Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster

The 92 Club - billericay1958


Bury were expelled from the EFL after the season started and Coventry City are groundsharing at Birmingham City's St Andrew's.
This means the 92 Club temporarily becomes the 90 Club. All data on this page is based on the 90 grounds currently in the 92 Club.


Mileage

2,550
18,028 miles to go (88%)


League progress

Note that St Andrew's appears twice on the stats above - once under the Championship (Birmingham City) and once under League One (Coventry City). Visting this ground counts as 1 tick on the 92 (90) Club.


Track your 92 Club progress

The hallowed 92 Club is one of football's biggest achievements - a club for people who have visited all 92 league football grounds in England. That's each and every ground from the Premier League, Championship, League 1 and League 2.

Tick off the grounds you've been to on Football Ground Map

Members of Football Ground Map can now track their progress towards the 92 (and over 22,000 other grounds from around the world). If you're not already a member, click here to sign-up. Tick the grounds you've visited and create your own online map of the football stadiums you've been to (and best of all... it's free).

92 Club Poster

Show your progress towards the 92 Club with our exclusive 92 Club Wall Poster. Beautifully designed, the A1 poster looks great on any wall and allows you to physically tick off the grounds you've been to and track your progress towards the 92 Club.

The 92 Club wall poster

Map of all 92 Club Stadiums

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited


List of 92 Club Grounds

#TeamGroundDivisionRatingCapacityDistance% visited
1Accrington StanleyThe Crown GroundLeague 15,05736311.90%
2AFC BournemouthDean Court (The Vitality Stadium)Championship11,46419522.25%
3AFC WimbledonKingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)League 14,850329.73%
4ArsenalThe Emirates StadiumPremier League60,260827.19%
5Aston VillaVilla ParkPremier League42,68220648.73%
6BarnsleyOakwellChampionship23,00930132.74%
7BarrowHolker StreetLeague 24,2564453.76%
8Birmingham CitySt Andrew'sChampionship30,01640438.33%
9Blackburn RoversEwood ParkChampionship31,36736536.81%
10BlackpoolBloomfield RoadLeague 117,33840130.89%
11Bolton WanderersThe University of Bolton StadiumLeague 228,72335032.83%
12Bradford CityValley ParadeLeague 225,13634328.57%
13BrentfordGriffin ParkChampionship12,3002728.40%
14Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium (The American Express Community Stadium)Premier League30,750977.44%
15Bristol CityAshton GateChampionship27,00022527.87%
16Bristol RoversMemorial StadiumLeague 112,30022117.57%
17BurnleyTurf MoorPremier League21,40136029.99%
18Burton AlbionThe Pirelli StadiumLeague 16,91222212.47%
19Cambridge UnitedThe Abbey StadiumLeague 28,1279118.51%
20Cardiff CityCardiff City StadiumChampionship33,2802759.50%
21Carlisle UnitedBrunton ParkLeague 218,20252018.15%
22Charlton AthleticThe ValleyLeague 127,1111135.93%
23ChelseaStamford BridgePremier League41,6311940.63%
24Cheltenham TownWhaddon RoadLeague 27,06618216.62%
25Colchester UnitedColchester Community Stadium (Weston Homes Community Stadium)League 210,105937.77%
26Crawley TownThe Broadfield StadiumLeague 25,996669.11%
27Crewe AlexandraGresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)League 110,15329427.63%
28Crystal PalaceSelhurst ParkPremier League25,4862340.53%
29Derby CountyPride ParkChampionship33,59722335.95%
30Doncaster RoversThe Keepmoat StadiumLeague 115,23128517.09%
31EvertonGoodison ParkPremier League39,57235936.85%
32Exeter CitySt James ParkLeague 28,54132515.51%
33Fleetwood TownHighbury StadiumLeague 15,3274125.85%
34Forest Green RoversThe New LawnLeague 25,1471925.61%
35FulhamCraven CottagePremier League25,7002137.52%
36GillinghamPriestfieldLeague 111,5825521.72%
37Grimsby TownBlundell ParkLeague 29,05227821.59%
38Harrogate TownWetherby Road (CNG Stadium)League 23,8003593.40%
39Huddersfield TownThe John Smith's StadiumChampionship24,50032528.70%
40Hull CityThe KCOM StadiumLeague 125,40030422.68%
41Ipswich TownPortman RoadLeague 130,31112028.36%
42Leeds UnitedElland RoadPremier League37,89033343.57%
43Leicester CityThe King Power StadiumPremier League32,31217529.91%
44Leyton OrientBrisbane Road (Breyer Group Stadium)League 29,271024.19%
45Lincoln CitySincil BankLeague 110,12723317.73%
46LiverpoolAnfieldPremier League54,07435847.10%
47Luton TownKenilworth RoadChampionship10,3565727.87%
48Manchester CityThe City of Manchester Stadium - Etihad StadiumPremier League55,09732331.31%
49Manchester UnitedOld TraffordPremier League75,81132560.90%
50Mansfield TownField MillLeague 210,00024019.42%
51MiddlesbroughThe Riverside StadiumChampionship33,74642925.94%
52MillwallThe DenChampionship20,1461125.48%
53Milton Keynes DonsStadium:MKLeague 130,5008716.09%
54MorecambeGlobe ArenaLeague 26,4764204.63%
55Newcastle UnitedSt James' ParkPremier League52,35449037.22%
56Newport CountyRodney ParadeLeague 27,8502563.04%
57Northampton TownSixfieldsLeague 17,79812221.09%
58Norwich CityCarrow RoadChampionship27,24418530.30%
59Nottingham ForestThe City GroundChampionship30,44521343.81%
60Oldham AthleticBoundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)League 213,50032827.79%
61Oxford UnitedThe Kassam StadiumLeague 112,50010515.04%
62Peterborough UnitedLondon RoadLeague 114,31914027.14%
63Plymouth ArgyleHome ParkLeague 117,44139519.93%
64Port ValeVale ParkLeague 219,05227625.41%
65PortsmouthFratton ParkLeague 121,10013929.98%
66Preston North EndDeepdaleChampionship23,40437931.10%
67Queens Park RangersLoftus RoadChampionship18,4392039.88%
68ReadingThe Madejski StadiumChampionship24,1618632.08%
69RochdaleSpotlandLeague 110,24933819.39%
70Rotherham UnitedNew York StadiumChampionship12,0212826.82%
71Salford CityMoor LaneLeague 25,1083301.84%
72Scunthorpe UnitedGlanford ParkLeague 29,08828620.73%
73Sheffield UnitedBramall LanePremier League32,70227939.77%
74Sheffield WednesdayHillsboroughChampionship39,73228542.53%
75Shrewsbury TownThe New MeadowLeague 19,8752809.51%
76SouthamptonSt Mary's StadiumPremier League32,50515027.47%
77Southend UnitedRoots HallLeague 212,3926122.70%
78StevenageBroadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)League 26,7224812.43%
79Stoke Citybet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Championship27,90226932.30%
80SunderlandThe Stadium of LightLeague 149,00047727.71%
81Swansea CityThe Liberty StadiumChampionship21,08833712.97%
82Swindon TownThe County GroundLeague 115,72815127.19%
83Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur StadiumPremier League62,06281.41%
84Tranmere RoversPrenton ParkLeague 216,78935724.56%
85WalsallThe BescotLeague 211,30021827.48%
86WatfordVicarage RoadChampionship23,7003636.96%
87West Bromwich AlbionThe HawthornsPremier League26,85021136.42%
88West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium (Olympic Stadium)Premier League60,00034.23%
89Wigan AthleticDW StadiumLeague 125,13835330.57%
90Wolverhampton WanderersMolineuxPremier League31,70022938.35%
91Wycombe WanderersAdams ParkChampionship10,3006821.73%
Total2,047,10220,578-
Average22,74622924.84%

Still to do...



How many people are members of the 92 Club?

Football Ground Map has 152,452 registered users. Of those, only 67 have completed "the 92". That's 0.04% of fans. To put that into perspective...

If Wembley Stadium was full, only 40 of the 90,000 people would be members of the 92 Club

Looking at all of our members, the average number of 92 Club grounds visited is 25/90.


92 Club Hall of Fame

Here they are, all 67 of our 92 Club members...

UserTeam/90All grounds
jazzman196242Albion Rovers90345
martingAltrincham90286
crumpieArsenal90371
woodbee1Barnet90394
hampshirebeeBarnet90385
asnijderBarnet90297
badlands1950Bolton Wanderers90174
mayomatt9Bradford City901,164
berto7Bradford City90642
gaznic89Bradford City90283
keynshamgasBristol Rovers90479
blu3t3rryCardiff City90491
stationmasterCarlisle United90333
garyhookCharlton Athletic90546
nelmesChelsea90264
ian65Chesterfield90347
spireite8Chesterfield90319
aspirealChesterfield90239
ssspireiteChesterfield90216
tall-paulChesterfield90140
leegreeningChippenham Town90227
max54Colchester United90467
rivingtonCrewe Alexandra90395
sandowneagleCrystal Palace90767
athollDerby County90273
drfcgloverDoncaster Rovers90261
toptoffeeEverton901,980
outoftheblueEverton90387
moretongaryExeter City90276
newrouteGillingham90161
mogwai99Gloucester City90337
braveheartHearts90575
jamborodHearts90263
TigerianHull City90558
collcatorLeicester City90159
bigaitchLeyton Orient90525
markymark1970Liverpool90302
marcos92ukManchester United90655
dredManchester United90350
thehoggManchester United90230
parps860Manchester United90186
the-willowsMansfield Town90655
neilwoolleyMansfield Town90432
geoffskeltonMiddlesbrough90130
rogerclunnMillwall90335
podgeNewcastle United90175
poshbillyPeterborough United90882
bryanclarkPortsmouth90561
andrewjohnpriorPortsmouth90195
jimmyboyukPreston North End90447
james-prenticeRangers90233
philiplawranceReading901,049
philyReading90247
porkydaleRochdale90156
gloucester52Rotherham United90472
rwbladeSheffield United90309
sheffutdtoursSheffield United90296
domfieldSheffield United90151
molsterSheffield Wednesday90403
PoultonowlSheffield Wednesday90243
basildonshrewShrewsbury Town90561
andrewh323Sunderland901,529
billthenavigatorThame United901,797
skempWelling United90635
baggietravellerWest Bromwich Albion902,893
baggiewireWest Bromwich Albion90520
sunday1West Ham United90317

Teams with the most 92 Club members

Chesterfield Chesterfield
 5
Manchester United Manchester United
 4
Barnet Barnet
 3
Bradford City Bradford City
 3
Sheffield United Sheffield United
 3
Everton Everton
 2
Hearts Hearts
 2
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
 2
Portsmouth Portsmouth
 2
Reading Reading
 2
Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday
 2
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion
 2
Albion Rovers Albion Rovers
 1
Altrincham Altrincham
 1
Arsenal Arsenal
 1
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
 1
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
 1
Cardiff City Cardiff City
 1
Carlisle United Carlisle United
 1
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
 1
Chelsea Chelsea
 1
Chippenham Town Chippenham Town
 1
Colchester United Colchester United
 1
Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra
 1
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace
 1
Derby County Derby County
 1
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
 1
Exeter City Exeter City
 1
Gillingham Gillingham
 1
Gloucester City Gloucester City
 1
Hull City Hull City
 1
Leicester City Leicester City
 1
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
 1
Liverpool Liverpool
 1
Middlesbrough Middlesbrough
 1
Millwall Millwall
 1
Newcastle United Newcastle United
 1
Peterborough United Peterborough United
 1
Preston North End Preston North End
 1
Rangers Rangers
 1
Rochdale Rochdale
 1
Rotherham United Rotherham United
 1
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
 1
Sunderland Sunderland
 1
Thame United Thame United
 1
Welling United Welling United
 1
West Ham United West Ham United
 1

Close to completing the 92...

So, how many people are agonisingly close to doing the 92?


More info on the 92 Club

If you're looking for more info on the 92 Club, we recommend taking a look at our friends over at 92club.co.uk. their site includes a massive array of statistics about each and every ground in the 92 Club as well as the official rules and interesting articles such as a look at which fans travel the furthest, the history of English football and tips for doing the 92.

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster