Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster

Essex Olympian League Division 3 Football Grounds in England


Map of Essex Olympian League Division 3 stadiums

Static map


Interactive maps are available to logged-in users | Sign-up for a free account


List of Essex Olympian League Division 3 stadiums

0/12 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
Basildon Town ReservesBasildon Town Reserves
Basildon Sport & Leisure Club
Buckhurst Hill ReservesBuckhurst Hill Reserves
Roding Lane
Catholic United ReservesCatholic United Reserves
Wellstead Gardens
Collier RowCollier Row
Forest Row
Sungate (old ground)
Corinthians (Essex) ReservesCorinthians (Essex) Reserves
Stambridge Memorial Park
Hashtag United DevelopmentHashtag United Development
Barleylands Road
Hullbridge Sports AHullbridge Sports A
Lower Road
Lakeside UnitedLakeside United
Lakeside Sports Ground
Leigh Town ReservesLeigh Town Reserves
John Burrows Recreation Ground
Pitsea AthleticPitsea Athletic
Basildon Sporting Village
Toby ReservesToby Reserves
Ford Sports and Social Club
Wakering Sports ReservesWakering Sports Reserves
Cupids Country Club

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.





Essex Olympian League Division 3 Information

NameEssex Olympian League Division 3
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid14
Same level asAldershot & District League Division 1
Anglian Combination Division 3
Aylesbury and District League Division 2
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 1
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 3
Bristol and Suburban League Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1B
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 1
Craven and District League Premier Division
Crook and District League Division 2
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 West
Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Premier
Dorset Football League Division 2
Duchy League Division 1
East Berkshire League Division 2
East Sussex League Division 2
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 3
Essex Alliance Division 3
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division South
Herefordshire League Division 1
Hertford and District League Division 1
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 3
Hope Valley League Premier Division
Kent County League Division 3 Central & East
Kent County League Division 3 West
Kingston and District League Premier Division
Lancashire Amateur League Division 1
Leicestershire County Football League Championship
Manchester Football League Division 3
Mid Essex League Division 1
Mid Sussex League Division 2 North
Mid Sussex League Division 2 South
Middlesex County League Combination
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 2
North Berkshire League Division 3
North Bucks and District Division 1
North Devon League Intermediate Division 1
Northamptonshire Combination Division 3
Northern Alliance Division 3
Nottinghamshire Senior League Foundation Division
Peterborough & District Football League Division 3
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 2
Somerset County League Division 3
South Devon League Division 2
Southampton Saturday Football League Senior Division 1
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 3
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 3
Thames Valley Premier League Division 4
Trelawny League Division 1
Wakefield and District League Premier
West Sussex League Division 2 North
West Sussex League Division 2 South
Westmorland League Division 1
Witney and District League Division 1
Yeovil and District League Premier Division
York Football League Division 3
Yorkshire Amateur League Division 1
Promotion to (one of)Aldershot & District League Senior Division
Anglian Combination Division 2
Aylesbury and District League Division 1
Banbury District and Lord Jersey FA Premier Division
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 2
Bournemouth Saturday League Division 1
Bristol and Suburban League Senior Division
Bristol Premier Combination Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Senior B
Cheshire League Division 2
Coventry Alliance Football League Premier Division
Crook and District League Division 1
Devon & Exeter League Division 1 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 1 West
Dorset Football League Division 1
Duchy League Premier Division
East Berkshire League Division 1
East Riding County League Premier Division
East Sussex League Division 1
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 2
Essex Alliance Division 2
Essex Olympian League Division 2
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 2
Herefordshire League Premier Division
Hertford and District League Premier Division
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 2
Kent County League Division 2 Central & East
Kent County League Division 2 West
Lancashire Amateur League Premier Division
Leicestershire County Football League Premiership
Leicestershire Senior League Division 2
Liverpool County Premier League Division 2
Manchester Football League Division 2
Mid Essex League Premier Division
Mid Sussex League Division 1
Middlesex County League Division 2
Midland Football League Division 4
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 1
North Berkshire League Division 2
North Bucks and District Intermediate Division
North Devon League Senior Division
Northamptonshire Combination Division 2
Northern Alliance Division 2
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 North
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 South
Oxfordshire Senior League Division 2
Peterborough & District Football League Division 2
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 1
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division 2
Somerset County League Division 2
South Devon League Division 1
Southampton Saturday Football League Premier Division
Southend Borough Combination Premier
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 2
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 2
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 2
Swindon & District League Division 1
Thames Valley Premier League Division 2
Thames Valley Premier League Division 3
Trelawny League Premier Division
West Cheshire League Division 3
West Lancashire League Division 2
West Sussex League Championship North
West Sussex League Championship South
West Yorkshire League Division 2
Witney and District League Premier Division
York Football League Division 2
Yorkshire Amateur League Championship
Relegation to (one of)Anglian Combination Division 4
Aylesbury and District League Division 3
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 2
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 4
Bristol and Suburban League Division 2
Cambridgeshire County League Division 2A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 2B
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 2
Craven and District League Division 1
Devon & Exeter League Division 3 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 3 West
Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1
Dorset Football League Division 3
Duchy League Division 2
East Berkshire League Division 3
East Sussex League Division 3
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 4
Essex Alliance Division 4
Essex Olympian League Division 4
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 1 North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 1 South
Herefordshire League Division 2
Hertford and District League Division 2
Hope Valley League A Division
Kingston and District League Division 1
Lancashire Amateur League Division 2
Leicestershire County Football League Division 1
Manchester Football League Division 4
Mid Essex League Division 2
Mid Sussex League Division 3 North
Mid Sussex League Division 3 South
North Bucks and District Division 2
Northamptonshire Combination Division 4
Peterborough & District Football League Division 4
South Devon League Division 3
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Junior Division 1
Trelawny League Division 2
Wakefield and District League Division 1
West Sussex League Division 3 North
West Sussex League Division 3 South
Westmorland League Division 2
Witney and District League Division 2
Yeovil and District League Division 1
York Football League Division 4

Grounds in Essex Olympian League Division 3 Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Stambridge Memorial Park home to Corinthians (Essex) Reserves2,000
2.Lower Road home to Hullbridge Sports A1,500
3.Barleylands Road home to Hashtag United Development1,000
4.Basildon Sport & Leisure Club home to Basildon Town Reserves1,000
5.Ford Sports and Social Club home to Toby Reserves1,000
6.Lakeside Sports Ground home to Lakeside United1,000
7.Wellstead Gardens home to Catholic United Reserves1,000
8.Basildon Sporting Village home to Pitsea Athletic750
9.Cupids Country Club home to Wakering Sports Reserves500
10.Forest Row home to Collier Row500
11.John Burrows Recreation Ground home to Leigh Town Reserves500
12.Roding Lane home to Buckhurst Hill Reserves500
  • Biggest stadium in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 2,000 - Stambridge Memorial Park
  • Smallest stadium in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 500 - Roding Lane
  • Total capacity in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 11,250
  • Average capacity in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 865

Best supported teams in Essex Olympian League Division 3

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Lakeside United1
2.Basildon Town Reserves0
3.Buckhurst Hill Reserves0
4.Catholic United Reserves0
5.Collier Row0
6.Corinthians (Essex) Reserves0
7.Hashtag United Development0
8.Hullbridge Sports A0
9.Leigh Town Reserves0
10.Pitsea Athletic0
11.Toby Reserves0
12.Wakering Sports Reserves0
  • Most fans in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 1 - Lakeside United
  • Fewest fans in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 0 - Wakering Sports Reserves
  • Total Essex Olympian League Division 3 fans: 1
  • Average number of fans in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Essex Olympian League Division 3?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Lakeside United3.00
2.Basildon Town Reserves0.00
3.Buckhurst Hill Reserves0.00
4.Catholic United Reserves0.00
5.Collier Row0.00
6.Corinthians (Essex) Reserves0.00
7.Hashtag United Development0.00
8.Hullbridge Sports A0.00
9.Leigh Town Reserves0.00
10.Pitsea Athletic0.00
11.Toby Reserves0.00
12.Wakering Sports Reserves0.00
  • Most travelled fans in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 3 grounds visited - Lakeside United
  • Least travelled fans in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 0 grounds visited - Wakering Sports Reserves
  • Average # grounds visited in Essex Olympian League Division 3: 0.23

By the compass

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster

Betting Lounge

Ace Odds

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2020/2021 season