Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster

The 92 Club - judehorspool


Bury were expelled from the EFL after the season started and Coventry City are groundsharing at Birmingham City's St Andrew's.
This means the 92 Club temporarily becomes the 90 Club. All data on this page is based on the 90 grounds currently in the 92 Club.


Mileage

7,194 (27%)
19,425 miles to go (73%)


League progress

Note that St Andrew's appears twice on the stats above - once under the Championship (Birmingham City) and once under League One (Coventry City). Visting this ground counts as 1 tick on the 92 (90) Club.


Track your 92 Club progress

The hallowed 92 Club is one of football's biggest achievements - a club for people who have visited all 92 league football grounds in England. That's each and every ground from the Premier League, Championship, League 1 and League 2.

Tick off the grounds you've been to on Football Ground Map

Members of Football Ground Map can now track their progress towards the 92 (and over 22,000 other grounds from around the world). If you're not already a member, click here to sign-up. Tick the grounds you've visited and create your own online map of the football stadiums you've been to (and best of all... it's free).

92 Club Poster

Show your progress towards the 92 Club with our exclusive 92 Club Wall Poster. Beautifully designed, the A1 poster looks great on any wall and allows you to physically tick off the grounds you've been to and track your progress towards the 92 Club.

The 92 Club wall poster

Map of all 92 Club Stadiums

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited


List of 92 Club Grounds

#TeamGroundDivisionRatingCapacityDistance% visited
1Accrington StanleyThe Crown GroundLeague 15,05739011.90%
2AFC BournemouthDean Court (The Vitality Stadium)Championship11,4647922.26%
3AFC WimbledonKingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)League 14,8502179.73%
4ArsenalThe Emirates StadiumPremier League60,26023727.19%
5Aston VillaVilla ParkPremier League42,68222648.73%
6BarnsleyOakwellChampionship23,00937432.75%
7BarrowHolker StreetLeague 24,2564413.76%
8Birmingham CitySt Andrew'sChampionship30,01644438.34%
9Blackburn RoversEwood ParkChampionship31,36738436.81%
10BlackpoolBloomfield RoadLeague 117,33839630.89%
11Bolton WanderersThe University of Bolton StadiumLeague 228,72336432.84%
12Bradford CityValley ParadeLeague 225,13640228.58%
13BrentfordGriffin ParkChampionship12,30021828.40%
14Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium (The American Express Community Stadium)Premier League30,7502267.43%
15Bristol CityAshton GateChampionship27,0006827.88%
16Bristol RoversMemorial StadiumLeague 112,3007417.57%
17BurnleyTurf MoorPremier League21,40139429.99%
18Burton AlbionThe Pirelli StadiumLeague 16,91227412.47%
19Cambridge UnitedThe Abbey StadiumLeague 28,12729918.51%
20Cardiff CityCardiff City StadiumChampionship33,280869.50%
21Carlisle UnitedBrunton ParkLeague 218,20254618.15%
22Charlton AthleticThe ValleyLeague 127,11124635.94%
23ChelseaStamford BridgePremier League41,63122740.64%
24Cheltenham TownWhaddon RoadLeague 27,06614216.62%
25Colchester UnitedColchester Community Stadium (Weston Homes Community Stadium)League 210,1053367.77%
26Crawley TownThe Broadfield StadiumLeague 25,9962169.11%
27Crewe AlexandraGresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)League 110,15329627.63%
28Crystal PalaceSelhurst ParkPremier League25,48623340.53%
29Derby CountyPride ParkChampionship33,59729135.95%
30Doncaster RoversThe Keepmoat StadiumLeague 115,23137817.09%
31EvertonGoodison ParkPremier League39,57234536.86%
32Exeter CitySt James ParkLeague 28,5418015.52%
33Fleetwood TownHighbury StadiumLeague 15,3274115.85%
34Forest Green RoversThe New LawnLeague 25,1471105.62%
35FulhamCraven CottagePremier League25,70022437.53%
36GillinghamPriestfieldLeague 111,58228721.73%
37Grimsby TownBlundell ParkLeague 29,05242521.59%
38Harrogate TownWetherby Road (CNG Stadium)League 23,8004313.40%
39Huddersfield TownThe John Smith's StadiumChampionship24,50038128.70%
40Hull CityThe KCOM StadiumLeague 125,40043322.68%
41Ipswich TownPortman RoadLeague 130,31136228.36%
42Leeds UnitedElland RoadPremier League37,89040243.58%
43Leicester CityThe King Power StadiumPremier League32,31226529.91%
44Leyton OrientBrisbane Road (Breyer Group Stadium)League 29,27124524.19%
45Lincoln CitySincil BankLeague 110,12736217.73%
46LiverpoolAnfieldPremier League54,07434447.10%
47Luton TownKenilworth RoadChampionship10,35623227.87%
48Macclesfield TownMoss RoseLeague 26,35532016.71%
49Manchester CityThe City of Manchester Stadium - Etihad StadiumPremier League55,09735231.31%
50Manchester UnitedOld TraffordPremier League75,81134960.91%
51Mansfield TownField MillLeague 210,00032719.42%
52MiddlesbroughThe Riverside StadiumChampionship33,74651625.94%
53MillwallThe DenChampionship20,14623925.49%
54Milton Keynes DonsStadium:MKLeague 130,50022216.09%
55MorecambeGlobe ArenaLeague 26,4764304.63%
56Newcastle UnitedSt James' ParkPremier League52,35456337.23%
57Newport CountyRodney ParadeLeague 27,850923.04%
58Northampton TownSixfieldsLeague 17,79823221.09%
59Norwich CityCarrow RoadChampionship27,24441130.30%
60Nottingham ForestThe City GroundChampionship30,44530543.81%
61Oldham AthleticBoundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)League 213,50036327.79%
62Oxford UnitedThe Kassam StadiumLeague 112,50016515.04%
63Peterborough UnitedLondon RoadLeague 114,31930527.14%
64Plymouth ArgyleHome ParkLeague 117,44115119.94%
65Port ValeVale ParkLeague 219,05229325.42%
66PortsmouthFratton ParkLeague 121,10014229.98%
67Preston North EndDeepdaleChampionship23,40439031.10%
68Queens Park RangersLoftus RoadChampionship18,43922539.88%
69ReadingThe Madejski StadiumChampionship24,16116032.08%
70RochdaleSpotlandLeague 110,24937119.39%
71Rotherham UnitedNew York StadiumChampionship12,0213606.81%
72Salford CityMoor LaneLeague 25,1083561.84%
73Scunthorpe UnitedGlanford ParkLeague 29,08840120.73%
74Sheffield UnitedBramall LanePremier League32,70235039.78%
75Sheffield WednesdayHillsboroughChampionship39,73235442.53%
76Shrewsbury TownThe New MeadowLeague 19,8752409.50%
77SouthamptonSt Mary's StadiumPremier League32,50511227.47%
78Southend UnitedRoots HallLeague 212,39230322.70%
79Stoke Citybet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Championship27,90228532.31%
80SunderlandThe Stadium of LightLeague 149,00055827.72%
81Swansea CityThe Liberty StadiumChampionship21,08814512.97%
82Swindon TownThe County GroundLeague 115,72811527.20%
83Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur StadiumPremier League62,0622431.40%
84Tranmere RoversPrenton ParkLeague 216,78933624.57%
85WalsallThe BescotLeague 211,30023127.48%
86WatfordVicarage RoadChampionship23,70021936.97%
87West Bromwich AlbionThe HawthornsPremier League26,85022436.42%
88West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium (Olympic Stadium)Premier League60,0002444.22%
89Wigan AthleticDW StadiumLeague 125,13835930.58%
90Wolverhampton WanderersMolineuxPremier League31,70023138.36%
91Wycombe WanderersAdams ParkChampionship10,30018721.73%
Total2,046,73526,619-
Average22,74229624.89%

Still to do...



How many people are members of the 92 Club?

Football Ground Map has 152,387 registered users. Of those, only 101 have completed "the 92". That's 0.07% of fans. To put that into perspective...

If Wembley Stadium was full, only 60 of the 90,000 people would be members of the 92 Club

Looking at all of our members, the average number of 92 Club grounds visited is 25/90.


92 Club Hall of Fame

Here they are, all 101 of our 92 Club members...

UserTeam/90All grounds
Money-ShotAldershot Town90323
malcolmriley5Altrincham90573
ict-hopperArsenal90667
giorgiopinArsenal90415
crumpieArsenal90371
oldboyArsenal90161
westbankunderhillBarnet901,021
jerrollBarnet90607
asnijderBarnet90297
wok1271Blackburn Rovers90250
bwfc1877Bolton Wanderers90797
badlands1950Bolton Wanderers90174
mayomatt9Bradford City901,164
facebook-user-84552Bradford Park Avenue90609
flaxingtonBristol City90359
hopsBristol City90299
keynshamgasBristol Rovers90479
mjddccBristol Rovers90219
knebworthclaretBurnley901,097
blu3t3rryCardiff City90488
romanswordCharlton Athletic90228
alfienoakesChelsea901,813
ibcfcChelsea90894
spireitebillChesterfield90463
siralfChesterfield90428
ssspireiteChesterfield90216
mosscfcChesterfield90199
leegreeningChippenham Town90227
jamiecolemanCoventrians902,260
sandowneagleCrystal Palace90765
lewisb06Dartford90145
tricky23Derby County90610
drfcgloverDoncaster Rovers90261
AdDawsDoncaster Rovers90116
hawkins-moselingDover Athletic90218
jghDunfermline Athletic902,872
toptoffeeEverton901,980
outoftheblueEverton90387
moretongaryExeter City90276
grecianfan17Exeter City90145
saturday3pmFulham90312
jimcaseGillingham90301
braveheartHearts90575
jamborodHearts90263
hearts1874Hearts90199
sammybowHednesford Town90108
huddersfield03Huddersfield Town90333
TigerianHull City90558
collcatorLeicester City90159
bigaitchLeyton Orient90525
maxsoliloguyLeyton Orient90502
marcusclaysonLincoln City90410
BMurphyLiverpool90490
markymark1970Liverpool90302
barraLiverpool90252
smithybridge-blueManchester City90283
dredManchester United90350
thehoggManchester United90230
neilwoolleyMansfield Town90433
geoffskeltonMiddlesbrough90130
rogerclunnMillwall90335
simpsoncolin64Newcastle United90297
podgeNewcastle United90175
stevehNewcastle United90128
mh87Norwich City90139
paulwebster18Norwich City90128
poshbillyPeterborough United90880
z4nettiPeterborough United90711
whitters80Plymouth Argyle90213
bryanclarkPortsmouth90561
deanopfc16Portsmouth90245
andrewjohnpriorPortsmouth90195
james-prenticeRangers90233
porkydaleRochdale90156
gloucester52Rotherham United90472
johnnorris-1964Rotherham United90272
snowypigSheffield United90151
domfieldSheffield United90151
nbthpaleSheffield Wednesday90354
PoultonowlSheffield Wednesday90243
humberstondazSheffield Wednesday90208
oneowl1962Sheffield Wednesday90145
basildonshrewShrewsbury Town90561
stigpurpleSouthend United90297
blytheStoke City90156
andrewh323Sunderland901,529
sirbobSunderland90221
tonydSutton United90739
spencer2016Tottenham Hotspur90285
spurschris01Tottenham Hotspur90192
spadeTottenham Hotspur90168
mikeasbWatford90503
markveyseyWatford90183
skempWelling United90635
GroundAddictWest Bromwich Albion90289
tarquin21727272626West Ham United90312
gardener20West Ham United90170
rolyWest Ham United90133
porkythewolfWolverhampton Wanderers90369
tottontiggerWolverhampton Wanderers90293
redpandaWrexham90443

Teams with the most 92 Club members

Arsenal Arsenal
 4
Chesterfield Chesterfield
 4
Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday
 4
Barnet Barnet
 3
Hearts Hearts
 3
Liverpool Liverpool
 3
Newcastle United Newcastle United
 3
Portsmouth Portsmouth
 3
Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur
 3
West Ham United West Ham United
 3
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
 2
Bristol City Bristol City
 2
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
 2
Chelsea Chelsea
 2
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
 2
Everton Everton
 2
Exeter City Exeter City
 2
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
 2
Manchester United Manchester United
 2
Norwich City Norwich City
 2
Peterborough United Peterborough United
 2
Rotherham United Rotherham United
 2
Sheffield United Sheffield United
 2
Sunderland Sunderland
 2
Watford Watford
 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers
 2
Aldershot Town Aldershot Town
 1
Altrincham Altrincham
 1
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers
 1
Bradford City Bradford City
 1
Bradford Park Avenue Bradford Park Avenue
 1
Burnley Burnley
 1
Cardiff City Cardiff City
 1
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
 1
Chippenham Town Chippenham Town
 1
Coventrians Coventrians
 1
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace
 1
Dartford Dartford
 1
Derby County Derby County
 1
Dover Athletic Dover Athletic
 1
Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic
 1
Fulham Fulham
 1
Gillingham Gillingham
 1
Hednesford Town Hednesford Town
 1
Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town
 1
Hull City Hull City
 1
Leicester City Leicester City
 1
Lincoln City Lincoln City
 1
Manchester City Manchester City
 1
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
 1
Middlesbrough Middlesbrough
 1
Millwall Millwall
 1
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
 1
Rangers Rangers
 1
Rochdale Rochdale
 1
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
 1
Southend United Southend United
 1
Stoke City Stoke City
 1
Sutton United Sutton United
 1
Welling United Welling United
 1
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion
 1
Wrexham Wrexham
 1

Close to completing the 92...

So, how many people are agonisingly close to doing the 92?


More info on the 92 Club

If you're looking for more info on the 92 Club, we recommend taking a look at our friends over at 92club.co.uk. their site includes a massive array of statistics about each and every ground in the 92 Club as well as the official rules and interesting articles such as a look at which fans travel the furthest, the history of English football and tips for doing the 92.

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster