Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2021/2022 season

South Devon League Division 3 Football Grounds in England


Map of South Devon League Division 3 stadiums

Static map


Interactive maps are available to logged-in users | Sign-up for a free account


List of South Devon League Division 3 stadiums

0/15 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
Babbacombe Corinthians ReservesBabbacombe Corinthians Reserves
Windmill Hill Playing Fields
Brixham TownBrixham Town
Furzeham Green
Chudleigh Athletic IIIChudleigh Athletic III
Chudleigh Sports Centre
Galmpton United ReservesGalmpton United Reserves
The Memorial Ground
Kingsbridge & Kellaton UnitedKingsbridge & Kellaton United
Loddiswell Playing Fields
Kingsteignton Athletic IIIKingsteignton Athletic III
Michaels Field
Liverton United ReservesLiverton United Reserves
Halford Football Club Ground
Newton Abbot 66 ReservesNewton Abbot 66 Reserves
Osborne Park
Newton Rovers ReservesNewton Rovers Reserves
Bakers Park
Paignton Saints IIIPaignton Saints III
Decoy Park
South BrentSouth Brent
Palstone Park
Teign VillageTeign Village
Teign Village Playing Fields
Torquay Town ReservesTorquay Town Reserves
Barton Cricket Club
Totnes & Dartington ReservesTotnes & Dartington Reserves
Foxhole Sports Field
Watts Blake Bearne ReservesWatts Blake Bearne Reserves
Abbrook Park

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.





South Devon League Division 3 Information

NameSouth Devon League Division 3
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid15
Same level asAnglian Combination Division 4
Aylesbury and District League Division 3
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 2
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 4
Bristol and Suburban League Division 2
Cambridgeshire County League Division 2A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 2B
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 2
Craven and District League Division 1
Devon & Exeter League Division 3 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 3 West
Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Division 1
Dorset Football League Division 3
Duchy League Division 2
East Berkshire League Division 3
East Sussex League Division 3
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 4
Essex Alliance Division 4
Essex Olympian League Division 4
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 1 North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 1 South
Herefordshire League Division 2
Hertford and District League Division 2
Hope Valley League A Division
Kingston and District League Division 1
Lancashire Amateur League Division 2
Leicestershire County Football League Division 1
Manchester Football League Division 4
Mid Essex League Division 2
Mid Sussex League Division 3 North
Mid Sussex League Division 3 South
North Bucks and District Division 2
Northamptonshire Combination Division 4
Peterborough & District Football League Division 4
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Junior Division 1
Trelawny League Division 2
Wakefield and District League Division 1
West Sussex League Division 3 North
West Sussex League Division 3 South
Westmorland League Division 2
Witney and District League Division 2
Yeovil and District League Division 1
York Football League Division 4
Promotion to (one of)Aldershot & District League Division 1
Anglian Combination Division 3
Aylesbury and District League Division 2
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 1
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 3
Bristol and Suburban League Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1B
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 1
Craven and District League Premier Division
Crook and District League Division 2
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 West
Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Premier
Dorset Football League Division 2
Duchy League Division 1
East Berkshire League Division 2
East Sussex League Division 2
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 3
Essex Alliance Division 3
Essex Olympian League Division 3
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division South
Herefordshire League Division 1
Hertford and District League Division 1
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 3
Hope Valley League Premier Division
Kent County League Division 3 Central & East
Kent County League Division 3 West
Kingston and District League Premier Division
Lancashire Amateur League Division 1
Leicestershire County Football League Championship
Manchester Football League Division 3
Mid Essex League Division 1
Mid Sussex League Division 2 North
Mid Sussex League Division 2 South
Middlesex County League Combination
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 2
North Berkshire League Division 3
North Bucks and District Division 1
North Devon League Intermediate Division 1
Northamptonshire Combination Division 3
Northern Alliance Division 3
Nottinghamshire Senior League Foundation Division
Peterborough & District Football League Division 3
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 2
Somerset County League Division 3
South Devon League Division 2
Southampton Saturday Football League Senior Division 1
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 3
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 3
Thames Valley Premier League Division 4
Trelawny League Division 1
Wakefield and District League Premier
West Sussex League Division 2 North
West Sussex League Division 2 South
Westmorland League Division 1
Witney and District League Division 1
Yeovil and District League Premier Division
York Football League Division 3
Yorkshire Amateur League Division 1
Relegation to (one of)Anglian Combination Division 5 North
Anglian Combination Division 5 South
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 3
Cambridgeshire County League Division 3A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 3B
Cambridgeshire County League Division 3C
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 3
Craven and District League Division 2
Devon & Exeter League Division 4 Central
Devon & Exeter League Division 4 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 4 West
Dorset Football League Division 4
East Sussex League Division 4
Essex Olympian League Division 5
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 2 North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Division 2 South
Hope Valley League B Division
Lancashire Amateur League Division 3
Leicestershire County Football League Division 2
Manchester Football League Division 5
Mid Essex League Division 3
Mid Sussex League Division 4 North
Mid Sussex League Division 4 South
Peterborough & District Football League Division 5
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Junior Division 2
Trelawny League Division 3
Wakefield and District League Division 2
West Sussex League Division 4 Central
West Sussex League Division 4 North
West Sussex League Division 4 South
Westmorland League Division 3
Witney and District League Division 3
Yeovil and District League Division 2

