Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2019/2020 season

The 92 Club - noprogs


Note that Coventry City are groundsharing at Birmingham's St Andrew's for the 2019/2020 season.
This means the 92 Club temporarily becomes the 91 Club.

Mileage

 18,424 miles travelled (96%)
 747

League progress

The Map

Want a more detailed map? View roads, be able to zoom in, view fullscreen and measure distances when you log in or register

Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

The 92

#TeamGroundDivisionCapacityDistance% visited
1Accrington StanleyThe Crown GroundLeague 15,0576511.82%
2AFC BournemouthDean Court (The Vitality Stadium)Premier League11,46442122.32%
3AFC WimbledonKingsmeadow (Cherry Red Records Stadium)League 14,8503459.61%
4ArsenalThe Emirates StadiumPremier League60,26033127.07%
5Aston VillaVilla ParkPremier League42,68217748.87%
6BarnsleyOakwellChampionship23,0093232.82%
7Birmingham CitySt Andrew'sChampionship30,01618238.37%
8Blackburn RoversEwood ParkChampionship31,3677536.88%
9BlackpoolBloomfield RoadLeague 117,33812130.95%
10Bolton WanderersThe University of Bolton StadiumLeague 128,7238332.90%
11Bradford CityValley ParadeLeague 225,1361628.66%
12BrentfordGriffin ParkChampionship12,30033428.41%
13Brighton & Hove AlbionFalmer Stadium (The American Express Community Stadium)Premier League30,7504227.22%
14Bristol CityAshton GateChampionship27,00033527.89%
15Bristol RoversMemorial StadiumLeague 112,30032817.58%
16BurnleyTurf MoorPremier League21,4015430.02%
17Burton AlbionThe Pirelli StadiumLeague 16,91213212.32%
18Cambridge UnitedThe Abbey StadiumLeague 28,12726018.51%
19Cardiff CityCardiff City StadiumChampionship33,2803479.32%
20Carlisle UnitedBrunton ParkLeague 218,20218918.18%
21Charlton AthleticThe ValleyChampionship27,11134436.02%
22ChelseaStamford BridgePremier League41,63133840.69%
23Cheltenham TownWhaddon RoadLeague 27,06626216.64%
24Colchester UnitedColchester Community Stadium (Weston Homes Community Stadium)League 210,1053297.69%
25Coventry CitySt Andrew'sLeague 130,01618238.37%
26Crawley TownThe Broadfield StadiumLeague 25,9963889.06%
27Crewe AlexandraGresty Road (The Alexandra Stadium)League 210,15311927.72%
28Crystal PalaceSelhurst ParkPremier League25,48635240.66%
29Derby CountyPride Park (iPro Stadium)Championship33,59712036.03%
30Doncaster RoversThe Keepmoat StadiumLeague 115,2315317.03%
31EvertonGoodison ParkPremier League39,57212436.95%
32Exeter CitySt James ParkLeague 28,54145215.53%
33Fleetwood TownHighbury StadiumLeague 15,3271205.74%
34Forest Green RoversThe New LawnLeague 25,1472935.51%
35FulhamCraven CottageChampionship25,70033837.56%
36GillinghamPriestfieldLeague 111,58237621.79%
37Grimsby TownBlundell ParkLeague 29,05212821.65%
38Huddersfield TownThe John Smith's StadiumChampionship24,5002328.73%
39Hull CityThe KCOM StadiumChampionship25,4009922.67%
40Ipswich TownPortman RoadLeague 130,31132928.41%
41Leeds UnitedElland RoadChampionship37,890043.74%
42Leicester CityThe King Power StadiumPremier League32,31216429.93%
43Leyton OrientBrisbane Road (Breyer Group Stadium)League 29,27133324.21%
44Lincoln CitySincil BankLeague 110,12711517.70%
45LiverpoolAnfieldPremier League54,07412447.25%
46Luton TownKenilworth RoadChampionship10,35627827.91%
47Macclesfield TownMoss RoseLeague 26,3558716.70%
48Manchester CityThe City of Manchester Stadium - Etihad StadiumPremier League55,0976631.28%
49Manchester UnitedOld TraffordPremier League75,8117361.11%
