The 92 Club - 19-05-2012


Note that Coventry City are groundsharing at Birmingham's St Andrew's for the 2019/2020 season.
This means the 92 Club temporarily becomes the 91 Club.

Mileage

 9,939 miles travelled (49%)
 10,347 miles to go (51%)

League progress

The Map

Want a more detailed map? View roads, be able to zoom in, view fullscreen and measure distances when you log in or register

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

The 92

#TeamGroundDivisionCapacityDistance% visited
1Accrington StanleyThe Crown GroundLeague 15,05736511.76%
2AFC BournemouthDean Court (The Vitality Stadium)Premier League11,46417622.28%
3AFC WimbledonKingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)League 14,850139.52%
4ArsenalThe Emirates StadiumPremier League60,2601226.95%
5Aston VillaVilla ParkPremier League42,68220248.86%
6BarnsleyOakwellChampionship23,00930632.79%
7Birmingham CitySt Andrew'sChampionship30,01619838.30%
8Blackburn RoversEwood ParkChampionship31,36736636.85%
9BlackpoolBloomfield RoadLeague 117,33840130.94%
10Bolton WanderersThe University of Bolton StadiumLeague 128,72335132.84%
11Bradford CityValley ParadeLeague 225,13634728.64%
12BrentfordGriffin ParkChampionship12,3001028.32%
13Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium (The American Express Community Stadium)Premier League30,750866.99%
14Bristol CityAshton GateChampionship27,00020927.82%
15Bristol RoversMemorial StadiumLeague 112,30020617.53%
16BurnleyTurf MoorPremier League21,40136229.97%
17Burton AlbionThe Pirelli StadiumLeague 16,91222212.17%
18BuryGigg LaneOld/Folded Teams11,84034024.27%
19Cambridge UnitedThe Abbey StadiumLeague 28,12710518.49%
20Cardiff CityCardiff City StadiumChampionship33,2802599.20%
21Carlisle UnitedBrunton ParkLeague 218,20252318.16%
22Charlton AthleticThe ValleyChampionship27,1112035.98%
23ChelseaStamford BridgePremier League41,631040.67%
24Cheltenham TownWhaddon RoadLeague 27,06617116.62%
25Colchester UnitedColchester Community Stadium (Weston Homes Community Stadium)League 210,1051117.62%
26Coventry CitySt Andrew'sLeague 130,01619838.30%
27Crawley TownThe Broadfield StadiumLeague 25,996538.99%
28Crewe AlexandraGresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)League 210,15329227.71%
29Crystal PalaceSelhurst ParkPremier League25,4861540.66%
30Derby CountyPride Park (iPro Stadium)Championship33,59722535.99%
31Doncaster RoversThe Keepmoat StadiumLeague 115,23129116.91%
32EvertonGoodison ParkPremier League39,57235736.93%
33Exeter CitySt James ParkLeague 28,54130715.50%
34Fleetwood TownHighbury StadiumLeague 15,3274125.63%
35Forest Green RoversThe New LawnLeague 25,1471785.44%
36FulhamCraven CottageChampionship25,700337.48%
37GillinghamPriestfieldLeague 111,5826621.74%
38Grimsby TownBlundell ParkLeague 29,05228921.63%
39Huddersfield TownThe John Smith's StadiumChampionship24,50032828.68%
40Hull CityThe KCOM StadiumChampionship25,40031322.60%
41Ipswich TownPortman RoadLeague 130,31113928.36%
42Leeds UnitedElland RoadChampionship37,89033843.75%
43Leicester CityThe King Power StadiumPremier League32,31217729.86%
44Leyton OrientBrisbane Road (Breyer Group Stadium)League 29,2711924.16%
45Lincoln CitySincil BankLeague 110,12724217.64%
46LiverpoolAnfieldPremier League54,07435647.27%
47Luton TownKenilworth RoadChampionship10,3565927.85%
48Macclesfield TownMoss RoseLeague 26,35529316.66%
49Manchester CityThe City of Manchester Stadium - Etihad StadiumPremier League55,09732431.18%
50Manchester UnitedOld TraffordPremier League75,81132661.15%
51Mansfield TownField MillLeague 210,00024419.41%
52MiddlesbroughThe Riverside StadiumChampionship33,74643625.92%
53MillwallThe DenChampionship20,1461225.42%
54Milton Keynes DonsStadium:MKLeague 130,5008615.80%
55MorecambeGlobe ArenaLeague 26,4764214.46%
56Newcastle UnitedSt James' ParkPremier League52,35449737.24%
57Newport CountyRodney ParadeLeague 27,8502412.83%
58Northampton TownSixfieldsLeague 27,79812221.05%
59Norwich CityCarrow RoadPremier League27,24420330.32%
60Nottingham ForestThe City GroundChampionship30,44521743.95%
61Oldham AthleticBoundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)League 213,50033027.85%
62Oxford UnitedThe Kassam StadiumLeague 112,5009314.87%
63Peterborough UnitedLondon RoadLeague 114,31915027.12%
64Plymouth ArgyleHome ParkLeague 217,44137619.95%
65Port ValeVale ParkLeague 219,05227525.47%
66PortsmouthFratton ParkLeague 121,10012130.03%
67Preston North EndDeepdaleChampionship23,40438031.05%
68Queens Park RangersLoftus RoadChampionship18,439539.94%
69ReadingThe Madejski StadiumChampionship24,1616932.13%
70RochdaleSpotlandLeague 110,24934019.28%
71Rotherham UnitedNew York StadiumLeague 112,0212866.44%
72Salford CityMoor LaneLeague 25,1083311.52%
73Scunthorpe UnitedGlanford ParkLeague 29,08829420.74%
74Sheffield UnitedBramall LanePremier League32,70228239.84%
75Sheffield WednesdayHillsboroughChampionship39,73228942.70%
76Shrewsbury TownThe New MeadowLeague 19,8752749.28%
77SouthamptonSt Mary's StadiumPremier League32,50513127.48%
78Southend UnitedRoots HallLeague 112,3927722.74%
79StevenageBroadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)League 26,7225612.33%
80Stoke Citybet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Championship27,90226832.29%
81SunderlandThe Stadium of LightLeague 149,00048527.64%
82Swansea CityThe Liberty StadiumChampionship21,08832212.80%
83Swindon TownThe County GroundLeague 215,72813627.27%
84Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur StadiumPremier League62,062200.77%
85Tranmere RoversPrenton ParkLeague 116,78935524.51%
86WalsallThe BescotLeague 211,30021427.51%
87WatfordVicarage RoadPremier League23,7002937.05%
88West Bromwich AlbionThe HawthornsChampionship26,85020736.42%
89West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium (Olympic Stadium)Premier League60,000173.71%
90Wigan AthleticDW StadiumChampionship25,13835330.50%
91Wolverhampton WanderersMolineuxPremier League31,70022538.38%
92Wycombe WanderersAdams ParkLeague 110,3005621.69%
Total2,087,25720,286-
Average22,68822125.04%

Still to do...

46
grounds left to tick off
10,347
miles to go


Track your 92 Club progress

The hallowed 92 Club is one of football's biggest achievements - a club for people who have visited all 92 league football grounds in England. That's each and every ground from the Premier League, Championship, League 1 and League 2.

The rules are open to interpretation, but generally:

How many people have done 92/92?

Football Ground Map has 148,669 registered users. Of those, only 0 have completed "the 92". That's 0.00% of fans. To put that into perspective...

If Wembley Stadium was full, only 0 of the 90,000 people will be members of he 92 Club

Looking at all of our members, the average number of 92 Club grounds visited is 25/92.

Hall of Fame

So, here they are, all 0 of our 92 Club members...

UserTeam/92All grounds

Close to completing the 92...

So, how many people are agonisingly close to doing the 92?