Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2019/2020 season

Other Australian Teams Football Grounds in Australia


Static map


Interactive maps are available to logged-in users | Sign-up for a free account


Other Australian Teams 0/113 grounds visited (0%)

Team/GroundI've Been There!
For FootballTour/Non-Football
Albert Park 
Bob Skilton Oval (Field 16)
Altona City 
HC Kim Reserve
Bacchus Marsh 
Masons Lane
Ballarat North United 
Russell Square
Ballarat SC 
Trekardo Park
Balmoral SC 
Balmoral Park
Bankstown City Lions 
Jenson Oval
Barnestoneworth United 
JT Gray Reserve
Brindabella Blues 
Calwell District Playing Field 2.4
Buckleys 
Ross Park
Bulleen Lions 
David Barro Stadium
Cairns 
Barlow Park
Borzi Park
Endeavour Park
Leichhardt Soccer Club White Rock
Southside Comets Football Club
Canberra City 
GIO Stadium Canberra
Manuka Oval (old ground)
Canberra United 
McKellar Park
GIO Stadium Canberra (old ground)
Caroline Springs George Cross 
City Vista Pavilion & Sports Fields
Chaplin Reserve (old ground)
Cessnock City Hornets 
Hornets Ground (Turner Park Complex)
Churchill United 
Hazelwood South Reserve
Collingwood City 
Kevin Bartlett Reserve - Fletcher 1
Creswick 
Doug Lindsay Reserve
Croydon City Arrows 
Dorset Recreation reserve
Cumberland United 
AA Bailey Reserve
Daylesford & Hepburn United 
Victoria Park (Daylesford)
Drouin Dragons 
Bellbird Park
Elwood City 
Elwood Park
Falcons 2000 
Latrobe City Stadium
FC Clifton Hill 
Quarries Park
FC Strathmore 
Strathnaver Reserve
Federals 
Ross Park
FFA Centre of Excellence 
Australian Institute of Sport
Forest Rangers 
Wendouree West Reserve
Forrestfield United 
Hartfield Park
Wildlife Safari Stadium
Fortuna 60 
Crinigan Road Reserve
FWNTC 
Perth Plaster Board Centre Stadium
Gisborne 
Dixon Field
Gladesville Hornsby Football Association Spirit FC 
North Sydney Oval
Pittwater Park (old ground)
Gold Coast City 
Mallawa Drive Sporting Complex
Greenvale United 
Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve
Inverloch Stars 
Thompson Reserve
Joondalup United 
Forest Park
Percy Doyle Reserve
Beldon Park
Keilor Park 
Keilor Park Recreation Reserve
King's Domain 
Fawkner Park Northern Pavilion
Korumburra City 
Korumburra Recreation Reserve
Kyneton District 
Barkley Square
Lang Lang United 
Lang Lang Showgrounds
Lara SC 
Lara Recreation Reserve
Laverton 
AB Shaw Reserve
Leongatha Knights 
Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College
Macarthur Rams 
Lynwood Park
Malvern City 
Kooyong Park
Mandurah City 
Securitas Stadium
Maryborough 
Jubilee Oval
Meadow Park 
Gladstone Park Reserve
Melbourne University 
Princes Park
Middle Park 
Ian Stewart Field (Field 17)
Mirboo North United 
Walter J Tuck Reserve
Moe United 
Olympic Park
Monash Wolves 
Monash Reserve
Mooroolbark Soccer Club 
Esther Park
Newborough-Yallourn United 
Burrage Reserve
North Geelong Warriors 
Elcho Park
North Melbourne Athletic 
Flemington Road Oval
Ron Barassi Senior Park (old ground)
North Queensland United 
Brolgas Park
Briggs Road Sporting Complex
Northcote City 
John Cain Memorial Reserve
Northern Fury 
Townsville Sports Reserve
Northern Rangers 
NTCA Ground
NTCA Ground 2
Old Scotch 
HA Smith Reserve
Parramatta 
Melita Stadium
Phillip Island 
Newhaven Recreation Reserve
Point Cook 
Saltwater Reserve
Prospect Knights 
Prospect Park
Richmond 
Kevin Bartlett Reserve - Bastow 1
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology 
Poplar Oval
Sale United 
Godfrey Baldwin Reserve
Seaford United 
Seaford North Reserve
Sebastopol Vikings 
St. Georges Reserve
South Yarra 
Fawkner Park South Pavilion
Springwood United 
Summerhayes Park
St Albans Saints 
Churchill Reserve
St George Saints 
St George Stadium
St Kilda Celts 
Elwood Park
Sturt Lions 
Adelaide Shores Football Centre
Subiaco 
Rosalie Park
Western Australia Athletics Stadium
Sunbury United 
Langama Park
Surf Coast 
Parwan Pitch Banyul Warri Fields
Trafalgar Victory 
Trafalgar Recreation Precinct
Traralgon City 
Harold Preston Reserve
Traralgon Olympians 
Harold Preston Reserve
Truganina Hornets 
Arndell Park
Victoria Park 
Victoria Park (Newington)
Wallsend FC 
The Gardens Sporting Complex
Warrnambool Rangers 
Jones Oval
Werrington 
Luddenham Oval
West Point 
Tom Roberts Reserve
West Torrens Birkalla 
Jack Smith Park
Adelaide Shores Football Centre
Western Eagles 
Polish Sporting Recreation and Community Association
Western Suburbs 
Ralph Reserve
Westgate 
Ardeer Reserve
Westvale 
McKechnie Reserve
Whittlesea Rangers 
Epping Stadium
Williams Landing 
Williams Landing Boulevard Reserve
Williamstown 
JT Gray Reserve
Wyndham United 
Victoria University Werribee Campus

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.




Grounds in Other Australian Teams Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.GIO Stadium Canberra home to Canberra City25,011
2.North Sydney Oval home to Gladesville Hornsby Football Association Spirit FC20,000
3.Barlow Park home to Cairns18,000
4.St George Stadium home to St George Saints15,000
5.Latrobe City Stadium home to Falcons 200012,000
6.Epping Stadium home to Whittlesea Rangers10,000
7.Melita Stadium home to Parramatta10,000
8.NTCA Ground home to Northern Rangers10,000
9.Western Australia Athletics Stadium home to Subiaco9,971
10.Townsville Sports Reserve home to Northern Fury6,500
11.Perth Plaster Board Centre Stadium home to FWNTC5,536
12.Elcho Park home to North Geelong Warriors4,000
13.The Gardens Sporting Complex home to Wallsend FC4,000
14.Churchill Reserve home to St Albans Saints3,500
15.McKellar Park home to Canberra United3,500
16.AA Bailey Reserve home to Cumberland United3,000
17.Jack Smith Park home to West Torrens Birkalla3,000
18.Borzi Park home to Cairns2,000
19.Dorset Recreation reserve home to Croydon City Arrows2,000
20.Hornets Ground (Turner Park Complex) home to Cessnock City Hornets2,000
21.John Cain Memorial Reserve home to Northcote City2,000
22.Quarries Park home to FC Clifton Hill2,000
23.Adelaide Shores Football Centre home to West Torrens Birkalla1,500
24.Adelaide Shores Football Centre home to Sturt Lions1,500
25.David Barro Stadium home to Bulleen Lions1,050
26.AB Shaw Reserve home to Laverton1,000
27.Ardeer Reserve home to Westgate1,000
28.Arndell Park home to Truganina Hornets1,000
29.Australian Institute of Sport home to FFA Centre of Excellence1,000
30.Balmoral Park home to Balmoral SC1,000
31.Barkley Square home to Kyneton District1,000
32.Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve home to Greenvale United1,000
33.Beldon Park home to Joondalup United1,000
34.Bellbird Park home to Drouin Dragons1,000
35.Bob Skilton Oval (Field 16) home to Albert Park1,000
36.Briggs Road Sporting Complex home to North Queensland United1,000
37.Brolgas Park home to North Queensland United1,000
38.Burrage Reserve home to Newborough-Yallourn United1,000
39.Calwell District Playing Field 2.4 home to Brindabella Blues1,000
40.City Vista Pavilion & Sports Fields home to Caroline Springs George Cross1,000
41.Crinigan Road Reserve home to Fortuna 601,000
42.Dixon Field home to Gisborne1,000
43.Doug Lindsay Reserve home to Creswick1,000
44.Elwood Park home to St Kilda Celts1,000
45.Elwood Park home to Elwood City1,000
46.Endeavour Park home to Cairns1,000
47.Esther Park home to Mooroolbark Soccer Club1,000
48.Fawkner Park Northern Pavilion home to King's Domain1,000
49.Fawkner Park South Pavilion home to South Yarra1,000
50.Flemington Road Oval home to North Melbourne Athletic1,000
51.Forest Park home to Joondalup United1,000
52.Gladstone Park Reserve home to Meadow Park1,000
53.Godfrey Baldwin Reserve home to Sale United1,000
54.HA Smith Reserve home to Old Scotch1,000
55.Harold Preston Reserve home to Traralgon Olympians1,000
56.Harold Preston Reserve home to Traralgon City1,000
