Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster

Essex Olympian League Division 2 Football Grounds in England


Map of Essex Olympian League Division 2 stadiums

Interactive maps are available to logged-in users. Zoom, scroll, measure distances and explore | Sign-up for a free account

List of Essex Olympian League Division 2 stadiums

0/8 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
AS RawrethAS Rawreth
The Warren
Catholic United ReservesCatholic United Reserves
Wellstead Gardens
Hutton ReservesHutton Reserves
The Polo Fields
May & Baker EC EOFLMay & Baker EC EOFL
M&B Sports and Social
Old Southendian ReservesOld Southendian Reserves
Garon Park
Rayleigh Town ReservesRayleigh Town Reserves
Rayleigh Town Sports Ground
WakeburyWakebury
James Hornsby School
Wakering Sports ReservesWakering Sports Reserves
Cupids Country Club

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.

Last updated: February 2023





Essex Olympian League Division 2 Information

NameEssex Olympian League Division 2
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid13
Same level asAldershot & District League Senior Division
Anglian Combination Division 2
Aylesbury and District League Division 1
Banbury District and Lord Jersey FA Premier Division
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 2
Bournemouth Saturday League Division 1
Bristol and Suburban League Senior Division
Bristol Premier Combination Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Senior B
Cheshire League Division 2
Coventry Alliance Football League Premier Division
Crook and District League Division 1
Devon & Exeter League Division 1
Dorset Football League Division 1
Duchy League Premier Division
East Berkshire League Division 1
East Lincolnshire Football Combination Division 2
East Riding County League Premier Division
East Sussex League Division 1
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 2
Essex Alliance Division 1
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 2
Herefordshire League Premier Division
Hertford and District League Premier Division
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 2
Kent County League Division 2 Central & East
Kent County League Division 2 West
Lancashire Amateur League Premier Division
Leicestershire County Football League Premiership
Leicestershire Senior League Division 2
Liverpool County Premier League Division 2
Manchester Football League Division 2
Mid Essex League Premier Division
Mid Sussex League Division 1
Middlesex County League Division 2
Midland Football League Division 4
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 1
North Berkshire League Division 2
North Bucks and District Intermediate Division
North Devon League Senior Division
Northamptonshire Combination Division 2
Northern Alliance Division 2
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 North
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 South
Oxfordshire Senior League Division 2
Peterborough & District Football League Division 2
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 1
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division 2
Somerset County League Division 2
South Devon League Division 1
Southampton Saturday Football League Premier Division
Southend Borough Combination Premier
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 2 North
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 2 South
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 2
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 2
Swindon & District League Division 1
Thames Valley Premier League Division 2
Trelawny League Premier Division
West Cheshire League Division 3
West Lancashire League Division 2
West Sussex League Championship North
West Sussex League Championship South
West Yorkshire League Division 2
Witney and District League Premier Division
York Football League Division 2
Yorkshire Amateur League Championship
Promotion to (one of) Central Midlands Alliance Division One South
Anglian Combination Division 1
Aylesbury and District League Premier
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 1
Bournemouth Saturday League Premier Division
Brighton, Worthing & District League Division 1
Bristol and Suburban League Premier Division
Bristol Premier Combination Premier
Cambridgeshire County League Senior A
Central Midlands League Division 1 East
Central Midlands League Division 1 North
Central Midlands League Division 1 West
Cheshire League Division 1
Cornwall Combination League
Devon & Exeter League Premier
Dorset Football League Senior
East Berkshire League Premier
East Cornwall League Premier
East Lincolnshire Football Combination Division 1
East Sussex League Premier
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 1
Essex Alliance Premier Division East
Essex Alliance Premier Division West
Essex Olympian League Division 1
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 1
Hampshire Premier League Division 1 North
Hampshire Premier League Division 1 South East
Hertfordshire Senior County League Division 1
Humber League Division 1
Kent County League Division 1 Central & East
Kent County League Division 1 West
Leicestershire Senior League Division 1
Liverpool County Premier League Division 1
Manchester Football League Division 1
Mid Sussex League Championship
Middlesex County League Division 1 Central & East
Middlesex County League Division 1 North & West
Middlesex County League Division 1 South & West
Midland Football League Division 3
Midlands Regional Alliance Premier Division
North Berkshire League Division 1
North Bucks and District League Premier
North Devon League Premier Division
North Riding League Division 1
Northamptonshire Combination Division 1
Northern Alliance Division 1
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 1
Oxfordshire Senior League Division 1
Peterborough & District Football League Division 1
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Premier
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division 1
Somerset County League Division 1
South Devon League Premier
St Piran League Division One East
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 1
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 1
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Premier
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 1
Swindon & District League Premier Division
Thames Valley Premier League Division 1
Wearside League Division 1
West Cheshire League Division 2
West Lancashire Division 1
West Midlands League Division 2
West Sussex League Premier Division
West Yorkshire League Division 1
York Football League Division 1
Yorkshire Amateur League Premier
Relegation to (one of)Aldershot & District League Division 1
Anglian Combination Division 3
Aylesbury and District League Division 2
Banbury District & Lord Jersey FA Division 1
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 3
Bristol and District League Senior Division
Bristol and Suburban League Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1A
Cambridgeshire County League Division 1B
Coventry Alliance Football League Division 1
Craven and District League Premier Division
Crook and District League Division 2
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 2 West
Doncaster Rovers Saturday League Premier
Dorset Football League Division 2
Duchy League Division 1
East Berkshire League Division 2
East Sussex League Division 2
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 3
Essex Alliance Division 2
Essex Olympian League Division 3
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division North
Guildford and Woking Alliance League Premier Division South
Herefordshire League Division 1
Hertford and District League Division 1
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 3
Hope Valley League Premier Division
Kent County League Division 3 Central & East
Kent County League Division 3 West
Kingston and District League Premier Division
Lancashire Amateur League Division 1
Leicestershire County Football League Championship
Manchester Football League Division 3
Mid Essex League Division 1
Mid Lancashire Football League Premier
Mid Sussex League Division 2 North
Mid Sussex League Division 2 South
Middlesex County League Division 3
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 2
North Berkshire League Division 3
North Bucks and District Division 1
North Devon League Intermediate Division 1
Northamptonshire Combination Division 3
Northern Alliance Division 3
Nottinghamshire Senior League Foundation Division
Peterborough & District Football League Division 3
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 2
Somerset County League Division 3
South Devon League Division 2
Southampton Saturday Football League Senior Division 1
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 3
Thames Valley Premier League Division 3
Thames Valley Premier League Division 4
Trelawny League Division 1
Wakefield and District League Premier
West Sussex League Division 2 North
West Sussex League Division 2 South
Westmorland League Division 1
Witney and District League Division 1
Yeovil and District League Premier Division
York Football League Division 3
Yorkshire Amateur League Division 1

Grounds in Essex Olympian League Division 2 Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.M&B Sports and Social home to May & Baker EC EOFL1,000
2.Rayleigh Town Sports Ground home to Rayleigh Town Reserves1,000
3.The Polo Fields home to Hutton Reserves1,000
4.Wellstead Gardens home to Catholic United Reserves1,000
5.Garon Park home to Old Southendian Reserves700
6.Cupids Country Club home to Wakering Sports Reserves500
7.James Hornsby School home to Wakebury500
8.The Warren home to AS Rawreth500
  • Biggest stadium in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 1,000 - M&B Sports and Social
  • Smallest stadium in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 500 - The Warren
  • Total capacity in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 6,200
  • Average capacity in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 689

Best supported teams in Essex Olympian League Division 2

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.AS Rawreth0
2.Catholic United Reserves0
3.Hutton Reserves0
4.May & Baker EC EOFL0
5.Old Southendian Reserves0
6.Rayleigh Town Reserves0
7.Wakebury0
8.Wakering Sports Reserves0
  • Most fans in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 0 - AS Rawreth
  • Fewest fans in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 0 - Wakering Sports Reserves
  • Total Essex Olympian League Division 2 fans: 0
  • Average number of fans in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Essex Olympian League Division 2?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.AS Rawreth0.00
2.Catholic United Reserves0.00
3.Hutton Reserves0.00
4.May & Baker EC EOFL0.00
5.Old Southendian Reserves0.00
6.Rayleigh Town Reserves0.00
7.Wakebury0.00
8.Wakering Sports Reserves0.00
  • Most travelled fans in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 0 grounds visited - AS Rawreth
  • Least travelled fans in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 0 grounds visited - Wakering Sports Reserves
  • Average # grounds visited in Essex Olympian League Division 2: 0.00

By the compass

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster

Casino Deps NZ

instant payout betting sites on FastPayoutCasino.org

NonAAMS Bookmaker

£5 betting sites at mindepositcasino.com

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster