Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2020/2021 season

Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1 Football Grounds in England


Map of Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1 stadiums

Static map


Interactive maps are available to logged-in users | Sign-up for a free account


List of Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1 stadiums

0/14 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
Adwick Park ForestersAdwick Park Foresters
Adwick Park
AFC Bentley ReservesAFC Bentley Reserves
The Avenue
Askern Miners FC ReservesAskern Miners FC Reserves
Askern Welfare Sports Ground
Dearne & District ReservesDearne & District Reserves
Kingsmark Way
Doncaster EaglesDoncaster Eagles
Armthorpe Sports Pavilion
Doncaster TownDoncaster Town
Doncaster Athletics Arena
Epworth Town Colts DevelopmentEpworth Town Colts Development
Atech Arena
GCT Doncaster ReservesGCT Doncaster Reserves
Welfare Ground
Maltby JuniorsMaltby Juniors
Maltby Academy
South Kirkby Colliery ReservesSouth Kirkby Colliery Reserves
South Kirkby Miners Welfare Ground
South Park RangersSouth Park Rangers
South Park Playing Fields
Sprotborough Country ClubSprotborough Country Club
Anchorage Lane
St Josephs Rockware of Worksop ReservesSt Josephs Rockware of Worksop Reserves
Rockware Playing Fields
Tickhill JuniorsTickhill Juniors
Crooked Lane Head

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.





Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1 Information

NameDoncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid15
Same level asAnglian Combination Division 4
Aylesbury and District League Division 3
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 2
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 4
Bristol and Suburban League Division 2
Cambridgeshire County League Division 2A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 2B
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 2
Craven and District League Division 1
Devon & Exeter League Division 3 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 3 West
Dorset Football League Division 3
Duchy League Division 2
East Berkshire League Division 3
East Sussex League Division 3
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 4
Essex Alliance Division 3
Essex Olympian League Division 4
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 1 North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 1 South
Herefordshire League Division 2
Hertford and District League Division 2
Hope Valley League A Division
Kingston and District League Division 1
Lancashire Amateur League Division 2
Leicestershire County Football League Division 1
Manchester Football League Division 4
Mid Essex League Division 2
Mid Sussex League Division 3 North
Mid Sussex League Division 3 South
North Bucks and District Division 2
Northamptonshire Combination Division 4
Peterborough & District Football League Division 4
South Devon League Division 3
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Junior Division 1
Trelawny League Division 2
Wakefield and District League Division 1
West Sussex League Division 3 North
West Sussex League Division 3 South
Westmorland League Division 2
Witney and District League Division 2
Yeovil and District League Division 1
York Football League Division 4
Promotion to (one of)Aldershot & District League Division 1
Anglian Combination Division 3
Aylesbury and District League Division 2
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 1
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 3
Bristol and Suburban League Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1B
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 1
Craven and District League Premier Division
Crook and District League Division 2
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 West
Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Premier
Dorset Football League Division 2
Duchy League Division 1
East Berkshire League Division 2
East Sussex League Division 2
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 3
Essex Alliance Division 2
Essex Olympian League Division 3
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division South
Herefordshire League Division 1
Hertford and District League Division 1
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 3
Hope Valley League Premier Division
Kent County League Division 3 Central & East
Kent County League Division 3 West
Kingston and District League Premier Division
Lancashire Amateur League Division 1
Leicestershire County Football League Championship
Manchester Football League Division 3
Mid Essex League Division 1
Mid Sussex League Division 2 North
Mid Sussex League Division 2 South
Middlesex County League Combination
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 2
North Berkshire League Division 3
North Bucks and District Division 1
North Devon League Intermediate Division 1
Northamptonshire Combination Division 3
Northern Alliance Division 3
Nottinghamshire Senior League Foundation Division
Peterborough & District Football League Division 3
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 2
Somerset County League Division 3
South Devon League Division 2
Southampton Saturday Football League Senior Division 1
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 3
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 3
Thames Valley Premier League Division 4
Trelawny League Division 1
Wakefield and District League Premier
West Sussex League Division 2 North
West Sussex League Division 2 South
Westmorland League Division 1
Witney and District League Division 1
Yeovil and District League Premier Division
York Football League Division 3
Yorkshire Amateur League Division 1
Relegation to (one of)Anglian Combination Division 5 North
Anglian Combination Division 5 South
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 3
Cambridgeshire County League Division 3A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 3B
Cambridgeshire County League Division 3C
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 3
Craven and District League Division 2
Devon & Exeter League Division 4 Central
Devon & Exeter League Division 4 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 4 West
Dorset Football League Division 4
East Sussex League Division 4
Essex Alliance Division 4
Essex Olympian League Division 5
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 2 North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 2 South
Hope Valley League B Division
Lancashire Amateur League Division 3
Leicestershire County Football League Division 2
Manchester Football League Division 5
Mid Essex League Division 3
Mid Sussex League Division 4 North
Mid Sussex League Division 4 South
Peterborough & District Football League Division 5
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Junior Division 2
Trelawny League Division 3
Wakefield and District League Division 2
West Sussex League Division 4 Central
West Sussex League Division 4 North
West Sussex League Division 4 South
Westmorland League Division 3
Witney and District League Division 3
Yeovil and District League Division 2

Grounds in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1 Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Askern Welfare Sports Ground home to Askern Miners FC Reserves2,000
2.Adwick Park home to Adwick Park Foresters1,000
3.Atech Arena home to Epworth Town Colts Development1,000
4.Doncaster Athletics Arena home to Doncaster Town1,000
5.Rockware Playing Fields home to St Josephs Rockware of Worksop Reserves1,000
6.South Kirkby Miners Welfare Ground home to South Kirkby Colliery Reserves1,000
7.The Avenue home to AFC Bentley Reserves1,000
8.Welfare Ground home to GCT Doncaster Reserves1,000
  • Biggest stadium in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 2,000 - Askern Welfare Sports Ground
  • Smallest stadium in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 1,000 - Welfare Ground
  • Total capacity in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 9,000
  • Average capacity in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 1,000

Best supported teams in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Adwick Park Foresters0
2.AFC Bentley Reserves0
3.Askern Miners FC Reserves0
4.Dearne & District Reserves0
5.Doncaster Eagles0
6.Doncaster Town0
7.Epworth Town Colts Development0
8.GCT Doncaster Reserves0
9.Maltby Juniors0
10.South Kirkby Colliery Reserves0
11.South Park Rangers0
12.Sprotborough Country Club0
13.St Josephs Rockware of Worksop Reserves0
14.Tickhill Juniors0
  • Most fans in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 0 - Adwick Park Foresters
  • Fewest fans in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 0 - Tickhill Juniors
  • Total Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1 fans: 0
  • Average number of fans in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Adwick Park Foresters0.00
2.AFC Bentley Reserves0.00
3.Askern Miners FC Reserves0.00
4.Dearne & District Reserves0.00
5.Doncaster Eagles0.00
6.Doncaster Town0.00
7.Epworth Town Colts Development0.00
8.GCT Doncaster Reserves0.00
9.Maltby Juniors0.00
10.South Kirkby Colliery Reserves0.00
11.South Park Rangers0.00
12.Sprotborough Country Club0.00
13.St Josephs Rockware of Worksop Reserves0.00
14.Tickhill Juniors0.00
  • Most travelled fans in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 0 grounds visited - Adwick Park Foresters
  • Least travelled fans in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 0 grounds visited - Tickhill Juniors
  • Average # grounds visited in Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1: 0.00

By the compass

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster

Ace Odds

Betting Lounge

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2020/2021 season