Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster

Essex Olympian League Division 1 Football Grounds in England


Map of Essex Olympian League Division 1 stadiums

Interactive maps are available to logged-in users. Zoom, scroll, measure distances and explore | Sign-up for a free account

List of Essex Olympian League Division 1 stadiums

0/13 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
ACD UnitedACD United
Westlands Playing Fields
Beacon Hill RoversBeacon Hill Rovers
Wickham Bishops Sports Ground
Corinthians (Essex)Corinthians (Essex)
Stambridge Memorial Park
Epping TownEpping Town
Epping Upper Clapton Rugby Football Club
Stonards Hill (old ground)
GalleywoodGalleywood
Clarkes Field
Harold Hill FCHarold Hill FC
Henderson Sports and Social Club
Harold Wood Athletic ReservesHarold Wood Athletic Reserves
Harold Wood Park
Hashtag United DevelopmentHashtag United Development
Barleylands Road
Herongate AthleticHerongate Athletic
Billericay Road
Manford WayManford Way
London Marathon Sports Ground
May & Baker EC ReservesMay & Baker EC Reserves
M&B Sports and Social
Shoebury TownShoebury Town
Cupids Country Club
Wakering SportsWakering Sports
Cupids Country Club

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.

Last updated: July 2023





Essex Olympian League Division 1 Information

NameEssex Olympian League Division 1
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid12
Same level as Central Midlands Alliance Division One South
Anglian Combination Division 1
Aylesbury and District League Premier
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 1
Bournemouth Saturday League Premier Division
Brighton, Worthing & District League Division 1
Bristol and Suburban League Premier Division
Bristol Premier Combination Premier
Cambridgeshire County League Senior A
Central Midlands League Division 1 East
Central Midlands League Division 1 North
Central Midlands League Division 1 West
Cheshire League Division 1
Cornwall Combination League
Devon & Exeter League Premier
Dorset Football League Senior
East Berkshire League Premier
East Cornwall League Premier
East Lincolnshire Football Combination Division 1
East Sussex League Premier
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 1
Essex Alliance Premier Division East
Essex Alliance Premier Division West
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 1
Hampshire Premier League Division 1 North
Hampshire Premier League Division 1 South East
Hertfordshire Senior County League Division 1
Humber League Division 1
Kent County League Division 1 Central & East
Kent County League Division 1 West
Leicestershire Senior League Division 1
Liverpool County Premier League Division 1
Manchester Football League Division 1
Mid Sussex League Championship
Middlesex County League Division 1 Central & East
Middlesex County League Division 1 North & West
Middlesex County League Division 1 South & West
Midland Football League Division 3
Midlands Regional Alliance Premier Division
North Berkshire League Division 1
North Bucks and District League Premier
North Devon League Premier Division
North Riding League Division 1
Northamptonshire Combination Division 1
Northern Alliance Division 1
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 1
Oxfordshire Senior League Division 1
Peterborough & District Football League Division 1
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Premier
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division 1
Somerset County League Division 1
South Devon League Premier
St Piran League Division One East
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 1
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 1
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Premier
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 1
Swindon & District League Premier Division
Thames Valley Premier League Division 1
Wearside League Division 1
West Cheshire League Division 2
West Lancashire Division 1
West Midlands League Division 2
West Sussex League Premier Division
West Yorkshire League Division 1
York Football League Division 1
Yorkshire Amateur League Premier
Promotion to (one of)Anglian Combination Premier
Bedfordshire County Football League Premier
Cambridgeshire County League Premier
Central Midlands League Premier North Division
Central Midlands League Premier South Division
Cheshire League Premier Division
Devon League
Dorset Premier League
Essex & Suffolk Border League Premier
Essex Alliance Senior Division
Essex Olympian League Premier
Gloucestershire County League
Hampshire Premier League
Hellenic League - Division Two Central
Hellenic League Division 2 East
Hellenic League Division 2 West
Hertfordshire Senior County League Premier Division
Humber Premier League
Kent County League Premier
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division
Lincolnshire Football League
Liverpool County Premier League
Manchester Football League Premier
Mid Sussex League Premier
Middlesex County League Premier
Midland Football League Division 2
North Riding League Premier Division
Northamptonshire Combination Premier
Northern Alliance Premier Division
Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier
Oxfordshire Senior League Premier
Peterborough & District Football League Premier
Salop Leisure Football League Premier Division
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division
Somerset County League Premier
Southern Combination Football League Division 2
Spartan South Midlands League Division 2
St Piran League East Division
St Piran League West Division
Staffordshire County Senior League Premier
Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division
Surrey Premier County Football League
Thames Valley Premier
Wearside League
West Cheshire League Division 1
West Lancashire League Premier Division
West Midlands League Division 1
West Yorkshire League Premier Division
Wiltshire Senior League Premier Division
York Football League Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur League Supreme Division
Relegation to (one of)Aldershot & District League Senior Division
Anglian Combination Division 2
Aylesbury and District League Division 1
Banbury District and Lord Jersey FA Premier Division
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 2
Bournemouth Saturday League Division 1
Bristol and Suburban League Senior Division
Bristol Premier Combination Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Senior B
Cheshire League Division 2
Coventry Alliance Football League Premier Division
Crook and District League Division 1
Devon & Exeter League Division 1
Dorset Football League Division 1
Duchy League Premier Division
East Berkshire League Division 1
East Lincolnshire Football Combination Division 2
East Riding County League Premier Division
East Sussex League Division 1
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 2
Essex Alliance Division 1
Essex Olympian League Division 2
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 2
Herefordshire League Premier Division
Hertford and District League Premier Division
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 2
Kent County League Division 2 Central & East
Kent County League Division 2 West
Lancashire Amateur League Premier Division
Leicestershire County Football League Premiership
Leicestershire Senior League Division 2
Liverpool County Premier League Division 2
Manchester Football League Division 2
Mid Essex League Premier Division
Mid Sussex League Division 1
Middlesex County League Division 2
Midland Football League Division 4
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 1
North Berkshire League Division 2
North Bucks and District Intermediate Division
North Devon League Senior Division
Northamptonshire Combination Division 2
Northern Alliance Division 2
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 North
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 South
Oxfordshire Senior League Division 2
Peterborough & District Football League Division 2
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 1
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division 2
Somerset County League Division 2
South Devon League Division 1
Southampton Saturday Football League Premier Division
Southend Borough Combination Premier
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 2 North
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 2 South
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 2
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 2
Swindon & District League Division 1
Thames Valley Premier League Division 2
Trelawny League Premier Division
West Cheshire League Division 3
West Lancashire League Division 2
West Sussex League Championship North
West Sussex League Championship South
West Yorkshire League Division 2
Witney and District League Premier Division
York Football League Division 2
Yorkshire Amateur League Championship