57.Hartfield Park home to Forrestfield United1,000
58.Hazelwood South Reserve home to Churchill United1,000
59.HC Kim Reserve home to Altona City1,000
60.Ian Stewart Field (Field 17) home to Middle Park1,000
61.Jenson Oval home to Bankstown City Lions1,000
62.Jones Oval home to Warrnambool Rangers1,000
63.JT Gray Reserve home to Barnestoneworth United1,000
64.JT Gray Reserve home to Williamstown1,000
65.Jubilee Oval home to Maryborough1,000
66.Keilor Park Recreation Reserve home to Keilor Park1,000
67.Kevin Bartlett Reserve - Bastow 1 home to Richmond1,000
68.Kevin Bartlett Reserve - Fletcher 1 home to Collingwood City1,000
69.Kooyong Park home to Malvern City1,000
70.Korumburra Recreation Reserve home to Korumburra City1,000
71.Lang Lang Showgrounds home to Lang Lang United1,000
72.Langama Park home to Sunbury United1,000
73.Lara Recreation Reserve home to Lara SC1,000
74.Leichhardt Soccer Club White Rock home to Cairns1,000
75.Luddenham Oval home to Werrington1,000
76.Lynwood Park home to Macarthur Rams1,000
77.Mallawa Drive Sporting Complex home to Gold Coast City1,000
78.Mary MacKillop Catholic Regional College home to Leongatha Knights1,000
79.Masons Lane home to Bacchus Marsh1,000
80.McKechnie Reserve home to Westvale1,000
81.Monash Reserve home to Monash Wolves1,000
82.Newhaven Recreation Reserve home to Phillip Island1,000
83.NTCA Ground 2 home to Northern Rangers1,000
84.Olympic Park home to Moe United1,000
85.Parwan Pitch Banyul Warri Fields home to Surf Coast1,000
86.Percy Doyle Reserve home to Joondalup United1,000
87.Polish Sporting Recreation and Community Association home to Western Eagles1,000
88.Poplar Oval home to Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology1,000
89.Princes Park home to Melbourne University1,000
90.Prospect Park home to Prospect Knights1,000
91.Ralph Reserve home to Western Suburbs1,000
92.Rosalie Park home to Subiaco1,000
93.Ross Park home to Federals1,000
94.Ross Park home to Buckleys1,000
95.Russell Square home to Ballarat North United1,000
96.Saltwater Reserve home to Point Cook1,000
97.Seaford North Reserve home to Seaford United1,000
98.Securitas Stadium home to Mandurah City1,000
99.Southside Comets Football Club home to Cairns1,000
100.St. Georges Reserve home to Sebastopol Vikings1,000
101.Strathnaver Reserve home to FC Strathmore1,000
102.Summerhayes Park home to Springwood United1,000
103.Thompson Reserve home to Inverloch Stars1,000
104.Tom Roberts Reserve home to West Point1,000
105.Trafalgar Recreation Precinct home to Trafalgar Victory1,000
106.Trekardo Park home to Ballarat SC1,000
107.Victoria Park (Daylesford) home to Daylesford & Hepburn United1,000
108.Victoria Park (Newington) home to Victoria Park1,000
109.Victoria University Werribee Campus home to Wyndham United1,000
110.Walter J Tuck Reserve home to Mirboo North United1,000
111.Wendouree West Reserve home to Forest Rangers1,000
112.Wildlife Safari Stadium home to Forrestfield United1,000
113.Williams Landing Boulevard Reserve home to Williams Landing1,000
  • Average capacity in Other Australian Teams: 2,325

Best supported teams in Other Australian Teams

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Federals2
2.Albert Park0
3.Altona City0
4.Bacchus Marsh0
5.Ballarat North United0
6.Ballarat SC0
7.Balmoral SC0
8.Bankstown City Lions0
9.Barnestoneworth United0
10.Brindabella Blues0
11.Buckleys0
12.Bulleen Lions0
13.Cairns0
14.Canberra City0
15.Canberra United0
16.Caroline Springs George Cross0
17.Cessnock City Hornets0
18.Churchill United0
19.Collingwood City0
20.Creswick0
21.Croydon City Arrows0
22.Cumberland United0
23.Daylesford & Hepburn United0
24.Drouin Dragons0
25.Elwood City0
26.Falcons 20000
27.FC Clifton Hill0
28.FC Strathmore0
29.FFA Centre of Excellence0
30.Forest Rangers0
31.Forrestfield United0
32.Fortuna 600
33.FWNTC0
34.Gisborne0
35.Gladesville Hornsby Football Association Spirit FC0
36.Gold Coast City0
37.Greenvale United0
38.Inverloch Stars0
39.Joondalup United0
40.Keilor Park0
41.King's Domain0
42.Korumburra City0
43.Kyneton District0
44.Lang Lang United0
45.Lara SC0
46.Laverton0
47.Leongatha Knights0
48.Macarthur Rams0
49.Malvern City0
50.Mandurah City0
51.Maryborough0
52.Meadow Park0
53.Melbourne University0
54.Middle Park0
55.Mirboo North United0
56.Moe United0
57.Monash Wolves0
58.Mooroolbark Soccer Club0
59.Newborough-Yallourn United0
60.North Geelong Warriors0
61.North Melbourne Athletic0
62.North Queensland United0
63.Northcote City0
64.Northern Fury0
65.Northern Rangers0
66.Old Scotch0
67.Parramatta0
68.Phillip Island0
69.Point Cook0
70.Prospect Knights0
71.Richmond0
72.Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology0
73.Sale United0
74.Seaford United0
75.Sebastopol Vikings0
76.South Yarra0
77.Springwood United0
78.St Albans Saints0
79.St George Saints0
80.St Kilda Celts0
81.Sturt Lions0
82.Subiaco0
83.Sunbury United0
84.Surf Coast0
85.Trafalgar Victory0
86.Traralgon City0
87.Traralgon Olympians0
88.Truganina Hornets0
89.Victoria Park0
90.Wallsend FC0
91.Warrnambool Rangers0
92.Werrington0
93.West Point0
94.West Torrens Birkalla0
95.Western Eagles0
96.Western Suburbs0
97.Westgate0
98.Westvale0
99.Whittlesea Rangers0
100.Williams Landing0
101.Williamstown0
102.Wyndham United0
  • Average # fans in Other Australian Teams: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Other Australian Teams?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Federals0.00
2.Albert Park0.00
3.Altona City0.00
4.Bacchus Marsh0.00
5.Ballarat North United0.00
6.Ballarat SC0.00
7.Balmoral SC0.00
8.Bankstown City Lions0.00
9.Barnestoneworth United0.00
10.Brindabella Blues0.00
11.Buckleys0.00
12.Bulleen Lions0.00
13.Cairns0.00
14.Canberra City0.00
15.Canberra United0.00
16.Caroline Springs George Cross0.00
17.Cessnock City Hornets0.00
18.Churchill United0.00
19.Collingwood City0.00
20.Creswick0.00
21.Croydon City Arrows0.00
22.Cumberland United0.00
23.Daylesford & Hepburn United0.00
24.Drouin Dragons0.00
25.Elwood City0.00
26.Falcons 20000.00
27.FC Clifton Hill0.00
28.FC Strathmore0.00
29.FFA Centre of Excellence0.00
30.Forest Rangers0.00
31.Forrestfield United0.00
32.Fortuna 600.00
33.FWNTC0.00
34.Gisborne0.00
35.Gladesville Hornsby Football Association Spirit FC0.00
36.Gold Coast City0.00
37.Greenvale United0.00
38.Inverloch Stars0.00
39.Joondalup United0.00
40.Keilor Park0.00
41.King's Domain0.00
42.Korumburra City0.00
43.Kyneton District0.00
44.Lang Lang United0.00
45.Lara SC0.00
46.Laverton0.00
47.Leongatha Knights0.00
48.Macarthur Rams0.00
49.Malvern City0.00
50.Mandurah City0.00
51.Maryborough0.00
52.Meadow Park0.00
53.Melbourne University0.00
54.Middle Park0.00
55.Mirboo North United0.00
56.Moe United0.00
57.Monash Wolves0.00
58.Mooroolbark Soccer Club0.00
59.Newborough-Yallourn United0.00
60.North Geelong Warriors0.00
61.North Melbourne Athletic0.00
62.North Queensland United0.00
63.Northcote City0.00
64.Northern Fury0.00
65.Northern Rangers0.00
66.Old Scotch0.00
67.Parramatta0.00
68.Phillip Island0.00
69.Point Cook0.00
70.Prospect Knights0.00
71.Richmond0.00
72.Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology0.00
73.Sale United0.00
74.Seaford United0.00
75.Sebastopol Vikings0.00
76.South Yarra0.00
77.Springwood United0.00
78.St Albans Saints0.00
79.St George Saints0.00
80.St Kilda Celts0.00
81.Sturt Lions0.00
82.Subiaco0.00
83.Sunbury United0.00
84.Surf Coast0.00
85.Trafalgar Victory0.00
86.Traralgon City0.00
87.Traralgon Olympians0.00
88.Truganina Hornets0.00
89.Victoria Park0.00
90.Wallsend FC0.00
91.Warrnambool Rangers0.00
92.Werrington0.00
93.West Point0.00
94.West Torrens Birkalla0.00
95.Western Eagles0.00
96.Western Suburbs0.00
97.Westgate0.00
98.Westvale0.00
99.Whittlesea Rangers0.00
100.Williams Landing0.00
101.Williamstown0.00
102.Wyndham United0.00
  • Average # grounds visited in Other Australian Teams: 0.00

By the compass

Macau Casino

Ace Odds

Get the double-sided 92 Club & National League map poster - 2019/2020 season


Like Us On Facebook



Follow Us On Twitter