Other Non-League Teams Football Grounds in England


Map Key:   Visited (for football) Visited (for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Visited (for football and not for football) Not Visited Not Visited

View Fullscreen Map

Other Non-League Teams 0/311 grounds visited (0%)

Team/GroundI've Been There!
For FootballTour/Non-Football
 
Abingdon Town 
Culham Road
Addlestone & Weybridge 
Liberty Lane
AFC Solihull 
Norman Green Sports Stadium
AFC Wembley 
GEC Sports Ground
Allenburys Sports 
Westfield
Almondbury Town 
Oakland Park
Alnmouth United 
Hotspur Park
Alveston 
Home Guard Ground
Ampthill Town Reserves 
Lawrence Park
Andover Lions 
Charlton Leisure Centre Athletics Track
AP Leamington 
Windmill Ground
Archdales 
Claines Lane
Arlesey Town Reserves 
Armadillo Stadium
Armitage 
King's Bromley Road
Asfordby Amateurs 
Hoby Road
Ashbrooke Belford House 
Silksworth Welfare Park
Atherton Town 
Atherton Town 
Butler Park (Howe Bridge Sports Centre)
AXA 
The Lawns
Aylsham FC 
Youngs Park
Azaad Sports 
Long Lane Park
B&W Avonside 
Combe Dingle Sports Complex
Backwell United 
Backwell Recreation Ground
Baildon Trinity Athletic 
Jenny Lane
Bampton Town 
Bampton Recreation Ground
Bartestree 
Bartestree Playing Fields
Baslow 
Baslow Sports Field
Beaumont Athletic 
Mile End Stadium
Beccles Caxton 
Caxton Meadow
Bedfont Green 
The Warren (old ground)
Bedford Town Reserves 
The New Eyrie
Bedwell Rangers 
Jubilee Pavilion
Beer Albion 
Stovar Long Lane
Belgrave 
Coop Sports Ground
Belle Vue Social Club 
Mile End Recreation Ground
Bentley FC 
The Avenue
Berkeley Town 
Station Road
Bickleigh 
Happy Meadow
Bilsthorpe 
Bilsthorpe Sports Ground
Bishops Cleeve Reserves 
Kayte Lane
Bisley 
Lion Park
Blackburn Rovers Ladies 
Anchor Ground
Blackwell Miners Welfare 
Primrose Hill
Blacon Youth Club FC 
Cairns Crescent Playing Fields
Blakenall 
Somerfield Road
Bloxwich United 
Old Red Lion Ground
Bookham 
Chrystie Recreation Ground
Bournemouth Electric 
Bournemouth Electric Sports & Social Club
Bournemouth Sports 
Chapel Gate
Boxted Lodgers 
King George's Field
Bradfield Rovers 
The Playing Field
Bradford City Women 
Plumpton Park
Bradwell Sports 
Stretfield Sports Ground
Braishfield 
Recreation Ground
Brereton Social 
The Red Lion Ground
British Army 
Aldershot Military Stadium
Brodick 
Ormidale Park
Buckfastleigh Rangers 
The Duckspond
Buckland Brewer 
Buckland Brewer Field
Bucks FC 
Chalfont Campus
Bulwell 
Greenwich Avenue
Bungay Town 
Maltings Meadow Sports Ground
Bures 
Bures Recreation Ground
Burnham Reserves 
The Gore
Buxton 
The Rec
Caddington 
Caddington Recereation Club
Carnforth Rangers 
Quarry Park
Carterton Town 
Killkenny Lane
Castle Vale JKS 
Vale Stadium
Causeway United 
War Memorial Athletic Ground
Chapel Town 
Rowton Park
Cheltenham Civil Service 
Civil Service Sports Ground
Chesham United Reserves 
The Meadow
Cheslyn Hay 
Saredon Road
Chipping Norton Town Swifts 
Walterbush Road
Christleton FC 
Little Heath
Clyst Rovers 
Waterslade Park
Colne Athletic 
The Bayard Recreation Ground
Colne Engaine 
Burches Meadow
Coney Hall 
Tiepigs Lane
Connaught Red Star 
School Lane
Continental Star 
Newbury Lane
Coulsdon United 
Netherne CASC
County Sports 
Claines Lane
Coventrians 
Holbrooks Park
Coventry Sporting FC 
Kirby Corner
Cranleigh 
Snoxhall Playing Fields
Crescent Rovers 
Wallington Sports & Social Club
Cromer Town 
Cabbell Park
Crowland Town 
The Snowden Playing Fields
Dagenham United 
Ford Sports and Social Club
Manor Road Sports Ground (old ground)
Dartmouth 
Longcross
Daten 
Culcheth Sports Club
Debden Sports 
Debden Sports Club
Dereham Town Reserves 
Aldiss Park
DRG Stapleton 
Frenchay Park Road
Dunlop 
Dunlop Sports & Social Club
Dunton & Broughton Rangers 
Station Road
Earsham 
Earsham Playing Field
Easington United 
Low Farm
Egerton 
Egerton Youth Club
Ellwood 
Bromley Road
Elmore 
Horsdon Park
Eltham Town 
The Oaks
Emerald Athletic 
Pendeford Lane
Englefield Green Rovers 
Tempest Road
Epsom Athletic 
Chalky Lane
Eton Manor 
Goffs Lane
Capershotts (old ground)
Mayesbrook Park (old ground)
Chadfields (old ground)
Roding Lane (old ground)
Eton Wick 
Haywards Mead
Ettingshall Holy Trinity 
Aldersley Stadium
Exwick Villa 
Foxhayes
Eyam 
Glebe Park
Eye Utd 
Lindisfarne Road
Eynsham Association 
Oxford Road
Faringdon Town 
Tucker Park
Farnborough North End 
Cody Sports & Social Club
Farnborough Reserves 
Cherrywood Road (Padddy Power Park)
FC Barometrics 
Newlands Park
FC Dynamo 
Nanpantan Road
FC St Helens 
Windleshaw Sports Ground
FC Stafford 
Wolgarstone Sports Centre
Ferryhill Athletic 
Dean Bank
Filtch 
Alcott Playing Field
Finchampstead 
Memorial Park
Flixton 
Valley Road
Folly Lane FC 
Folly Lane
Fordingbridge Turks 
Fordingbridge Recreation Ground
Foxhole Stars 
Goverseth Park
Freethorpe 
The Common
Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 
Whittier Road
Gamesley 
Melandra Park
Garforth Rangers 
Micklefield Recreation Ground
Garswood United 
The Wooders
Glapwell 
Hall Corner
Golborne Sports 
Simpson Playing Fields
Goodrich FC 
Goodrich Sports Ground
Goole United 
Victoria Pleasure Grounds
Grappenhall Sports 
Village Sports Club
Great Bentley 
The Club House
GSA Sports 
Lye Meadow
Guru Nanak 
The Guru Nanak Sports Ground
Hadley Wood & Wingate 
The Harry Abrahams Stadium
Halesowen Harriers 
Park Lane
Hansons Jewellers 
Kelvin Hall 3G Pitch
Harold Hill 
Henderson Sports and Social Club
Harpenden Rovers 
Acres Corner
Harrisons 
Hazel Lane
Harrow Hill 
Larksfield Road
Harrowby United Reserves 
The Environcom Stadium
Hatfield Main 
Dunscroft Welfare Ground
Hathersage 
Leadmill Ground
Hawksmill 
Hawksmill Lane
Heaton Stannington A 
Cochrane Park
Hemsby 
The Pavilion
Henfield 
The Kingsfield
Herne Bay Reserves 
Winch's Field (Safety Net Stadium)
Herongate Athletic 
Billericay Road
Highridge United 
The Creek
Hingham Athletic 
Hingham Social Club
Hitchin Town Arena 
Norton Road
Hoddesdon Town 
Park View
Horden Colliery Welfare 
Welfare Park
Horden Colliery Welfare 
Grayfields Enclosure
Horsford United 
Horsford Social Club
Houghton Athletic 
Park Road North
Hucknall Rolls Leisure 
Hucknall Rolls Royce Leisure
Hull United 
Craven Park (KC Lightstream Stadium)
Dunswell Park (old ground)
Hungerford Town Reserves 
Bulpit Lane
Hykeham Town 
Memorial Hall Ground
Ickleford 
Chambers Lane
Ifield 
Ifield Green
Inkberrow 
Recreation Ground
Jet Blades 
Bedworth Road
Kenilworth Town 
Gypsy Lane
Kings Stanley 
Marling Close
Kingsbury Town 
Silver Jubilee Park
Kintbury Rangers 
The Recreation Ground
Lambourn Sports 
Bockhampton Road
Lavant 
Raughmere Park
Lawford Lads 
School Lane
Ledbury Town 
New Street
Leeds City 
Adel War Memorial Association
Leicestershire Constabulary 
Police HQ
Lizard Argyle 
Beacon Terrace
Long Lane Junior Football Club 
Kidbrooke Playing Fields
Lostock Gralam 
The Park Stadium
LPOSSA 
London Post Office Sport and Social Association
Lyme Regis 
Davey Fort Ground
Lytham 
Ballam Road
Malvern Town Reserves 
Langland Stadium
Marcham 
Moreland Road
Markyate 
The Playing Fields
Marsden 
Fall Lane
Massey Ferguson 
Banner Lane
Meir KA 
Kings Park
Mersea Island 
The Glebe
Middle Barton 
Middle Barton Sports & Social Club
Middlewich Town 
Seddon Street
Minehead 
Recreation Ground
MK Wanderers 
Kents Hill Pavilion
Morda United 
Weston Road
Moreton Rangers 
London Road
Murton 
Church Road
Narborough & Littlethorpe 
Leicester Road
New Field 
Shrub End Recreation Ground
Newhall United 
St John's Drive
Newham 
Chadfields
Terrence McMillan Stadium (old ground)
Newham United 
Cave Road
Newquay Reserves 
Mount Wise
North Leigh Reserves 
Eynsham Hall Park
Northwich Manchester Villa 
Manchester Regional Arena
Valley Road (old ground)
Norton & Stockton Ancients 
Norton Sports Complex
Norton United 
Norton CC & MWI
Nottingham Trent University 
Clifton Campus
Notts County Ladies 
Meadow Lane
Okehampton Argyle 
Simmons Park
Oldbury Athletic 
Newbury Lane
Oldham Boro 
Whitebank Stadium
Orpington FC 
Green Court Sports Club
Otley Town 
Old Showground
Ottery St Mary 
Washbrook Meadows
Padbury United 
Springfields Playing Field
Park Street Village 
William Bird Playing Fields
Penzance Reserves 
Penlee Park
Pilkington 
Ruskin Drive Sports Ground
Pilkington XXX 
Triplex Sports
Portreath 
Clijah Croft
Potters Bar Crusaders 
Mutton Lane
Potters Green 
Grace Academy
Ratby Sports 
Desford Lane
Ravenstone 
Ravenslea
Reading Town 
Scours Lane
Real United 
Inspire Community Stadium
Red House Farm 
Kingston Park Road
Redgate Rangers 
Old Hunstanton Road
Richmond Mags 
Heron Eccles
Ripon City 
Malorie Park Drive
Rochdale Town 
Butterworth Park
Roche AFC 
Trezaise Road
Rotherfield United 
Bishopswood Sports Pavilion
Rothley Imperial 
Rothley Sports & Social Ground
Rowhedge 
Rowhedge Recreation Ground
Royal Marines 
Endurance Park
Royal Navy 
HMS Temeraire Sports Ground
Royal Oak FC 
Post Office Club
Ruislip Manor 
Grosvenor Vale
Rushden Town 
Hayden Road
Ryton and Crawcrook Albion A 
Shibden Park
Sandy 
Bedford Road
Sarratt 
King Georges Field
Scotter United 
Northmoor Park
Seaham Red Star Reserves 
Seaham Town Park
Sheffield Boys 
Ball Inn Ground
Sheffield City 
Ferras Road
Shepshed Dynamo Reserves 
The Dovecote
Shottermill and Haslemere 
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
Shotton Comrades 
Station Road
Sidley United 
Hooe Recreation Ground
Glovers Lane (old ground)
Slade Green 
The Small Glen
Sleaford Town Reserves 
Eslaforde Park
South Bank 
Harcourt Road
Normanby Road (old ground)
South Molton 
Old Alswer Road
South Walsham 
South Walsham Playing Fields
Southam United 
Banbury Road
Spalding Town 
Knight Street
Spixworth 
Spixworth 
Crostwick Lane
Sport London e Benfica 
Reynolds Field
St Albans City Reserves 
Clarence Park
St Leonards 
The Firs
Stambridge United 
Stambridge Memorial Park
Stockport Sports 
Stockport Sports Village
Stony Stratford Town 
Ostlers Lane
Styal 
Altrincham Road
Sutton Courtney 
Old Wallingford Way
Sutton Town 
The Fieldings
Priestsic Road (old ground)
Sydenham Sports 
Cricket Lane
Tarporley Victoria 
The Flacca
Taverham FC 
Hinks Meadow
Taverners 
Nailsworth Primary School
Thoresby Colliery Welfare 
Fourth Avenue
Thornhill 
Thornhill Cricket and Bowling Club
Thurmaston Town 
Elizabeth Park
Tipton Youth 
RSA Academy
Tiptree Heath 
Feering Community Centre
Tiptree Park 
The Bell
Tokyngton Manor 
Spratleys Meadow
Avenue Park (Viking Ground) (old ground)
Tollesbury 
The Victory Recreation Ground
Torbay Gentlemen 
The Memorial Ground
Torrington 
Vicarage Field
Troon FC 
Grouter Park
University of Beds 
Vauxhall Motors Sports Ground
University of Herts 
De Havilland Sports & Social Club
Vospers Oak Villa 
Ferndale Road
Walker Central 
Peggy Shepherd Pavillion (Monkchester Road)
Walker Ledwood Fosse 
Millers Dene
Walkern Rangers 
Jubilee Pavilion
Wantage Town Reserves 
Alfredian Park
Wells Town 
Beach Road
Wendron United Reserves 
Underlane
West Bromwich United 
Hadley Park
West Midlands Police 
Tally Ho
West Riding County FA 
Fleet Lane
Weston St Johns 
Coleridge Road
Whittlesey Athletic 
Feldale Field
Wigan Robin Park 
Robin Park Arena
Wilmslow Albion 
Oakwood Farm
Winterbourne United 
Parkside Avenue
Wittering 
Towns End Road
Woodford Town 
Goldsdown Road
Goffs Oak Pavilion (old ground)
Woolacombe & Mortehoe 
The Meadow
Wymondham Town 
Kings Head Meadow
Yate Town Reserves 
Lodge Road
Yorkshire Main 
Edlington Lane

Register or Login

Registered users can create their own map of football grounds they've visited. Login or create an account.




10 Shortest Away Trips in Other Non-League Teams

FixtureDistanceTime
Farnborough Reserves vs St Albans City Reserves
St Albans City Reserves vs Farnborough Reserves
45.1 miles
90.2 miles
56 mins
1 hour 52 mins
Notts County Ladies vs St Albans City Reserves
St Albans City Reserves vs Notts County Ladies
105 miles
210 miles
2 hours 2 mins
4 hours 4 mins
Notts County Ladies vs Farnborough Reserves
Farnborough Reserves vs Notts County Ladies
146 miles
292 miles
2 hours 40 mins
5 hours 20 mins

10 Longest Away Trips in Other Non-League Teams

FixtureDistanceTime
Farnborough Reserves vs Notts County Ladies
Notts County Ladies vs Farnborough Reserves
148 miles
296 miles
2 hours 30 mins
5 hours
St Albans City Reserves vs Notts County Ladies
Notts County Ladies vs St Albans City Reserves
106 miles
212 miles
2 hours 5 mins
4 hours 10 mins
St Albans City Reserves vs Farnborough Reserves
Farnborough Reserves vs St Albans City Reserves
45.2 miles
90.4 miles
59 mins
1 hour 58 mins

Grounds in Other Non-League Teams Ordered by Capacity

#GroundCapacity
1.Meadow Lane home to Notts County Ladies19,588
2.Cherrywood Road (Padddy Power Park) home to Farnborough Reserves6,000
3.Clarence Park home to St Albans City Reserves5,007
4.Mile End Stadium home to Beaumont Athletic2,000
5.Acres Corner home to Harpenden Rovers-
6.Aldiss Park home to Dereham Town Reserves-
7.Alfredian Park home to Wantage Town Reserves-
8.Anchor Ground home to Blackburn Rovers Ladies-
9.Armadillo Stadium home to Arlesey Town Reserves-
10.Backwell Recreation Ground home to Backwell United-
11.Banbury Road home to Southam United-
12.Banner Lane home to Massey Ferguson-
13.Bromley Road home to Ellwood-
14.Bulpit Lane home to Hungerford Town Reserves-
15.Butterworth Park home to Rochdale Town-
16.Caddington Recereation Club home to Caddington-
17.Chadfields home to Newham-
18.Chalfont Campus home to Bucks FC-
19.Chalky Lane home to Epsom Athletic-
20.Chrystie Recreation Ground home to Bookham-
21.Clijah Croft home to Portreath-
22.Cody Sports & Social Club home to Farnborough North End-
23.Coleridge Road home to Weston St Johns-
24.Combe Dingle Sports Complex home to B&W Avonside-
25.Coop Sports Ground home to Belgrave-
26.Culham Road home to Abingdon Town-
27.Debden Sports Club home to Debden Sports-
28.Desford Lane home to Ratby Sports-
29.Elizabeth Park home to Thurmaston Town-
30.Endurance Park home to Royal Marines-
31.Eslaforde Park home to Sleaford Town Reserves-
32.Eynsham Hall Park home to North Leigh Reserves-
33.Foxhayes home to Exwick Villa-
34.Frenchay Park Road home to DRG Stapleton-
35.Goffs Lane home to Eton Manor-
36.Goldsdown Road home to Woodford Town-
37.Goodrich Sports Ground home to Goodrich FC-
38.Grosvenor Vale home to Ruislip Manor-
39.Grouter Park home to Troon FC-
40.Hall Corner home to Glapwell-
41.Happy Meadow home to Bickleigh-
42.Hayden Road home to Rushden Town-
43.Haywards Mead home to Eton Wick-
44.Hoby Road home to Asfordby Amateurs-
45.Home Guard Ground home to Alveston-
46.Horsdon Park home to Elmore-
47.Jubilee Pavilion home to Walkern Rangers-
48.Jubilee Pavilion home to Bedwell Rangers-
49.Kayte Lane home to Bishops Cleeve Reserves-
50.Kents Hill Pavilion home to MK Wanderers-
51.Killkenny Lane home to Carterton Town-
52.King Georges Field home to Sarratt-
53.Kings Park home to Meir KA-
54.Langland Stadium home to Malvern Town Reserves-
55.Larksfield Road home to Harrow Hill-
56.Leicester Road home to Narborough & Littlethorpe-
57.Lion Park home to Bisley-
58.Lodge Road home to Yate Town Reserves-
59.Longcross home to Dartmouth-
60.Lye Meadow home to GSA Sports-
61.Marling Close home to Kings Stanley-
62.Memorial Park home to Finchampstead-
63.Mount Wise home to Newquay Reserves-
64.Nailsworth Primary School home to Taverners-
65.Nanpantan Road home to FC Dynamo-
66.Netherne CASC home to Coulsdon United-
67.New Street home to Ledbury Town-
68.Newbury Lane home to Oldbury Athletic-
69.Newbury Lane home to Continental Star-
70.Norton CC & MWI home to Norton United-
71.Norton Road home to Hitchin Town Arena-
72.Norton Sports Complex home to Norton & Stockton Ancients-
73.Oakland Park home to Almondbury Town-
74.Old Red Lion Ground home to Bloxwich United-
75.Ostlers Lane home to Stony Stratford Town-
76.Parkside Avenue home to Winterbourne United-
77.Penlee Park home to Penzance Reserves-
78.Plumpton Park home to Bradford City Women-
79.Police HQ home to Leicestershire Constabulary-
80.Primrose Hill home to Blackwell Miners Welfare-
81.Ravenslea home to Ravenstone-
82.Recreation Ground home to Minehead-
83.Reynolds Field home to Sport London e Benfica-
84.Robin Park Arena home to Wigan Robin Park-
85.Rothley Sports & Social Ground home to Rothley Imperial-
86.Scours Lane home to Reading Town-
87.Seaham Town Park home to Seaham Red Star Reserves-
88.Silver Jubilee Park home to Kingsbury Town-
89.Simmons Park home to Okehampton Argyle-
90.Spratleys Meadow home to Tokyngton Manor-
91.Springfields Playing Field home to Padbury United-
92.St John's Drive home to Newhall United-
93.Station Road home to Berkeley Town-
94.Station Road home to Dunton & Broughton Rangers-
95.Stockport Sports Village home to Stockport Sports-
96.Tempest Road home to Englefield Green Rovers-
97.The Creek home to Highridge United-
98.The Dovecote home to Shepshed Dynamo Reserves-
99.The Duckspond home to Buckfastleigh Rangers-
100.The Fieldings home to Sutton Town-
101.The Gore home to Burnham Reserves-
102.The Harry Abrahams Stadium home to Hadley Wood & Wingate-
103.The Meadow home to Chesham United Reserves-
104.The Memorial Ground home to Torbay Gentlemen-
105.The New Eyrie home to Bedford Town Reserves-
106.The Playing Fields home to Markyate-
107.The Small Glen home to Slade Green-
108.Triplex Sports home to Pilkington XXX-
109.Underlane home to Wendron United Reserves-
110.Vale Stadium home to Castle Vale JKS-
111.Valley Road home to Flixton-
112.Victoria Pleasure Grounds home to Goole United-
113.Wallington Sports & Social Club home to Crescent Rovers-
114.War Memorial Athletic Ground home to Causeway United-
115.Washbrook Meadows home to Ottery St Mary-
116.Waterslade Park home to Clyst Rovers-
117.Welfare Park home to Horden Colliery Welfare-
118.Westfield home to Allenburys Sports-
119.Whitebank Stadium home to Oldham Boro-
120.Whittier Road home to Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves-
121.William Bird Playing Fields home to Park Street Village-
122.Winch's Field (Safety Net Stadium) home to Herne Bay Reserves-
  • Average capacity in Other Non-League Teams: 265

Best supported teams in Other Non-League Teams

#TeamNumber of Fans
1.Bookham11
2.Abingdon Town7
3.Coventrians6
4.Oldbury Athletic4
5.Allenburys Sports3
6.Glapwell3
7.Pilkington XXX3
8.Castle Vale JKS2
9.MK Wanderers2
10.Reading Town2
11.Sport London e Benfica2
12.AXA1
13.Carnforth Rangers1
14.Carterton Town1
15.Cheltenham Civil Service1
16.Crescent Rovers1
17.Eton Manor1
18.Exwick Villa1
19.Finchampstead1
20.Kingsbury Town1
21.Leicestershire Constabulary1
22.Massey Ferguson1
23.Minehead1
24.Newhall United1
25.Newquay Reserves1
26.Oldham Boro1
27.Ruislip Manor1
28.Sarratt1
29.Southam United1
30.Weston St Johns1
31.Winterbourne United1
32.0
33.Addlestone & Weybridge0
34.AFC Solihull0
35.AFC Wembley0
36.Almondbury Town0
37.Alnmouth United0
38.Alveston0
39.Ampthill Town Reserves0
40.Andover Lions0
41.AP Leamington0
42.Archdales0
43.Arlesey Town Reserves0
44.Armitage0
45.Asfordby Amateurs0
46.Ashbrooke Belford House0
47.Atherton Town0
48.Atherton Town0
49.Aylsham FC0
50.Azaad Sports0
51.B&W Avonside0
52.Backwell United0
53.Baildon Trinity Athletic0
54.Bampton Town0
55.Bartestree0
56.Baslow0
57.Beaumont Athletic0
58.Beccles Caxton0
59.Bedfont Green0
60.Bedford Town Reserves0
61.Bedwell Rangers0
62.Beer Albion0
63.Belgrave0
64.Belle Vue Social Club0
65.Bentley FC0
66.Berkeley Town0
67.Bickleigh0
68.Bilsthorpe0
69.Bishops Cleeve Reserves0
70.Bisley0
71.Blackburn Rovers Ladies0
72.Blackwell Miners Welfare0
73.Blacon Youth Club FC0
74.Blakenall0
75.Bloxwich United0
76.Bournemouth Electric0
77.Bournemouth Sports0
78.Boxted Lodgers0
79.Bradfield Rovers0
80.Bradford City Women0
81.Bradwell Sports0
82.Braishfield0
83.Brereton Social0
84.British Army0
85.Brodick0
86.Buckfastleigh Rangers0
87.Buckland Brewer0
88.Bucks FC0
89.Bulwell0
90.Bungay Town0
91.Bures0
92.Burnham Reserves0
93.Buxton0
94.Caddington0
95.Causeway United0
96.Chapel Town0
97.Chesham United Reserves0
98.Cheslyn Hay0
99.Chipping Norton Town Swifts0
100.Christleton FC0
101.Clyst Rovers0
102.Colne Athletic0
103.Colne Engaine0
104.Coney Hall0
105.Connaught Red Star0
106.Continental Star0
107.Coulsdon United0
108.County Sports0
109.Coventry Sporting FC0
110.Cranleigh0
111.Cromer Town0
112.Crowland Town0
113.Dagenham United0
114.Dartmouth0
115.Daten0
116.Debden Sports0
117.Dereham Town Reserves0
118.DRG Stapleton0
119.Dunlop0
120.Dunton & Broughton Rangers0
121.Earsham0
122.Easington United0
123.Egerton0
124.Ellwood0
125.Elmore0
126.Eltham Town0
127.Emerald Athletic0
128.Englefield Green Rovers0
129.Epsom Athletic0
130.Eton Wick0
131.Ettingshall Holy Trinity0
132.Eyam0
133.Eye Utd0
134.Eynsham Association0
135.Faringdon Town0
136.Farnborough North End0
137.Farnborough Reserves0
138.FC Barometrics0
139.FC Dynamo0
140.FC St Helens0
141.FC Stafford0
142.Ferryhill Athletic0
143.Filtch0
144.Flixton0
145.Folly Lane FC0
146.Fordingbridge Turks0
147.Foxhole Stars0
148.Freethorpe0
149.Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves0
150.Gamesley0
151.Garforth Rangers0
152.Garswood United0
153.Golborne Sports0
154.Goodrich FC0
155.Goole United0
156.Grappenhall Sports0
157.Great Bentley0
158.GSA Sports0
159.Guru Nanak0
160.Hadley Wood & Wingate0
161.Halesowen Harriers0
162.Hansons Jewellers0
163.Harold Hill0
164.Harpenden Rovers0
165.Harrisons0
166.Harrow Hill0
167.Harrowby United Reserves0
168.Hatfield Main0
169.Hathersage0
170.Hawksmill0
171.Heaton Stannington A0
172.Hemsby0
173.Henfield0
174.Herne Bay Reserves0
175.Herongate Athletic0
176.Highridge United0
177.Hingham Athletic0
178.Hitchin Town Arena0
179.Hoddesdon Town0
180.Horden Colliery Welfare0
181.Horden Colliery Welfare0
182.Horsford United0
183.Houghton Athletic0
184.Hucknall Rolls Leisure0
185.Hull United0
186.Hungerford Town Reserves0
187.Hykeham Town0
188.Ickleford0
189.Ifield0
190.Inkberrow0
191.Jet Blades0
192.Kenilworth Town0
193.Kings Stanley0
194.Kintbury Rangers0
195.Lambourn Sports0
196.Lavant0
197.Lawford Lads0
198.Ledbury Town0
199.Leeds City0
200.Lizard Argyle0
201.Long Lane Junior Football Club0
202.Lostock Gralam0
203.LPOSSA0
204.Lyme Regis0
205.Lytham0
206.Malvern Town Reserves0
207.Marcham0
208.Markyate0
209.Marsden0
210.Meir KA0
211.Mersea Island0
212.Middle Barton0
213.Middlewich Town0
214.Morda United0
215.Moreton Rangers0
216.Murton0
217.Narborough & Littlethorpe0
218.New Field0
219.Newham0
220.Newham United0
221.North Leigh Reserves0
222.Northwich Manchester Villa0
223.Norton & Stockton Ancients0
224.Norton United0
225.Nottingham Trent University0
226.Notts County Ladies0
227.Okehampton Argyle0
228.Orpington FC0
229.Otley Town0
230.Ottery St Mary0
231.Padbury United0
232.Park Street Village0
233.Penzance Reserves0
234.Pilkington0
235.Portreath0
236.Potters Bar Crusaders0
237.Potters Green0
238.Ratby Sports0
239.Ravenstone0
240.Real United0
241.Red House Farm0
242.Redgate Rangers0
243.Richmond Mags0
244.Ripon City0
245.Rochdale Town0
246.Roche AFC0
247.Rotherfield United0
248.Rothley Imperial0
249.Rowhedge0
250.Royal Marines0
251.Royal Navy0
252.Royal Oak FC0
253.Rushden Town0
254.Ryton and Crawcrook Albion A0
255.Sandy0
256.Scotter United0
257.Seaham Red Star Reserves0
258.Sheffield Boys0
259.Sheffield City0
260.Shepshed Dynamo Reserves0
261.Shottermill and Haslemere0
262.Shotton Comrades0
263.Sidley United0
264.Slade Green0
265.Sleaford Town Reserves0
266.South Bank0
267.South Molton0
268.South Walsham0
269.Spalding Town0
270.Spixworth0
271.Spixworth0
272.St Albans City Reserves0
273.St Leonards0
274.Stambridge United0
275.Stockport Sports0
276.Stony Stratford Town0
277.Styal0
278.Sutton Courtney0
279.Sutton Town0
280.Sydenham Sports0
281.Tarporley Victoria0
282.Taverham FC0
283.Taverners0
284.Thoresby Colliery Welfare0
285.Thornhill0
286.Thurmaston Town0
287.Tipton Youth0
288.Tiptree Heath0
289.Tiptree Park0
290.Tokyngton Manor0
291.Tollesbury0
292.Torbay Gentlemen0
293.Torrington0
294.Troon FC0
295.University of Beds0
296.University of Herts0
297.Vospers Oak Villa0
298.Walker Central0
299.Walker Ledwood Fosse0
300.Walkern Rangers0
301.Wantage Town Reserves0
302.Wells Town0
303.Wendron United Reserves0
304.West Bromwich United0
305.West Midlands Police0
306.West Riding County FA0
307.Whittlesey Athletic0
308.Wigan Robin Park0
309.Wilmslow Albion0
310.Wittering0
311.Woodford Town0
312.Woolacombe & Mortehoe0
313.Wymondham Town0
314.Yate Town Reserves0
315.Yorkshire Main0
  • Average # fans in Other Non-League Teams: 0

Which team's fans have been to the most grounds in Other Non-League Teams?

#TeamAvg Grounds Visited
1.Coventrians453.00
2.Abingdon Town209.71
3.Ruislip Manor144.00
4.Newquay Reserves81.00
5.Cheltenham Civil Service70.00
6.Weston St Johns70.00
7.Reading Town59.50
8.Southam United59.00
9.Glapwell52.33
10.Oldbury Athletic49.75
11.MK Wanderers49.00
12.Carterton Town48.00
13.Newhall United39.00
14.Carnforth Rangers26.00
15.Exwick Villa18.00
16.Sport London e Benfica9.00
17.Bookham5.45
18.Oldham Boro5.00
19.AXA1.00
20.Eton Manor1.00
21.Allenburys Sports0.00
22.Pilkington XXX0.00
23.Castle Vale JKS0.00
24.Crescent Rovers0.00
25.Finchampstead0.00
26.Kingsbury Town0.00
27.Leicestershire Constabulary0.00
28.Massey Ferguson0.00
29.Minehead0.00
30.Sarratt0.00
31.Winterbourne United0.00
32.0.00
33.Addlestone & Weybridge0.00
34.AFC Solihull0.00
35.AFC Wembley0.00
36.Almondbury Town0.00
37.Alnmouth United0.00
38.Alveston0.00
39.Ampthill Town Reserves0.00
40.Andover Lions0.00
41.AP Leamington0.00
42.Archdales0.00
43.Arlesey Town Reserves0.00
44.Armitage0.00
45.Asfordby Amateurs0.00
46.Ashbrooke Belford House0.00
47.Atherton Town0.00
48.Atherton Town0.00
49.Aylsham FC0.00
50.Azaad Sports0.00
51.B&W Avonside0.00
52.Backwell United0.00
53.Baildon Trinity Athletic0.00
54.Bampton Town0.00
55.Bartestree0.00
56.Baslow0.00
57.Beaumont Athletic0.00
58.Beccles Caxton0.00
59.Bedfont Green0.00
60.Bedford Town Reserves0.00
61.Bedwell Rangers0.00
62.Beer Albion0.00
63.Belgrave0.00
64.Belle Vue Social Club0.00
65.Bentley FC0.00
66.Berkeley Town0.00
67.Bickleigh0.00
68.Bilsthorpe0.00
69.Bishops Cleeve Reserves0.00
70.Bisley0.00
71.Blackburn Rovers Ladies0.00
72.Blackwell Miners Welfare0.00
73.Blacon Youth Club FC0.00
74.Blakenall0.00
75.Bloxwich United0.00
76.Bournemouth Electric0.00
77.Bournemouth Sports0.00
78.Boxted Lodgers0.00
79.Bradfield Rovers0.00
80.Bradford City Women0.00
81.Bradwell Sports0.00
82.Braishfield0.00
83.Brereton Social0.00
84.British Army0.00
85.Brodick0.00
86.Buckfastleigh Rangers0.00
87.Buckland Brewer0.00
88.Bucks FC0.00
89.Bulwell0.00
90.Bungay Town0.00
91.Bures0.00
92.Burnham Reserves0.00
93.Buxton0.00
94.Caddington0.00
95.Causeway United0.00
96.Chapel Town0.00
97.Chesham United Reserves0.00
98.Cheslyn Hay0.00
99.Chipping Norton Town Swifts0.00
100.Christleton FC0.00
101.Clyst Rovers0.00
102.Colne Athletic0.00
103.Colne Engaine0.00
104.Coney Hall0.00
105.Connaught Red Star0.00
106.Continental Star0.00
107.Coulsdon United0.00
108.County Sports0.00
109.Coventry Sporting FC0.00
110.Cranleigh0.00
111.Cromer Town0.00
112.Crowland Town0.00
113.Dagenham United0.00
114.Dartmouth0.00
115.Daten0.00
116.Debden Sports0.00
117.Dereham Town Reserves0.00
118.DRG Stapleton0.00
119.Dunlop0.00
120.Dunton & Broughton Rangers0.00
121.Earsham0.00
122.Easington United0.00
123.Egerton0.00
124.Ellwood0.00
125.Elmore0.00
126.Eltham Town0.00
127.Emerald Athletic0.00
128.Englefield Green Rovers0.00
129.Epsom Athletic0.00
130.Eton Wick0.00
131.Ettingshall Holy Trinity0.00
132.Eyam0.00
133.Eye Utd0.00
134.Eynsham Association0.00
135.Faringdon Town0.00
136.Farnborough North End0.00
137.Farnborough Reserves0.00
138.FC Barometrics0.00
139.FC Dynamo0.00
140.FC St Helens0.00
141.FC Stafford0.00
142.Ferryhill Athletic0.00
143.Filtch0.00
144.Flixton0.00
145.Folly Lane FC0.00
146.Fordingbridge Turks0.00
147.Foxhole Stars0.00
148.Freethorpe0.00
149.Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves0.00
150.Gamesley0.00
151.Garforth Rangers0.00
152.Garswood United0.00
153.Golborne Sports0.00
154.Goodrich FC0.00
155.Goole United0.00
156.Grappenhall Sports0.00
157.Great Bentley0.00
158.GSA Sports0.00
159.Guru Nanak0.00
160.Hadley Wood & Wingate0.00
161.Halesowen Harriers0.00
162.Hansons Jewellers0.00
163.Harold Hill0.00
164.Harpenden Rovers0.00
165.Harrisons0.00
166.Harrow Hill0.00
167.Harrowby United Reserves0.00
168.Hatfield Main0.00
169.Hathersage0.00
170.Hawksmill0.00
171.Heaton Stannington A0.00
172.Hemsby0.00
173.Henfield0.00
174.Herne Bay Reserves0.00
175.Herongate Athletic0.00
176.Highridge United0.00
177.Hingham Athletic0.00
178.Hitchin Town Arena0.00
179.Hoddesdon Town0.00
180.Horden Colliery Welfare0.00
181.Horden Colliery Welfare0.00
182.Horsford United0.00
183.Houghton Athletic0.00
184.Hucknall Rolls Leisure0.00
185.Hull United0.00
186.Hungerford Town Reserves0.00
187.Hykeham Town0.00
188.Ickleford0.00
189.Ifield0.00
190.Inkberrow0.00
191.Jet Blades0.00
192.Kenilworth Town0.00
193.Kings Stanley0.00
194.Kintbury Rangers0.00
195.Lambourn Sports0.00
196.Lavant0.00
197.Lawford Lads0.00
198.Ledbury Town0.00
199.Leeds City0.00
200.Lizard Argyle0.00
201.Long Lane Junior Football Club0.00
202.Lostock Gralam0.00
203.LPOSSA0.00
204.Lyme Regis0.00
205.Lytham0.00
206.Malvern Town Reserves0.00
207.Marcham0.00
208.Markyate0.00
209.Marsden0.00
210.Meir KA0.00
211.Mersea Island0.00
212.Middle Barton0.00
213.Middlewich Town0.00
214.Morda United0.00
215.Moreton Rangers0.00
216.Murton0.00
217.Narborough & Littlethorpe0.00
218.New Field0.00
219.Newham0.00
220.Newham United0.00
221.North Leigh Reserves0.00
222.Northwich Manchester Villa0.00
223.Norton & Stockton Ancients0.00
224.Norton United0.00
225.Nottingham Trent University0.00
226.Notts County Ladies0.00
227.Okehampton Argyle0.00
228.Orpington FC0.00
229.Otley Town0.00
230.Ottery St Mary0.00
231.Padbury United0.00
232.Park Street Village0.00
233.Penzance Reserves0.00
234.Pilkington0.00
235.Portreath0.00
236.Potters Bar Crusaders0.00
237.Potters Green0.00
238.Ratby Sports0.00
239.Ravenstone0.00
240.Real United0.00
241.Red House Farm0.00
242.Redgate Rangers0.00
243.Richmond Mags0.00
244.Ripon City0.00
245.Rochdale Town0.00
246.Roche AFC0.00
247.Rotherfield United0.00
248.Rothley Imperial0.00
249.Rowhedge0.00
250.Royal Marines0.00
251.Royal Navy0.00
252.Royal Oak FC0.00
253.Rushden Town0.00
254.Ryton and Crawcrook Albion A0.00
255.Sandy0.00
256.Scotter United0.00
257.Seaham Red Star Reserves0.00
258.Sheffield Boys0.00
259.Sheffield City0.00
260.Shepshed Dynamo Reserves0.00
261.Shottermill and Haslemere0.00
262.Shotton Comrades0.00
263.Sidley United0.00
264.Slade Green0.00
265.Sleaford Town Reserves0.00
266.South Bank0.00
267.South Molton0.00
268.South Walsham0.00
269.Spalding Town0.00
270.Spixworth0.00
271.Spixworth0.00
272.St Albans City Reserves0.00
273.St Leonards0.00
274.Stambridge United0.00
275.Stockport Sports0.00
276.Stony Stratford Town0.00
277.Styal0.00
278.Sutton Courtney0.00
279.Sutton Town0.00
280.Sydenham Sports0.00
281.Tarporley Victoria0.00
282.Taverham FC0.00
283.Taverners0.00
284.Thoresby Colliery Welfare0.00
285.Thornhill0.00
286.Thurmaston Town0.00
287.Tipton Youth0.00
288.Tiptree Heath0.00
289.Tiptree Park0.00
290.Tokyngton Manor0.00
291.Tollesbury0.00
292.Torbay Gentlemen0.00
293.Torrington0.00
294.Troon FC0.00
295.University of Beds0.00
296.University of Herts0.00
297.Vospers Oak Villa0.00
298.Walker Central0.00
299.Walker Ledwood Fosse0.00
300.Walkern Rangers0.00
301.Wantage Town Reserves0.00
302.Wells Town0.00
303.Wendron United Reserves0.00
304.West Bromwich United0.00
305.West Midlands Police0.00
306.West Riding County FA0.00
307.Whittlesey Athletic0.00
308.Wigan Robin Park0.00
309.Wilmslow Albion0.00
310.Wittering0.00
311.Woodford Town0.00
312.Woolacombe & Mortehoe0.00
313.Wymondham Town0.00
314.Yate Town Reserves0.00
315.Yorkshire Main0.00
  • Average # grounds visited in Other Non-League Teams: 4.59

By the compass

Other Football Leagues in England

Premier LeagueChampionshipLeague 1League 2National LeagueNational League NorthNational League SouthIsthmian League Premier DivisionNorthern Premier League Premier DivisionSouthern League Premier DivisionIsthmian League Division 1 NorthIsthmian League Division 1 SouthNorthern Premier League Division 1 NorthNorthern Premier League Division 1 SouthSouthern League Division 1 CentralSouthern League Division 1 South & WestCombined Counties League Premier DivisionEastern Counties League Premier DivisionEssex Senior Football League Premier DivisionHellenic League Premier DivisionMidland Football League Premier DivisionNorth West Counties League Premier DivisionNorthern Counties East League Premier DivisionNorthern League Division 1Southern Combination Football League Premier DivisionSouthern Counties East League Premier DivisionSpartan South Midlands League Premier DivisionUnited Counties League Premier DivisionWessex League Premier DivisionWestern League Premier DivisionCombined Counties League Division 1East Midlands Counties LeagueEastern Counties League Division 1Hellenic League Division 1 EastHellenic League Division 1 WestMidland Football League Division 1North West Counties League Division 1Northern Counties East League Division 1Northern League Division 2South West Peninsula League Premier DivisionSouthern Combination Football League Division 1Southern Counties East League Division 1Spartan South Midlands League Division 1United Counties League Division 1Wessex League Division 1West Midlands League Premier DivisionWestern League Division 1Anglian Combinations PremierBedfordshire County Football LeagueCambridgeshire County League PremierCentral Midlands League North DivisionCentral Midlands League South DivisionCheshire League Premier DivisionDorset Premier LeagueEssex & Suffolk Border League PremierEssex Olympian LeagueGloucestershire County LeagueHampshire Premier LeagueHertfordshire Senior County League Premier DivisionHumber Premier LeagueKent County League PremierLeicestershire Senior League Premier DivisionLincolnshire Football LeagueLiverpool County Premier LeagueManchester Football League PremierMid Sussex League PremierMiddlesex County League PremierMidland Football League Division 2North Riding League Premier DivisionNorthamptonshire Combination PremierNorthern Alliance Premier DivisionNottinghamshire Senior League PremierOxfordshire Senior League PremierPeterborough & District PremierSheffield & Hallamshire County Senior Football League Premier LeagueSomerset County League PremierSouth West Peninsula League Division 1 EastSouth West Peninsula League Division 1 WestSouthern Combination Football League Division 2Spartan South Midlands League Division 2Staffordshire County Senior League PremierSuffolk & Ipswich League Senior DivisionSurrey Elite Intermediate LeagueThames Valley PremierWearside LeagueWest Cheshire League Division 1West Lancashire League Premier DivisionWest Midlands League Division 1West Riding County Amateur League PremierWest Yorkshire League Premier DivisionWiltshire Senior League Premier DivisionYork Football League Premier DivisionCornwall Combination LeagueHampshire League Division 1Hertfordshire Senior County League Division 1Leicestershire Senior League Division 1Northern Alliance 1st DivisionSheffield & Hallamshire County Senior Football League Division 1West Midlands League Division 2West Yorkshire League Division OneNorthern Alliance 2nd DivisionSheffield & Hallamshire County Senior Football League Division 2 NorthSheffield & Hallamshire County Senior Football League Division 2 SouthWomen's Super League 1Women's Super League 2Other Non-League TeamsPremier League 2 Division 1Premier League 2 Division 2Professional Development League NorthProfessional Development League SouthU18 Premier League NorthU18 Premier League SouthU18 Professional Development League NorthU18 Professional Development League South

Get the 92 Club map poster - 2017/2018 season

Freebets

FIFA 18 on Amazon


Like Us On Facebook



Follow Us On Twitter