Grounds in South Devon League Division 3 Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Halford Football Club Ground home to Liverton United Reserves2,000
2.Abbrook Park home to Watts Blake Bearne Reserves1,000
3.Chudleigh Sports Centre home to Chudleigh Athletic III1,000
4.Foxhole Sports Field home to Totnes & Dartington Reserves1,000
5.Osborne Park home to Newton Abbot 66 Reserves1,000
6.The Memorial Ground home to Galmpton United Reserves1,000
7.Windmill Hill Playing Fields home to Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves1,000
  • Biggest stadium in South Devon League Division 3: 2,000 - Halford Football Club Ground
  • Smallest stadium in South Devon League Division 3: 1,000 - Windmill Hill Playing Fields
  • Total capacity in South Devon League Division 3: 8,000
  • Average capacity in South Devon League Division 3: 1,000

Best supported teams in South Devon League Division 3

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves0
2.Brixham Town0
3.Chudleigh Athletic III0
4.Galmpton United Reserves0
5.Kingsbridge & Kellaton United0
6.Kingsteignton Athletic III0
7.Liverton United Reserves0
8.Newton Abbot 66 Reserves0
9.Newton Rovers Reserves0
10.Paignton Saints III0
11.South Brent0
12.Teign Village0
13.Torquay Town Reserves0
14.Totnes & Dartington Reserves0
15.Watts Blake Bearne Reserves0
  • Most fans in South Devon League Division 3: 0 - Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves
  • Fewest fans in South Devon League Division 3: 0 - Watts Blake Bearne Reserves
  • Total South Devon League Division 3 fans: 0
  • Average number of fans in South Devon League Division 3: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in South Devon League Division 3?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves0.00
2.Brixham Town0.00
3.Chudleigh Athletic III0.00
4.Galmpton United Reserves0.00
5.Kingsbridge & Kellaton United0.00
6.Kingsteignton Athletic III0.00
7.Liverton United Reserves0.00
8.Newton Abbot 66 Reserves0.00
9.Newton Rovers Reserves0.00
10.Paignton Saints III0.00
11.South Brent0.00
12.Teign Village0.00
13.Torquay Town Reserves0.00
14.Totnes & Dartington Reserves0.00
15.Watts Blake Bearne Reserves0.00
  • Most travelled fans in South Devon League Division 3: 0 grounds visited - Babbacombe Corinthians Reserves
  • Least travelled fans in South Devon League Division 3: 0 grounds visited - Watts Blake Bearne Reserves
  • Average # grounds visited in South Devon League Division 3: 0.00

By the compass

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2020/2021 season

Ace Odds

Betting Lounge

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster