Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster

jim07


142
football grounds visited
13
out of the current 92
jim07
Aylesbury United
Aylesbury United supporter

Ranked #5,527 overall (top 4%)
#8 Aylesbury United fan (top 32%)

You have reached the maximum number of maps which a non-register user can view in a 24-hour period. If you are registered with the site, please log in to continue browsing. If you believe this to be wrong and would like to view the map, please contact Rob. Read why there is a limit
Interactive maps are available to logged-in users. Zoom, scroll, measure distances and explore | Sign-up for a free account

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

Peer Comparison

jim07: 142

Average Aylesbury United fan: 138.80

Average football fan: 46.97

92 Club - 13/92

jim07's Profile

Grounds Visited142
92 Club13
Tours/Non-Football28
Wish List9
Miles Travelled11,002 How is this calculated?
Countries visited2
Reviews Written50
Photos Uploaded6
Friends2 friendsAdd friend

League progress
























By The Compass


 

142 Grounds Visited to Watch Football

#GroundTeam(s)Rating# VisitsMileageTot Mileage
1Abbey RoadOld Bradwell United and Old Bradwell United Development--15151
2Adams ParkWycombe Wanderers, Reading U23 and Reading Women--11919
3Alfred Davis GroundMarlow and Marlow United--12222
4Ampthill ParkAmpthill Town and Ampthill Town Reserves--14747
5Arbour ParkSlough Town, Chalvey Sports, Langley and Uxbridge4.0 stars12525
6Ardley Playing FieldsArdley United, Ardley United Reserves and Bicester Town--16161
7Ascot RacecourseAscot United, Ascot United Ladies, Berks County and Lyne--13939
8Avenue Park (Viking Ground)Neasden Foundation, Viking Sports, Bedfont Town, London Rangers, London Tigers and Rising Ballers Kensington FC--13131
9Bedgrove ParkAylesbury Royals FC, Bedgrove Dynamos and Aylesbury Hornets FC2.0 stars12020
10Bell CloseLeighton Town, Leighton Town Development and Aylesbury United--13030
11BEP StadiumRisborough Rangers and Risborough Rangers Development--12020
12Berkeley FieldsNorth Greenford United, Pitshanger Dynamo, Rising Ballers Kensington FC and St Panteleimon--13232
13Bernard CloseAFC Berryfields2.0 stars13030
14Bodieve ParkWadebridge Town and Wadebridge Town Reserves--1400400
15Boundary StadiumOxhey Jets, Oxhey Jets Reserves and Oxhey Jets Vets--12323
16Bowlers FieldAylesbury Vale Dynamos FC Development and Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC Sports3.0 stars12626
17Bowling AlleyOving FC (Bucks) and Oving FC (Bucks) Reserves--13333
18Brisbane Road (Breyer Group Stadium)Leyton Orient and Tottenham Hotspur Women--15555
19BroadwaterBerkhamsted FC, Berkhamsted FC (Comrades), Berkhamsted FC U25 and Watford Ladies--11010
20Buckingham RoadAylesbury United--12525
21Burcott LaneAylesbury FC, FC Bierton and Stone United2.5 stars12323
22BuryfieldsGreat Missenden FC3.0 stars188
23Chiltern Hills Academy 3GChesham United Development and Chesham United Ladies Development3.0 stars111
24Church RoadHayes & Yeading United--13030
25Claremont RoadHendon and Kentish Town--13838
26Coles Park StadiumHaringey Borough, Haringey Borough U23, Haringey Borough Women, Islington St Marys, New Salamis, Sport London e Benfica, Brimsdown, Hackney Wick, Hashtag United, Kentish Town and Woodford Town3.0 stars14747
27Court Place FarmLong Crendon, Oxford City, Oxford City Dev, Oxford City Nomads, Oxford City Women and Oxford United Women--15454
28Craven CottageFulham--14646
29Creasey ParkAFC Dunstable, AFC Dunstable Women and Dunstable Town--12828
30CrossleysChalfont Wasps--11010
31EarlsmeadHarrow Borough and Hendon--12828
32Edinburgh Playing FieldsAFC Lions Golds, Aylesbury Hearts FC, Aylesbury Vale FC and Elmhurst FC2.0 stars12323
33Elm ParkReading--14848
34Elm RoadPenn & Tylers Green and Penn & Tylers Green Development3.0 stars11111
35Eynsham Hall ParkNorth Leigh, North Leigh Reserves and North Leigh United--17171
36Fairford LeysBedgrove United, Bedgrove United Reserves, Buckinghamshire United, FC Aristocrat, Stoke Mandeville FC Reserves, AW FC and Stoke Mandeville FC2.0 stars12525
37Farm ParkBrook House FC--12828
38Frederick StreetAylesbury Raiders and Aylesbury Vikings2.0 stars13434
39Gigg LaneBury FC, Bury FC Women and FC United of Manchester--1296296
40Godolphin WayGodolphin Atlantic and Godolphin Atlantic Reserves--1425425
41Griffin ParkBrentford--14040
42Grosvenor ValeRuislip Manor FC, Watford Ladies, Wealdstone, London Rangers and Watford U23--12525
43Haywood WayAylesbury, Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC and Aylesbury United--12727
44Herbert Leon AcademyMK Gallacticos3.0 stars14040
45Hillgrounds LeisureBedford United, Kempston Rovers, Kempston Rovers (BCFL) and AFC Rushden & Diamonds--16060
46Holloways ParkBeaconsfield Town, Windsor FC, Penn & Tylers Green and Slough Town--11515
47HoneycroftLangley, Uxbridge and Hounslow Women--12929
48Icknield WayTring Corinthians and Tring Corinthians Development3.0 stars11515
49Ingfield (4G Voice & Data Stadium)Ossett Town, Ossett United, Ossett United Ladies and Yorkshire2.5 stars1286286
50John Colet SchoolRivets FC Reserves, Wendover JFC Reserves and Wendover JFC2.0 stars11414
51Jury ParkPadstow United3.0 stars1409409
52Kenilworth RoadLuton Town--13030
53Lace HillBuckingham United and Buckingham United Reserves2.5 stars15050
54Lane End Playing FieldsLane End FC3.0 stars12222
55Larges LaneBracknell Town, Sandhurst Town and Wokingham & Emmbrook4.0 stars14141
56Leas StadiumHillingdon Borough--12828
57Lee RoadQuainton and Quainton Reserves3.0 stars13636
58Leighton RoadWing Village2.5 stars12828
59Loakes ParkWycombe Wanderers--11616
60Loftus RoadQueens Park Rangers--14242
61London RoadAston Clinton, Aston Clinton Reserves and Aston Clinton Sports3.0 stars11717
62London Stadium (Olympic Stadium)West Ham United--15656
63Long Crendon Recreational GroundLong Crendon Development and Long Crendon3.0 stars13434
64Long Marston Recreation GroundLong Marston and Long Marston Reserves--12020
65Main StreetGrendon Rangers and Grendon Rangers Reserves--14242
66Mandeville School 3GHale Leys United and Stoke Mandeville FC3.0 stars12222
67Manor FieldsBuckingham Town FC, Milton Keynes Borough FC, Milton Keynes City (1974), Milton Keynes Irish, Milton Keynes Irish Reserves and Unite MK--14242
68Meadow StadiumDidcot Town and Didcot Town Development3.0 stars15555
69Meadow View ParkThame United B, Thame United C, Thame United D and Thame United Reserves3.0 stars13232
70Melbourne StadiumChelmsford City and Chelmsford City Reserves--19292
71Mill MeadowChalfont St Peter and Chalfont St Peter U23--11313
72Miswell LaneTring Town and Tring Athletic--11414
73Mount WiseNewquay Academy, Newquay AFC and Newquay AFC Reserves3.0 stars1427427
74Nethermoor ParkGuiseley, Guiseley AFC Vixens, Bradford City Women and Leeds United U23--1315315
75Northwood ParkNorthwood, Spartans Youth, London Samurai Rovers, London Tigers and Wealdstone--12222
76Orbital Fasteners StadiumBerkhamsted Raiders, Kings Langley and Watford Ladies--11414
77Pancake LaneLeverstock Green and Leverstock Green Development--11818
78Park LaneStokenchurch3.0 stars12525
79Pitstone Pavilion & Sports HallPitstone & Ivinghoe and Pitstone & Ivinghoe Reserves--11818
80Poltair ParkAFC St Austell, AFC St Austell Ladies and AFC St Austell Reserves4.0 stars1408408
81Pound MeadowTring Town--11414
82Preston ParkHarefield United, Harefield United Reserves, Shepherds Bush and Broadfields United--11818
83Priory ParkBodmin Town and Cornwall--1394394
84Queen Elizabeth II StadiumEnfield Town, Enfield Town Ladies, Brimsdown, Enfield Borough, New Salamis and St Panteleimon--14747
85RAF HaltonAylesbury Hornets FC and Wendover JFC2.0 stars11515
86Recreation GroundNew Bradwell St Peter, New Bradwell St Peter Development and New Bradwell St Peter Reserves--15252
87Recreation Ground (Winslow)Winslow United and Winslow United Development4.0 stars14141
88Rectory ParkActonians Ladies Football Club, FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves, Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves, Shepherds Bush Reserves, Sport London e Benfica Ladies, Lampton Park, London Samurai Rovers and St Panteleimon4.0 stars13030
89Reynolds FieldHanwell Town, Hayes Gate, London Bees, Pitshanger Dynamo, Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves, Rising Ballers Kensington FC, Southall and Sport London e Benfica--13434
90Scots ClubBletchley Park, Bletchley Park Reserves, Bletchley Town and Scot FC2.0 stars14141
91Select Car Leasing StadiumReading and Reading Women--15050
92Sports GroundBicester Town Colts, Bicester United and Bicester Town--15454
93Spratleys MeadowAmersham Town, London Tigers, London Rangers, Penn & Tylers Green and Rising Ballers Kensington FC--144
94Sprinters Leisure CentrePrestwood FC and Prestwood FC Reserves2.5 stars11212
95St Andrew'sBirmingham City, Birmingham City Women and Coventry City--1151151
96St Eval Sports FieldSt Eval Spitfires3.0 stars1415415
97St Johns Sports ClubAPBS, AW FC, AW FC Reserves and St Johns (Aylesbury)3.0 stars12727
98Stadium:MKMilton Keynes Dons, Milton Keynes Dons Ladies and Milton Keynes Dons Development--14444
99Stamford BridgeChelsea--14747
100Station RoadChinnor and Chinnor A--12525
101Stone Recreation GroundRivets FC3.0 stars12626
102Stourbridge RoadLye Town, Lye Town Ladies and OJM Black Country FC--1165165
103Stratford FieldsBuckingham Athletic, Buckingham Athletic Development and Buckingham FC--15252
104Tattenhoe Sports PavilionTattenhoe2.0 stars14444
105The ASM StadiumThame Rangers, Thame United, Thame United A, Thame United Reserves, Aylesbury United and Thame United C--13232
106The BracheCrawley Green Sports, Luton Town Development, Luton Town U18 and Luton Town Ladies3.0 stars13030
107The City GroundNottingham Forest--1177177
108The Grass Roots StadiumTring Athletic, Tring Athletic Reserves and Tring Athletic Zebras--11414
109The Manor GroundOxford United--15252
110The MeadowAylesbury United, Chesham United, Chesham United Ladies and Chesham United Development3.5 stars100
111The Millennium Stadium (Principality Stadium)Wales--1223223
112The National Hockey StadiumMilton Keynes Dons--14949
113The New EyrieBedford Ladies, Bedford Town, Bedford Town Reserves, Biggleswade FC and Real Bedford FC4.0 stars16262
114The NorthcourtAbingdon United, Abingdon United Development, Abingdon United Women, Oxford United U18 and Oxford United Women4.0 stars15757
115The Playing FieldMursley United and Mursley United Development--13939
116The Recreation GroundColney Heath, Colney Heath Development and Colney Heath Ladies3.0 stars13131
117The Ross Sports CentreLaunton Ladies, Launton Sports and Launton Sports Reserves--15252
118The ValleyCharlton Athletic--16363
119The War Memorial Playing FieldsChagford and Chagford Reserves--1314314
120The Western Counties Roofing GroundBovey Tracey and Bovey Tracey Reserves--1307307
121Tithe Farm Social ClubBroadfields United, Hounslow Women, Rayners Lane and Rayners Lane Reserves3.0 stars12828
122Trevithick EstateSt Merryn3.0 stars1413413
123Trewint LaneSt Minver FC and St Minver FC Reserves3.0 stars1405405
124Trezaise RoadRoche AFC and Roche AFC Reserves--1408408
125Upton Park (Boleyn Ground)Charlton Athletic and West Ham United--16161
126Vauxhall RoadApsley Argyle First, Hemel Hempstead Town and Maccabi London Lions--11616
127Vicarage RoadWatford and Wealdstone--11919
128Wadley BrookMoretonhampstead3.0 stars1309309
129Watchet LaneHolmer Green, Holmer Green Development and Holmer Green Old Boys3.0 stars199
130Wembley StadiumEngland and Tottenham Hotspur--13535
131West StreetSt Columb Major AFC--1414414
132Western RoadSouthall--13434
133Weston Turville Recreation GroundStoke Mandeville FC3.0 stars11818
134White Hart LaneTottenham Hotspur--14949
135Wicken Sports & Social ClubMK Wanderers Raptors3.0 stars15555
136Wilks ParkFlackwell Heath, Flackwell Heath Reserves and Marlow United--11616
137Windmill RoadThame United--13232
138Wingrave Old Recreation GroundAyletico, Wingrave Reserves and Wingrave FC3.0 stars12525
139Wingrave Sports and Social ClubWingrave FC3.0 stars12626
140WoodwaysHaddenham United and Haddenham United Reserves3.0 stars12828
141Yarnton RoadKidlington, Kidlington A, Kidlington Development and Kidlington Reserves--16060
142York RoadMaidenhead United, Maidenhead United Ladies and Hayes & Yeading United--12626
Total11,00211,002

28 Grounds Visited for Tours/Non-Football

#GroundTeam(s)Rating
1Argyle RoadPitshanger Dynamo--
2Coles Park StadiumHaringey Borough, Haringey Borough U23, Haringey Borough Women, Islington St Marys, New Salamis, Sport London e Benfica, Brimsdown, Hackney Wick, Hashtag United, Kentish Town and Woodford Town3.0 stars
3Crystal Palace National Sports StadiumAC London, Brazilian, Croydon, Crystal Palace Ladies and Crystal Palace U23--
4Don Valley StadiumHandsworth, Rotherham United and Sheffield FC--
5Downs Barn PavilionClean Slate and Clean Slate FS 10--
6Etihad StadiumManchester City--
7Feltham ArenaBedfont & Feltham--
8Ford MeadowBuckingham Town and Buckingham Town FC--
9Gosling StadiumCodicote, Hatfield Town, Maccabi London Lions and Weston FC (Herts)--
10Horspath Athletics GroundHorspath, M.In.I and Headington Amateurs--
11Jarman Park Athletics TrackKings Sports FC2.0 stars
12Kingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)Chelsea Ladies, AFC Wimbledon, AFC Wimbledon Ladies and Kingstonian--
13Linford Christie Athletics StadiumKensington Dragons, Kensington Dragons Blues and Rising Ballers Kensington FC--
14Long Crendon Recreational GroundLong Crendon Development and Long Crendon3.0 stars
15Mayesbrook ParkBarking, Barking U23, Barking Women, Ilford, Romford, Woodford East, Eton Manor, Sporting Hackney and West Essex--
16Mile End StadiumBeaumont Athletic, Crown and Manor FC, Leyton Orient Ladies Development, Sporting Bengal United, Tower Hamlets and London Seaward--
17New River StadiumCamden United, Park View and Fire United Christian--
18Rectory ParkActonians Ladies Football Club, FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves, Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves, Shepherds Bush Reserves, Sport London e Benfica Ladies, Lampton Park, London Samurai Rovers and St Panteleimon4.0 stars
19Somerton ParkNewport County--
20St James ParkBrackley Town and Brackley Town Saints--
21Stockwood Park Athletics StadiumFarley Boys, Lewsey Park FC and Luton Town Ladies--
22Stompond LaneWalton & Hersham and Walton Casuals--
23Terence McMillan StadiumAthletic Newham, Brazilian, Clapton, Fire United Christian, Canning Town, London APSA and Woodford Town--
24The County GroundSwindon Town--
25Treyew RoadTruro City and Truro City Reserves--
26Turf MoorBurnley--
27Wallingford Sports ParkWallingford Town and Wallingford Town Reserves--
28White City StadiumQueens Park Rangers--

9 on the Wish List

#GroundTeam(s)
1Culham RoadAbingdon Abbotts FC, Abingdon Town, Abingdon Town Reserves and Abingdon Town Ladies
2North RoadSt Teath AFC
3Recreation GroundNewton Abbot Spurs and Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves
4Robert Parker StadiumAshford Town (Middlesex), Ashford Town (Middlesex) Women, Ashford Town (Middlesex) Women Reserves, PFC Victoria London, British Airways, Southall and Staines & Lammas (Middlesex) FC
5The HeightsMilton United (Oxon), Milton United Ladies (Oxon) and Milton United Reserves (Oxon)
6The NorthcourtAbingdon United, Abingdon United Development, Abingdon United Women, Oxford United U18 and Oxford United Women
7Trefew ParkCamelford
8Trewint LaneSt Minver FC and St Minver FC Reserves
9Vale FarmCricklewood Wanderers , Wembley FC and Hendon

 

2 Countries Visited to Watch Football

#Country