Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2018/2019 season

The 92 Club - markymark1970



Mileage

 19,672 miles travelled (99%)
 255

League progress

The Map

Want a more detailed map? View roads, be able to zoom in, view fullscreen and measure distances when you log in or register

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

The 92

#TeamGroundDivisionCapacityDistance% visited
1Accrington StanleyThe Crown GroundLeague 15,0576711.59%
2AFC BournemouthDean Court (The Vitality Stadium)Premier League11,46438522.34%
3AFC WimbledonKingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)League 14,8503609.30%
4ArsenalThe Emirates StadiumPremier League60,26035326.72%
5Aston VillaVilla ParkChampionship42,68215649.03%
6BarnsleyOakwellLeague 123,00912432.76%
7Birmingham CitySt Andrew'sChampionship30,01616038.27%
8Blackburn RoversEwood ParkChampionship31,3675636.90%
9BlackpoolBloomfield RoadLeague 117,3385230.98%
10Bolton WanderersThe University of Bolton StadiumChampionship28,7234132.87%
11Bradford CityValley ParadeLeague 125,13611128.65%
12BrentfordGriffin ParkChampionship12,30034928.21%
13Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium (The American Express Community Stadium)Premier League30,7504316.57%
14Bristol CityAshton GateChampionship27,00027727.82%
15Bristol RoversMemorial StadiumLeague 112,30027117.48%
16BurnleyTurf MoorPremier League21,4017829.96%
17Burton AlbionThe Pirelli StadiumLeague 16,91213911.78%
18BuryGigg LaneLeague 211,8405924.49%
19Cambridge UnitedThe Abbey StadiumLeague 28,12731018.48%
20Cardiff CityCardiff City StadiumPremier League33,2802718.80%
21Carlisle UnitedBrunton ParkLeague 218,20220218.16%
22Charlton AthleticThe ValleyLeague 127,11136936.01%
23ChelseaStamford BridgePremier League41,63135640.66%
24Cheltenham TownWhaddon RoadLeague 27,06622416.66%
25Colchester UnitedColchester Community Stadium (Weston Homes Community Stadium)League 210,1053857.42%
26Coventry CityThe Ricoh ArenaLeague 132,60918323.47%
27Crawley TownThe Broadfield StadiumLeague 25,9963988.82%
28Crewe AlexandraGresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)League 210,1536427.79%
29Crystal PalaceSelhurst ParkPremier League25,45637140.82%
30Derby CountyPride Park (iPro Stadium)Championship33,59714436.08%
31Doncaster RoversThe Keepmoat StadiumLeague 115,23115216.62%
32EvertonGoodison ParkPremier League39,572137.02%
33Exeter CitySt James ParkLeague 28,54137615.49%
34Fleetwood TownHighbury StadiumLeague 15,327675.39%
35Forest Green RoversThe New LawnLeague 25,1472475.29%
36FulhamCraven CottagePremier League25,70035537.44%
37GillinghamPriestfieldLeague 111,58241021.79%
38Grimsby TownBlundell ParkLeague 29,05224021.67%
39Huddersfield TownThe John Smith's StadiumPremier League24,50010328.59%
40Hull CityThe KCOM StadiumChampionship25,40021722.48%
41Ipswich TownPortman RoadChampionship30,31139328.36%
42Leeds UnitedElland RoadChampionship37,89012443.92%
43Leicester CityThe King Power StadiumPremier League32,31218829.82%
44Lincoln CitySincil BankLeague 210,12720217.55%
45LiverpoolAnfieldPremier League54,074047.48%
46Luton TownKenilworth RoadLeague 110,35630127.87%
47Macclesfield TownMoss RoseLeague 26,3557416.63%
48Manchester CityThe City of Manchester Stadium - Etihad StadiumPremier League55,0976331.10%
49Manchester UnitedOld TraffordPremier League75,8115561.47%
50Mansfield TownField MillLeague 210,00015119.39%
51MiddlesbroughThe Riverside StadiumChampionship33,74621325.92%
52MillwallThe DenChampionship20,14636425.28%
53Milton Keynes DonsStadium:MKLeague 230,50027115.45%
54MorecambeGlobe ArenaLeague 26,476874.27%
55Newcastle UnitedSt James' ParkPremier League52,35423937.26%
56Newport CountyRodney ParadeLeague 27,8502552.59%
57Northampton TownSixfieldsLeague 27,79823721.05%
58Norwich CityCarrow RoadChampionship27,24437230.35%
59Nottingham ForestThe City GroundChampionship30,44516644.11%
60Notts CountyMeadow LaneLeague 219,58816530.51%
61Oldham AthleticBoundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)League 213,5007127.90%
62Oxford UnitedThe Kassam StadiumLeague 112,50027914.74%
63Peterborough UnitedLondon RoadLeague 114,31925627.08%
64Plymouth ArgyleHome ParkLeague 117,44143320.00%
65Port ValeVale ParkLeague 219,0528225.52%
66PortsmouthFratton ParkLeague 121,10039830.07%
67Preston North EndDeepdaleChampionship23,4045231.05%
68Queens Park RangersLoftus RoadChampionship18,43935140.03%
69ReadingThe Madejski StadiumChampionship24,16132432.15%
70RochdaleSpotlandLeague 110,2496919.17%
71Rotherham UnitedNew York StadiumChampionship12,0211325.96%
72Scunthorpe UnitedGlanford ParkLeague 19,08818720.69%
73Sheffield UnitedBramall LaneChampionship32,70212339.89%
74Sheffield WednesdayHillsboroughChampionship39,73212042.83%
75Shrewsbury TownThe New MeadowLeague 19,8751049.07%
76SouthamptonSt Mary's StadiumPremier League32,50537327.42%
77Southend UnitedRoots HallLeague 112,39240322.75%
78StevenageBroadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)League 26,72231512.25%
79Stoke Citybet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Championship27,9028932.25%
80SunderlandThe Stadium of LightLeague 149,00024127.52%
81Swansea CityThe Liberty StadiumChampionship21,08826012.60%
82Swindon TownThe County GroundLeague 215,72827727.38%
83Tottenham HotspurWembley StadiumPremier League90,00034415.93%
84Tranmere RoversPrenton ParkLeague 216,7891024.49%
85WalsallThe BescotLeague 111,30014427.51%
86WatfordVicarage RoadPremier League23,70032737.13%
87West Bromwich AlbionThe HawthornsChampionship26,85015236.39%
88West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium (Olympic Stadium)Premier League60,0003603.10%
89Wigan AthleticDW StadiumChampionship25,1383030.46%
90Wolverhampton WanderersMolineuxPremier League31,70013538.40%
91Wycombe WanderersAdams ParkLeague 110,30030821.69%
92Yeovil TownHuish ParkLeague 29,56534414.48%
Total2,132,53219,927-
Average23,18021725.21%

Still to do...

1
grounds left to tick off
255
miles to go


Track your 92 Club progress

The hallowed 92 Club is one of football's biggest achievements - a club for people who have visited all 92 league football grounds in England. That's each and every ground from the Premier League, Championship, League 1 and League 2.

The rules are open to interpretation, but generally:

How many people have done 92/92?

Football Ground Map has 144,754 registered users. Of those, only 145 have completed "the 92". That's 0.10% of fans. To put that into perspective...

If Wembley Stadium was full, only 90 of the 90,000 people will be members of he 92 Club

Looking at all of our members, the average number of 92 Club grounds visited is 26/92.

Hall of Fame

So, here they are, all 145 of our 92 Club members...

UserTeam/92All grounds
YorkshireCherryAFC Bournemouth92148
wandererAldershot Town92658
Money-ShotAldershot Town92320
ict-hopperArsenal92627
garethclouttArsenal92547
giorgiopinArsenal92388
crumpieArsenal92331
serowka11Arsenal92264
oldboyArsenal92156
groundhopperkevAston Villa92144
neiliwanickiAston Villa92125
westbankunderhillBarnet92964
jerrollBarnet92598
woodbee1Barnet92374
fatstatBarnet92322
alexjonesbachBarnet92315
bwfc1877Bolton Wanderers92720
berto7Bradford City92642
facebook-user-84552Bradford Park Avenue92571
markomearaBrighton & Hove Albion92155
sidseagullBrighton & Hove Albion92145
zacjoy82Bristol City92139
tonyw23Bristol City92125
keynshamgasBristol Rovers92417
mjddccBristol Rovers92208
knebworthclaretBurnley921,018
romanswordCharlton Athletic92202
clive1953Chelsea92435
nelmesChelsea92264
chelseachrisChelsea92213
garymartinChelsea92135
spireitebillChesterfield92425
mosscfcChesterfield92194
ssspireiteChesterfield92183
jamiecolemanCoventrians922,262
sandowneagleCrystal Palace92713
simmo70Crystal Palace92255
kayla17Crystal Palace92159
craig-gaylorDartford92295
tricky23Derby County92545
AdDawsDoncaster Rovers92111
lezfordDulwich Hamlet92334
lewisflagtourEngland92304
lewis1906England92300
epsomandewellEpsom & Ewell92591
toptoffeeEverton921,783
adamrouseEverton92579
alsnEverton92459
benner67Exeter City92235
moretongaryExeter City92228
adamhenleyExeter City92144
karl-1893FC Basel92221
jimcaseGillingham92273
newrouteGillingham92161
rothmansGillingham92153
mogwai99Gloucester City92327
hearts1874Hearts92186
paulhufcHereford FC92222
huddersfield03Huddersfield Town92284
hullcitytilidieHull City92156
deanosshinpadHull City92148
chorleyIlford92739
cpy68Leeds United92296
FATLEEDSLeeds United92286
yorkshireirishLeeds United92256
collcatorLeicester City92151
maxsoliloguyLeyton Orient92388
marcusclaysonLincoln City92395
BMurphyLiverpool92458
pringle1988Liverpool92255
daveprin88Liverpool92241
ddavidlwilliamsManchester City92300
smithybridge-blueManchester City92270
northleighManchester City92229
thehoggManchester United92213
lilManchester United92146
the-willowsMansfield Town92629
goddarnMansfield Town92391
facebook-user-74974Middlesbrough92204
60coursesMiddlesbrough92199
podgeNewcastle United92147
compton2004Northampton Town92343
dangeruxbNorwich City92170
jensmithNorwich City92149
chrisnwadeNottingham Forest92335
mikegylesNotts County92235
andyjamesOxford United92245
z4nettiPeterborough United92668
whitters80Plymouth Argyle92168
bryanclarkPortsmouth92545
chris-pfcPortsmouth92467
jimmyboyukPreston North End92393
bixelbyQueens Park Rangers92146
james-prenticeRangers92212
philyReading92226
kevinjhallReading92144
daytripsfromdublinRepublic of Ireland92196
gloucester52Rotherham United92472
domfieldSheffield United92149
molsterSheffield Wednesday92398
nbthpaleSheffield Wednesday92323
clarrie9Sheffield Wednesday92254
geo1mpmSheffield Wednesday92128
ianswfcSheffield Wednesday92125
derbyowlSheffield Wednesday92113
basildonshrewShrewsbury Town92508
saintshrewShrewsbury Town92139
stigpurpleSouthend United92296
shrimper06Southend United92167
stevenagefcandyStevenage92873
blytheStoke City92139
andrewh323Sunderland921,533
tonydSutton United92697
billthenavigatorThame United921,803
rusantinoTorquay United92194
jack4spursTottenham Hotspur92881
piemanTottenham Hotspur92651
spencer2016Tottenham Hotspur92268
ianTottenham Hotspur92200
spadeTottenham Hotspur92157
mikeyspursTottenham Hotspur92148
parenkTottenham Hotspur9294
yorkshirewhiteTranmere Rovers92153
nickcatleyWatford92358
mikeasbWatford92195
markveyseyWatford92163
baggietravellerWest Bromwich Albion922,660
baggiewireWest Bromwich Albion92496
baggieb15West Bromwich Albion92300
GroundAddictWest Bromwich Albion92254
martin-baggieWest Bromwich Albion92247
cheshirebaggiesWest Bromwich Albion92216
daveholloway305West Bromwich Albion92209
baggiebob10West Bromwich Albion92200
Jonathan58West Bromwich Albion92166
sunday1West Ham United92317
stephen10West Ham United92306
biggarbhoyWoking92895
porkythewolfWolverhampton Wanderers92348
tottontiggerWolverhampton Wanderers92281
wolfiejimWolverhampton Wanderers92222
crumppeterWolverhampton Wanderers92201
redpandaWrexham92429
craigbrbnrYork City92492
towlsYork City92137

Close to completing the 92...

So, how many people are agonisingly close to doing the 92?