Old/Folded Teams Football Grounds


Old/Folded Teams 0/581 grounds visited (0%)

Team/GroundI've Been There!
For FootballTour/Non-Football
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aberaman Athletic 
Aberaman Park
AC Delco 
Delco Products Sports Ground
AC London 
Church Road
Crystal Palace National Sports Stadium
Merland Rise
Academia FC 
Estadio Compensar
Addlestone & Weybridge 
Liberty Lane
Addlestone & Weybridge Town 
AFC Boston 
The Stadium
AFC Broseley 
Birchmeadow
AFC Roffey  
Roffey Club
AFC Shillington 
Greenfields
AFC Southgate 
Brickfield Lane
Aigburth PH 
Walton Hall Park
Airdrieonians (Folded) 
Broomfield Park
Al Shabab 
Maktoum Bin Rashid Stadium
Al-Ahli Sana 
Althawra Sports City Stadium
Albright & Wilson FC 
Tat Bank Road
Aldeburgh 
Kings Field
Allenburys Sports 
Westfield
Almondbury Town 
Oakland Park
Alnmouth United 
Hotspur Park
ALOs Hokuriku 
Technoport Fukui Stadium
Alveston 
Home Guard Ground
Amble St. Cuthbert 
Amble Welfare
Ambleside FC 
Hillard Park
Amica Wronki 
Stadion Amika Wronki (Stadion Pikarsky)
Amkar Perm 
Zvezda Stadium
Andover 
Portway Stadium
Walled Meadow
Andover Lions 
Charlton Leisure Centre Athletics Track
Anhui Hefei Guiguan 
Hefei Olympic Sports Center Stadium
Anqing Sports Centre
Ansells FC 
Ansells Sports Club
Antigua Barracuda 
Stanford Cricket Ground
Appledore 
Marshford
Archdales 
Claines Lane
Arles-Avignon 
Parc des Sports Avignon
Stade Fernand Fournier
Arlesey Athletic 
Hitchin Road
Armitage 
King's Bromley Road
Arnold Kingswell 
Nottingham Road
ASC Berceni 
Stadionul Berceni
Ashbrooke Belford House 
Silksworth Welfare Park
Ashcroft Coop 
Coop Sports Ground
Ashington Colliers 
Hirst Welfare
Atletico Roma 
Stadio Flaminio
Attackers 
Webster Park
Austrey Rangers 
Austrey Fields
Aylesbury 
Haywood Way
Badsey Rangers FC 
Sands Lane
Bakerloo All Stars 
Market Road
Ballingry Rovers 
Ore Park
Bardon Hill Sports 
Bardon Sports Club
Barrowby 
Lowfields
Bartley Green 
The Beeches
Barton United 
Holland Sports Club
BB Eagles AFC 
Gunnersbury Sports & Social Club
Beaumont Athletic 
Mile End Stadium
Becketts Sporting FC 
Chapel Lane
Beckton United 
East Ham Manorway
Bedfont 
The Orchard
Bedford United 
Hillgrounds Leisure
Fairhill
Allen Park
Grange Lane
Bedgrove Dynamos 
Bedgrove Park
Bedwell Rangers 
Jubilee Pavilion
Beeches FC 
Les Quennevais Sports Centre
Belfast Celtic 
Celtic Park (Belfast)
Belford 
Meadow Park
Belgrave 
Birstall Park
Bentley FC 
The Avenue
Bermuda Hogges 
Bermuda National Stadium
Bewdley Town Reserves 
Ribbesford Meadow
Bicester Town 
Ardley Playing Fields
Sports Ground
Bickleigh 
Happy Meadow
Biddulph Victoria 
Tunstall Road
Bilsthorpe 
Bilsthorpe Sports Ground
Bilston United FC 
Rooker Avenue
Birmingham Hammers 
Samford University Soccer Stadium
Sicard Hollow
Blackwell Miners Welfare 
Primrose Hill
Blakenall 
Somerfield Road
Bletchley Town 
Scots Club
Bloxwich Town 
Abbey Park
Bloxwich Town 
Old Red Lion Ground
Blyth AFC 
South Newsham Playing Fields
Bohemians Prague 
SK Prosek
Stadion Na Chavlech
Bolton St Thomas 
Holy Harbour
Bookham 
Chrystie Recreation Ground
Boston Breakers 
Harvard Stadium
Brache Sparta 
The Foxdell Recreation Ground
Brailsford FC 
The Polo Ground
Braintree Town Reserves 
Cressing Road (Amlin Stadium)
Stoneylands Stadium
Brentford Development 
Jersey Road
Brereton Town 
Ravenhill Park
Bridgend Town 
Newbridge Fields
Brewery Field
Bridgnorth Town 
Innage Lane
Brierley Hill & Withymoor 
The Grove
Brimsdown Rovers 
Goldsdown Road
Brinsworth Whitehall 
Phoenix Sports & Social Club
Bromsgrove Rovers 
The Victoria Ground
Bronllys 
King George V Fields
Brownhills Town 
Holland Park
Buckfastleigh Rangers 
The Duckspond
Buckland Brewer 
Buckland Brewer Field
Bucknell 
Daffodil Lane Recreation Ground
Burbage Old Boys FC 
Britannia Park
Burntwood 
Burntwood Leisure Centre
Burntwood Memorial Institute
Burray 
Burrayfield
Bury 
Gigg Lane
Bushey Rangers 
Moatfield
Calais 
Stade de l'Epopee
Stade Julien Denis
Caledonian Braves U23s 
Alliance Park
Calgary Boomers 
McMahon Stadium
Calgary Kickers 
Mewata Stadium
Cambridge City Development 
Bridge Road (The Glassworld Stadium)
Cambridge Regional College 
The Abbey Stadium
Cannock Chase 
West Cannock Sports Centre
Cannock Town 
Mid Cannock Miners Welfare Club
Cardiff Civil Service 
Sanatorium Road
Caribbean Sports 
Caribbean Sports Club
Carlton SC 
Princes Park
Carrbridge 
Carrbridge Playing Field
Castle Vale 
Vale Stadium
Castle Vale JKS 
Vale Stadium
CD Orone Santiago 
Campo Municipal De Playa Santiago
Celtic Nation 
Gillford Park Stadium
Chaddersley Corbett FC 
Chaddersley Corbett Sports Ground Fox Lane
CHC Kerala 
University Stadium
EMS Stadium
Chengdu Tiancheng 
Shuangliu Sports Centre Stadium
Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium
Chessington United 
River Lane
Chester City 
The Deva Stadium
Sealand Road
Chiapas 
Estadio Victor Manuel Reyna
Chicago Sockers 
Olympic Park Schaumburg
Chinnor 
Station Road
Chippenham Park 
Hardenhuish Park
Chipping Norton Town 
Walterbush Road
Chivas USA 
Dignity Health Sports Park
Christians in Sport (Luton) 
Lancot Park
Cincinnati Sports 
Cincinnati Sports Ground
Cirencester United 
South Cerney Army Camp
City of Liverpool Reserves 
Clay Cross Works 
Brassington Lane
Clydebank 
Holm Park
New Kilbowie
Clyst Rovers 
Waterslade Park
Collegio Sant Anselmo 
Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A
Colletts Green FC 
Victoria Park
Collingham 
Station Road
Colorado Rapids U23s 
Dicks Sporting Goods Park #20
Coney Hall 
Tiepigs Lane
Connaught Red Star 
School Lane
Conon FC 
Playing Field High Street Conon Bridge
Cork Hibernians 
Pairc Ui Rinn (The Flower Lodge)
The Mardyke
Cottingham FC 
Berry Field
County Sports FC 
Northwick Park
Cromarty FC 
Victoria Park
Croydon Athletic 
The Keith Tuckey Stadium
Croydon Municipal 
Croydon Sports Arena
Crystal Palace Baltimore 
Navy-USMC Memorial Stadium
UMBC Stadium
Dalian Shide FC 
Jinzhou Stadium
Dalian Peoples Stadium
Dalian Shide Siwu 
Queenstown Stadium
Commonwealth Football Field
Danson (Bexley Borough) 
Crook Log
Darenth Heathside 
The Heathside Club
Daventry United 
Royal Oak Way
David Lloyd FC 
Aldridge Road
Dawlish Town 
Sandy Lane
DCA Basingstoke 
Whiteditch Playing Field
Denham United 
The Den (Denham)
Dent 
Church Bridge Playing Field
Derby City Rovers 
Woehrle Youth Athletic Complex
Centre College Soccer Stadium
King Louies Sports Complex
Derry Celtic 
Celtic Park (Derry)
Detroit Express 
Pontiac Silverdome
Dinamo St Petersburg 
Malaya Sportivnaya Arena
Ditton 
Long Ditton Recreation Ground
Donnington Wood FC 
Dukes Street
Dorking 
Meadowbank
Dosthill Colts 
Rene Road
Drayton Wanderers 
Cowley Hall
Dublin City 
Whitehall
Tolka Park
Richmond Park
Dalymount Park
E. S. & A. Robinson 
St Johns Lane
Eagles 
Burnt Oak Leisure Centre
East Ham United 
Ferndale Sports Ground
Eastwood Town 
Coronation Park
Eaton Bray 
The Rye
Edmonton Drillers 
Commonwealth Stadium - Edmonton
Eivissa-Ibiza 
Can Misses
Ellesmere Port 
Ellesmere Port Greyhound Stadium
Eltham Palace 
Foxbury Avenue
Sidcup & District Conservative Club
Emberton 
Hulton Drive
Enfield 
Southbury Road
Evenwood Town 
Welfare Ground
Evington FC 
Dorset Avenue
Eyemouth Amateurs FC 
Warner Park
Farley Boys 
Stockwood Park Athletics Stadium
FC Assyria 
Osterley Sports Ground
FC Bremerhaven 
Zollinlandstadion
FC Chartres 
Stade Jean Gallet
Stade Jacques Couvret
FC Cleburne 
The Depot at Cleburne Station
Keene HS Stadium
Norman High School
FC Infonet 
Infoneti Lasnamae Staadion
Sportland Arena
FC Jumilla 
Estadio Municipal de La Hoya
FC Montreal 
Saputo Stadium
FC REO Vilnius 
Zalgiris Stadium
FC Stroitel Pripyat 
Stadium Avangard
Ferndale Athletic 
Ferndale
Fisher Athletic 
Champion Hill Stadium
Surrey Docks Stadium
Bacons College Timber Pond Road
FK Mogren 
Stadion Lugovi (Stadion Mogren)
Mrcevo Field (Jaz Beach Complex)
Flamstead 
Friendless Lane
Formby 
Altcar Road
Brows Lane
Franklands Village 
Hardy Memorial Ground
Full Physic 
TCIFA National Academy
Galmpton United 
The Memorial Ground
Gateshead AFC 
Redheugh Park
GEC Blackheath 
Cakemans Road
Gedling Town 
Riverside Ground
Glapwell 
Hall Corner
Goyang Zaicro 
Goyang Stadium
Gozo FC 
Gozo Stadium
Granada 74 
Escribano Castilla
Gravesham Borough 
Maidstone Road Sports Ground
Rochester United Sports Ground
Great Baddow 
Great Baddow Recreation Ground
Great Harwood Town 
Showground
Grimethorpe Minors Welfare 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare Ground
Guiseley AFC Vixens 
Nethermoor Park
Hadley Wood & Wingate 
The Maurice Rebak Stadium
Halton Moor FC 
Neville Road
Hamilton Thunder 
Brian Timmis Stadium
Hams Hall FC 
Church Lane
Handrahan Timbers FC 
Mile Flat Sports Ground
Hanford 
Northwood Stadium
Hannakins Farm 
Maplebrook Mews
Harborough Town Imperial FC 
Symingtons Ground
Harton & Westoe Colliery Welfare 
Harton & Westoe Miners Welfare
Hayes Gate 
Reynolds Field
Hazells FC 
Victoria Park Sports Ground
Hearts of Liddesdale FC 
Liddleview Park
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves 
Fitzwilliam Stadium
Hereford United 
Edgar Street
Herfolge 
Herfolge Stadion
Highbridge Town FC 
Southwell Crescent
Hill Top Rovers FC 
Hadley Stadium
Hillingdon 
Celandine Rte
Hinckley Downes 
Leicester Road
Hinckley United 
Leicester Road
Middlefield Lane
Histon Reserves 
Bridge Road (The Glassworld Stadium)
Holly Lane 92 FC 
Holly Sports & Social Holly Lane
Holt JCB 
JCB Lakeside
Hope of Bugle FC 
Mollinis Park
Horwich RMI 
Grundy Hill
Hounslow Borough 
Wood Lane
Hounslow Town 
Denbigh Road
Huddersfield U18 
Canalside
Huncote Sports & Social FC 
Enderby Road
Ibstock United 
The Welfare
Inter Cardiff 
Leckwith Stadium
Inverness Thistle 
Kingsmills Park
Inverurie Juniors 
Colony Park
Istituto Teologico San Pietro 
Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A
Italia Shooters 
Ontario Soccer Centre
Jarrow Roofing 
Boldon Sports Ground
Jersey Nomads 
Florence Boot (FB) Fields
K Chell 
K Sports and Social Club
K-W United FC 
Knight-Newbrough Field
Karat FK 
Ismet Gabiyou
Kent Athletic 
Kent Social Club
Kentish Town 
Copthall Stadium
KFC Oosterzonen Oosterwijk 
Stadion Oosterzonen
Kilkenny City 
Buckley Park
Killingworth Town 
West Moor Community Centre
Knowsley United 
Alt Park
Simonswood Lane
Kirkby Sports Centre
Koge 
Koge Stadion
Lampeter Reserves 
North Road
Lamphey FC 
Lamphey Playing Fields
Lansing United 
Archer Stadium
Leavesden Hospital 
Woodside Road
Leeds Carnegie 
Throstle Nest
Leicester United 
Winchester Road
Leigh Genesis 
Leigh Sports Village
Hilton Park
Letchworth Garden City 
Baldock Road
Lewis United 
Chris Anderson Stadium
Leyland Motors 
County Ground
Leyton 
Leyton Stadium
Leyton Wingate 
Leyton Stadium
Leytonstone 
Granleigh Road
Llanelli 
Stebonheath Park
Lobos BUAP 
Estadio Universitario BUAP
Ludlow Town 
Ludlow Stadium
Showtime Security Stadium
Magpies FC 
Airport Pitch
Malden Town 
Manor Park
Mangotsfield Sports 
Cossham Street
Manorbier United 
Manorbier Ground
Maria Mater Ecclesiae 
Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A
Matlock Town Reserves 
Causeway Lane
Mauritius Sports & Pennant 
The Mill Field
Memphis FC 
CBU Soccer Field
AutoZone Park
Metropolitan Police Bushey 
Metropolitan Police Sports Ground
Mexborough Town 
Mexborough Athletic Ground
Miami Fusion 
Ives Estates Park
Lockhart Stadium
Mile Oak Rovers 
Price Avenue
Milton Keynes City 
Wolverton Park
Mitchells & Butler FC 
City Road
Monaghan United 
Kingspan Century Park
Belgium Park
Monotype 
Monotype Sports Ground
Montreal Olympique 
Autostade
Moor Green 
The Moorlands
MTV Soltau von 1864 
MAnner Turn Verein von 1864 Stadion
Myrtle Beach Mutiny 
North Myrtle Beach Park and Sports Complex
Ashley Booth Field
Neston FC 
Ellesmere Port Greyhound Stadium
Netherfield Albion 
Gresham Playing Fields
New Brighton 
Sandheys Park
Tower Athletic Ground
New Hanford 
London Playing Field
New Zealand Knights 
Mount Smart Stadium (Ericsson Stadium)
QBE Stadium (North Harbour Stadium)
Newcastle Town Reserves 
Lyme Valley Parkway
Newport YMCA 
Mendalgief Road
Newton Abbot 
Coach Road
Newton St Cyres FC 
Recreation Ground
Next Academy Palm Beach FC 
Corey Lewis Stadium
Central Broward Regional Park
Northwood Soccer Field @ Keiser University
Oxbridge Academy
Nortel - Harlow 
Nortel Sports Ground
North Ferriby United 
Grange Lane (EON Visual Media Stadium)
North Leigh United 
Eynsham Hall Park
North Queensland Fury 
Dairy Farmers Stadium
Northampton Spencer 
Kingsthorpe Mill
Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers 
Benjamin Park
Windsor Park
Northwich Manchester Villa 
Manchester Regional Arena
Valley Road
Norton Sports 
Norton Road
Notts County Ladies 
Meadow Lane
Nuthall FC 
Basil Russell Playing Fields
Old Westminsters FC 
Vincent Sq
Oldbury Athletic 
Newbury Lane
Oldham Town 
Nordens Rd
Ontinyent 
El Clariano
Oslo Ost 
Lambertseter Stadion
Ossett Albion 
Queen's Terrace
Ossett Town 
Ingfield (4G Voice & Data Stadium)
Otago United 
Carisbrook
Aorangi Stadium
Otterbourne 
Oakwood Park
Oving FC 
Highfield Lane
Oxford City Nomads 
Marsh Lane
P.C.M.I. S. Paolo Apostolo B 
Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A
Palm Beach United 
The Benjamin Stadium
Park Rangers 
Tividale Rec & Comm Centre
Parkvale 
Findon Park
Pedigree Petfoods FC 
Thorpe Road
Penrhyncoch Thirds 
Cae Barker
Penrith City SC 
Penrith Stadium
Peppard 
Bishopswood Sports Pavilion
Peterlee Town 
Eden Lane Park
Phoenix Sports Reserves 
Phoenix Sports Club
Pill 
Pill Millenium Centre
Pitshanger Dynamo 
Argyle Road
Polideportivo Ejido 
Municipal Santo Domingo
Polisportiva Alghero 
Stadio Mariotti
Polisportiva Sassari Torres 
Stadio Vanni Sanna (Stadio Acquedotto)
Portfield FC 
Church Road
Portgordon Victoria 
Gordon Park
Linzee Gordon Park
Portmahomack FC 
Chapel Street
Portway Bristol 
Penpole Lane
Puerto Rico FC 
Estadio Juan Ramon Loubriel
Quarry Nomads 
Margaret Road
Rainham Town 
Deri Park
Ras Al Khaima 
Ras Al-Khaima Stadium
RBC 
Rosada Stadion
Reading Town 
Scours Lane
Redemptoris Mater B 
Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo B
Renhold United 
The Three Horseshoes
Retford Rail 
Babworth Road
Retford Town 
River Lane
Rhosgoch Rangers 
Crow Lane
Riverway FC 
Riverway
Ross Town 
Ross-on-Wye Sports Centre
Rossendale United 
Dark Lane
Rothwell Town 
Cecil Street
RS Basingstoke 
Whiteditch Playing Field
Runcorn 
Valerie Park
Canal Street
Halton Stadium
Rushden & Diamonds 
Nene Park
Ryde Sports 
Smallbrook Stadium
Rye United 
The Salts
Salisbury City 
Raymond McEnhill Stadium
Victoria Park
Salvation Army 
Chilton Fields
San Fernando 
Bahia Sur
San Franciso Deltas 
Kezar Stadium
Sandbach Ramblers 
Newall Avenue
Sandgate 
Bourne Farm
Sandwell Borough 
Newbury Lane
Santiago de Compostela CF 
Campo de Santa Isabel
Sassari Torres 1903 
Stadio Vanni Sanna (Stadio Acquedotto)
SC Veendam 
De Langeleegte
Scarborough 
The McCain Stadium
Scott FC 
Scots Club
Selby FC 
William Bird Playing Fields
Selkirk 
Yarrow Park
Seminario Agostiniano 
Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo B
Sennybridge 
Trephilip Bridge
Shardlow St James 
The Wharf
Sharnbrook 
Lodge Road
Shaw Lane Aquaforce 
Sheerien Park
Shaw Lane
Sheffield Aurora 
Bawtry Road
Sheffield Bankers 
Hillsborough Park Arena
Shenyang Zhongze 
Shenyang Olympic Sports Center Stadium
Shenzhen Fengpeng 
Shenzhen Universiade Sports Centre
Sheppey United 
Botany Road
Sholing Sports 
Birch Lawn Ground
Shreaded Wheat FC 
Broadwater Road
SIMA Aguilas 
Montverde Academy Center
SK Austria Karnten 
Worthersee Stadion
Skewen Athletic FC 
Tennant Park
Slade Green 
The Small Glen
Slough Centre 
The Rotunda
Smithswood Firs 
The Glades
Solihull Borough 
Tanworth Lane
South Kilburn Reserves 
Vale Farm Sports Centre
South Ronaldsay 
Hope Primary School
Southgate Athletic FC 
Tottenhall Road Sports Ground
Specola 
Vecchio Stadio Comunale Teramo
Sport London e Benfica 
Reynolds Field
Sporting Club of London 
Tokyngton Recreation Ground
Sporting Fingal 
Morton Stadium
Sporting Hackney 
Hackney Marshes
St Martin FC 
St Martin's School
St Mary FC 
Clos des Pauvres
St Neots Town Saints 
New Rowley Park (Premier Plus Stadium)
Old Rowley Park
Stand Athletic 
Green Lane
Standon & Puckeridge 
Standon & Puckeridge Recreation Ground
Stanley United 
Hill Top
Lee Moor Road
Hill Top
Stanton Ilkeston 
Hallam Fields Sports Ground
Stantondale FC 
Orrell Lane
Staveley Works club 
Handley Wood Sports Ground
Stokesley Sports Club Reserves 
Broughton Road
Stonehouse Violet 
Tilework Park
Stonewall 
Barn Elms Field
Stoney Stanton FC 
Highfields
Stoneywood 
Polo Park
Sudbury Town 
Priory Stadium
Sumners 
Sumners Recreation Ground
Sun Postal Sports 
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
Sunderland Nissan 
Nissan Sports Complex
Surbiton Town 
River Hill Club
SV Deltasport 
Sportpark Broekpolder (Deltasport)
Swanley Town 
Swanley Recreation Ground
Swindon Athletic 
Southbrook Recreation Ground
Syston St Peters FC 
Memorial Park
Tabuaeran 
Reuben Kiraua Uatioa Stadium
Tamana 
Reuben Kiraua Uatioa Stadium
Tampa Bay Mutiny 
Tampa Stadium
Raymond James Stadium
TB/FC Suduroy/Royn 
Vid Stora Stadium
TB/FC Suduroy/Royn II 
Vid Stora Stadium
Teachers 
TCIFA National Academy
Team Bath 
Twerton Park
Bath University
Team Bury 
Ram Meadow
Team Hawaii 
Aloha Stadium
Teraina 
Reuben Kiraua Uatioa Stadium
Tetley Walker 
Tetley Walker Club
Thames Polytechnic 
University of Greenwich Athletic Ground
Thamesmead Town 
Princes Park
Bayliss Avenue
The Eagle 
William Collins Playing Field
Third Lanark 
Cathkin Park
Thorner FC 
Sandhills
Thurrock 
Ship Lane
Tideswell United 
St John's Road
Tiptree United 
Chapel Road
Tiverton Town Reserves 
Ladysmead
Tobago United 
Dwight Yorke Stadium
Toddington Rovers 
Luton Road Rec Ground
Tokyngton Manor 
Spratleys Meadow
Avenue Park (Viking Ground)
Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers 
Church Road
Toronto Blizzard 
Canadian National Exhibition Stadium
Varsity Stadium
Torres Calcio 
Stadio Vanni Sanna (Stadio Acquedotto)
Totley Sports 
Green Oaks Park
Tottenham Hale Rangers 
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
Tottenham Hale Rangers 
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
TP Mazembe Reserves 
Stade Mazembe
Trois-Rivieres Attak 
Stade de l'UQTR
UD La Gomera 
Municipal San Sebastian de La Gomera
Uniao Leiria 
Municipal Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa
Union de Curtidores 
Estadio La Martinica
Unirea Urziceni 
Stadionul Unirea Valahorum
United Petrotrin 
Palo Seco Velodrome
Upminster Wanderers 
Upminster Park
Urbaniana 
Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A
Vauxhall Motors (Luton) 
Vauxhall Motors Sports Ground
Vauxhall Motors (old)
Vocklabrucker SC 
Voralpenstadion
WaiBop United 
FMG Stadium Waikato
Waikato FC 
Centennial Park
John Kerkhof Park
Wakefield 
College Grove
Belle Vue
Walden Rangers 
Breachwood Green
Walkern Rangers 
Jubilee Pavilion
Walthamstow Avenue 
Green Pond Road
Walton United 
Recreation Ground Walton
Warlingham 
Verdayne Playing Fields
Waterlooville 
Jubilee Park
Welbeck Lions 
Meden Vale
Welgris Highlanders 
National Sports Institute Oval
Wellesbourne FC 
Loxley Road
West Heath United FC 
Bay Tree Farm
West Midlands Fire Service 
The Glades 2
Westerfield FC 
Humberdoucy Lane
Westside SC 
Davies Field
Weybridge 
Kings Head Lane
Wickersley 
Wickersley School
Wigston Fields 
Windsor Avenue
Wilmcote FC 
The Patch
Wilnecote Sports 
Brook Avenue
Wimbledon 
Plough Lane
Selhurst Park
Windsor & Eton 
Stag Meadow
Windsor Border Stars 
Windsor Stadium
Wingate FC 
Hall Lane
Brickfield Lane
Winlinton Wolves 
Irvine Sports Club
Winnipeg Fury 
Canad Inns Stadium
Witney Town 
Marriotts Close
Witney United 
Marriott's Stadium
Wixams 
Harrier Leys
Wolverton 
Wolverton Park
Woodstock Sports 
Woodstock Park
Xiamen Blue Lions 
Xiamen Sports Centre Stadium
Yeading 
The Warren
Young African 
Legare Stadium
Youngheart Manawatu 
Memorial Park
Central Energy Trust Arena

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.




Grounds in Old/Folded Teams Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Shenyang Olympic Sports Center Stadium home to Shenyang Zhongze60,000
2.Aloha Stadium home to Team Hawaii50,000
3.Cathkin Park home to Third Lanark50,000
4.Stadio Flaminio home to Atletico Roma32,000
5.Worthersee Stadion home to SK Austria Karnten32,000
6.Estadio Victor Manuel Reyna home to Chiapas31,500
7.Jinzhou Stadium home to Dalian Shide FC30,776
8.Althawra Sports City Stadium home to Al-Ahli Sana30,000
9.Dignity Health Sports Park home to Chivas USA27,000
10.FMG Stadium Waikato home to WaiBop United26,350
11.Shuangliu Sports Centre Stadium home to Chengdu Tiancheng25,000
12.Municipal Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa home to Uniao Leiria23,888
13.Estadio Juan Ramon Loubriel home to Puerto Rico FC22,000
14.Saputo Stadium home to FC Montreal20,801
15.Estadio Universitario BUAP home to Lobos BUAP20,700
16.Zvezda Stadium home to Amkar Perm20,000
17.Meadow Lane home to Notts County Ladies19,588
18.Stade Mazembe home to TP Mazembe Reserves18,500
19.Parc des Sports Avignon home to Arles-Avignon17,518
20.Stade de l'Epopee home to Calais12,432
21.Bahia Sur home to San Fernando12,000
22.Gigg Lane home to Bury11,840
23.Leigh Sports Village home to Leigh Genesis11,000
24.Can Misses home to Eivissa-Ibiza10,000
25.Herfolge Stadion home to Herfolge10,000
26.Kezar Stadium home to San Franciso Deltas10,000
27.Twerton Park home to Team Bath8,800
28.Bermuda National Stadium home to Bermuda Hogges8,500
29.Memorial Park home to Youngheart Manawatu8,000
30.Municipal Santo Domingo home to Polideportivo Ejido7,870
31.Stadio Vanni Sanna (Stadio Acquedotto) home to Polisportiva Sassari Torres7,480
32.Stadio Vanni Sanna (Stadio Acquedotto) home to Torres Calcio7,480
33.Stadio Vanni Sanna (Stadio Acquedotto) home to Sassari Torres 19037,480
34.Edgar Street home to Hereford United7,100
35.Manchester Regional Arena home to Northwich Manchester Villa6,500
36.Nene Park home to Rushden & Diamonds6,441
37.Leicester Road home to Hinckley Downes6,125
38.Leicester Road home to Hinckley United6,125
39.The Stadium home to AFC Boston6,000
40.Escribano Castilla home to Granada 745,400
41.The Deva Stadium home to Chester City5,328
42.Stadion Amika Wronki (Stadion Pikarsky) home to Amica Wronki5,296
43.De Langeleegte home to SC Veendam5,290
44.Central Broward Regional Park home to Next Academy Palm Beach FC5,000
45.El Clariano home to Ontinyent5,000
46.Ismet Gabiyou home to Karat FK5,000
47.Legare Stadium home to Young African5,000
48.Maidstone Road Sports Ground home to Gravesham Borough5,000
49.The Grove home to Brierley Hill & Withymoor5,000
50.Voralpenstadion home to Vocklabrucker SC5,000
51.The Victoria Ground home to Bromsgrove Rovers4,893
52.Stag Meadow home to Windsor & Eton4,500
53.Cressing Road (Amlin Stadium) home to Braintree Town Reserves4,151
54.Princes Park home to Thamesmead Town4,100
55.County Ground home to Leyland Motors4,000
56.Gozo Stadium home to Gozo FC4,000
57.Lyme Valley Parkway home to Newcastle Town Reserves4,000
58.Morton Stadium home to Sporting Fingal4,000
59.Throstle Nest home to Leeds Carnegie4,000
60.Webster Park home to Attackers4,000
61.Stebonheath Park home to Llanelli3,700
62.Holm Park home to Clydebank3,500
63.Ladysmead home to Tiverton Town Reserves3,500
64.Ram Meadow home to Team Bury3,500
65.Raymond McEnhill Stadium home to Salisbury City3,500
66.Ship Lane home to Thurrock3,500
67.Bridge Road (The Glassworld Stadium) home to Cambridge City Development3,250
68.Bridge Road (The Glassworld Stadium) home to Histon Reserves3,250
69.Valerie Park home to Runcorn3,200
70.Aberaman Park home to Aberaman Athletic3,000
71.Champion Hill Stadium home to Fisher Athletic3,000
72.Estadio Municipal de La Hoya home to FC Jumilla3,000
73.Goldsdown Road home to Brimsdown Rovers3,000
74.Hardenhuish Park home to Chippenham Park3,000
75.Nethermoor Park home to Guiseley AFC Vixens3,000
76.New Rowley Park (Premier Plus Stadium) home to St Neots Town Saints3,000
77.Portway Stadium home to Andover3,000
78.TCIFA National Academy home to Teachers3,000
79.TCIFA National Academy home to Full Physic3,000
80.The Beeches home to Bartley Green3,000
81.Vale Farm Sports Centre home to South Kilburn Reserves3,000
82.Woodstock Park home to Woodstock Sports3,000
83.Malaya Sportivnaya Arena home to Dinamo St Petersburg2,835
84.Stadio Mariotti home to Polisportiva Alghero2,815
85.Grange Lane (EON Visual Media Stadium) home to North Ferriby United2,700
86.Coronation Park home to Eastwood Town2,500
87.Cossham Street home to Mangotsfield Sports2,500
88.Marsh Lane home to Oxford City Nomads2,500
89.Reuben Kiraua Uatioa Stadium home to Tabuaeran2,500
90.Reuben Kiraua Uatioa Stadium home to Tamana2,500
91.Reuben Kiraua Uatioa Stadium home to Teraina2,500
92.The Mill Field home to Mauritius Sports & Pennant2,500
93.Vale Stadium home to Castle Vale2,500
94.Vale Stadium home to Castle Vale JKS2,500
95.Causeway Lane home to Matlock Town Reserves2,257
96.The Orchard home to Bedfont2,100
97.Brickfield Lane home to AFC Southgate2,000
98.Broughton Road home to Stokesley Sports Club Reserves2,000
99.Church Road home to AC London2,000
100.Church Road home to Tooting & Mitcham Wanderers2,000
101.Eynsham Hall Park home to North Leigh United2,000
102.Fitzwilliam Stadium home to Hemsworth Miners Welfare Reserves2,000
103.Hillgrounds Leisure home to Bedford United2,000
104.Mile End Stadium home to Beaumont Athletic2,000
105.Phoenix Sports Club home to Phoenix Sports Reserves2,000
106.Scours Lane home to Reading Town2,000
107.Sheerien Park home to Shaw Lane Aquaforce2,000
108.Sportpark Broekpolder (Deltasport) home to SV Deltasport2,000
109.Stockwood Park Athletics Stadium home to Farley Boys2,000
110.Ingfield (4G Voice & Data Stadium) home to Ossett Town1,950
111.Hall Corner home to Glapwell1,500
112.Happy Meadow home to Bickleigh1,500
113.Old Red Lion Ground home to Bloxwich Town1,500
114.Spratleys Meadow home to Tokyngton Manor1,500
115.The Den (Denham) home to Denham United1,500
116.Haywood Way home to Aylesbury1,300
117.Reynolds Field home to Hayes Gate1,250
118.Reynolds Field home to Sport London e Benfica1,250
119.Alliance Park home to Caledonian Braves U23s1,000
120.Ardley Playing Fields home to Bicester Town1,000
121.Babworth Road home to Retford Rail1,000
122.Campo Municipal De Playa Santiago home to CD Orone Santiago1,000
123.Chapel Street home to Portmahomack FC1,000
124.Chrystie Recreation Ground home to Bookham1,000
125.Claines Lane home to Archdales1,000
126.Coach Road home to Newton Abbot1,000
127.Colony Park home to Inverurie Juniors1,000
128.Foxbury Avenue home to Eltham Palace1,000
129.Frederick Knight Sports Ground home to Tottenham Hale Rangers1,000
130.Frederick Knight Sports Ground home to Tottenham Hale Rangers1,000
131.Harton & Westoe Miners Welfare home to Harton & Westoe Colliery Welfare1,000
132.Les Quennevais Sports Centre home to Beeches FC1,000
133.Ludlow Stadium home to Ludlow Town1,000
134.Market Road home to Bakerloo All Stars1,000
135.Meden Vale home to Welbeck Lions1,000
136.Mendalgief Road home to Newport YMCA1,000
137.Metropolitan Police Sports Ground home to Metropolitan Police Bushey1,000
138.Montverde Academy Center home to SIMA Aguilas1,000
139.Nissan Sports Complex home to Sunderland Nissan1,000
140.Ontario Soccer Centre home to Italia Shooters1,000
141.Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A home to Urbaniana1,000
142.Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A home to Istituto Teologico San Pietro1,000
143.Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A home to Collegio Sant Anselmo1,000
144.Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A home to Maria Mater Ecclesiae1,000
145.Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo A home to P.C.M.I. S. Paolo Apostolo B1,000
146.Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo B home to Redemptoris Mater B1,000
147.Oratorio di San Pietro - Campo B home to Seminario Agostiniano1,000
148.Osterley Sports Ground home to FC Assyria1,000
149.St John's Road home to Tideswell United1,000
150.Station Road home to Collingham1,000
151.Station Road home to Chinnor1,000
152.The Avenue home to Bentley FC1,000
153.The Glades home to Smithswood Firs1,000
154.The Memorial Ground home to Galmpton United1,000
155.The Salts home to Rye United1,000
156.The Welfare home to Ibstock United1,000
157.Tilework Park home to Stonehouse Violet1,000
158.Vid Stora Stadium home to TB/FC Suduroy/Royn II1,000
159.Vid Stora Stadium home to TB/FC Suduroy/Royn1,000
160.Yarrow Park home to Selkirk1,000
161.Cae Barker home to Penrhyncoch Thirds800
162.Davies Field home to Westside SC700
163.Bilsthorpe Sports Ground home to Bilsthorpe500
164.Great Baddow Recreation Ground home to Great Baddow500
165.Hirst Welfare home to Ashington Colliers500
166.Lodge Road home to Sharnbrook500
167.Oakwood Park home to Otterbourne500
168.Primrose Hill home to Blackwell Miners Welfare500
169.School Lane home to Connaught Red Star500
170.Sun Postal Sports & Social Club home to Sun Postal Sports500
171.The Three Horseshoes home to Renhold United500
172.Tunstall Road home to Biddulph Victoria300
173.Ribbesford Meadow home to Bewdley Town Reserves200
174.Altcar Road home to Formby-
175.Bardon Sports Club home to Bardon Hill Sports-
176.Birstall Park home to Belgrave-
177.Boldon Sports Ground home to Jarrow Roofing-
178.Church Road home to Portfield FC-
179.College Grove home to Wakefield-
180.Copthall Stadium home to Kentish Town-
181.Gillford Park Stadium home to Celtic Nation-
182.Hitchin Road home to Arlesey Athletic-
183.Home Guard Ground home to Alveston-
184.Innage Lane home to Bridgnorth Town-
185.Jubilee Pavilion home to Walkern Rangers-
186.Jubilee Pavilion home to Bedwell Rangers-
187.Kent Social Club home to Kent Athletic-
188.Kings Field home to Aldeburgh-
189.Kingsthorpe Mill home to Northampton Spencer-
190.Lancot Park home to Christians in Sport (Luton)-
191.Leyton Stadium home to Leyton-
192.Leyton Stadium home to Leyton Wingate-
193.Marriott's Stadium home to Witney United-
194.Marshford home to Appledore-
195.Meadowbank home to Dorking-
196.Moatfield home to Bushey Rangers-
197.Newbury Lane home to Sandwell Borough-
198.Newbury Lane home to Oldbury Athletic-
199.Norton Road home to Norton Sports-
200.Oakland Park home to Almondbury Town-
201.Queen's Terrace home to Ossett Albion-
202.Rene Road home to Dosthill Colts-
203.Riverside Ground home to Gedling Town-
204.Sandy Lane home to Dawlish Town-
205.Scots Club home to Scott FC-
206.Scots Club home to Bletchley Town-
207.Standon & Puckeridge Recreation Ground home to Standon & Puckeridge-
208.The Duckspond home to Buckfastleigh Rangers-
209.The Foxdell Recreation Ground home to Brache Sparta-
210.The Small Glen home to Slade Green-
211.Verdayne Playing Fields home to Warlingham-
212.Waterslade Park home to Clyst Rovers-
213.Westfield home to Allenburys Sports-
214.William Bird Playing Fields home to Selby FC-
215.Wolverton Park home to Wolverton-
216.Wolverton Park home to Milton Keynes City-
  • Average capacity in Old/Folded Teams: 4,699

Best supported teams in Old/Folded Teams

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Bury458
2.Hereford United258
3.Chester City146
4.Rushden & Diamonds139
5.Wimbledon123
6.Salisbury City53
7.Scarborough43
8.Bromsgrove Rovers16
9.Leigh Genesis13
10.Bookham11
11.North Ferriby United10
12.Wakefield9
13.Clydebank8
14.Airdrieonians (Folded)7
15.Hinckley United6
16.Thurrock6
17.Ossett Town5
18.Lewis United4
19.Ossett Albion4
20.Vocklabrucker SC4
21.Allenburys Sports3
22.Bohemians Prague3
23.Dorking3
24.Glapwell3
25.Oldbury Athletic3
26.RBC3
27.Reading Town3
28.Runcorn3
29.Shaw Lane Aquaforce3
30.Witney United3
31.Anhui Hefei Guiguan2
32.Brimsdown Rovers2
33.Castle Vale JKS2
34.Croydon Athletic2
35.Enfield2
36.Fisher Athletic2
37.Llanelli2
38.Ludlow Town2
39.Sport London e Benfica2
40.Tiptree United2
41.Youngheart Manawatu2
42.Andover1
43.Appledore1
44.Aylesbury1
45.Bardon Hill Sports1
46.Bicester Town1
47.Biddulph Victoria1
48.Cambridge Regional College1
49.Chiapas1
50.Crystal Palace Baltimore1
51.Dawlish Town1
52.Eastwood Town1
53.Evington FC1
54.Herfolge1
55.Miami Fusion1
56.Monaghan United1
57.Newton Abbot1
58.North Queensland Fury1
59.Oxford City Nomads1
60.SC Veendam1
61.SK Austria Karnten1
62.Sporting Fingal1
63.Sun Postal Sports1
64.Thamesmead Town1
65.Third Lanark1
66.Tottenham Hale Rangers1
67.Waterlooville1
68.Windsor & Eton1
69.0
70.0
71.0
72.0
73.0
74.0
75.0
76.0
77.Aberaman Athletic0
78.AC Delco0
79.AC London0
80.Academia FC0
81.Addlestone & Weybridge0
82.Addlestone & Weybridge Town0
83.AFC Boston0
84.AFC Broseley0
85.AFC Roffey 0
86.AFC Shillington0
87.AFC Southgate0
88.Aigburth PH0
89.Al Shabab0
90.Al-Ahli Sana0
91.Albright & Wilson FC0
92.Aldeburgh0
93.Almondbury Town0
94.Alnmouth United0
95.ALOs Hokuriku0
96.Alveston0
97.Amble St. Cuthbert0
98.Ambleside FC0
99.Amica Wronki0
100.Amkar Perm0
101.Andover Lions0
102.Ansells FC0
103.Antigua Barracuda0
104.Archdales0
105.Arles-Avignon0
106.Arlesey Athletic0
107.Armitage0
108.Arnold Kingswell0
109.ASC Berceni0
110.Ashbrooke Belford House0
111.Ashcroft Coop0
112.Ashington Colliers0
113.Atletico Roma0
114.Attackers0
115.Austrey Rangers0
116.Badsey Rangers FC0
117.Bakerloo All Stars0
118.Ballingry Rovers0
119.Barrowby0
120.Bartley Green0
121.Barton United0
122.BB Eagles AFC0
123.Beaumont Athletic0
124.Becketts Sporting FC0
125.Beckton United0
126.Bedfont0
127.Bedford United0
128.Bedgrove Dynamos0
129.Bedwell Rangers0
130.Beeches FC0
131.Belfast Celtic0
132.Belford0
133.Belgrave0
134.Bentley FC0
135.Bermuda Hogges0
136.Bewdley Town Reserves0
137.Bickleigh0
138.Bilsthorpe0
139.Bilston United FC0
140.Birmingham Hammers0
141.Blackwell Miners Welfare0
142.Blakenall0
143.Bletchley Town0
144.Bloxwich Town0
145.Bloxwich Town0
146.Blyth AFC0
147.Bolton St Thomas0
148.Boston Breakers0
149.Brache Sparta0
150.Brailsford FC0
151.Braintree Town Reserves0
152.Brentford Development0
153.Brereton Town0
154.Bridgend Town0
155.Bridgnorth Town0
156.Brierley Hill & Withymoor0
157.Brinsworth Whitehall0
158.Bronllys0
159.Brownhills Town0
160.Buckfastleigh Rangers0
161.Buckland Brewer0
162.Bucknell0
163.Burbage Old Boys FC0
164.Burntwood0
165.Burray0
166.Bushey Rangers0
167.Calais0
168.Caledonian Braves U23s0
169.Calgary Boomers0
170.Calgary Kickers0
171.Cambridge City Development0
172.Cannock Chase0
173.Cannock Town0
174.Cardiff Civil Service0
175.Caribbean Sports0
176.Carlton SC0
177.Carrbridge0
178.Castle Vale0
179.CD Orone Santiago0
180.Celtic Nation0
181.Chaddersley Corbett FC0
182.CHC Kerala0
183.Chengdu Tiancheng0
184.Chessington United0
185.Chicago Sockers0
186.Chinnor0
187.Chippenham Park0
188.Chipping Norton Town0
189.Chivas USA0
190.Christians in Sport (Luton)0
191.Cincinnati Sports0
192.Cirencester United0
193.City of Liverpool Reserves0
194.Clay Cross Works0
195.Clyst Rovers0
196.Collegio Sant Anselmo0
197.Colletts Green FC0
198.Collingham0
199.Colorado Rapids U23s0
200.Coney Hall0
201.Connaught Red Star0
202.Conon FC0
203.Cork Hibernians0
204.Cottingham FC0
205.County Sports FC0
206.Cromarty FC0
207.Croydon Municipal0
208.Dalian Shide FC0
209.Dalian Shide Siwu0
210.Danson (Bexley Borough)0
211.Darenth Heathside0
212.Daventry United0
213.David Lloyd FC0
214.DCA Basingstoke0
215.Denham United0
216.Dent0
217.Derby City Rovers0
218.Derry Celtic0
219.Detroit Express0
220.Dinamo St Petersburg0
221.Ditton0
222.Donnington Wood FC0
223.Dosthill Colts0
224.Drayton Wanderers0
225.Dublin City0
226.E. S. & A. Robinson0
227.Eagles0
228.East Ham United0
229.Eaton Bray0
230.Edmonton Drillers0
231.Eivissa-Ibiza0
232.Ellesmere Port0
233.Eltham Palace0
234.Emberton0
235.Evenwood Town0
236.Eyemouth Amateurs FC0
237.Farley Boys0
238.FC Assyria0
239.FC Bremerhaven0
240.FC Chartres0
241.FC Cleburne0
242.FC Infonet0
243.FC Jumilla0
244.FC Montreal0
245.FC REO Vilnius0
246.FC Stroitel Pripyat0
247.Ferndale Athletic0
248.FK Mogren0
249.Flamstead0
250.Formby0
251.Franklands Village0
252.Full Physic0
253.Galmpton United0
254.Gateshead AFC0
255.GEC Blackheath0
256.Gedling Town0
257.Goyang Zaicro0
258.Gozo FC0
259.Granada 740
260.Gravesham Borough0
261.Great Baddow0
262.