Grounds in Essex Olympian League Division 1 Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Stambridge Memorial Park home to Corinthians (Essex)2,000
2.Barleylands Road home to Hashtag United Development1,000
3.Clarkes Field home to Galleywood1,000
4.London Marathon Sports Ground home to Manford Way1,000
5.M&B Sports and Social home to May & Baker EC Reserves1,000
6.Westlands Playing Fields home to ACD United1,000
7.Billericay Road home to Herongate Athletic500
8.Cupids Country Club home to Shoebury Town500
9.Cupids Country Club home to Wakering Sports500
10.Harold Wood Park home to Harold Wood Athletic Reserves500
11.Henderson Sports and Social Club home to Harold Hill FC500
12.Wickham Bishops Sports Ground home to Beacon Hill Rovers500
  • Biggest stadium in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 2,000 - Stambridge Memorial Park
  • Smallest stadium in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 500 - Wickham Bishops Sports Ground
  • Total capacity in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 10,000
  • Average capacity in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 769

Best supported teams in Essex Olympian League Division 1

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.ACD United0
2.Beacon Hill Rovers0
3.Corinthians (Essex)0
4.Epping Town0
5.Galleywood0
6.Harold Hill FC0
7.Harold Wood Athletic Reserves0
8.Hashtag United Development0
9.Herongate Athletic0
10.Manford Way0
11.May & Baker EC Reserves0
12.Shoebury Town0
13.Wakering Sports0
  • Most fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0 - ACD United
  • Fewest fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0 - Wakering Sports
  • Total Essex Olympian League Division 1 fans: 0
  • Average number of fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Essex Olympian League Division 1?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.ACD United0.00
2.Beacon Hill Rovers0.00
3.Corinthians (Essex)0.00
4.Epping Town0.00
5.Galleywood0.00
6.Harold Hill FC0.00
7.Harold Wood Athletic Reserves0.00
8.Hashtag United Development0.00
9.Herongate Athletic0.00
10.Manford Way0.00
11.May & Baker EC Reserves0.00
12.Shoebury Town0.00
13.Wakering Sports0.00
  • Most travelled fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0 grounds visited - ACD United
  • Least travelled fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0 grounds visited - Wakering Sports
  • Average # grounds visited in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0.00

By the compass

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster

Casino Deps NZ

£5 betting sites at mindepositcasino.com

NonAAMS Bookmaker

Rainbet Casino

instant payout betting sites on FastPayoutCasino.org

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster