Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2018/2019 season

The 92 Club - millwallsteve



Mileage

 18,683 miles travelled (90%)
 2,140

League progress

The Map

Want a more detailed map? View roads, be able to zoom in, view fullscreen and measure distances when you log in or register

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

The 92

#TeamGroundDivisionCapacityDistance% visited
1Accrington StanleyThe Crown GroundLeague 15,05737011.50%
2AFC BournemouthDean Court (The Vitality Stadium)Premier League11,46418722.36%
3AFC WimbledonKingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)League 14,850239.22%
4ArsenalThe Emirates StadiumPremier League60,4321126.64%
5Aston VillaVilla ParkChampionship42,68221149.04%
6BarnsleyOakwellLeague 123,00930932.73%
7Birmingham CitySt Andrew'sChampionship30,01620638.27%
8Blackburn RoversEwood ParkChampionship31,36737136.90%
9BlackpoolBloomfield RoadLeague 117,33840730.97%
10Bolton WanderersThe University of Bolton StadiumChampionship28,72335732.88%
11Bradford CityValley ParadeLeague 125,13635128.65%
12BrentfordGriffin ParkChampionship12,3002228.15%
13Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium (The American Express Community Stadium)Premier League30,750866.44%
14Bristol CityAshton GateChampionship27,00022127.79%
15Bristol RoversMemorial StadiumLeague 112,30021817.44%
16BurnleyTurf MoorPremier League21,40136729.93%
17Burton AlbionThe Pirelli StadiumLeague 16,91222811.66%
18BuryGigg LaneLeague 211,84034524.48%
19Cambridge UnitedThe Abbey StadiumLeague 28,12710218.42%
20Cardiff CityCardiff City StadiumPremier League33,2802718.71%
21Carlisle UnitedBrunton ParkLeague 218,20252718.14%
22Charlton AthleticThe ValleyLeague 127,111835.97%
23ChelseaStamford BridgePremier League41,6311240.61%
24Cheltenham TownWhaddon RoadLeague 27,06618216.64%
25Colchester UnitedColchester Community Stadium (Weston Homes Community Stadium)League 210,1051017.34%
26Coventry CityThe Ricoh ArenaLeague 132,60918123.39%
27Crawley TownThe Broadfield StadiumLeague 25,996558.76%
28Crewe AlexandraGresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)League 210,15329927.78%
29Crystal PalaceSelhurst ParkPremier League25,4561240.83%
30Derby CountyPride Park (iPro Stadium)Championship33,59723036.09%
31Doncaster RoversThe Keepmoat StadiumLeague 115,23129416.52%
32EvertonGoodison ParkPremier League39,57236537.00%
33Exeter CitySt James ParkLeague 28,54131915.47%
34Fleetwood TownHighbury StadiumLeague 15,3274185.32%
35Forest Green RoversThe New LawnLeague 25,1471905.23%
36FulhamCraven CottagePremier League25,7001537.39%
37GillinghamPriestfieldLeague 111,5825521.76%
38Grimsby TownBlundell ParkLeague 29,05228821.66%
39Huddersfield TownThe John Smith's StadiumPremier League24,50033328.58%
40Hull CityThe KCOM StadiumChampionship25,40031422.44%
41Ipswich TownPortman RoadChampionship30,31112928.33%
42Leeds UnitedElland RoadChampionship37,89034143.94%
43Leicester CityThe King Power StadiumPremier League32,31218229.80%
44Lincoln CitySincil BankLeague 210,12724317.52%
45LiverpoolAnfieldPremier League54,07436447.51%
46Luton TownKenilworth RoadLeague 110,3566427.81%
47Macclesfield TownMoss RoseLeague 26,35529916.60%
48Manchester CityThe City of Manchester Stadium - Etihad StadiumPremier League55,09733031.05%
49Manchester UnitedOld TraffordPremier League75,64333261.55%
50Mansfield TownField MillLeague 210,00024819.37%
51MiddlesbroughThe Riverside StadiumChampionship33,74643825.91%
52MillwallThe DenChampionship20,146025.22%
53Milton Keynes DonsStadium:MKLeague 230,5009315.35%
54MorecambeGlobe ArenaLeague 26,4764274.21%
55Newcastle UnitedSt James' ParkPremier League52,35449937.25%
56Newport CountyRodney ParadeLeague 27,8502532.51%
57Northampton TownSixfieldsLeague 27,79812821.01%
58Norwich CityCarrow RoadChampionship27,24419530.31%
59Nottingham ForestThe City GroundChampionship30,44522144.13%
60Notts CountyMeadow LaneLeague 219,58822130.48%
61Oldham AthleticBoundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)League 213,50033527.88%
62Oxford UnitedThe Kassam StadiumLeague 112,50010414.65%
63Peterborough UnitedLondon RoadLeague 114,31915027.04%
64Plymouth ArgyleHome ParkLeague 117,44138819.97%
65Port ValeVale ParkLeague 219,05228225.49%
66PortsmouthFratton ParkLeague 121,10013030.04%
67Preston North EndDeepdaleChampionship23,40438631.04%
68Queens Park RangersLoftus RoadChampionship18,4391639.98%
69ReadingThe Madejski StadiumChampionship24,1618132.13%
70RochdaleSpotlandLeague 110,24934519.13%
71Rotherham UnitedNew York StadiumChampionship12,0212905.84%
72Scunthorpe UnitedGlanford ParkLeague 19,08829520.67%
73Sheffield UnitedBramall LaneChampionship32,70228739.90%
74Sheffield WednesdayHillsboroughChampionship39,73229342.84%
75Shrewsbury TownThe New MeadowLeague 19,8752838.98%
76SouthamptonSt Mary's StadiumPremier League32,50514127.41%
77Southend UnitedRoots HallLeague 112,3926522.70%
78StevenageBroadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)League 26,7225712.18%
79Stoke Citybet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Championship27,90227532.21%
80SunderlandThe Stadium of LightLeague 148,70748727.46%
81Swansea CityThe Liberty StadiumChampionship21,08833412.52%
82Swindon TownThe County GroundLeague 215,72814827.36%
83Tottenham HotspurWembley StadiumPremier League90,0003815.54%
84Tranmere RoversPrenton ParkLeague 216,78936224.48%
85WalsallThe BescotLeague 111,30022227.49%
86WatfordVicarage RoadPremier League23,7003837.11%
87West Bromwich AlbionThe HawthornsChampionship26,85021636.35%
88West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium (Olympic Stadium)Premier League60,04582.93%
89Wigan AthleticDW StadiumChampionship25,13835930.44%
90Wolverhampton WanderersMolineuxPremier League31,70023438.38%
91Wycombe WanderersAdams ParkLeague 110,3006721.63%
92Yeovil TownHuish ParkLeague 29,56523914.45%
Total2,132,28820,823-
Average23,17722625.17%

Still to do...

9
grounds left to tick off
2,140
miles to go


Track your 92 Club progress

The hallowed 92 Club is one of football's biggest achievements - a club for people who have visited all 92 league football grounds in England. That's each and every ground from the Premier League, Championship, League 1 and League 2.

The rules are open to interpretation, but generally:

How many people have done 92/92?

Football Ground Map has 143,708 registered users. Of those, only 135 have completed "the 92". That's 0.09% of fans. To put that into perspective...

If Wembley Stadium was full, only 85 of the 90,000 people will be members of he 92 Club

Looking at all of our members, the average number of 92 Club grounds visited is 26/92.

Hall of Fame

So, here they are, all 135 of our 92 Club members...

UserTeam/92All grounds
YorkshireCherryAFC Bournemouth92148
wandererAldershot Town92659
Money-ShotAldershot Town92318
ict-hopperArsenal92618
garethclouttArsenal92547
giorgiopinArsenal92384
crumpieArsenal92321
serowka11Arsenal92257
oldboyArsenal92155
groundhopperkevAston Villa92143
neiliwanickiAston Villa92125
westbankunderhillBarnet92963
jerrollBarnet92597
woodbee1Barnet92374
fatstatBarnet92322
alexjonesbachBarnet92315
facebook-user-84552Bradford Park Avenue92562
markomearaBrighton & Hove Albion92155
sidseagullBrighton & Hove Albion92145
zacjoy82Bristol City92139
tonyw23Bristol City92124
keynshamgasBristol Rovers92412
mjddccBristol Rovers92208
romanswordCharlton Athletic92195
nelmesChelsea92264
chelseachrisChelsea92213
garymartinChelsea92135
spireitebillChesterfield92426
ian65Chesterfield92263
mosscfcChesterfield92192
ssspireiteChesterfield92182
jamiecolemanCoventrians922,264
rivingtonCrewe Alexandra92393
sandowneagleCrystal Palace92708
simmo70Crystal Palace92255
kayla17Crystal Palace92159
craig-gaylorDartford92288
tricky23Derby County92534
AdDawsDoncaster Rovers92111
lezfordDulwich Hamlet92334
lewisflagtourEngland92304
lewis1906England92300
epsomandewellEpsom & Ewell92592
toptoffeeEverton921,786
adamrouseEverton92571
alsnEverton92456
benner67Exeter City92235
moretongaryExeter City92215
adamhenleyExeter City92144
karl-1893FC Basel92221
newrouteGillingham92161
mogwai99Gloucester City92326
hearts1874Hearts92186
paulhufcHereford FC92222
huddersfield03Huddersfield Town92278
hullcitytilidieHull City92156
deanosshinpadHull City92148
chorleyIlford92740
cpy68Leeds United92296
FATLEEDSLeeds United92274
yorkshireirishLeeds United92256
jameskelvinshiresLeeds United92122
collcatorLeicester City92150
maxsoliloguyLeyton Orient92370
marcusclaysonLincoln City92395
BMurphyLiverpool92453
pringle1988Liverpool92255
daveprin88Liverpool92241
ddavidlwilliamsManchester City92299
smithybridge-blueManchester City92266
thehoggManchester United92212
the-willowsMansfield Town92627
goddarnMansfield Town92389
facebook-user-74974Middlesbrough92204
podgeNewcastle United92145
compton2004Northampton Town92343
dangeruxbNorwich City92170
jensmithNorwich City92149
chrisnwadeNottingham Forest92336
mikegylesNotts County92235
andyjamesOxford United92245
z4nettiPeterborough United92650
whitters80Plymouth Argyle92162
bryanclarkPortsmouth92523
chris-pfcPortsmouth92467
jimmyboyukPreston North End92382
bixelbyQueens Park Rangers92146
james-prenticeRangers92209
philyReading92223
kevinjhallReading92144
daytripsfromdublinRepublic of Ireland92195
gloucester52Rotherham United92473
domfieldSheffield United92148
molsterSheffield Wednesday92390
nbthpaleSheffield Wednesday92317
clarrie9Sheffield Wednesday92251
geo1mpmSheffield Wednesday92128
derbyowlSheffield Wednesday92113
basildonshrewShrewsbury Town92508
saintshrewShrewsbury Town92139
stigpurpleSouthend United92295
shrimper06Southend United92167
stevenagefcandyStevenage92873
andrewh323Sunderland921,534
tonydSutton United92693
billthenavigatorThame United921,807
rusantinoTorquay United92194
jack4spursTottenham Hotspur92861
piemanTottenham Hotspur92649
spencer2016Tottenham Hotspur92268
ianTottenham Hotspur92200
spadeTottenham Hotspur92153
mikeyspursTottenham Hotspur92147
parenkTottenham Hotspur9294
yorkshirewhiteTranmere Rovers92152
nickcatleyWatford92348
mikeasbWatford92195
baggietravellerWest Bromwich Albion922,635
baggiewireWest Bromwich Albion92495
baggieb15West Bromwich Albion92298
GroundAddictWest Bromwich Albion92252
martin-baggieWest Bromwich Albion92247
daveholloway305West Bromwich Albion92209
baggiebob10West Bromwich Albion92169
Jonathan58West Bromwich Albion92166
sunday1West Ham United92317
stephen10West Ham United92306
biggarbhoyWoking92896
porkythewolfWolverhampton Wanderers92348
tottontiggerWolverhampton Wanderers92279
wolfiejimWolverhampton Wanderers92218
crumppeterWolverhampton Wanderers92198
redpandaWrexham92427
craigbrbnrYork City92493
towlsYork City92137

Close to completing the 92...

So, how many people are agonisingly close to doing the 92?