Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2019/2020 season

The 92 Club - facebook-user-24623


Bury were expelled from the EFL after the season started and Coventry City are groundsharing at Birmingham City's St Andrew's.
This means the 92 Club temporarily becomes the 90 Club. All data on this page is based on the 90 grounds currently in the 92 Club.


Mileage

11,950 miles travelled (62%)
7,423 (38%)


League progress

Note that St Andrew's appears twice on the stats above - once under the Championship (Birmingham City) and once under League One (Coventry City). Visting this ground counts as 1 tick on the 92 (90) Club.


Track your 92 Club progress

The hallowed 92 Club is one of football's biggest achievements - a club for people who have visited all 92 league football grounds in England. That's each and every ground from the Premier League, Championship, League 1 and League 2.

Tick off the grounds you've been to on Football Ground Map

Members of Football Ground Map can now track their progress towards the 92 (and over 21,000 other grounds from around the world). If you're not already a member, click here to sign-up. Tick the grounds you've visited and create your own online map of the football stadiums you've been to (and best of all... it's free).

92 Club Poster

Show your progress towards the 92 Club with our exclusive 92 Club Wall Poster. Beautifully designed, the A1 poster looks great on any wall and allows you to physically tick off the grounds you've been to and track your progress towards the 92 Club.

The 92 Club wall poster

Map of all 92 Club Stadiums

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited


List of 92 Club Grounds

#TeamGroundDivisionRatingCapacityDistance% visited
1Accrington StanleyThe Crown GroundLeague 15,05734411.90%
2AFC BournemouthDean Court (The Vitality Stadium)Premier League11,46412122.28%
3AFC WimbledonKingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)League 14,850609.72%
4ArsenalThe Emirates StadiumPremier League60,2607727.18%
5Aston VillaVilla ParkPremier League42,68216948.76%
6BarnsleyOakwellChampionship23,00929732.77%
7Birmingham CitySt Andrew'sChampionship30,01632838.36%
8Blackburn RoversEwood ParkChampionship31,36734336.84%
9BlackpoolBloomfield RoadLeague 117,33837230.91%
10Bolton WanderersThe University of Bolton StadiumLeague 128,72332632.86%
11Bradford CityValley ParadeLeague 225,13633628.60%
12BrentfordGriffin ParkChampionship12,3005928.42%
13Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium (The American Express Community Stadium)Premier League30,7501107.41%
14Bristol CityAshton GateChampionship27,00014127.89%
15Bristol RoversMemorial StadiumLeague 112,30013817.58%
16BurnleyTurf MoorPremier League21,40134330.01%
17Burton AlbionThe Pirelli StadiumLeague 16,91220112.46%
18Cambridge UnitedThe Abbey StadiumLeague 28,12714618.52%
19Cardiff CityCardiff City StadiumChampionship33,2801919.48%
20Carlisle UnitedBrunton ParkLeague 218,20250618.17%
21Charlton AthleticThe ValleyChampionship27,1118835.96%
22ChelseaStamford BridgePremier League41,6316940.65%
23Cheltenham TownWhaddon RoadLeague 27,06611416.63%
24Colchester UnitedColchester Community Stadium (Weston Homes Community Stadium)League 210,1051757.77%
25Crawley TownThe Broadfield StadiumLeague 25,996819.11%
26Crewe AlexandraGresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)League 210,15326127.65%
27Crystal PalaceSelhurst ParkPremier League25,4867740.56%
28Derby CountyPride ParkChampionship33,59721035.98%
29Doncaster RoversThe Keepmoat StadiumLeague 115,23128917.10%
30EvertonGoodison ParkPremier League39,57232536.87%
31Exeter CitySt James ParkLeague 28,54124015.53%
32Fleetwood TownHighbury StadiumLeague 15,3273855.84%
33Forest Green RoversThe New LawnLeague 25,1471145.61%
34FulhamCraven CottageChampionship25,7006637.54%
35GillinghamPriestfieldLeague 111,58213321.74%
36Grimsby TownBlundell ParkLeague 29,05230721.61%
37Huddersfield TownThe John Smith's StadiumChampionship24,50031528.72%
38Hull CityThe KCOM StadiumChampionship25,40032522.69%
39Ipswich TownPortman RoadLeague 130,31120228.38%
40Leeds UnitedElland RoadChampionship37,89032943.61%
41Leicester CityThe King Power StadiumPremier League32,31216629.92%
42Leyton OrientBrisbane Road (Breyer Group Stadium)League 29,2718624.20%
43Lincoln CitySincil BankLeague 110,12725117.74%
44LiverpoolAnfieldPremier League54,07432447.14%
45Luton TownKenilworth RoadChampionship10,3567927.88%
46Macclesfield TownMoss RoseLeague 26,35526916.71%
47Manchester CityThe City of Manchester Stadium - Etihad StadiumPremier League55,09730331.31%
48Manchester UnitedOld TraffordPremier League75,81130360.95%
49Mansfield TownField MillLeague 210,00023819.43%
50MiddlesbroughThe Riverside StadiumChampionship33,74643725.96%
51MillwallThe DenChampionship20,1468125.50%
52Milton Keynes DonsStadium:MKLeague 130,5008416.08%
53MorecambeGlobe ArenaLeague 26,4763974.62%
54Newcastle UnitedSt James' ParkPremier League52,35449437.25%
55Newport CountyRodney ParadeLeague 27,8501743.03%
56Northampton TownSixfieldsLeague 27,79811221.10%
57Norwich CityCarrow RoadPremier League27,24425630.32%
58Nottingham ForestThe City GroundChampionship30,44521043.85%
59Oldham AthleticBoundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)League 213,50031027.81%
60Oxford UnitedThe Kassam StadiumLeague 112,5004515.04%
61Peterborough UnitedLondon RoadLeague 114,31917027.16%
62Plymouth ArgyleHome ParkLeague 217,44131119.95%
63Port ValeVale ParkLeague 219,05224725.43%
64PortsmouthFratton ParkLeague 121,1008730.00%
65Preston North EndDeepdaleChampionship23,40435531.11%
66Queens Park RangersLoftus RoadChampionship18,4396639.91%
67ReadingThe Madejski StadiumChampionship24,161032.11%
68RochdaleSpotlandLeague 110,24932019.40%
69Rotherham UnitedNew York StadiumLeague 112,0212796.80%
70Salford CityMoor LaneLeague 25,1083091.83%
71Scunthorpe UnitedGlanford ParkLeague 29,08830020.75%
72Sheffield UnitedBramall LanePremier League32,70227239.81%
73Sheffield WednesdayHillsboroughChampionship39,73227842.58%
74Shrewsbury TownThe New MeadowLeague 19,8752319.50%
75SouthamptonSt Mary's StadiumPremier League32,5058027.49%
76Southend UnitedRoots HallLeague 112,39214622.71%
77StevenageBroadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)League 26,7229312.43%
78Stoke Citybet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Championship27,90223932.33%
79SunderlandThe Stadium of LightLeague 149,00048427.73%
80Swansea CityThe Liberty StadiumChampionship21,08825612.97%
81Swindon TownThe County GroundLeague 215,7287127.21%
82Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur StadiumPremier League62,062831.38%
83Tranmere RoversPrenton ParkLeague 116,78932024.57%
84WalsallThe BescotLeague 211,30018027.51%
85WatfordVicarage RoadPremier League23,7005936.99%
86West Bromwich AlbionThe HawthornsChampionship26,85017236.44%
87West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium (Olympic Stadium)Premier League60,000854.19%
88Wigan AthleticDW StadiumChampionship25,13832630.59%
89Wolverhampton WanderersMolineuxPremier League31,70018938.38%
90Wycombe WanderersAdams ParkLeague 110,3003321.74%
Total2,045,40119,373-
Average22,72721524.96%

Still to do...



How many people are members of the 92 Club?

Football Ground Map has 152,076 registered users. Of those, only 124 have completed "the 92". That's 0.08% of fans. To put that into perspective...

If Wembley Stadium was full, only 73 of the 90,000 people would be members of the 92 Club

Looking at all of our members, the average number of 92 Club grounds visited is 25/90.


92 Club Hall of Fame

Here they are, all 124 of our 92 Club members...

UserTeam/90All grounds
wandererAldershot Town90721
Money-ShotAldershot Town90323
malcolmriley5Altrincham90573
ict-hopperArsenal90668
giorgiopinArsenal90415
oldboyArsenal90161
westbankunderhillBarnet901,022
jerrollBarnet90607
asnijderBarnet90297
wok1271Blackburn Rovers90250
bwfc1877Bolton Wanderers90797
badlands1950Bolton Wanderers90174
mayomatt9Bradford City901,168
facebook-user-84552Bradford Park Avenue90609
terrykingBrighton & Hove Albion90199
flaxingtonBristol City90359
hopsBristol City90299
donofdonsBristol City90278
keynshamgasBristol Rovers90479
mjddccBristol Rovers90219
knebworthclaretBurnley901,098
romanswordCharlton Athletic90228
alfienoakesChelsea901,814
ibcfcChelsea90895
davyvixChelsea90214
spireitebillChesterfield90463
siralfChesterfield90425
ssspireiteChesterfield90216
mosscfcChesterfield90199
leegreeningChippenham Town90227
jamiecolemanCoventrians902,262
sandowneagleCrystal Palace90766
craig-gaylorDartford90328
lewisb06Dartford90145
tricky23Derby County90610
AdDawsDoncaster Rovers90116
hawkins-moselingDover Athletic90218
jghDunfermline Athletic902,872
adamrouseEverton90635
outoftheblueEverton90389
moretongaryExeter City90276
adamhenleyExeter City90149
grecianfan17Exeter City90145
saturday3pmFulham90313
jimcaseGillingham90301
jamborodHearts90263
hearts1874Hearts90199
sammybowHednesford Town90108
huddersfield03Huddersfield Town90333
TigerianHull City90558
chorleyIlford90868
brianscottIpswich Town90336
FATLEEDSLeeds United90378
cpy68Leeds United90322
dwilfordLeeds United90241
collcatorLeicester City90159
bigaitchLeyton Orient90523
maxsoliloguyLeyton Orient90502
marcusclaysonLincoln City90410
BMurphyLiverpool90488
markymark1970Liverpool90302
barraLiverpool90252
alanoliverManchester City90531
smithybridge-blueManchester City90283
northleighManchester City90263
thehoggManchester United90230
neilwoolleyMansfield Town90433
goddarnMansfield Town90426
60coursesMiddlesbrough90227
bostonboroMiddlesbrough90208
smogman1953Middlesbrough90192
geoffskeltonMiddlesbrough90130
rogerclunnMillwall90335
robbo1950Newcastle United90992
simpsoncolin64Newcastle United90297
podgeNewcastle United90175
stevehNewcastle United90128
darengilbertNorwich City90340
mh87Norwich City90139
paulwebster18Norwich City90128
mikegylesNotts County90246
z4nettiPeterborough United90711
whitters80Plymouth Argyle90213
chris-pfcPortsmouth90472
deanopfc16Portsmouth90245
andrewjohnpriorPortsmouth90195
james-prenticeRangers90233
johnnorris-1964Rotherham United90272
snowypigSheffield United90151
domfieldSheffield United90151
nbthpaleSheffield Wednesday90354
giorgi2016Sheffield Wednesday90329
senior82Sheffield Wednesday90289
PoultonowlSheffield Wednesday90243
humberstondazSheffield Wednesday90208
oneowl1962Sheffield Wednesday90145
derbyowlSheffield Wednesday90116
basildonshrewShrewsbury Town90563
stigpurpleSouthend United90297
county69Stockport County90116
blytheStoke City90156
sirbobSunderland90221
tonydSutton United90740
piemanTottenham Hotspur90666
spencer2016Tottenham Hotspur90285
spurschris01Tottenham Hotspur90192
spadeTottenham Hotspur90168
mikeyspursTottenham Hotspur90164
mikeasbWatford90503
nickcatleyWatford90405
markveyseyWatford90183
baggieb15West Bromwich Albion90322
GroundAddictWest Bromwich Albion90289
tarquin21727272626West Ham United90312
gardener20West Ham United90170
rolyWest Ham United90133
biggarbhoyWoking901,010
porkythewolfWolverhampton Wanderers90369
tottontiggerWolverhampton Wanderers90293
wolfiejimWolverhampton Wanderers90255
crumppeterWolverhampton Wanderers90230
redpandaWrexham90444
russwwfcWycombe Wanderers90907
craigbrbnrYork City90518

Teams with the most 92 Club members

Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday
 7
Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur
 5
Chesterfield Chesterfield
 4
Middlesbrough Middlesbrough
 4
Newcastle United Newcastle United
 4
Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers
 4
Arsenal Arsenal
 3
Barnet Barnet
 3
Bristol City Bristol City
 3
Chelsea Chelsea
 3
Exeter City Exeter City
 3
Leeds United Leeds United
 3
Liverpool Liverpool
 3
Manchester City Manchester City
 3
Norwich City Norwich City
 3
Portsmouth Portsmouth
 3
Watford Watford
 3
West Ham United West Ham United
 3
Aldershot Town Aldershot Town
 2
Bolton Wanderers Bolton Wanderers
 2
Bristol Rovers Bristol Rovers
 2
Dartford Dartford
 2
Everton Everton
 2
Hearts Hearts
 2
Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
 2
Mansfield Town Mansfield Town
 2
Sheffield United Sheffield United
 2
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion
 2
Altrincham Altrincham
 1
Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers
 1
Bradford City Bradford City
 1
Bradford Park Avenue Bradford Park Avenue
 1
Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion
 1
Burnley Burnley
 1
Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
 1
Chippenham Town Chippenham Town
 1
Coventrians Coventrians
 1
Crystal Palace Crystal Palace
 1
Derby County Derby County
 1
Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers
 1
Dover Athletic Dover Athletic
 1
Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic
 1
Fulham Fulham
 1
Gillingham Gillingham
 1
Hednesford Town Hednesford Town
 1
Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town
 1
Hull City Hull City
 1
Ilford Ilford
 1
Ipswich Town Ipswich Town
 1
Leicester City Leicester City
 1
Lincoln City Lincoln City
 1
Manchester United Manchester United
 1
Millwall Millwall
 1
Notts County Notts County
 1
Peterborough United Peterborough United
 1
Plymouth Argyle Plymouth Argyle
 1
Rangers Rangers
 1
Rotherham United Rotherham United
 1
Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town
 1
Southend United Southend United
 1
Stockport County Stockport County
 1
Stoke City Stoke City
 1
Sunderland Sunderland
 1
Sutton United Sutton United
 1
Woking Woking
 1
Wrexham Wrexham
 1
Wycombe Wanderers Wycombe Wanderers
 1
York City York City
 1

Close to completing the 92...

So, how many people are agonisingly close to doing the 92?


More info on the 92 Club

If you're looking for more info on the 92 Club, we recommend taking a look at our friends over at 92club.co.uk. their site includes a massive array of statistics about each and every ground in the 92 Club as well as the official rules and interesting articles such as a look at which fans travel the furthest, the history of English football and tips for doing the 92.

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2019/2020 season