Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster

Hellenic League Division 2 East Football Grounds in England


Map of Hellenic League Division 2 East stadiums

You have reached the maximum number of maps which a non-register user can view in a 24-hour period. If you are registered with the site, please log in to continue browsing. If you believe this to be wrong and would like to view the map, please contact Rob. Read why there is a limit
Interactive maps are available to logged-in users. Zoom, scroll, measure distances and explore | Sign-up for a free account

List of Hellenic League Division 2 East stadiums

0/11 grounds visited (0%)

Team/Ground
Aston Clinton ReservesAston Clinton Reserves
London Road
Chalfont WaspsChalfont Wasps
Crossleys
Chalvey SportsChalvey Sports
The 1878 Stadium
Chalvey Recreation Ground (old ground)
Arbour Park (old ground)
ChinnorChinnor
Station Road
FC BeaconsfieldFC Beaconsfield
Buckinghamshire College 3G
Wooburn Green Recreation Ground (old ground)
(old ground)
Hazlemere SportsHazlemere Sports
Hazlemere Recreation Ground
Holmer Green DevelopmentHolmer Green Development
Watchet Lane
MortimerMortimer
Alfred Palmer Memorial Field
Old Bradwell United DevelopmentOld Bradwell United Development
Abbey Road
Prestwood FCPrestwood FC
Sprinters Leisure Centre
Taplow UnitedTaplow United
Stanley Jones Field

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.

Last updated: July 2023





Hellenic League Division 2 East Information

NameHellenic League Division 2 East
CountryEngland
Level on pyramid11
Same level asAnglian Combination Premier
Bedfordshire County Football League Premier
Cambridgeshire County League Premier
Central Midlands League Premier North Division
Central Midlands League Premier South Division
Cheshire League Premier Division
Devon League
Dorset Premier League
Essex & Suffolk Border League Premier
Essex Alliance Senior Division
Essex Olympian League Premier
Gloucestershire County League
Hampshire Premier League
Hellenic League - Division Two Central
Hellenic League Division 2 West
Hertfordshire Senior County League Premier Division
Humber Premier League
Kent County League Premier
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division
Lincolnshire Football League
Liverpool County Premier League
Manchester Football League Premier
Mid Sussex League Premier
Middlesex County League Premier
Midland Football League Division 2
North Riding League Premier Division
Northamptonshire Combination Premier
Northern Alliance Premier Division
Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier
Oxfordshire Senior League Premier
Peterborough & District Football League Premier
Salop Leisure Football League Premier Division
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Premier Division
Somerset County League Premier
Southern Combination Football League Division 2
Spartan South Midlands League Division 2
St Piran League East Division
St Piran League West Division
Staffordshire County Senior League Premier
Suffolk & Ipswich League Senior Division
Surrey Premier County Football League
Thames Valley Premier
Wearside League
West Cheshire League Division 1
West Lancashire League Premier Division
West Midlands League Division 1
West Yorkshire League Premier Division
Wiltshire Senior League Premier Division
York Football League Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur League Supreme Division
Promotion to (one of)Combined Counties League Division 1
Eastern Counties League - Eastern Senior League Division 1 North
Eastern Counties League - Eastern Senior League Division 1 South
Hellenic League Division 1
Midland Football League Division 1
North West Counties League Division 1 North
North West Counties League Division 1 South
Northern Counties East League Division 1
Northern League Division 2
South West Peninsula League Premier Division East
South West Peninsula League Premier Division West
Southern Combination Football League Division 1
Southern Counties East League Division 1
Spartan South Midlands League Division 1
United Counties League Division 1
Wessex League Division 1
Western League Division 1
Relegation to (one of) Central Midlands Alliance Division One South
Anglian Combination Division 1
Aylesbury and District League Premier
Bedfordshire County Football League Division 1
Bournemouth Saturday League Premier Division
Brighton, Worthing & District League Division 1
Bristol and Suburban League Premier Division
Bristol Premier Combination Premier
Cambridgeshire County League Senior A
Central Midlands League Division 1 East
Central Midlands League Division 1 North
Central Midlands League Division 1 West
Cheshire League Division 1
Cornwall Combination League
Devon & Exeter League Premier
Dorset Football League Senior
East Berkshire League Premier
East Cornwall League Premier
East Lincolnshire Football Combination Division 1
East Sussex League Premier
Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 1
Essex Alliance Premier Division East
Essex Alliance Premier Division West
Essex Olympian League Division 1
Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Division 1
Hampshire Premier League Division 1 North
Hampshire Premier League Division 1 South East
Hertfordshire Senior County League Division 1
Humber League Division 1
Kent County League Division 1 Central & East
Kent County League Division 1 West
Leicestershire Senior League Division 1
Liverpool County Premier League Division 1
Manchester Football League Division 1
Mid Sussex League Championship
Middlesex County League Division 1 Central & East
Middlesex County League Division 1 North & West
Middlesex County League Division 1 South & West
Midland Football League Division 3
Midlands Regional Alliance Premier Division
North Berkshire League Division 1
North Bucks and District League Premier
North Devon League Premier Division
North Riding League Division 1
Northamptonshire Combination Division 1
Northern Alliance Division 1
Nottinghamshire Senior League Division 1
Oxfordshire Senior League Division 1
Peterborough & District Football League Division 1
Plymouth & West Devon Football League Premier
Sheffield & Hallamshire County Senior League Division 1
Somerset County League Division 1
South Devon League Premier
St Piran League Division One East
Staffordshire County Senior League Division 1
Suffolk & Ipswich League Division 1
Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) Premier
Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate League Division 1
Swindon & District League Premier Division
Thames Valley Premier League Division 1
Wearside League Division 1
West Cheshire League Division 2
West Lancashire Division 1
West Midlands League Division 2
West Sussex League Premier Division
West Yorkshire League Division 1
York Football League Division 1
Yorkshire Amateur League Premier

Grounds in Hellenic League Division 2 East Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.The 1878 Stadium home to Chalvey Sports2,500
2.Alfred Palmer Memorial Field home to Mortimer1,000
3.Crossleys home to Chalfont Wasps1,000
4.Hazlemere Recreation Ground home to Hazlemere Sports1,000
5.London Road home to Aston Clinton Reserves1,000
6.Stanley Jones Field home to Taplow United1,000
7.Station Road home to Chinnor1,000
8.Watchet Lane home to Holmer Green Development1,000
9.Abbey Road home to Old Bradwell United Development500
10.Sprinters Leisure Centre home to Prestwood FC500
  • Biggest stadium in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 2,500 - The 1878 Stadium
  • Smallest stadium in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 500 - Sprinters Leisure Centre
  • Total capacity in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 10,500
  • Average capacity in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 955

Best supported teams in Hellenic League Division 2 East

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Aston Clinton Reserves0
2.Chalfont Wasps0
3.Chalvey Sports0
4.Chinnor0
5.FC Beaconsfield0
6.Hazlemere Sports0
7.Holmer Green Development0
8.Mortimer0
9.Old Bradwell United Development0
10.Prestwood FC0
11.Taplow United0
  • Most fans in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 0 - Aston Clinton Reserves
  • Fewest fans in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 0 - Taplow United
  • Total Hellenic League Division 2 East fans: 0
  • Average number of fans in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Hellenic League Division 2 East?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Aston Clinton Reserves0.00
2.Chalfont Wasps0.00
3.Chalvey Sports0.00
4.Chinnor0.00
5.FC Beaconsfield0.00
6.Hazlemere Sports0.00
7.Holmer Green Development0.00
8.Mortimer0.00
9.Old Bradwell United Development0.00
10.Prestwood FC0.00
11.Taplow United0.00
  • Most travelled fans in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 0 grounds visited - Aston Clinton Reserves
  • Least travelled fans in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 0 grounds visited - Taplow United
  • Average # grounds visited in Hellenic League Division 2 East: 0.00

By the compass

Buy our exclusive European football stadium poster

instant payout betting sites on FastPayoutCasino.org

£5 betting sites at mindepositcasino.com

Casino Deps NZ

NonAAMS Bookmaker

Rainbet Casino

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster