,969
161Igraliste RudesaNK Kustosija and NK Rudes--11,9701,970
162Ironworks RoadTow Law Town--11818
163Islington RoadTowcester Town and Towcester Town Reserves--1351351
164Jakemans Community StadiumBoston United--1269269
165John Clements Memorial GroundCodicote--1403403
166John Colet SchoolRivets Reserves, Wendover and Wendover Reserves--204048,080
167Kempston Hammers Sport & Social ClubKempston Athletic--1362362
168Kenilworth RoadLuton Town--1395395
169Kennels LaneFleet Spurs and Fleet Spurs A--1468468
170Kents Hill PavilionMK Wanderers and MK Wanderers Reserves--1370370
171Kilkenny LaneCarterton FC Reserves and Carterton FC--1396396
172Kiln ParkRaunds Town and AFC Rushden & Diamonds--1330330
173King Georges FieldSarratt and Sarratt Reserves--1420420
174King Georges Field (South Park)South Park, South Park A and South Park U23--1487487
175King Georges Playing FieldSpartan Rangers--1394394
176King James I AcademyBishop Auckland Reserves and Shildon Reserves--144
177Kingham Playing FieldKingham All Blacks and Kingham All Blacks Reserves--1377377
178Kingsholm StadiumGloucester City--1385385
179Kingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)Chelsea Ladies, AFC Wimbledon, AFC Wimbledon Ladies and Kingstonian--1462462
180KingswayBishop Auckland--5420
181Krooner ParkBagshot, Camberley Town and Badshot Lea--1464464
182Lace HillBuckingham United and Buckingham United Reserves--1371371
183Lane End Playing FieldsLane End FC--1423423
184Larges LaneBracknell Town, Sandhurst Town and Wokingham & Emmbrook--1453453
185Latimer ParkBurton Park Wanderers, Kettering Town and Kettering Town Women--1324324
186Lawrence ParkSRS Queensmen FC, Ampthill Town Development and Ampthill Town Reserves--1373373
187Lea Manor Recreation CentreCS Rovers--1389389
188Leading DroveAFC Stanground and Yaxley--1317317
189Leighton RoadWing Village--53881,940
190Leys Recreation GroundSpartan Rangers, Spartan Rangers A and Spartan Rangers Reserves--1395395
191Loftus RoadQueens Park Rangers--1449449
192London Marathon Community TrackStonewall, Stonewall Reserves, Altis FC and West Ham United Women--1451451
193London RoadAston Clinton and Aston Clinton Reserves--2401802
194London RoadWellingborough Whitworth and Wellingborough Whitworth A--1334334
195London RoadPeterborough United--1310310
196London Stadium (Olympic Stadium)West Ham United--1450450
197Long Crendon Recreational GroundLong Crendon Reserves and Long Crendon--124004,800
198Long Marston Recreation GroundLong Marston and Long Marston Reserves--1396396
199Loudwater Sports ClubFC Titans and Marlow United--1426426
200Lower EndLudgershall United and Ludgershall United Reserves--1394394
201Lowther RoadWokingham & Emmbrook, Wokingham & Emmbrook Development and Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves--1450450
202Lucy Plackett Playing FieldsAdderbury Park and Adderbury Park Reserves--1364364
203Main StreetGrendon Rangers and Grendon Rangers Reserves--1385385
204Maksimir StadiumCroatia, Dinamo Zagreb, HNK Gorica and Lokomotiv Zagreb--11,9751,975
205Manor FieldsMilton Keynes Borough FC, Milton Keynes City (1974), Milton Keynes Irish and Unite MK--2374748
206Manor RoadBishop Auckland Pavilion--111
207Marsh Gibbon Village PitchMarsh Gibbon and Marsh Gibbon Reserves--1382382
208McMullen ParkBedford and AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College--1362362
209Meadow LaneNotts County and Notts County Ladies--1239239
210Meadow ParkArsenal U23, Arsenal Women and Boreham Wood--1428428
211Meadow StadiumDidcot Town and Didcot Town Reserves--1420420
212Meadow ViewPotterspury and Potterspury Reserves--1359359
213Meadow View ParkThame FC--1403403
214Middlesex StadiumHillingdon Borough, Hilltop, Broadfields United and Kentish Town--1434434
215Mile End StadiumBeaumont Athletic, Leyton Orient Ladies Development, Sporting Bengal United, London Seaward and Tower Hamlets--1452452
216Mill LaneHenley Town and Henley Town Development--1435435
217Mill MeadowChalfont St Peter and Chalfont St Peter U23--2429858
218Millfield GroundCrook Town--11212
219MK Village PavillionCity Colts and City Colts Reserves--1368368
220MolineuxWolverhampton Wanderers--3285855
221Monahan Way Sports PavilionCarterton FC, Carterton Rangers, Carterton Town A and Carterton Town B--1397397
222Moor ParkChester-le-Street Ladies and Chester-le-Street Town--12929
223Moore Lane ParkNewton Aycliffe--11111
224MurrayfieldHearts--1218218
225New GroundsHarlington Juniors and Harlington Juniors Reserves--1383383
226New River StadiumPark View and Fire United Christian--1439439
227New Roker ParkStotfold and Stotfold Reserves--1381381
228New Rowley Park (Premier Plus Stadium)Cambridge United Ladies, St Neots Town, St Neots Town Reserves and St Neots Town Saints--1353353
229Nineacres Recreation GroundCharlbury Town and Charlbury Town Reserves--1382382
230Nogometni Centar ZagrebelloNK Zagreb 1908--11,9741,974
231Northchurch Sports GroundBerkhamsted Tornadoes--1406406
232Norton Sports ComplexBillingham Synthonia, Norton & Stockton Ancients, Norton & Stockton Ancients Ladies and Norton & Stockton Ancients Ladies Reserves--13030
233Nou CampBarcelona and Catalonia--11,8651,865
234Oak FarmCove, Cove Reserves and Yateley United--1468468
235Oaklands ParkChichester City , Chichester City Ladies and Chichester & Selsey Ladies--1530530
236Old TraffordManchester United--1169169
237Old Varsity StadiumCanada, Toronto Blizzard, Toronto Lynx and Toronto Varsity Blues--16,8126,812
238Orbital Fasteners StadiumBerkhamsted Raiders, Kings Langley and Watford Ladies--1416416
239Outgang RoadDeeping Rangers, Deeping Rangers Development and Deeping Rangers Reserves--1292292
240Oxford RoadEynsham Association and Eynsham SSC--1396396
241Pancake LaneLeverstock Green--2413826
242Park LaneStokenchurch--1416416
243Parkfield StadiumPotters Bar Town, Potters Bar Town U23, Hadley and Kentish Town--1425425
244Peterborough Sports & Leisure ClubPeterborough North End Sports and Peterborough Sports--1306306
245Pingle FieldBure Park--1382382
246Pitstone Pavilion & Sports HallPitstone & Ivinghoe and Pitstone & Ivinghoe Reserves--1397397
247Pitstone Recreation GroundPitstone & Ivinghoe--1397397
248Pixmore Playing FieldsLetchworth Garden City Eagles and Letchworth Garden City Eagles Reserves--1388388
249Playfield RoadKennington Athletic and Kennington Athletic Reserves--1406406
250Plough LaneAFC Wimbledon--1460460
251Polish AssociationKS Gryf, Slough Heating Laurencians and Slough Heating Laurencians Reserves--1439439
252Preston ParkHarefield United, Harefield United Reserves and Broadfields United--1432432
253PriestfieldGillingham, Brighton & Hove Albion and Gillingham Women--1487487
254Princes ParkDartford, Dartford Women, London City Lionesses, Thamesmead Town, Charlton Athletic Women, Greenwich Borough and Millwall U23--1470470
255Queen Elizabeth II StadiumEnfield Town, Enfield Town Ladies, St Panteleimon, Brimsdown, Bush Hill Rangers FC, Enfield Borough and New Salamis--1433433
256R-Inn StadiumDesborough Town--1311311
257Ratby LaneKirby Muxloe and Kirby Muxloe Reserves--1278278
258Reading RoadEversley & California, Eversley & California Ladies and Eversley & California Reserves--1459459
259Recreation GroundNew Bradwell St Peter, New Bradwell St Peter Development and New Bradwell St Peter Reserves--1364364
260Recreation Ground (Winslow)Winslow United--1378378
261Rectory MeadowHanworth Villa, London Samurai Rovers, Bagshot and PFC Victoria London--1456456
262Rectory ParkActonians Ladies Football Club, FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves, Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves, Sport London e Benfica Ladies, Lampton Park, London Samurai Rovers and St Panteleimon--1442442
263Redding WayKnaphill--1468468
264Reynolds FieldHanwell Town, Hayes Gate, Kensington and Ealing Borough, London Bees, Pitshanger Dynamo, Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves, Southall and Sport London e Benfica--1444444
265Rheinpark StadionFC Vaduz and Liechtenstein--11,4211,421
266Ribbesford MeadowBewdley Town and Bewdley Town Reserves--1320320
267Richings Park Sports ClubRichings Park, Richings Park Reserves and St Peters Iver--1444444
268Robert Parker StadiumAshford Town (Middlesex), Ashford Town (Middlesex) Women, Ashford Town (Middlesex) Women Reserves, Southall, British Airways and Staines Lammas--1452452
269Rodney ParadeNewport County--1435435
270Rothamsted ParkHarpenden Town and Harpenden Town Reserves--1406406
271Rowley LaneElliott Star and Maccabi London Lions--1430430
272Runnymede StadiumEgham Town and Englefield Green Rovers--1454454
273Ryeish Green Sports HubBerks County Reserves and Berks County--1451451
274Saffron LaneAylestone Park, Aylestone Park Reserves, Leicester City Ladies and FC Khalsa GAD--1286286
275Scots ClubBletchley Park, Bletchley Park Reserves, Bletchley Town and Scot FC--1375375
276Scours LaneReading City, Reading Town, Woodley United and Reading City U23--1442442
277Second MeadowBiggleswade United, Biggleswade United Ladies and Biggleswade United U23--1371371
278Selhurst ParkCrystal Palace, Charlton Athletic and Wimbledon--1467467
279Sergeants LawnRothwell Corinthians--1314314
280Sharpenhoe RoadBarton Rovers, Barton Rovers Reserves and Crawley Green Sports--1384384
281Shefford Sports ClubShefford Town & Campton and Shefford Town & Campton Reserves--1377377
282Sherborne Playing FieldsSherborne Harriers--1389389
283Silver Jubilee ParkEdgware Town, Edgware Town Ladies, Hendon, FC Deportivo Galicia, London Tigers and St Panteleimon--1440440
284SixfieldsNorthampton Town and Coventry City--1338338
285Skonto StadionsFC Skonto Riga 1991, Latvia and Riga FC--12,0182,018
286SkyEx Community StadiumHayes & Yeading United--1446446
287Soulbury RoadStewkley and Stewkley Reserves--1382382
288Spelthorne Sports ClubAFC Spelthorne Sports and Spelthorne Sports--1457457
289Spencer StadiumBanbury United and Banbury United Development--1358358
290Sphinx DriveCoventry Sphinx, Coventry Sphinx Ladies, GNP Sports and Coventry United Ladies--1309309
291Sportsplatz HubenTSU Huben3.0 stars11,5201,520
292SpotlandRochdale--1146146
293Spratleys MeadowAmersham Town, London Tigers, Kensington and Ealing Borough, London Rangers and Penn & Tylers Green--1420420
294Sprinters Leisure CentrePrestwood and Prestwood Reserves--104134,130
295St Andrew'sBirmingham City, Birmingham City Women and Coventry City--1299299
296St Dunstan's Sports ClubRoyal Bank of Scotland--1463463
297St James ParkBrackley Town and Brackley Town Saints--1364364
298St James' ParkNewcastle United5.0 stars14747
299St Johns Sports ClubAPBS and St Johns --43981,592
300St Mary's StadiumSouthampton--1516516
301Stade Louis IIAS Monaco FC--11,7141,714
302Stade OlympiqueClub de Foot Montreal and Canada--16,2046,204
303Stadion KranjcevicevaLokomotiv Zagreb, NK Hrvatski Dragovoljac, NK Lucko and NK Rudes--11,9721,972
304Stadium AvangardFC Stroitel Pripyat5.0 stars12,6532,653
305Stadium:MKMilton Keynes Dons, Milton Keynes Dons Development and Milton Keynes Dons Ladies--33721,116
306Stag MeadowVirginia Water, Windsor, Windsor & Eton, Bedfont Town and Virginia Water Development--1447447
307Staines Rugby ClubFC Sunbury--1456456
308Stamford BridgeChelsea--64542,724
309Station RoadChinnor and Chinnor A--1411411
310Station RoadLong Buckby--1327327
311Steel ParkCorby Town--1305305
312Steeple Claydon Recreation GroundSteeple Claydon--1377377
313Stone Recreation GroundRivets--2398796
314Stonebridge RoadEbbsfleet United--1471471
315Stonesfield Playing FieldStonesfield Sports and Stonesfield Sports Reserves--1385385
316Stratford FieldsBuckingham Athletic and Buckingham Athletic Development--1369369
317Stubbs LaneBerks County and Binfield--1448448
318Summerleaze VillageHolyport, Holyport Reserves and Langley--1436436
319Surrey Sports ParkUniversity of Surrey, University of Surrey A and University of Surrey B--1479479
320Syresham Village HallSyresham--1359359
321Tattenhoe Lane Playing FieldsMilton Keynes City (1986)--1373373
322Tattenhoe Sports PavilionTattenhoe--1373373
323Teesdale ParkThornaby and Middlesbrough Women--13535
324Terence McMillan StadiumAthletic Newham, Brazilian, Clapton, Fire United Christian, Canning Town, London APSA and Woodford Town--1454454
325Tetsworth Sport & Social ClubTetsworth and Tetsworth Reserves--1408408
326The Alfred Hall Memorial GroundEynesbury Rovers, Eynesbury Rovers Reserves and Eynesbury United--1354354
327The ASM StadiumThame Rangers, Thame United, Thame United A, Aylesbury United and Thame FC4.0 stars34031,209
328The BescotAston Villa U23, Aston Villa Women and Walsall--1287287
329The Beveree StadiumHampton & Richmond Borough and Chelsea Ladies--1459459
330The BourneHook Norton and Hook Norton Reserves--1365365
331The BracheCrawley Green Sports, Luton Town Development, Luton Town U18 and Luton Town Ladies--1397397
332The Broadfield StadiumBrighton & Hove Albion Ladies, Brighton & Hove Albion U23 and Crawley Town--1505505
333The Carlsberg StadiumBiggleswade Town and Biggleswade FC--1373373
334The City GroundNottingham Forest--1239239
335The CoppiceDSC United, Highgate United and Barnt Green Spartak--1311311
336The Corinium StadiumCirencester Town, Cirencester Town Development and Gloucester City--1405405
337The County GroundSwindon Town--1425425
338The Darlington ArenaDarlington and Middlesbrough U234.5 stars12222
339The DenMillwall and London City Lionesses--1456456
340The Dog & Duck Football GroundWellingborough Town and AFC Rushden & Diamonds--1334334
341The Emirates StadiumArsenal--2446892
342The GoreBurnham, Burnham Reserves, Chalvey Sports and Southall--1437437
343The Graham Sports CentreDurham Cestria and Durham Women--12121
344The Grass Roots StadiumTring Athletic and Tring Athletic Reserves--44021,608
345The Harlow Arena (Barrows Farm)DTFC, Harlow Town, Harlow Town Ladies, Enfield FC, Tottenham Hotspur Women, West Ham United Women and Woodford Town--1422422
346The HawthornsWest Bromwich Albion--1295295
347The HeightsMilton United (Oxon), Milton United Ladies (Oxon) and Milton United Reserves (Oxon)--2419838
348The HollowPotton United and Potton United Reserves--1368368
349The International StadiumGateshead and Newcastle United U23--14646
350The Kassam StadiumOxford United--34061,218
351The King Power StadiumLeicester City and Leicester City Women--1282282
352The Kingfield StadiumWoking, Hayes & Yeading United and Sheerwater--1470470
353The Liberty StadiumSwansea City and Wales--1454454
354The Madejski StadiumReading and Reading Women--1448448
355The Manor GroundOxford United--2400800
356The Maurice Rebak StadiumEnfield Borough, Wingate & Finchley, Wingate & Finchley Reserves and Hadley Wood & Wingate--1437437
357The MeadowAylesbury United, Chesham United, Chesham United Ladies and Chesham United Reserves--34161,248
358The Millennium Stadium (Principality Stadium)Wales--1454454
359The New EyrieBedford Ladies, Bedford Town, Bedford Town Reserves, Biggleswade FC and Bedford--1362362
360The New LawnForest Green Rovers and Gloucester City--1409409
361The New WindmillLeamington and Leamington Lions Ladies--1331331
362The NorthcourtAbingdon United, Abingdon United Development, Abingdon United Women, Oxford United U18 and Oxford United Women--2410820
363The Old Northamptonians Sports GroundNorthampton ON Chenecks--1338338
364The OrchardBedfont & Feltham, Bedfont Town, British Airways and Kensington and Ealing Borough--1451451
365The Oval Cricket GroundCorinthian Casuals--1455455
366The Pirelli StadiumBurton Albion--1251251
367The Playing FieldMursley United and Mursley United Development--1378378
368The Polo FieldsAsh Community FC--1472472
369The Recreation GroundColney Heath, Colney Heath Development and Colney Heath Ladies--1417417
370The Riverside StadiumMiddlesbrough--13939
371The Ross Sports CentreLaunton Ladies, Launton Sports and Launton Sports Reserves--1381381
372The RyeAFC Liberal--1424424
373The ShayFC Halifax Town--1128128
374The Stadium of LightSunderland and Sunderland Ladies--14545
375The Three HorseshoesRenhold United--1358358
376The TimbersVirginia Water Development and Virginia Water--1458458
377The ValleyCharlton Athletic--2459918
378Throstle NestAlbion Sports, Farsley Celtic, Farsley Celtic Ladies and Leeds Carnegie--1114114
379Tithe Farm Social ClubBroadfields United, Hounslow Women, Rayners Lane and Rayners Lane Reserves--1438438
380Toolon PallokenttaAtlantis and Klubi-04--12,1072,107
381Top FieldHitchin Town--1389389
382Topps ParkGNG Oadby Town and Leicester City Women--1287287
383Topsham RoadUniversity of Exeter and University of Exeter Reserves--1565565
384Tottenham Hotspur StadiumTottenham Hotspur--2440880
385Totternhoe Recreation GroundTotternhoe and Totternhoe Reserves--1392392
386Turf MoorBurnley--1125125
387Turnfurlong LaneAylesbury United--1398398
388TynecastleHearts--1217217
389Vale FarmCricklewood Wanderers , Wembley FC and Hendon--1441441
390Vauxhall RoadHemel Hempstead Town and Maccabi London Lions--1412412
391VBS StadiumSutton Common Rovers, Sutton United, Sutton United U18, Sutton United Women, Sutton United Women U21, AFC Wimbledon Ladies and Tamil Eelam--1469469
392Velvet Lawn Recreation GroundBerkhamsted Raiders--1410410
393Vicarage RoadWatford and Wealdstone--104274,270
394Victoria ParkHartlepool United--13939
395Victoria ParkPennycross Sporting Club and Plymouth Hope--1624624
396Wallingford Sports ParkWallingford Town and Wallingford Town Reserves--1422422
397Wallingford Sports ParkThame United--1422422
398Walnut Tree Sports GroundFC Tap--1372372
399Warners EndChaulden Athletic--1410410
400Watchet LaneHolmer Green, Holmer Green Development and Holmer Green Old Boys--1419419
401Waterside ParkAFC Aldermaston, Thatcham Town and Thatcham Town Development--1450450
402Webb Ellis RoadRugby Town--1315315
403Wembley StadiumEngland and Tottenham Hotspur--194428,398
404West TerraceEsh Winning--11717
405Weston ParkMarston Shelton Rovers, Wootton Blue Cross, Wootton Blue Cross Lionesses and Wootton Blue Cross Reserves--1364364
406Weston Turville Recreation GroundStoke Mandeville FC--1401401
407Wexham ParkSlough Town--1440440
408Wheatsheaf ParkStaines Town and Chelsea Ladies--1456456
409Wilks ParkFlackwell Heath, Flackwell Heath Reserves and Marlow United--1427427
410Willen RoadNewport Pagnell Town and Milton Keynes Dons Ladies3.0 stars1363363
411Windmill RoadThame United--164046,464
412Wingrave Old Recreation GroundAyletico, Wingrave Reserves and Wingrave--1392392
413Wingrave Sports and Social ClubWingrave--1391391
414Winslow RoadGreat Horwood and Great Horwood Reserves--1373373
415Wodson ParkBush Hill Rangers FC, Ware, Ware U23, Brimsdown, Enfield FC and Hoddesdon Town--1412412
416Woking ParkWestfield and Westfield Reserves--1470470
417Wooburn Green Recreation GroundFC Beaconsfield--1429429
418WoodlandsBedford Albion and Bedford Albion Reserves--1356356
419WoodwaysHaddenham United and Haddenham United Reserves--1401401
420Wroslyn RoadFreeland and Freeland Reserves--1391391
421Yardley Gobion Sports and Social ClubYardley Gobion and Yardley Gobion Reserves--1358358
422Yarnton LaneYarnton and Yarnton Reserves--1392392
423Yarnton RoadKidlington, Kidlington A, Kidlington Development and Kidlington Reserves--1391391
424York RoadMaidenhead United, Maidenhead United Ladies and Hayes & Yeading United--2438876
425York Street (The Jakemans Stadium)Railway Athletic and Boston United--1267267
Total217,122290,196

46 Grounds Visited for Tours/Non-Football

#GroundTeam(s)Rating
1Adams ParkWycombe Wanderers, Reading U23 and Reading Women--
2Arena Garibaldi - Romeo AnconetaniAC Pisa 1909--
3Birds CloseBugbrooke St Michaels, Bugbrooke St Michaels A and Bugbrooke St Michaels B--
4Bisham AbbeyMaidenhead Town, Maidenhead Town A, Maidenhead Town Reserves and Marlow United--
5Bowling AlleyOving--
6Butts Park ArenaCoventry United and Coventry United Ladies--
7Copthall StadiumKentish Town and Maccabi London Lions--
8De Montfort ParkHinckley FC, Hinckley United, Leicester Road FC and Leicester Road LFC--
9Elland RoadLeeds United--
10Elm RoadPenn & Tylers Green and Penn & Tylers Green Development--
11Eugene Cross ParkRTB Ebbw Vale--
12HAC GroundsHonourable Artillery Company and Honourable Artillery Company II--
13Hazlemere Recreation GroundHazlemere Sports--
14Helsinki Olympic StadiumFinland--
15Iffley Road Sports CentreOxford University AFC--
16John Colet SchoolRivets Reserves, Wendover and Wendover Reserves--
17King James I AcademyBishop Auckland Reserves and Shildon Reserves--
18Kingsholm StadiumGloucester City--
19London Stadium (Olympic Stadium)West Ham United--
20MurrayfieldHearts--
21Oaklands ParkChichester City , Chichester City Ladies and Chichester & Selsey Ladies--
22Old TraffordManchester United--
23Old Varsity StadiumCanada, Toronto Blizzard, Toronto Lynx and Toronto Varsity Blues--
24Pitstone Recreation GroundPitstone & Ivinghoe--
25Rheinpark StadionFC Vaduz and Liechtenstein--
26Rodney ParadeNewport County--
27Soulbury RoadStewkley and Stewkley Reserves--
28Stade OlympiqueClub de Foot Montreal and Canada--
29Stadium AvangardFC Stroitel Pripyat5.0 stars
30Stadium:MKMilton Keynes Dons, Milton Keynes Dons Development and Milton Keynes Dons Ladies--
31Staines Rugby ClubFC Sunbury--
32Surrey Sports ParkUniversity of Surrey, University of Surrey A and University of Surrey B--
33Tetsworth Sport & Social ClubTetsworth and Tetsworth Reserves--
34The Graham Sports CentreDurham Cestria and Durham Women--
35The International StadiumGateshead and Newcastle United U23--
36The Kassam StadiumOxford United--
37The King Power StadiumLeicester City and Leicester City Women--
38The Madejski StadiumReading and Reading Women--
39The Millennium Stadium (Principality Stadium)Wales--
40The Oval Cricket GroundCorinthian Casuals--
41The Playing FieldMursley United and Mursley United Development--
42The Riverside StadiumMiddlesbrough--
43Turnfurlong LaneAylesbury United--
44Vicarage RoadWatford and Wealdstone--
45Wembley StadiumEngland and Tottenham Hotspur--
46Wexham ParkSlough Town--

16 on the Wish List

#GroundTeam(s)
1Changlimithang StadiumBhutan, Druk Stars, Gelephu, High Quality United, Paro, Tensung, Thimphu City and Transport United
2Dvorana SC u DobojuSloga Doboj
3Earls OrchardRichmond Town
4Gayfield ParkArbroath
5Home of Football StadiumDronfield United, Norton Woodseats, Sheffield FC, Sheffield FC Ladies, Sheffield FC Reserves and Sheffield FC U19
6Mariners ParkSouth Shields and Sunderland Ladies
7Pancho ArenaPuskas Akademia and Puskas Akademia II
8Park AvenueAberystwyth Town and Aberystwyth Town Ladies
9Partizan StadiumFK Partizan
10Quarry ParkCarnforth Rangers and Carnforth Rangers Reserves
11Rajko Mitic StadiumRed Star Belgrade, Serbia, Serbia and Montenegro and Yugoslavia
12Stadion Gospin DolacNK Imotski
13The RockCefn Albion and Cefn Druids AFC
14The Rock (Cheaper Insurance Direct Ground)Dumbarton and Rangers B
15The StanksAlnmouth United
16Victoria ParkRoss County

 

19 Countries Visited to Watch Football

#Country
1Andorra
2Austria
3Bosnia
4Bosnia and Herzegovina
5Canada
6Catalonia
7Croatia
8Czech Republic
9England
10Finland
11France
12Italy
13Latvia
14Liechtenstein
15Scotland
16South Korea
17Spain
18Surrey
19Wales

Buy our exclusive Scottish football stadium poster

Betting Guide

Betting Lounge

Ace Odds

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2020/2021 season