Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster

Essex Olympian League Division 1 Football Grounds in England


Map of Essex Olympian League Division 1 stadiums

Static map


Interactive maps are available to logged-in users | Sign-up for a free account


List of Essex Olympian League Division 1 stadiums

0/13 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
Chingford AthleticChingford Athletic
Town Mead Leisure Park 3G
FC HamletsFC Hamlets
Hackney Marshes
GalleywoodGalleywood
Clarkes Field
Herongate AthleticHerongate Athletic
Billericay Road
Manford WayManford Way
London Marathon Sports Ground
Old ChelmsfordiansOld Chelmsfordians
Roxwell Road
Ongar TownOngar Town
Love Lane
Ramsden ScotiaRamsden Scotia
Nursery Sports Ground
Rayleigh Town ReservesRayleigh Town Reserves
Rayleigh Town Sports Ground
Runwell SportsRunwell Sports
Runwell Sports and Social Club
Shoebury TownShoebury Town
Cupids Country Club
SnaresbrookSnaresbrook
Nutters Field
TobyToby
Ford Sports and Social Club

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.





Essex Olympian League Division 1 Information

NameEssex Olympian League Division 1
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid12
Same level asAnglian Combination Division 1
Aylesbury and District League Premier
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 1A
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 1B
Brighton, Worthing & District League Division 1
Bristol and Surburban League Premier Division
Bristol Premier Combination Premier
Cambridgeshire County League Senior A
Central Midlands League Division 1 Central
Central Midlands League Division 1 North
Central Midlands League Division 1 South
Cheshire League Division 1
Cornwall Combination League
Devon & Exeter League Premier East
Devon & Exeter League Premier West
Dorset Football League Senior
East Berkshire League Premier
East Cornwall League Premier
East Sussex League Premier
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 1
Essex Alliance Senior Division
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 1
Hampshire Premier League Division 1
Hertfordshire Senior County League Division 1
Humber League Division 1
Kent County League Division 1 Central & East
Kent County League Division 1 West
Leicestershire Senior League Division 1
Liverpool County Premier League Division 1
Manchester Football League Division 1
Mid Sussex League Championship
Middlesex County League Division 1 Central & East
Middlesex County League Division 1 North & West
Middlesex County League Division 1 South & West
Midland Football League Division 3
Midlands Regional Alliance Premier Division
North Berkshire League Division 1
North Bucks and District League Premier
North Devon League Premier Division
North Riding League Division 1
Northamptonshire Combination Division 1
Northern Alliance Division 1
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 1
Oxfordshire Senior League Division 1
Peterborough & District Football League Division 1
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Premier
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division 1
Somerset County League Division 1
South Devon League Premier
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 1
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 1
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Premier
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 1
Thames Valley Premier League Division 1
Wearside League Division 2
West Cheshire League Division 2
West Lancashire Division 1
West Midlands League Division 2
West Sussex League Premier Division
West Yorkshire League Division 1
York Football League Division 1
Yorkshire Amateur League Premier
Promotion to (one of)Anglian Combination Premier
Bedfordshire County Football League Premier
Cambridgeshire County League Premier
Central Midlands League Premier North Division
Central Midlands League Premier South Division
Cheshire League Premier Division
Devon League North East Division
Devon League South West Division
Dorset Premier League
Essex & Suffolk Border League Premier
Essex Olympian League Premier
Gloucestershire County League
Hampshire Premier League
Hellenic League Division 2 East
Hellenic League Division 2 North
Hellenic League Division 2 South
Hellenic League Division 2 West
Hertfordshire Senior County League Premier Division
Humber Premier League
Kent County League Premier
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division
Lincolnshire Football League
Liverpool County Premier League
Manchester Football League Premier
Mid Sussex League Premier
Middlesex County League Premier
Midland Football League Division 2
North Riding League Premier Division
Northamptonshire Combination Premier
Northern Alliance Premier Division
Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier
Oxfordshire Senior League Premier
Peterborough & District Premier
Salop Leisure Football League Premier Division
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division
Somerset County League Premier
Southern Combination Football League Division 2
Spartan South Midlands League Division 2
St Piran League East Division
St Piran League West Division
Staffordshire County Senior League Premier
Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division
Surrey Elite Intermediate League
Thames Valley Premier
Wearside League
West Cheshire League Division 1
West Lancashire League Premier Division
West Midlands League Division 1
West Yorkshire League Premier Division
Wiltshire Senior League Premier Division
York Football League Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur League Supreme Division
Relegation to (one of)Aldershot & District League Senior Division
Anglian Combination Division 2
Aylesbury and District League Division 1
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 2
Bournemouth Saturday League - Division One
Brighton, Worthing and District League Division 2
Bristol and Suburban League Senior Division
Bristol Premier Combination Division 1
Cambridgeshire County League Senior B
Cheshire League Division 2
Coventry Alliance Football League Premier Division
Devon & Exeter League Division 1 East
Devon & Exeter League Division 1 West
Dorset Football League Division 1
Duchy League Premier Division
East Sussex League Division 1
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 2
Essex Alliance Division 1
Essex Olympian League Division 2
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 2
Herefordshire League Premier Division
Hertfordshire County Senior League Division 2
Kent County League Division 2 Central & East
Kent County League Division 2 West
Leicestershire County Football League Premiership
Leicestershire Senior League Division 2 North & East
Leicestershire Senior League Division 2 South & West
Liverpool County Premier League Division 2
Manchester Football League Division 2
Mid Essex League Premier Division
Mid Sussex League Division 1
Middlesex County League Division 2
Midlands Regional Alliance Division 1
North Berkshire League Division 2
North Bucks and District Intermediate Division
North Devon League Senior Division
Northamptonshire Combination Division Two
Northern Alliance Division 2
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 North
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 2 South
Oxfordshire Senior League Division 2
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Division 1
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division 2
Somerset County League Division 2
South Devon League Division 1
Southampton Saturday Football League Premier Division
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 2
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 2
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 2
Trelawny League Premier Division
West Cheshire League Division 3
West Lancashire League Division 2
West Sussex League Championship North
West Sussex League Championship South
West Yorkshire League Division 2
Witney and District League Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur League Championship

Grounds in Essex Olympian League Division 1 Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Clarkes Field home to Galleywood1,000
2.Ford Sports and Social Club home to Toby1,000
3.Hackney Marshes home to FC Hamlets1,000
4.London Marathon Sports Ground home to Manford Way1,000
5.Nutters Field home to Snaresbrook1,000
6.Rayleigh Town Sports Ground home to Rayleigh Town Reserves1,000
7.Town Mead Leisure Park 3G home to Chingford Athletic1,000
8.Roxwell Road home to Old Chelmsfordians750
9.Billericay Road home to Herongate Athletic500
10.Cupids Country Club home to Shoebury Town500
11.Love Lane home to Ongar Town500
12.Nursery Sports Ground home to Ramsden Scotia500
13.Runwell Sports and Social Club home to Runwell Sports500
  • Biggest stadium in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 1,000 - Clarkes Field
  • Smallest stadium in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 500 - Runwell Sports and Social Club
  • Total capacity in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 10,250
  • Average capacity in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 732

Best supported teams in Essex Olympian League Division 1

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Chingford Athletic0
2.FC Hamlets0
3.Galleywood0
4.Herongate Athletic0
5.Manford Way0
6.Old Chelmsfordians0
7.Ongar Town0
8.Ramsden Scotia0
9.Rayleigh Town Reserves0
10.Runwell Sports0
11.Shoebury Town0
12.Snaresbrook0
13.Toby0
  • Most fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0 - Chingford Athletic
  • Fewest fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0 - Toby
  • Total Essex Olympian League Division 1 fans: 0
  • Average number of fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Essex Olympian League Division 1?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Chingford Athletic0.00
2.FC Hamlets0.00
3.Galleywood0.00
4.Herongate Athletic0.00
5.Manford Way0.00
6.Old Chelmsfordians0.00
7.Ongar Town0.00
8.Ramsden Scotia0.00
9.Rayleigh Town Reserves0.00
10.Runwell Sports0.00
11.Shoebury Town0.00
12.Snaresbrook0.00
13.Toby0.00
  • Most travelled fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0 grounds visited - Chingford Athletic
  • Least travelled fans in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0 grounds visited - Toby
  • Average # grounds visited in Essex Olympian League Division 1: 0.00

By the compass

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2020/2021 season

Betting Lounge

Ace Odds

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster