Football Ground Map Statistics - Most-Visited Grounds
Which is the most-visited ground?
# |
Ground |
Team(s) |
Number of Visits |
4101 | The Fish Bowl | Stockwood Green and Stockwood Green Reserves | 31 |
4102 | The Green | Wraysbury | 31 |
4103 | Upham Recreation Ground | Upham | 31 |
4104 | Village Sports Club | Grappenhall Sports | 31 |
4105 | War Memorial Ground | Dursley Town AFC | 31 |
4106 | Welfare Ground | Evenwood Town | 31 |
4107 | Whitby Sports Club | Ellesmere Port Town FC and Ellesmere Port Town FC Reserves | 31 |
4108 | York Railway Institute Club | York Railway Institute and York Railway Institute Ladies | 31 |
4109 | Abertridwr Road | Aber Valley FC and Aber Valley FC Reserves | 30 |
4110 | Allianz Field | Minnesota United, Minnesota United 2 and USA | 30 |
4111 | Ballam Road | Lytham Town | 30 |
4112 | Barden Sports Arena | Accrington Stanley U18 and Burnley United | 30 |
4113 | Benson Park | Gosforth Bohemians and Gosforth Bohemians Reserves | 30 |
4114 | Billericay Road | Herongate Athletic and Herongate Athletic Reserves | 30 |
4115 | Bishan Stadium | Balestier Khalsa and Lion City Sailors | 30 |
4116 | Buckley Park | Kilkenny City | 30 |
4117 | Bull Lane | West Wratting and West Wratting Reserves | 30 |
4118 | Capco Park | Bluebell United and Bluebell United Reserves | 30 |
4119 | Chiswick Polytechnic Ground | Polytechnic and Corinthian Casuals | 30 |
4120 | CNF Clairefontaine | France | 30 |
4121 | Complexo Des de Vila Real de Santo Antonio | Lusitano FC | 30 |
4122 | Cookridge Lane | Leeds Modernians and Leeds Modernians Reserves | 30 |
4123 | County Ground | Shanklin | 30 |
4124 | Dave Clark Arena | Richmond Town | 30 |
4125 | Decoy Drive | Angmering FC, Angmering Seniors, Angmering Village and Angmering Village Reserves | 30 |
4126 | El Collao | Alcoyano | 30 |
4127 | Estadio Cuauhtemoc | Puebla | 30 |
4128 | Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes | Club Atletico Talleres and Argentina | 30 |
4129 | Estadio Santa Laura | Union Espanola, Universidad Catolica and Universidad de Chile | 30 |
4130 | FavAC - Platz | Favoritner AC and FC Mauerwerk | 30 |
4131 | Fenway Park | Boston Beacons | 30 |
4132 | Ferguslie Sports Centre | Glenvale and St Mirren WFC | 30 |
4133 | Fleet Lane | Rothwell and Rothwell Reserves | 30 |
4134 | Garries Park | Fleet Star | 30 |
4135 | Gluckauf Kampfbahn | Schalke 04 | 30 |
4136 | Hawkes Mill Sports Club | Coundon Court Ladies, Coventry Colliery and Coventry Colliery Reserves | 30 |
4137 | Hazza bin Zayed Stadium | Al Ain | 30 |
4138 | Inverary Avenue | East Belfast | 30 |
4139 | King George V Playing Field | Haughley United and Haughley United Reserves | 30 |
4140 | Kirkbymoorside Sports Field | Kirkbymoorside | 30 |
4141 | Lakeside Sports Ground | Chadwell Heath Spartans, Football Club of Riverside, Grays Athletic Women, Lakeside United, Lakeside United Reserves and Rapid Chingford FC | 30 |
4142 | Leppavaaran Stadion | FC Espoo | 30 |
4143 | Lodge Road | Sharnbrook FC and Sharnbrook FC Reserves | 30 |
4144 | Morris Playing Field | London Colney Blues | 30 |
4145 | Nanjing Olympic Sports Center | Jiangsu | 30 |
4146 | Nikos Goumas Stadium | AEK Athens | 30 |
4147 | NPL Sports Club | NPL, NPL A, NPL B and NPL Reserves | 30 |
4148 | Parc Arthur | New Quay FC | 30 |
4149 | Partington Sports Village | Partington Village, Salford City Lionnesses and Salford City U18 | 30 |
4150 | Pasaron | Pontevedra | 30 |
4151 | PAT Stadium | Ayutthaya, Port and Bangkok Christian College FC | 30 |
4152 | Ripponden Wood | Ryburn United and Ryburn United Reserves | 30 |
4153 | Royal Air Force Cosford Stadium | Albrighton FC | 30 |
4154 | Salto del Caballo | CD Toledo | 30 |
4155 | Sheffield Olympic Legacy Park Community Stadium | Sheffield City and Sheffield City Reserves | 30 |
4156 | Sport Utcai Stadion | BKV Elore SC | 30 |
4157 | Sportpark Craeyenhout | HBS-Craeyenhout | 30 |
4158 | Stade Am Deich | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 30 |
4159 | Stade El Menzah | Tunisia | 30 |
4160 | Stade Paul Lignon | Rodez and Rodez Feminine | 30 |
4161 | Stadio Giovanni Mari | AC Legnano | 30 |
4162 | Stadion Aldo Drossina | NK Istra 1961 | 30 |
4163 | Stadion pod Zoborom | FC Nitra | 30 |
4164 | Stambridge Memorial Park | Corinthians (Essex), Corinthians (Essex) Reserves and Stambridge United | 30 |
4165 | Stepford Football Centre | Ashfield FC, Easterhouse Football Academy and Easthall Star FC | 30 |
4166 | Sully Sports and Social Club | Sully Sports | 30 |
4167 | The Meadow | Linton Granta, Linton Granta A and Linton Granta Reserves | 30 |
4168 | Tropical Park Stadium | Atletico Miami CF, Miami AC, Miami Dade, Red Force, FC Miami City, FC Miami City women, Fort Lauderdale Strikers, Miami AC Women and Miami Dutch Lions | 30 |
4169 | Walterbush Road | Chipping Norton Town Swifts and Chipping Norton Town | 30 |
4170 | Waterwells Sports Centre | Quedgeley Wanderers | 30 |
4171 | Welland Academy | Stamford Belvedere and Stamford Belvedere Reserves | 30 |
4172 | Woodland View | Wattsville | 30 |
4173 | Woolards Lane | Great Shelford and Great Shelford Reserves | 30 |
4174 | Yamaha Stadium | Jubilo Iwata | 30 |
4175 | Abercarn Welfare | Abercarn United | 29 |
4176 | Baron's Hall Lawn | Fakenham Town | 29 |
4177 | Bermuda National Stadium | Bermuda, Bermuda Bascombe and Bermuda Hogges | 29 |
4178 | Bezirkssportanlage Seumannstrasse | VfB Essen-Nord 09 and Rot-Weiss Essen II | 29 |
4179 | BLGC Sports Facility | Bolton Lads & Girls Club and Bolton Lads & Girls Club Reserves | 29 |
4180 | Borlaise Park | Pendeen Rovers AFC | 29 |
4181 | Chilcompton Sports Ground | Chilcompton Sports and Chilcompton Sports Reserves | 29 |
4182 | Drome Park | Ards Rangers | 29 |
4183 | Estadio de la Malata | Racing Ferrol | 29 |
4184 | Estadio Municipal de Mario Wilson | Associacao Desportiva Oeiras | 29 |
4185 | Falkum | Odds BK | 29 |
4186 | Filwood Playing Fields (Enclosed Pitch) | Mendip Broadwalk, Ashton United (Bristol) and Mendip Broadwalk Reserves | 29 |
4187 | Gateshead International Stadium 3G Pitch | | 29 |
4188 | GEC Sports Ground | AFC Wembley | 29 |
4189 | Giants Stadium (Sydney Showground Stadium) | Western Sydney Wanderers and Western Sydney Wanderers Women | 29 |
4190 | GMHBA Stadium (Kardinia Park) | Melbourne Victory and Western United | 29 |
4191 | Grefsen Stadion | Kjelsas and Kjelsas 2 | 29 |
4192 | Harvey Close | Biggleswade FC Reserves, Caldecote and Caldecote Reserves | 29 |
4193 | Hull & East Riding Sports Club | Sculcoates Amateurs | 29 |
4194 | Ibis Club | Reading City Development, Reading City U23, Caversham United and Reading City | 29 |
4195 | Jim Owen Field | Abertillery Excelsiors | 29 |
4196 | Jurong East Stadium | Albirex Niigata Singapore, Tanjong Pagar United and Warriors | 29 |
4197 | Kinloss Park | Kinloss | 29 |
4198 | Lancaster Close | Thatcham Town | 29 |
4199 | Lennoxtown Training Ground | Celtic B | 29 |
4200 | Main Street | Grendon Rangers and Grendon Rangers Reserves | 29 |
Grounds 4101-4200 of 30908
First | Previous | Next | Last