50Mansfield TownField MillLeague 210,0009419.44%
51MiddlesbroughThe Riverside StadiumChampionship33,74611425.96%
52MillwallThe DenChampionship20,14634125.48%
53Milton Keynes DonsStadium:MKLeague 130,50025415.96%
54MorecambeGlobe ArenaLeague 26,4761124.52%
55Newcastle UnitedSt James' ParkPremier League52,35416637.26%
56Newport CountyRodney ParadeLeague 27,8503252.91%
57Northampton TownSixfieldsLeague 27,79822021.11%
58Norwich CityCarrow RoadPremier League27,24428730.37%
59Nottingham ForestThe City GroundChampionship30,44512143.97%
60Oldham AthleticBoundary Park (SportsDirect.com Park)League 213,5005527.88%
61Oxford UnitedThe Kassam StadiumLeague 112,50028614.97%
62Peterborough UnitedLondon RoadLeague 114,31920127.18%
63Plymouth ArgyleHome ParkLeague 217,44151719.97%
64Port ValeVale ParkLeague 219,05211325.49%
65PortsmouthFratton ParkLeague 121,10041430.06%
66Preston North EndDeepdaleChampionship23,4049131.12%
67Queens Park RangersLoftus RoadChampionship18,43933339.98%
68ReadingThe Madejski StadiumChampionship24,16132932.17%
69RochdaleSpotlandLeague 110,2495419.36%
70Rotherham UnitedNew York StadiumLeague 112,021516.62%
71Salford CityMoor LaneLeague 25,108681.67%
72Scunthorpe UnitedGlanford ParkLeague 29,0887620.78%
73Sheffield UnitedBramall LanePremier League32,7025739.88%
74Sheffield WednesdayHillsboroughChampionship39,7325142.69%
75Shrewsbury TownThe New MeadowLeague 19,8751799.39%
76SouthamptonSt Mary's StadiumPremier League32,50539727.52%
77Southend UnitedRoots HallLeague 112,39236222.76%
78StevenageBroadhall Way (Lamex Stadium)League 26,72228512.39%
79Stoke Citybet365 Stadium (The Britannia Stadium)Championship27,90212032.35%
80SunderlandThe Stadium of LightLeague 149,00015827.72%
81Swansea CityThe Liberty StadiumChampionship21,08835512.89%
82Swindon TownThe County GroundLeague 215,72830627.28%
83Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur StadiumPremier League62,0623261.07%
84Tranmere RoversPrenton ParkLeague 116,78913224.57%
85WalsallThe BescotLeague 211,30017127.55%
86WatfordVicarage RoadPremier League23,70031037.08%
87West Bromwich AlbionThe HawthornsChampionship26,85017836.47%
88West Ham UnitedLondon Stadium (Olympic Stadium)Premier League60,0003363.91%
89Wigan AthleticDW StadiumChampionship25,1389430.57%
90Wolverhampton WanderersMolineuxPremier League31,70017038.43%
91Wycombe WanderersAdams ParkLeague 110,30030421.75%
Total2,075,41719,171-
Average22,55920824.83%

Still to do...

4
grounds left to tick off
747
miles to go


Track your 92 Club progress

The hallowed 92 Club is one of football's biggest achievements - a club for people who have visited all 92 league football grounds in England. That's each and every ground from the Premier League, Championship, League 1 and League 2.

The rules are open to interpretation, but generally:

How many people have done 92/92?

Football Ground Map has 149,827 registered users. Of those, only 0 have completed "the 92". That's 0.00% of fans. To put that into perspective...

If Wembley Stadium was full, only 0 of the 90,000 people will be members of he 92 Club

Looking at all of our members, the average number of 92 Club grounds visited is 25/92.

Hall of Fame

So, here they are, all 0 of our 92 Club members...

UserTeam/92All grounds

Close to completing the 92...

So, how many people are agonisingly close to doing the 92?

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2019/2020 season