Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2021/2022 season

Somerset County League Division 3 Football Grounds in England


Map of Somerset County League Division 3 stadiums

Static map


Interactive maps are available to logged-in users | Sign-up for a free account


List of Somerset County League Division 3 stadiums

0/16 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
AshcottAshcott
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields
BanwellBanwell
Riverside Stadium
Bishops Lydeard ReservesBishops Lydeard Reserves
Darby Way
Burnham United ReservesBurnham United Reserves
Cassis Close
Clevedon United ReservesClevedon United Reserves
Coleridge Vale
Combe St NicholasCombe St Nicholas
Slades Cross
CongresburyCongresbury
Broadstone Playing Field
Cutters FridayCutters Friday
Cutters Club
DraycottDraycott
The Furlong
Nailsea United ReservesNailsea United Reserves
Grove Sports Centre
Somerton Town ReservesSomerton Town Reserves
Somerton Sports Club
St George Easton in GordanoSt George Easton in Gordano
Court Hay
Stockwood Green ReservesStockwood Green Reserves
The Fish Bowl
Tunley AthleticTunley Athletic
Tunley Recreation Centre
Winscombe AFC ReservesWinscombe AFC Reserves
Winscombe Recreation Ground
Yatton & Cleeve United ReservesYatton & Cleeve United Reserves
Hangstones Pavilion

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.





Somerset County League Division 3 Information

NameSomerset County League Division 3
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid14
Same level asAldershot & District League Division 1
Anglian Combination Division 3
Aylesbury and District League Division 2
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 1
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 3
Bristol and Suburban League Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1B
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 1
Craven and District League Premier Division
Crook and District League Division 2
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 West
Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Premier
Dorset Football League Division 2
Duchy League Division 1
East Berkshire League Division 2
East Sussex League Division 2
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 3
Essex Alliance Division 3
Essex Olympian League Division 3
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division South
Herefordshire League Division 1
Hertford and District League Division 1
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 3
Hope Valley League Premier Division
Kent County League Division 3 Central & East
Kent County League Division 3 West
Kingston and District League Premier Division
Lancashire Amateur League Division 1
Leicestershire County Football League Championship
Manchester Football League Division 3
Mid Essex League Division 1
Mid Sussex League Division 2 North
Mid Sussex League Division 2 South
Middlesex County League Combination
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 2
North Berkshire League Division 3
North Bucks and District Division 1
North Devon League Intermediate Division 1
Northamptonshire Combination Division 3
Northern Alliance Division 3
Nottinghamshire Senior League Foundation Division
Peterborough & District Football League Division 3
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 2
South Devon League Division 2
Southampton Saturday Football League Senior Division 1
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 3
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 3
Thames Valley Premier League Division 4
Trelawny League Division 1
Wakefield and District League Premier
West Sussex League Division 2 North
West Sussex League Division 2 South
Westmorland League Division 1
Witney and District League Division 1
Yeovil and District League Premier Division
York Football League Division 3
Yorkshire Amateur League Division 1
Promotion to (one of)Aldershot & District League Senior Division
Anglian Combination Division 2
Aylesbury and District League Division 1
Banbury District and Lord Jersey FA Premier Division
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 2
Bournemouth Saturday League Division 1
Bristol and Suburban League Senior Division
Bristol Premier Combination Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Senior B
Cheshire League Division 2
Coventry Alliance Football League Premier Division
Crook and District League Division 1
Devon & Exeter League Division 1 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 1 West
Dorset Football League Division 1
Duchy League Premier Division
East Berkshire League Division 1
East Riding County League Premier Division
East Sussex League Division 1
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 2
Essex Alliance Division 2
Essex Olympian League Division 2
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 2
Herefordshire League Premier Division
Hertford and District League Premier Division
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 2
Kent County League Division 2 Central & East
Kent County League Division 2 West
Lancashire Amateur League Premier Division
Leicestershire County Football League Premiership
Leicestershire Senior League Division 2
Liverpool County Premier League Division 2
Manchester Football League Division 2
Mid Essex League Premier Division
Mid Sussex League Division 1
Middlesex County League Division 2
Midland Football League Division 4
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 1
North Berkshire League Division 2
North Bucks and District Intermediate Division
North Devon League Senior Division
Northamptonshire Combination Division 2
Northern Alliance Division 2
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 North
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 South
Oxfordshire Senior League Division 2
Peterborough & District Football League Division 2
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 1
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division 2
Somerset County League Division 2
South Devon League Division 1
Southampton Saturday Football League Premier Division
Southend Borough Combination Premier
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 2
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 2
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 2
Swindon & District League Division 1
Thames Valley Premier League Division 2
Thames Valley Premier League Division 3
Trelawny League Premier Division
West Cheshire League Division 3
West Lancashire League Division 2
West Sussex League Championship North
West Sussex League Championship South
West Yorkshire League Division 2
Witney and District League Premier Division
York Football League Division 2
Yorkshire Amateur League Championship
Relegation to (one of)Anglian Combination Division 4
Aylesbury and District League Division 3
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 2
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 4
Bristol and Suburban League Division 2
Cambridgeshire County League Division 2A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 2B
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 2
Craven and District League Division 1
Devon & Exeter League Division 3 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 3 West
Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1
Dorset Football League Division 3
Duchy League Division 2
East Berkshire League Division 3
East Sussex League Division 3
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 4
Essex Alliance Division 4
Essex Olympian League Division 4
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 1 North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 1 South
Herefordshire League Division 2
Hertford and District League Division 2
Hope Valley League A Division
Kingston and District League Division 1
Lancashire Amateur League Division 2
Leicestershire County Football League Division 1
Manchester Football League Division 4
Mid Essex League Division 2
Mid Sussex League Division 3 North
Mid Sussex League Division 3 South
North Bucks and District Division 2
Northamptonshire Combination Division 4
Peterborough & District Football League Division 4
South Devon League Division 3
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Junior Division 1
Trelawny League Division 2
Wakefield and District League Division 1
West Sussex League Division 3 North
West Sussex League Division 3 South
Westmorland League Division 2
Witney and District League Division 2
Yeovil and District League Division 1
York Football League Division 4

Grounds in Somerset County League Division 3 Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Cassis Close home to Burnham United Reserves1,000
2.Coleridge Vale home to Clevedon United Reserves1,000
3.Darby Way home to Bishops Lydeard Reserves1,000
4.Grove Sports Centre home to Nailsea United Reserves1,000
5.Hangstones Pavilion home to Yatton & Cleeve United Reserves1,000
6.The Fish Bowl home to Stockwood Green Reserves1,000
7.Winscombe Recreation Ground home to Winscombe AFC Reserves1,000
8.Somerton Sports Club home to Somerton Town Reserves500
  • Biggest stadium in Somerset County League Division 3: 1,000 - Cassis Close
  • Smallest stadium in Somerset County League Division 3: 500 - Somerton Sports Club
  • Total capacity in Somerset County League Division 3: 7,500
  • Average capacity in Somerset County League Division 3: 833

Best supported teams in Somerset County League Division 3

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Ashcott0
2.Banwell0
3.Bishops Lydeard Reserves0
4.Burnham United Reserves0
5.Clevedon United Reserves0
6.Combe St Nicholas0
7.Congresbury0
8.Cutters Friday0
9.Draycott0
10.Nailsea United Reserves0
11.Somerton Town Reserves0
12.St George Easton in Gordano0
13.Stockwood Green Reserves0
14.Tunley Athletic0
15.Winscombe AFC Reserves0
16.Yatton & Cleeve United Reserves0
  • Most fans in Somerset County League Division 3: 0 - Ashcott
  • Fewest fans in Somerset County League Division 3: 0 - Yatton & Cleeve United Reserves
  • Total Somerset County League Division 3 fans: 0
  • Average number of fans in Somerset County League Division 3: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Somerset County League Division 3?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Ashcott0.00
2.Banwell0.00
3.Bishops Lydeard Reserves0.00
4.Burnham United Reserves0.00
5.Clevedon United Reserves0.00
6.Combe St Nicholas0.00
7.Congresbury0.00
8.Cutters Friday0.00
9.Draycott0.00
10.Nailsea United Reserves0.00
11.Somerton Town Reserves0.00
12.St George Easton in Gordano0.00
13.Stockwood Green Reserves0.00
14.Tunley Athletic0.00
15.Winscombe AFC Reserves0.00
16.Yatton & Cleeve United Reserves0.00
  • Most travelled fans in Somerset County League Division 3: 0 grounds visited - Ashcott
  • Least travelled fans in Somerset County League Division 3: 0 grounds visited - Yatton & Cleeve United Reserves
  • Average # grounds visited in Somerset County League Division 3: 0.00

By the compass

Buy our exclusive Scottish football stadium poster

Ace Odds

Betting Lounge

Buy our exclusive Scottish football stadium poster